American Morgan Horse Association

Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show: In-Hand through Equitation

October 16th, 2006

In-Hand

GN YRLNG GELDING: 1. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Stephen D Smith; 2. ULTRAS GENERAL LEE, Stephen D Smith

GN 2-YR GELDING: 1. PAPA D'S DONNATELLO, TNM Farms; 2. SMARTY JONES, Diane C & Frederick J Morse; 3. ULTRAS FIRST CLASS MALE, Stephen D Smith

WC JR GELDING: 1. PAPA D'S DONNATELLO, TNM Farms; 2. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Stephen D Smith

GN 3-YR GELDING: 1. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Jan Van Dusen; 2. TE AMMUNITION, Bonnie L Adams; 3. GRAND CRU TAITTINGER, R John & Karen A Teller; 4. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, Katrina L Wood; 5. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Damian Hyde; 6. MIRAMAX, Frances & Frederick Ellett Jr

GN 4-YR GELDING: 1. TOMERI TANGO, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco; 2. MTN RUN WINDTALKER, James Griffin; 3. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Copper Beech LLC; 4. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak; 5. LOOKAWAY'S EMPEROR, Melinda Hyde

GN 5 & OLDER GELDING: 1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Peeper Ranch; 2. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley; 3. MEET JOE BLACK, Edward & Jane Leonard; 4. HVK MARCH FLAIRE, Playmor Farm LLC; 5. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen; 6. WHISPERING BELLAVANTE, Paula J & John F Macklin; 7. RAINTREE PICASSO, Susan Crone; 8. ABILITY, Showcase Stables, Inc ,

WC SR GELDING: 1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Peeper Ranch; 2. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley

WC GELDING: 1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Peeper Ranch; 2. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley

GN YRLNG FILLY: 1. RWF OVER THE RAINBOW, Copper Beech LLC; 2. GRAYWOOD'S EPONA, Katrina L Wood; 3. HARLAN'S DUTCH FANTASY, Margaret Van Meter; 4. PPR BELLY DANCER, Peeper Ranch; 5. GRADELL NOBLE ANELA, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell; 6. SSLLC SET ME IN MOTION, Kevin M Schengrund; 7. BRIAR OAKS ROCK MY WORLD, Toni & Denny Maunder; 8. GULFWIND CENTERFOLD, Margaret McKnight Karrh; 9. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker

GN 2-YR MARE: 1. U-TWO, Lynn Peeples LLC; 2. SPRINGMILL NEW HARMONY, John & Patricia Huse Family; 3. WHITMORR AMERICAN BEAUTY, Mary L Morrette; 4. RRG MS PROMISCUOUS, Judith L Caldwell; 5. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, Katharine Thompson; 6. LBJ UPTOWN GIRL, Copper Beech LLC; 7. RJMF CAVALIA, Robert B Morgan; 8. HDP AURORA, Tina Lessnau & Damian Hyde ,

WC JR MARE: 1. RWF OVER THE RAINBOW, Copper Beech LLC; 2. U-TWO, Lynn Peeples LLC

GN 3-YR MARE: 1. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter; 2. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. WHISPERING WILD FLOWER, Juris Morgans, LLC; 4. LOOKAWAY'S BLACK LIGHT, James B & Linda M Stewart; 5.

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works