American Morgan Horse Association

Show Results

Red River Classic

April 29th, 2010

Dates: April 29-May 2, 2010
Location: Ardmore, Oklahoma
Judges: JoAnne Crockett, Sue Malone Casey

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL OPEN
1. QUEENS  AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller
2. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris
3. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. QUEENS  AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller
2. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. QUEENS  AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller
2. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade
3. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. QUEENS  AMERICAN IDOL, Kylee Keller
2. MLF GLORY BOUND, Hunter Wade

Dressage
MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
2. WSG MARTINIQUE, Susan H Klonowski
3. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
2. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
3. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson
4. WSG MARTINIQUE, Susan H Klonowski

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
2. INTREPID RELIANCE, Mallory C Spoor-Baker

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. MISTY GREEN MERLIN, Misty Green Farm Inc
2. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris
3. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. MISTY GREEN MERLIN, Misty Green Farm Inc
2. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 4
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour

MORGAN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. BE-ST'S J'ST RENEGADE, Carey Lou Floyd
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

MORGAN DRESS TRAIN LVL HI-PT
1. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

MORGAN DRESS FIRST LVL HI-PT
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour

MORGAN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Lisa Simmons
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker

MORGAN DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Lisa Simmons
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker

MORGAN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 1
1. BIG D VERTIGO, Steve & Sondra Robertson

MORGAN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 2
1. BIG D VERTIGO, Steve & Sondra Robertson

MORGAN DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 3
1. MISTY GREEN CIMMARON, Misty Green Farm Inc

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER
1. HVK REVERBERATION, Molly Remondino

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins
2. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris

MORGAN W/T ENG PL
1. HMS BARRYBAM, Avery & Ashton Niemann

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. HVK REVERBERATION, Molly Remondino

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Annie Kate McLain Joye Hopkins

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. EPONA'S INTOXICATO, Krystle L Pennington
2. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, Lynne V Suchy
3. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
4. WSG SUPRA SCINTILLA, WSG Morgans LLC

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. SPRINGMILL PATRIOT ACT, Amie L Van Dorn
2. SPR MARGARITA, John A & Diane L McNamara Gree
3. WSG SUPRA SCINTILLA, WSG Morgans LLC

MORGAN HUNT PL 14-17
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Sascha Mills

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Sascha Mills
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker
3. JOSEY WALES, Krystle L Pennington
4. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. EN EXCESS NKS, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker
3. JOSEY WALES, Krystle L Pennington
4. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald

MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, Lynne V Suchy
2. EN EXCESS NKS, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
3. FUTURITY'S ROMAN TORCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
4. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill

MORGAN W/T HUNT PL
1. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
3. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
4. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Kristi Darrow

MORGAN HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn
2. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
3. GDT BOUCHERON, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
4. CADENCE ALLURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate

MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. SPRINGMILL PATRIOT ACT, Amie L Van Dorn
2. SPR MARGARITA, John A & Diane L McNamara Gree
3. WSG SUPRA SCINTILLA, WSG Morgans LLC

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. EN EXCESS NKS, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
2. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kristin K Safanie
3. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
4. JOSEY WALES, Krystle L Pennington

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker
2. ULTRAS MY GUY, Sascha Mills
3. JOSEY WALES, Krystle L Pennington
4. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. EN EXCESS NKS, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
3. EPONA'S INTOXICATO, Krystle L Pennington
4. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Sascha Mills
2. GDT BOUCHERON, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. CADENCE ALLURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate
4. DVF KINGSWAY, Jim J & Kimberly A Oplotnik

In-Hand
MORGAN HUNTER IN-HAND
1. SPR MARGARITA, John A & Diane L McNamara Gree
2. WSG MARTINIQUE, Susan H Klonowski
3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
4. BIG D VERTIGO, Steve & Sondra Robertson

MORGAN WESTERN IN-HAND
1. GREENBRIAR SMASH HIT, John A & Diane L McNamara Gree

MORGAN ENG/CL/PARK IN-HAND
1. WSG SHIRLEY'S TREASURE, WSG Morgans LLC

Miscellaneous
MORGAN SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
2. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
3. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn
4. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Michael & Lori Hull

MORGAN SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris

MORGAN ROAD HACK
1. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker
2. ROADSHOW TOOTSIE POP, Melanie McDonald
3. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
4. WRP SULTANS KRUGGERRAND, William & Virginia Norris

MORGAN W/T ENG/HUNT PL CH
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
2. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Cori Elizabeth Tipton
3. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe
4. FOOLISH GAMES, Mallory C Spoor-Baker

