American Morgan Horse Association

Show Results

Buckeye Morgan Horse Show

August 13th, 2010

Dates: August 13-15, 2010
Location: Wilmington, Ohio
Judge: Scott Thacker

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CKH CHESSPIECE, Craig & Kathi Hummel
2. AQUILA'S SABRINA, Mirror Lake Farm

CL PL DRIV
1. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. JW PATTY LA BELLE, Marilyn E Hackett
3. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening
4. LOADED QUESTION, Rocky Ridge Farm

JR EXH CL PL DRIV
1. KING-LEHR'S FRIAR TUCK, Showcase Stables, Inc
2. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Jennifer & Daniel Meyer
3. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
4. KEW CAVALIER, Kelli Dreher

CL PL DRIV CH
1. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
3. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Jennifer & Daniel Meyer
4. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening

Classic Pleasure Saddle
JR EXH CL PL
1. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Holly M Linden
2. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Kathleen Flower
3. KING-LEHR'S FRIAR TUCK, Showcase Stables, Inc
4. OFS FRENCH LEIUTENANT, Tom G Roe

CL PL LADIES
1. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Playmor Farm LLC
2. PARIS BY NIGHT, Erin C Hudy
3. JW PATTY LA BELLE, Marilyn E Hackett
4. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family

CL PL
1. NARRAGANSETT SPIRIT, Hobby Horse Enterprises Inc
2. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Playmor Farm LLC
3. ULTRAS MY GIRL, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family
4. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient

CL PL JR HORSE
1. DANTREE YES OR NO, Dantree Farm
2. CEDAR CREEK ERAGON, Lora Lyons
3. RJMF MARCHING ORDERS, Jean Morgan

CL PL CH
1. NARRAGANSETT SPIRIT, Hobby Horse Enterprises Inc
2. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Jeanne Fuelling
3. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Playmor Farm LLC
4. JW PATTY LA BELLE, Marilyn E Hackett

JR EXH CL PL CH
1. KING-LEHR'S FRIAR TUCK, Showcase Stables, Inc
2. SALEM FRONT AND CENTER, Holly M Linden
3. OFS FRENCH LEIUTENANT, Tom G Roe
4. LOOKAWAY'S HOWITZER, Kathleen Flower

English Pleasure
AM ENG PL
1. STONECROFT BYZANTINE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Jane B Faldetta
3. TRSW VELVET BROWN , Susan L Walker Robert Terry Ru
4. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder

W/T ENG PL
1. ABOUT LAST NIGHT, Timothy Roesink
2. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Cheryl Brooks & Joyce Hoy

JR EXH ENG PL 13 & UNDER
1. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, Tom G Roe
2. SARALIN'S CONDUCTOR, Craig & Kathi Hummel
3. MHS NOBLEMAN, C Timothy McKinley

UPHA LADIES ENG PL
1. ENTHUSIASTIC, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
2. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Bonnie G Davis Howard
3. PLAYMOR'S RODEO DRIVE, Playmor Farm LLC

ENG PL 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE ECLIPSE, Dragonsmeade
2. TRSW CHANCE OF A LIFETIME, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Ru

ENG PL AOTS
1. CHR CAN'T DODGE GLORY, Caitlyn Scholl
2. AQUILA'S EVE N LEA, Amy M Snyder
3. PARTY HARDY, Leah E Haines

JR EXH ENG PL 14-17
1. RJMF ALL THAT JAZZ, Jennifer J Carr
2. PARTY HARDY, Leah E Haines

ENG PL OPEN
1. PLAYMOR'S RODEO DRIVE, Playmor Farm LLC
2. CJS PIECE OF MIND, Cindy Fischer Shepherd

ENG PL 4-YR
1. CBMF RICOCHET, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
2. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Jeanine L Gray
3. TARA'S FIRE AND ICE, Judy Cramer
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith

GENERATION GAP ENG
1. THE APPRENTICE, Lisa H Dilts
2. AMCF SMITH N WESSON, Dayan Adell Birchler
3. LET'S GET BYZY, Diana Gaines Lahr

AM ENG PL CH
1. STONECROFT BYZANTINE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. ENTHUSIASTIC, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
3. CLONMEL COMMANDANT, Jane B Faldetta
4. PARTY HARDY, Leah E Haines

JR EXH ENG PL CH
1. LOOKAWAY'S FORTUNE, Tom G Roe
2. SARALIN'S CONDUCTOR, Craig & Kathi Hummel
3. RJMF ALL THAT JAZZ, Jennifer J Carr
4. MHS NOBLEMAN, C Timothy McKinley

JR ENG PL CH
1. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Jeanine L Gray
2. TARA'S FIRE AND ICE, Judy Cramer
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Stephen D Smith
4. TRSW CHANCE OF A LIFETIME, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Ru

