Show Results

Morgan Sport Horse Classic

July 19th, 2006

Dates: May 12-14, 2006
Location: Woodland, California



Carriage Driving

CARR WORKING: 1. FOUND ONE LOOK AGAIN, Melissa Tozzi; 2. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. TRITON SHIRLEY ANN, Heidi Ball

CARR WORKING MORGAN STAKE: 1. FOUND ONE LOOK AGAIN, Melissa Tozzi; 2. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery; 3. TRITON SHIRLEY ANN, Heidi Ball; 4. NON-MORGAN

CARR REINSMANSHIP: 1. TRITON SHIRLEY ANN, Heidi Ball; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. FOUND ONE LOOK AGAIN, Melissa Tozzi; 4. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery

CARR WORKING NOVICE: 1. TRITON SHIRLEY ANN, Heidi Ball; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN

CARR OBSTACLE DRIVING: 1. TRITON SHIRLEY ANN, Heidi Ball; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery

CARR GAMBLER'S CHOICE: 1. TRITON SHIRLEY ANN, Heidi Ball; 2. NON-MORGAN



Hunter Pleasure

MORGAN HUNT PL 17 & UNDER: 1. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Brandi Carter; 2. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor; 3. WOODBORNE WILD DREAM, Margaret S Fong Zoe A Dufour; 4. HOLLYBROOK VALENTINE, Andrea Mindrum

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER: 1. HOLLYBROOK VALENTINE, Andrea Mindrum; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch; 2. A CUT ABOVE, Rough Diamond Ranch

MORGAN HUNT PL AM: 1. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Linda Walsh; 2. WINTERGREEN SEALECT, Robert Pye; 3. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger; 4. HRH THAT'S MY MCLAREN, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

HUNT PL JR/AM: 1. HH MOONDANCER, Robert & Barbara Fink; 2. NON-MORGAN

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN: 1. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch; 2. WINTERGREEN ROSEMARY, Ann L Taylor; 3. WINTERGREEN SEALECT, Robert Pye; 4. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Diane Hastie

HUNT PL MAIDEN: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch; 3. CALYN BEAU FRANZ, Sandra Joyce; 4. TWIN PEAK REFLECTION, Rough Diamond Ranch

HUNT PL NOVICE: 1. WINTERGREEN ROSEMARY, Ann L Taylor; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger; 4. HRH THAT'S MY MCLAREN, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Linda Walsh; 2. WINTERGREEN ROSEMARY, Ann L Taylor; 3. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

HUNT PL JR/AM CH: 1. WOODBORNE WILD DREAM, Margaret S Fong Zoe A Dufour

MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE: 1. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch; 2. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Linda Walsh; 3. A CUT ABOVE, Rough Diamond Ranch; 4. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Brandi Carter

HUNT PL CH: 1. GREENWOOD VICTORIA, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

WALK/TROT HUNT PL OPEN: 1. CALYN BEAU FRANZ, Sandra Joyce; 2. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 3. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry; 4. NSM MISSISSIPPI QUEEN, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

WALK/TROT HUNT PL JR/AM: 1. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. HH MOONDANCER, Robert & Barbara Fink; 4. NON-MORGAN



In-Hand

MORGAN SPORT HORSE GELDING 3-YR: 1. ASM REIGN OF GOLD, Jim & Cindy Schmitz; 2. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch; 3. A CUT ABOVE, Rough Diamond Ranch; 4. TROPIC EVER IMMORTAL, Dolores & Jim Morris

MORGAN SPORT HORSE STAL ALL AGES: 1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 2. DESIDERATA DESERT STORM, Rough Diamond Ranch; 3. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor; 4. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans

MORGAN GET OF SIRE: 1. HVK SANTANA, Ann L Taylor; 2. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie; 3. DESIDERATA DESERT STORM, Rough Diamond Ranch

MORGAN SPORT HORSE MARE 2 & UNDER: 1. WINTERGREEN AUGUSTA, Katie Moyer; 2. WINTERGREEN KACHINA, Ann L Taylor; 3. DONSITA VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva; 4. LADY'S PHOEBE, Sarah J Berger

MORGAN SPORT HORSE MARE 3 & OVER: 1. DREAM CATCHER DESIREE, Robert & Barbara Fink; 2. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Diane Hastie; 3. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Linda Walsh; 4. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell

MORGAN PRODUCE OF DAM: 1. KERRY B SPANGLED, Ann L Taylor

CHAMPION MORGAN SPORT HORSE: 1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 2. DREAM CATCHER DESIREE, Robert & Barbara Fink; 3. WINTERGREEN AUGUSTA, Katie Moyer



Miscellaneous

HUNTER HACK 2'3: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor; 3. WOODBORNE WILD DREAM, Margaret S Fong Zoe A Dufour; 4. TWIN PEAK REFLECTION, Rough Diamond Ranch

LOW WORKING HUNTER I 2'6: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. TWIN PEAK REFLECTION, Rough Diamond Ranch; 3. WINTERGREEN AVALON, Katherine E Bulkeley

LOW WORKING HUNTER U/SADDLE: 1. TWIN PEAK REFLECTION, Rough Diamond Ranch; 2. WINTERGREEN AVALON, Katherine E Bulkeley; 3. NON-MORGAN

LOW WORKING HUNT 1 JR/AM 2'6: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor; 3. WINTERGREEN ENCHANTRESS, Ann L Taylor; 4. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken

