American Morgan Horse Association

Show Results

Michigan All Morgan

May 30th, 2013

Dates: May 24-26, 2013
Location: East Lansing, Michigan
Judge: Larry Bolen

Carriage Driving
CARR TURNOUT
1. ROOTS ARCHAIC TYSON, Foxworthy, Mary Christine

CARR WORKING
1. ROOTS ARCHAIC TYSON, Foxworthy, Mary Christine

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. SCMF WINGED GODDESS, Feick, DeeAnn
2. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Sicard, Arria
3. MOTIVATED MS, Randall-Kristal, Karen

CL PL DRIV CH
1. SCMF WINGED GODDESS, Feick, DeeAnn
2. MOTIVATED MS, Randall-Kristal, Karen
3. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Sicard, Arria

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Showcase Stables Inc
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Collins, Katie
3. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Tosto, John & Cathy
4. MEM FEEL THE HEAT, Stephenson, Caleb

CL PL CH
1. MEM FEEL THE HEAT, Stephenson, Caleb
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Collins, Katie
3. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Showcase Stables Inc
4. HA-HO LEGALITY'S LEGACY, Xaver, Andrea

CL PL JR EXH
1. OUTRAGEOUS COURAGEOUS, Showcase Stables Inc
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, Collins, Katie
3. HA-HO LEGALITY'S LEGACY, Xaver, Andrea
4. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Tosto, John & Cathy

CL PL LADIES
1. MEM FEEL THE HEAT, Stephenson, Caleb

Dressage
DRESS 4TH LVL TEST 1
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle

DRESS 4TH LVL TEST 2
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle

DRESS 4TH LVL TEST 3
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. SPIRITQUEST LOANNA, Backoff, Patricia M

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. SPIRITQUEST LOANNA, Backoff, Patricia M

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 1
1. EXETER'S PAINTED BLACK, Walters-Whalon, Pamela A

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 3
1. EXETER'S PAINTED BLACK, Walters-Whalon, Pamela A

DRESS TRAIN LVL
1. NOR'EASTER MUDDY WATERS, Wydra, Jennifer L

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. NOR'EASTER MUDDY WATERS, Wydra, Jennifer L

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. NOR'EASTER MUDDY WATERS, Wydra, Jennifer L

HIGH PERCENTAGE RIDE
1. DERAWNDA HERCULES, Davidson, Gayle
2. SPIRITQUEST LOANNA, Backoff, Patricia M

INTRO DRESS TEST A
1. ROOTS ARCHAIC TYSON, Foxworthy, Mary Christine
2. HDP WAR DANCER, Hyde, Melinda
3. DLY MY FREE WILL, Dinkleman, Annette M

INTRO DRESS TEST B
1. ROOTS ARCHAIC TYSON, Foxworthy, Mary Christine
2. DLY MY FREE WILL, Dinkleman, Annette M
3. HDP WAR DANCER, Hyde, Melinda

INTRO DRESS TEST C
1. NOR'EASTER MUDDY WATERS, Wydra, Jennifer L
2. HDP WAR DANCER, Hyde, Melinda

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. RHB BE A SENSATION, Tressler, Jeanne L & William C

ENG PL 13 & UNDER
1. SSLLC MAXIMUM IMPACT, Hayman, D'Anne M
2. MEM INDECENT PROPOSAL, Richards, Megan Elizabeth
3. SUNFOREST LOADED, Cook, Jayne E & Tod G
4. ON EAGLES WINGS, Nelson, Gillian

ENG PL 14-17
1. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E
2. HVK NOBLE PRIME, Hayman, D'Anne M

ENG PL CH
1. RHB BE A SENSATION, Tressler, Jeanne L & William C

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. MSV MAXIMUS, Miller, Beth E
2. SSLLC MAXIMUM IMPACT, Hayman, D'Anne M
3. ON EAGLES WINGS, Nelson, Gillian
4. MEM INDECENT PROPOSAL, Richards, Megan Elizabeth