MOST CHARISMATIC MORGAN
1. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Kenneth & Robbie Rowe

MORGAN AM HI-PT
1. HYLEE RARE TIMIN, William & Virginia Norris

MORGAN WEST DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
2. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Michael & Lori Hull

MORGAN WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. AMHF FIDELIO, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. SUNTIME SMART ALEC, Ellen DiBella
3. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

MORGAN DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

MORGAN WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. SUNTIME SMART ALEC, Ellen DiBella

MORGAN CROSS BAR HUNTER I
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
2. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Kristi Darrow

MORGAN CROSS BAR HUNTER II
1. LASTING VIEW ROYAL DESIGN, Kristi Darrow
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

MORGAN TRAIL
1. SHALLOW CREEKS EVANGELINE, Nicole Barbour
2. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Lisa Simmons
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
4. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing

MORGAN JR EXH HI-PT W/T
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood

MORGAN JR EXH W/T/C
1. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Laurie & Mark Revard
2. SEASONS SABER, Joe & JoDahl Creech
3. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
4. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. PATCHWORK RING MAGIC, Five O Farm
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
3. AMHF FIDELIO, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill

MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson
2. TRIAGN MIDWATCH, Ann Smith
3. PATCHWORK RING MAGIC, Five O Farm

MORGAN W/J WEST PL
1. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
2. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
3. DETONATOR'S MYSTQUE, Mallory C Spoor-Baker
4. FUTURITY NIGHT MOVES, Annie Remondino

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
2. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker
3. PATCHWORK RING MAGIC, Five O Farm
4. TRIAGN MIDWATCH, Ann Smith

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE
1. SEASONS SABER, Joe & JoDahl Creech
2. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, Paul & Evelyn McKnight

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES CH
1. SEASONS SABER, Joe & JoDahl Creech
2. WHISPERING NON-STOP, Laurie & Mark Revard
3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
4. PATCHWORK RING MAGIC, Five O Farm

MORGAN W/J WEST PL CH
1. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Paige S Crowley
2. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Tempie Rood Shanti Rood
3. DETONATOR'S MYSTQUE, Mallory C Spoor-Baker
4. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Lilly Ann Hansing

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard
2. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn
3. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
4. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Michael & Lori Hull

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. TRIAGN MIDWATCH, Ann Smith
2. SKG BEHOLD DESTINY, Sharon K Gibson
3. FREDDIE MERCURY, Cindy Becker
4. PATCHWORK RING MAGIC, Five O Farm

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Nicola Smith
2. PATCHWORK RING MAGIC, Five O Farm

MORGAN WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. CINGATE JACK FLASH, Catherine Sconzo-Blackburn
2. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Michael & Lori Hull
3. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Christy & Bryan Wingate

MORGAN WEST PL 14-17
1. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Kris Revard
2. T-TOWNE TALK ABOUT ME, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. James Austin Oplotnik

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Lauren Bailee Osborne
2. Sascha Mills
3. Rachel Emmons
4. James Austin Oplotnik

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Molly Remondino

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Mary Kris Revard
2. Sascha Mills
3. Mallory Stacy
4. Ashley Wingate

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Mallory Stacy
2. Lauren Bailee Osborne
3. James Austin Oplotnik
4. Ashley Wingate

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Sascha Mills
2. Taylor Sutton

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Sascha Mills
2. Lauren Bailee Osborne
3. Mallory Stacy
4. Rachel Emmons

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT
1. Molly Remondino
2. Hunter Wade
3. Avery Niemann

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Molly Remondino
2. Hunter Wade

MORGAN W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Paige S Crowley
2. Lilly Ann Hansing
3. Annie Remondino
4. Roxanne Merrill Baker

MORGAN W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Lilly Ann Hansing
2. Anna Ryen Rowe
3. Paige S Crowley
4. Annie Remondino

MORGAN W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Anna Ryen Rowe
2. Cori Elizabeth Tipton
3. Lilly Ann Hansing
4. Shanti Rood

MORGAN W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Avery Niemann

MORGAN W/T SADDLE/HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Anna Ryen Rowe
2. Ashton Niemann
3. Shanti Rood
4. Cori Elizabeth Tipton

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT
1. Mary Kris Revard
2. Lauren Bailee Osborne
3. Mallory Stacy
4. Sascha Mills

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Lauren Bailee Osborne
2. Mary Kris Revard
3. Mallory Stacy
4. Sascha Mills

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Molly Remondino

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works