LOW WORKING HUNT II JR/AM 2'6: 1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor; 4. NON-MORGAN

MORGAN LOW WORK HUNT: 1. WINTERGREEN AVALON, Katherine E Bulkeley; 2. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken; 3. WINTERGREEN ENCHANTRESS, Ann L Taylor, 34, WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor

LOW WORKING HUNT U/SADDLE: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. WINTERGREEN AVALON, Katherine E Bulkeley

WORKING HUNT I JR/AM 3'0: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken

WORKING HUNT II JR/AM 3'0: 1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken; 2. NON-MORGAN

TRAIL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN: 1. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel; 2. DEVICTER JERICHO CRUZ, Steven & Jacque White; 3. LADY DERRINGER, David J Lengacher; 4. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

TRAIL NOVICE: 1. LADY DERRINGER, David J Lengacher; 2. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker; 3. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel; 4. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell

TRAIL AM: 1. JMF TIGER EYE, Veronica & Tim Daggett; 2. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

TRAIL SR HORSE: 1. LADY DERRINGER, David J Lengacher; 2. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman; 3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 4. JMF TIGER EYE, Veronica & Tim Daggett

TRAIL OPEN: 1. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 2. BLACK VELVET JUSTINA, Ebony Acres Constance Barker; 3. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman; 4. LADY DERRINGER, David J Lengacher

TRAIL MORGAN CH STAKE: 1. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman; 2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor; 3. DESIDERATA DESERT STORM, Rough Diamond Ranch

TURN-OUT: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. FOUND ONE LOOK AGAIN, Melissa Tozzi; 3. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery

REINING NOVICE HORSE PATTERN 6: 1. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. A CUT ABOVE, Rough Diamond Ranch; 4. JPO DANNY BOY, Joseph G Kathrein

REINING OPEN PATTERN 8: 1. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman; 2. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans , 33, NON-MORGAN



Western Pleasure

WALK/JOG WEST PL OPEN: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. THE SCANDINAVIAN, Robert & Barbara Fink; 3. RICHWOOD MAGIC MAN, Cathie A Mendenhall; 4. RJM OOH LA LA, Nancy & Bret Stadel

MORGAN WEST PL 17 & UNDER: 1. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry; 2. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel

WEST PL 17 & UNDER: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. HH MOONDANCER, Robert & Barbara Fink; 3. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry

WEST PL MAIDEN: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. DESIDERATA DESERT STORM, Rough Diamond Ranch; 3. NON-MORGAN; 4. RICHWOOD MAGIC MAN, Cathie A Mendenhall

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. A CUT ABOVE, Rough Diamond Ranch; 2. LARCHMONT WYATT EARP, Andrea Mindrum

MORGAN WEST PL NOVICE: 1. FARCEUR'S PERFECT FIGURE, Arthur B & Nancy E Sommer; 2. FUTURITY'S GENTLEMAN JIM, Veronica & Tim Daggett; 3. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 4. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

WEST PL JR/AM: 1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. LADY DERRINGER, David J Lengacher; 4. NON-MORGAN

MORGAN WEST PL AM: 1. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 2. FUTURITY'S GENTLEMAN JIM, Veronica & Tim Daggett; 3. LIBERTY BEND NICODEMUS, Kathy Gomer, 34, WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN WEST PL MARE: 1. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 2. HH MOONDANCER, Robert & Barbara Fink

MORGAN WEST PL S/G: 1. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans; 2. THE SCANDINAVIAN, Robert & Barbara Fink; 3. FARCEUR'S PERFECT FIGURE, Arthur B & Nancy E Sommer; 4. LIBERTY BEND NICODEMUS, Kathy Gomer

MORGAN WEST PL MASTERS: 1. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 2. THE SCANDINAVIAN, Robert & Barbara Fink

WEST PL OPEN: 1. LADY DERRINGER, David J Lengacher; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. NON-MORGAN

WEST PL JR/AM CH: 1. HH MOONDANCER, Robert & Barbara Fink; 2. NON-MORGAN

MORGAN WEST PL STAKE: 1. A CUT ABOVE, Rough Diamond Ranch; 2. THE SCANDINAVIAN, Robert & Barbara Fink; 3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 4. DESIDERATA DESERT STORM, Rough Diamond Ranch

WEST PL OPEN CH: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. THE SCANDINAVIAN, Robert & Barbara Fink; 3. NON-MORGAN

WALK/TROT WEST PL JR/AM: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. HH MOONDANCER, Robert & Barbara Fink; 3. RICHWOOD MAGIC MAN, Cathie A Mendenhall; 4. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Geneva Milliken; 2. Jennifer Kerr

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES: 1. Geneva Milliken; 2. Isabelle Overhouse; 3. Jennifer Kerr

EXHIBITION HUNTER: 1. Geneva Milliken; 2. Zoe DuFour; 3. Maggie Jean Hansen

EXHIBITION HUNTER SEAT: 1. Sarah Mangum

HUNTER SEAT: 1. Geneva Milliken; 2. Zoe DuFour; 3. Jennifer Kerr; 4. Ashley Stevens

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Jamie Schmitz; 2. Allaura Stadel

OVER FENCES JR/AM 2'6: 1. Geneva Milliken; 2. Cathy Murphy; 3. Jennifer Kerr

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Jamie Schmitz; 2. Maggie Jean Hansen

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works