ENG PL CH
1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Bonnie G Davis Howard
2. CJS PIECE OF MIND, Cindy Fischer Shepherd
3. PLAYMOR'S RODEO DRIVE, Playmor Farm LLC

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 3-YR
1. PL BE GLORIFIED, Marilyn Novak & Patricia Clark
2. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Judy Dutruch
3. MEADOWAYNE SHAGADELIC, Lora Lyons

JR EXH HUNT PL 14-17
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Beth E Miller
2. MASTER OF CEREMONY, Robert & Taylor Severino
3. COULEE BEND KAHLUA, Emily T Gill
4. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Fiona Katherine Foster

HUNT PL 4 & UNDER
1. THREE FATES ADONIS, Lori Kompanik Sargeant

JR EXH HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Lara Barkheimer
2. MISS EM, Manya LoCascio
3. KERRY TOP HAT, Carolyn Noble Karasarides
4. THE APPRENTICE, Lisa H Dilts

AM HUNT PL MARE
1. BRIAR OAKS ROCK MY WORLD, Susie Brittingham & Amy Frontz
2. HYLEE'S MARQUESA, Lora Lyons
3. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay E Foley
4. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Jane E & Gary P Soura

AM HUNT PL S/G
1. HUR'S REMINGTON, Jane K Thompson
2. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecch
3. AMCF SMITH N WESSON, Dayan Adell Birchler
4. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser

HUNT PL LADIES
1. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
2. LA MER, Marilyn E Hackett
3. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
4. CJS FINAL DESTINATION, Lynzi Green

HUNT PL NOVICE
1. PL BE GLORIFIED, Marilyn Novak & Patricia Clark
2. AMCF SMITH N WESSON, Dayan Adell Birchler
3. INDEPENDENT MYSTIC DANCER, Chana & Orpha Linville
4. GAF CHEYENNE EXPRESS, Jane E & Gary P Soura

W/T HUNT PL
1. COULEE BEND HERITAGE, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides
2. INDEPENDENT MYSTIC DANCER, Chana & Orpha Linville
3. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Paul & Janice Pettini

HUNT PL AOTS
1. HYLEE'S MARQUESA, Lora Lyons
2. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecch
3. AQUILA'S SHAZWHAM, Lisa D Haitz

HUNT PL S/G
1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff
2. THE APPRENTICE, Lisa H Dilts
3. LET'S GET BYZY, Diana Gaines Lahr
4. JAX TREASURE HUNT, Trisha E Hess

JR EXH HUNT PL CH
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Beth E Miller
2. MASTER OF CEREMONY, Robert & Taylor Severino
3. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Lara Barkheimer
4. MISS EM, Manya LoCascio

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Beth E Miller
2. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Lara Barkheimer
3. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Fiona Katherine Foster
4. COULEE BEND KAHLUA, Emily T Gill

HUNT PL MARE
1. KANE CREEK CLAIRVOYANT, Carmen Hobson Kane Creek Morga
2. BRIAR OAKS ROCK MY WORLD, Susie Brittingham & Amy Frontz
3. PARTY SONG, Deloise M Mitchell
4. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Lara Barkheimer

JR HUNT PL CH
1. PL BE GLORIFIED, Marilyn Novak & Patricia Clark
2. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
3. MEADOWAYNE SHAGADELIC, Lora Lyons
4. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Judy Dutruch

AM HUNT PL CH
1. HUR'S REMINGTON, Jane K Thompson
2. BRIAR OAKS ROCK MY WORLD, Susie Brittingham & Amy Frontz
3. LA MER, Marilyn E Hackett
4. HYLEE'S MARQUESA, Lora Lyons

HUNT PL CH
1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff
2. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
3. CJS FINAL DESTINATION, Lynzi Green
4. MASTER OF CEREMONY, Robert & Taylor Severino

In-Hand
4 & UNDER GELDING
1. TOWN AFFAIR, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez
2. RJMF POWDER & SMOKE, Robert B Morgan
3. PLAYMOR'S RODEO DRIVE, Playmor Farm LLC
4. ROSEDUST CASINO ROYALE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

GR CH GELDING
1. TOWN AFFAIR, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez
2. RJMF POWDER & SMOKE, Robert B Morgan

2 & UNDER FILLY
1. MJL STAGE FIRE, Linda Stewart
2. GRAND CRU MARGAUX, Beth Wilbur

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. STATE OF GRACE, George M & Kathleen K Conway
2. HOPEFOAL ICY CONDITIONS, Thomas E James

GR CH MARE
1. MJL STAGE FIRE, Linda Stewart
2. STATE OF GRACE, George M & Kathleen K Conway