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

W/T ENG PL
1. RAE OF LIGHT, Gray, Jeanine L

W/T ENG PL CH
1. RAE OF LIGHT, Gray, Jeanine L

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL
1. MERRIEHILL BLACK LABEL, Miller, Beth E
2. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan
4. TESORO, Balsis, Jessica

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. SIGHT UNSEEN, Sandman Associates
2. JDS VIVA LA BAM, LaMay, Debbie
3. GREAT OAKS ZACHARY, Alsbro, Alan
4. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Karasarides, Carolyn Noble

HUNT PL 14-17
1. JANE'S ADDICTION, Sandman Associates
2. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Miller, Beth E
3. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Bell, Katelyn
4. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Brown, Jessica

HUNT PL AM 18-49
1. POINT OF ORDER, Hertz, Karen Berg
2. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Kuehn, Eric, Teresa, Ashton, & S
3. QUA-DRANGLE, Nevers, Scott
4. HIGH STAKES TUFF ENOUGH, Zimmerman, Terra D

HUNT PL AM 50 & OVER
1. MSV MISS BELLE, Ward Revocable Trust, Janet Lee
2. SJV BREATHLESS, Pautler, Patrice A

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MSV MISS BELLE, Ward Revocable Trust, Janet Lee
2. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Balsis, Jessica
3. POINT OF ORDER, Hertz, Karen Berg
4. QUA-DRANGLE, Nevers, Scott

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. MSV MISS BELLE, Ward Revocable Trust, Janet Lee
2. QUA-DRANGLE, Nevers, Scott
3. HIGH STAKES TUFF ENOUGH, Zimmerman, Terra D
4. SJV BREATHLESS, Pautler, Patrice A

HUNT PL AOTS
1. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Balsis, Jessica
2. SJV BREATHLESS, Pautler, Patrice A

HUNT PL CH
1. POINT OF ORDER, Hertz, Karen Berg
2. ARGENTO, Fox, Judy K
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. JANE'S ADDICTION, Sandman Associates
2. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Miller, Beth E
3. FLINTWOOD CRACKER JACK, McMillon, Dawn P
4. SIGHT UNSEEN, Sandman Associates

HUNT PL JR HORSE 3-YRS
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Merlo, Nancy A
2. CENTURY OAK NIGHT MOVES, Herrick, Muriel Wittmer & Robert

HUNT PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. MERRIEHILL BLACK LABEL, Miller, Beth E
2. ARGENTO, Fox, Judy K
3. PADDYNGTON'S KEEPSAKE, Bates, Patricia S
4. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Merlo, Nancy A

HUNT PL LADIES
1. SUCCESSIVE ENDEAVORS NKS, Balsis, Jessica
2. POINT OF ORDER, Hertz, Karen Berg
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, McMahon, Edward & Margaret & Jan
4. QUA-DRANGLE, Nevers, Scott

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Bell, Katelyn
2. ARGENTO, Fox, Judy K
3. UVM MAKAYLA, Provencher, Barbara
4. PINECREEK AWESOME FLAIRE, Cole, Doosie

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER
1. SIGHT UNSEEN, Sandman Associates
2. QUA-DRANGLE, Nevers, Scott
3. UVM MAKAYLA, Provencher, Barbara
4. PINECREEK AWESOME FLAIRE, Cole, Doosie

HUNT PL MAIDEN
1. PADDYNGTON'S KEEPSAKE, Bates, Patricia S
2. SYLRTOMOROS BARON DON RED, Sorrells, Kimberly S
3. MLB BELLA SONATA, Marano, Rebecca & Zachary

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Shearer, Stephanie
2. SUGARLANE CHROME, Rodosalewicz, Jackie & Steve
3. GREAT OAKS ZACHARY, Alsbro, Alan
4. MLB BELLA SONATA, Marano, Rebecca & Zachary

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. JANE'S ADDICTION, Sandman Associates
2. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Miller, Beth E
3. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Beebe, Sally
4. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Shearer, Stephanie

W/T HUNT PL
1. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
2. NEMOURS COURAGEOUS, Earehart, Caren E
3. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Shingledecker, Berkley
4. COULEE BEND HERITAGE, Tripp, Breann