2 & UNDER COLT
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC
2. RH&MJ MELODY'S LASSIE BOY, Jennifer M Adams

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Craig & Kathi Hummel

GR CH STALLION
1. WHISPERING WAR CHANT, Craig & Kathi Hummel
2. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, Overtime Farm LLC

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Beth E Miller
2. ROSEDUST FISTFULLODOLLARS, Fiona Katherine Foster
3. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal
4. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Mariah Jane Knight

NOVICE RIDER W/T/J
1. KERRY TOP HAT, Carolyn Noble Karasarides
2. PRAIRIE-RUN-ROYAL-THUNDER, Paul & Janice Pettini

FREESTYLE REINING
1. PURE HOMER'S HALLMARK, Amy Jennings
2. AQUILA'S KATY COURAGE, Tom G Roe
3. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler
4. MAY'S ASPEN GWYNEVER, Jerry N Acklin

NOVICE RIDER PL ANY AGE ANY SEAT
1. MIAMI HEAT, Donna & Victor Mireles Sr
2. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal
3. KERRY TOP HAT, Carolyn Noble Karasarides
4. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski

OPEN REINING
1. AMCF JELLY BEAN, Dayan A & Clayton A Birchler
2. AQUILA'S KATY COURAGE, Tom G Roe
3. MAY'S ASPEN GWYNEVER, Jerry N Acklin
4. PURE HOMER'S HALLMARK, Amy Jennings

ROAD HACK
1. LGH DESTINY'S ROYAL BLISS, Jennifer J Carr
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, Louise West Fraser
3. ROSEDUST GRACE UNDER FIRE, Erica C Pacholewski
4. COULEE BEND KAHLUA, Emily T Gill

Pleasure Driving
JR HORSE PL DRIV
1. ULTRAS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
2. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Donna Jean Zimmerman
3. STATE OF GRACE, George M & Kathleen K Conway
4. HOPEFOAL ICY CONDITIONS, Thomas E James

JR EXH PL DRIV
1. PLAYMOR'S SHALL WE DANCE, Jeanine L Gray
2. ALMOST FAMOUS, Kourt Jester Morgans
3. MINION VALENTINO, Brian B Stewart

2-YR PL DRIV
1. WMH ENLIGHTENMENT, Wildboar Morgans Wilber Family
2. DRAGONSMEADE ICARIAN, Anne Morgan & Bryan McNabb

PL DRIV AOTS
1. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening Melissa L
2. AQUILA'S SOLAR EVENT, Mirror Lake Farm
3. JW HERE I AM, Windcrest Farms

PL DRIV OPEN
1. RJMF BELL FLOWER, Robert B Morgan

AM PL DRIV
1. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan
2. JW HERE I AM, Windcrest Farms
3. AQUILA'S SOLAR EVENT, Mirror Lake Farm
4. ALPHASTAR SHOW N TELL, Suzy Trueblood

PL DRIV LADIES
1. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Jane B Faldetta
2. ALPHASTAR SHOW N TELL, Suzy Trueblood
3. CKH HOLA SENOR, George M & Kathleen K Conway
4. TURNING PT SIMPLY DIVINE, Michelle T Quinn

JR HORSE PL DRIV CH
1. ULTRAS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
2. STATE OF GRACE, George M & Kathleen K Conway
3. HOPEFOAL ICY CONDITIONS, Thomas E James

AM PL DRIV CH
1. RJMF CHANDLER, Robert B Morgan
2. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Jane B Faldetta
3. AQUILA'S SOLAR EVENT, Mirror Lake Farm
4. MIKAELA'S TIMEPIECE, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

PL DRIV CH
1. RJMF BELL FLOWER, Robert B Morgan

Park Harness
JR HORSE PARK HARNESS
1. FIELDCREST BRAVO, Tim E & Carol A Selinsky

OPEN PARK HARNESS
1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
2. RYAN'S VALENTINO, C Timothy McKinley
3. MIKAELA'S ROCK THIS TOWN, George M & Kathleen K Conway
4. BRI-B XTC, Brian B Stewart

PARK HARNESS CH
1. RYAN'S VALENTINO, C Timothy McKinley

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. AS PREDICTED , Playmor Farm LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE ELEVATION, Cheryl & Haley Brooks

JR EXH PARK SADDLE
1. CKH PACKIN HEAT, Craig & Kathi Hummel

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. QUEENS STARFIRE, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
2. HYLEE'S DANN RIGHT, Jean Morgan
3. SILVERSIDES MAGDALENE, Mary Fisher Davila
4. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Ru

AM PARK SADDLE
1. CENTERPIECE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. MINION VALENTINO, Brian B Stewart

PARK SADDLE CH
1. HYLEE'S DANN RIGHT, Jean Morgan
2. TRSW CHANCE OF A LIFETIME, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Ru
3. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, Showcase Stables, Inc

LADIES PARK SADDLE
1. PATCHWORK SIMPLY AMAZIN, Donna Jean Zimmerman

Western Pleasure
WEST PL MARE
1. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham
2. SUMMIT'S SOCIALITE, Sue Budwit
3. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Lara Barkheimer

WEST PL S/G
1. SARALIN BLUES BROTHER, Linda & Richard Hawkins
2. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Deloise M Mitchell
3. SHAKER'S LA STRADA, Robert B Morgan
4. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Sue Budwit

AM WEST PL
1. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham
2. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Kay E Foley
3. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal
4. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Elaine C Rosier

WEST PL 4-YR
1. CBMF MIRROR IMAGE, Jane E & Philip D Baldwin

WEST PL 3-YR
1. JAX AUTO PILOT, Meredith Rosier
2. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Michael & Lori Hull
3. ROSEDUST CASINO ROYALE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
4. BY THE BAY, Barry Laub

GENERATION GAP WEST
1. CHERRYDALE SCARLET O'HARA, Beth A J Wilber
2. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS, Windcrest Farms
3. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark
4. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal

WEST PL AOTS
1. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark
2. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS, Windcrest Farms
3. DKM VINDICATOR, Amy M Snyder Bianca L Delvecch
4. ROSEDUST CASINO ROYALE, Pere F & Marsha L Seward

JR EXH WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. CHERRYDALE SCARLET O'HARA, Beth A J Wilber
2. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Mariah Jane Knight
3. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Carolyn Noble Karasarides
4. CBMF MIRROR IMAGE, Jane E & Philip D Baldwin

WEST PL LADIES
1. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Kay E Foley
2. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Sue Budwit
3. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay E Foley
4. NASHBORO MARGARITA GOLD, Lara Barkheimer

JR EXH WEST PL 14-17
1. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
2. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Kay E Foley
3. LVB KAREN, Linda Clark
4. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal

W/J WEST PL
1. AQUILA'S STARDUST, Connor Chaffin-Farley
2. MILLTOWN RACE TO FREEDOM, Ada Marie Staley
3. COULEE BEND HERITAGE, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides

AM WEST PL CH
1. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham
2. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Kay E Foley
3. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Deloise M Mitchell
4. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal

JR WEST PL CH
1. JAX AUTO PILOT, Meredith Rosier
2. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Michael & Lori Hull
3. BY THE BAY, Barry Laub
4. CBMF MIRROR IMAGE, Jane E & Philip D Baldwin

WEST PL CH
1. SARALIN BLUES BROTHER, Linda & Richard Hawkins
2. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Sue Budwit
3. UDM FORTUNE IN GOLD, Deloise M Mitchell

JR EXH WEST PL CH
1. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
2. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Mariah Jane Knight
3. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Chris & Shannon Verbal
4. CHERRYDALE SCARLET O'HARA, Beth A J Wilber

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Fiona Katherine Foster
2. Jamie Lynn Sekerak
3. Jackie Fifoit
4. Jessica Brown

AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL
1. Jerry N Acklin

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Miranda Scholl
2. Abbe Marhetta

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Fiona Katherine Foster
2. Danielle Nelson
3. Erin Wilber
4. Mariah Jane Knight

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Abbe Marhetta

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Jackie Fifoit
2. Jessica Brown
3. Hayley Broich
4. Sarah Gale

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Jenny Miller
2. Emily T Gill
3. Jamie Lynn Sekerak
4. Fiona Katherine Foster

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Jenny Miller
2. Emily T Gill
3. Hayley Broich
4. Jamie Lynn Sekerak

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Annie Thurber
2. Shelby Hoge
3. Miranda Scholl

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Lauren Bruss
2. Shelby Hoge
3. Alyssa L Plewacki

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Sofia Stillings
2. Allie Jones
3. Ada Marie Staley

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Sofia Stillings
2. Ada Marie Staley

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Aubrey Held
2. Jacob Karas
3. Allie Jones
4. Kaylee Shearer

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Allie Jones
2. Aubrey Held
3. Kaylee Shearer
4. Jacob Karas

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Haley M Brooks
2. Makayla Hudy

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Mariah Jane Knight
2. Haley Held
3. Jackie Fifoit
4. Jeanette Baldwin

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Shelby Clark
2. Fiona Katherine Foster
3. Jenny Miller
4. Danielle Nelson

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Jenny Miller
2. Fiona Katherine Foster
3. Mariah Jane Knight
4. Shelby Clark

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works