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
2. RJM PARDON MY FRENCH, Shingledecker, Berkley
3. NEMOURS COURAGEOUS, Earehart, Caren E
4. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, The Refuge Farm, LLC

In-Hand
5 & OVER GELDING
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie

5 & OVER MARE
1. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Keeler, Margaret M
2. UVM MAKAYLA, Provencher, Barbara

GR CH GELDING
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie

GR CH MARE
1. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Keeler, Margaret M
2. UVM MAKAYLA, Provencher, Barbara

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, Merlo, Nancy A
2. SUGARLANE CHROME, Rodosalewicz, Jackie & Steve
3. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Bell, Katelyn
4. SUGARLANE ESQUIRE, Tressler, Jeanne L & William C

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc
2. MORGAN VALLEY SHIRAZ, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
3. SJV BREATHLESS, Pautler, Patrice A
4. RCW ROYAL BEAU, Weaver, Richard C

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. PINECREEK AWESOME FLAIRE, Cole, Doosie
2. BENMASTERS WILD KNIGHT, Newcomb, Jay Paula & Elizabeth

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. RICKI MARTIN, Hill, Michelle M
2. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
3. SUNFOREST LOADED, Cook, Jayne E & Tod G
4. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Memering, Mark & Kimberly

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. HS COURAGEOUS VISION, Cook, Jayne E & Tod G
2. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Bell, Katelyn
3. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Miller, Beth E
4. BELLEFONTE, Kaechele, Maggie

TRAIL OPEN
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Zimmerman, Terra D

TRAIL STAKE
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Zimmerman, Terra D

TRAIL W/T
1. ULTRAS ABOVE THE LAW, Roehrig, Heidi & Shane

WEST DRESSAGE BASIC
1. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
2. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, Thomas, Kim
3. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie

PL DRIV AM
1. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Kohler, Herbert V Jr
2. NS IMAGINE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W

PL DRIV AM CH
1. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Kohler, Herbert V Jr

PL DRIV CH
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Votava, Connie

PL DRIV JR HORSE STAKE
1. NS IMAGINE, Showcase Stables, Inc & Alan H W

Western Pleasure
W/T WEST PL
1. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Memering, Mark & Kimberly
2. COULEE BEND HERITAGE, Tripp, Breann
3. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
4. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Karasarides, Carolyn Noble

W/T WEST PL CH
1. BEAR BROOK SUPREME BAR, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
2. COULEE BEND HERITAGE, Tripp, Breann
3. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Memering, Mark & Kimberly
4. BATTONS MAESTRO, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A

WEST PL
1. AMMF I'VE GOT ATTITUDE, Jenny Van Oel LLC
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc
3. PADDYNGTON'S REVELATION, Collins, Jamie and CJ & Lisa Col
4. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J

WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Verbal, Chris & Shannon
2. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Karasarides, Carolyn Noble
3. ULTRAS ABOVE THE LAW, Roehrig, Heidi & Shane
4. PLAYMOR'S CHEROKEE NATION, Lazar, Janice Morgan

WEST PL 14-17
1. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Miller, Beth E
2. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Heidenreich, Sara
3. CHC OLLIE-O, Davis, Kayla
4. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A

WEST PL 4-YR S/G
1. RCW ROYAL BEAU, Weaver, Richard C

WEST PL AM 18-49
1. CBMF ART OF WAR, Balsis, Jessica
2. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Herren, Pamela Ann & Taylor Ann
3. CBMF JUST ONE LOOK, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn
4. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, Thomas, Kim

WEST PL AM 50 & OVER
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc
2. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
3. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Miller, Beth E
4. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy

WEST PL AM CH
1. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Herren, Pamela Ann & Taylor Ann
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc
3. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Rumsey, Joy & Dennis
4. CBMF JUST ONE LOOK, Shingledecker, Brooke Lynn

WEST PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J

WEST PL CH
1. AMMF I'VE GOT ATTITUDE, Jenny Van Oel LLC
2. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Herren, Pamela Ann & Taylor Ann
3. UP-HI CHRISTIAN, Moline, Renee
4. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael

WEST PL GENTS
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
2. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. FAIRCREST RARE EDITION, Draime, Renee A
2. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Karasarides, Carolyn Noble
3. BELLEFONTE, Kaechele, Maggie
4. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A

WEST PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. RCW ROYAL BEAU, Weaver, Richard C
2. MORGAN VALLEY SHIRAZ, Briskey, Kim & Kayla
3. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Marino-Beasley, Lorene A

WEST PL LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Rumsey, Joy & Dennis
2. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Herren, Pamela Ann & Taylor Ann
3. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
4. PARADIGM JOHN THOMAS, Thomas, Kim

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. UP-HI CHRISTIAN, Moline, Renee
2. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, Graham, Bobbie Jo
3. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J
4. MORGAN VALLEY SHIRAZ, Briskey, Kim & Kayla

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER
1. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, Graham, Bobbie Jo
2. MAXIM GADABOUT, Newcomb, Jay & Paula

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. CBMF SWEET TALKIN GUY, Graham, Bobbie Jo
2. PIXIEDUST PROPHECY, Rumsey, Joy & Dennis
3. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Bearman, Michael & Amy
4. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Strain, Leonard J & Sally J

WEST PL YOUTH
1. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Herren, Pamela Ann & Taylor Ann
2. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, Nelson, J Michael
3. BELLEFONTE, Kaechele, Maggie
4. CHC OLLIE-O, Davis, Kayla

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Henderson, Kelsey R
2. Hayman, Kaylan Marie
3. Brown, Jessica
4. Sorrells, Abigail

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. McBain, Hannah
2. Carroll, Kylee S
3. Tosto, Jennifer
4. Hayman, Emma

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Miller, Jenny
2. Davis, Kayla
3. Sparks, Taylor Ann
4. Shea, Madison

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Xaver, Jessica
2. Tawril, Anna
3. Fischer, Alexandra

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Nowosielski, Maddie
2. Draime, Karsyn R
3. Rodriguez, Soneida
4. Wallich, Kayla

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Hayman, Kaylan Marie
2. Golota, Natalie Clair
3. Miller, Jenny
4. Brown, Jessica

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Hayman, Kaylan Marie
2. Brown, Jessica
3. Miller, Jenny
4. McMillon, Paige A

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Sorrells, Abigail
2. McMillon, Paige A
3. Rodriguez, Soneida

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Heidenreich, Sara
2. Heinke, Elsa
3. Richards, Megan Elizabeth
4. Sorrells, Abigail

MJMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Heidenreich, Sara
2. Davis, Kayla
3. Shea, Madison
4. Sparks, Taylor Ann

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Hayman, Emma
2. Heinke, Elsa
3. Richards, Megan Elizabeth
4. Carroll, Kylee S

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. McBain, Hannah

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. McBain, Hannah
2. Heidenreich, Sara
3. Heinke, Elsa
4. Tosto, Jennifer

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Heidenreich, Sara
2. McBain, Hannah
3. Fischer, Alexandra

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Keller, Elizabeth
2. Tripp, Breann
3. Liptow, Nia
4. Curtis, Bailey

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Keller, Elizabeth
2. Tripp, Breann
3. Niptow, Lia
4. Curtis, Bailey

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Murdie, Erika

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Murdie, Erika

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Shingledecker, Max
2. Briskey, Kayla
3. Tripp, Breann
4. Curtis, Bailey

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Tripp, Breann
2. Shingledecker, Max
3. Curtis, Bailey
4. Briskey, Kayla

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Draime, Karsyn R
2. Rodriguez, Soneida
3. Reffitt, Cameron
4. Nowosielski, Maddie

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Heidenreich, Sara
2. Miller, Jenny
3. Davis, Kayla
4. Shea, Madison

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Miller, Jenny
2. Draime, Karsyn R
3. Davis, Kayla
4. Heidenreich, Sara

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works