Show Results

2018 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®--In-Hand

October 6th, 2018

Dates: October 6-13, 2018
Location: Oklahoma City
Judges: Julie Addante, Cary Bartz, Betsy Boone, Mickie Bowen, Joey Brumbaugh, Jolene Galvin, Maria Gilman, Josh Greer, Missy Hanover, Gail Hoff, Gayle Lampe, Donna Longacre, Mary Orr, Richard Petty, Larae Powell, John Power, Phil Price, Sandy Sessink, Renae Vanzomeren, John Whalen, John Wich

GN 2-YR FILLY
1. MERRIEHILL MALEFICENT, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. NEWMONT'S TIMELESS JOY, Walter & Margaret Gladstone
3. PLAYMOR WITH SPARKLES, Sammi Hazen
4. LEDYARD ALL THE RAGE, Ledyard Company LLC

GN 2-YR GELDING
1. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Ruthann P Peterson Survivors Trust Dated 7/18/07
2. FIELDCREST UPTOWN HUNK, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC
3. LBJ STARFIRE, Laura Braddock
4. PLAYMOR JEWEL OF THE NILE, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

GN 2-YR STALLION
1. LEDGEFIELDS JAGGED EDGE, Grace Steere
2. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Lynn C & James D Miller
3. LEDYARD DON QUIXOTE, Patricia Casler
4. RBF MAVERICK, Traci Coltrane

GN 3-YR GELDING
1. EAH OVER THE TOWN, John Yoder

GN 3-YR MARE
1. CLAYHILL WOW FACTOR, Holly Linden
2. MERRIEHILL NIGHTY NIGHT, CH, Cardinal Hill Stables
3. GRAYCLIFF BAM BA LAM, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelton

GN 3-YR STALLION
1. AKIRA DERRINGER, GCH, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
2. CRUSHIN' IT, Paula Messier
3. EKL SHAKE IT OFF, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

GN 4-YR GELDING
1. SARALIN IN TOUCH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
2. LEDYARD OBERON, GCH, Kari Lyddon
3. PRIMAL, CH, Cyndi H & Jennifer L Rhodes

GN 4-YR MARE
1. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship

GN 5 & OLDER MARE
1. TREBLE'S SHE'S MIZBEHAVIN, GCH, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. LITTLE BLACK DRESS, GCH, Carey Churchill
3. IGGY AZALEA, Thomas Lyon
4. TURNED UP, CH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
5. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm

GN 5 & OLDER STALLION
1. HK DICKIE DEVILLE, Heidi E Kunkel Foundation Inc
2. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC
3. DREAM CATCHER DON JUAN, Cesnik Stables

GN 5 & OVER GELDING
1. CBMF FEARLESS, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. LEDYARD'S EDUARDO, GCH, Amanda & Deborah Worth
3. BOOYAH, Firewind Morgans
4. TRILLION, Tamara Johnson
5. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Carole Bradford

GN GELDING IN-HAND AM FINALS
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein
2. BRAVE, Kari Lyddon
3. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, CH, John Warner & Jodi Johnson
4. SRS ADDICTED, Roxann Baldwin
5. HILTON'S VICTORY PASS, Kathy Kyler

GN MARE IN-HAND AM FINALS
1. SSLLC SET ME IN MOTION, Kathy Kyler
2. TW'S GRAND PERFECTION, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems

GN STALLION IN-HAND AM FINALS
1. CIRCLE F ONE GOOD REASON, Roxann Baldwin

GN YRLNG COLT
1. VDM HOT TO TROT, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. ANCIENT ORACLE, Stanton & Susan Longenecker
3. JAGGED J GENTLEMAN JACK, Greg & Kathy Janes
4. ARBORIA NOBLE MASTERPIECE, Arboria Morgans Inc
5. TW'S GRAND COMMAND, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems

GN YRLNG FILLY
1. LBJ TESLA COIL, Laura Braddock
2. AKIRA EMBELLISHED, Leslie Arnould
3. SCH TIAMAT, Sarah Hunter

GN YRLNG GELDING
1. LVM FULL REGALIA, Eric & Jessica Balsis
2. DOXA SEA SMOKE, Maci Crowder

WC STALLION
1. AKIRA DERRINGER, GCH, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
2. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC

WC FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Ruthann P Peterson Survivors Trust Dated 7/18/07
2. FIELDCREST UPTOWN HUNK, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC
3. LBJ STARFIRE, Laura Braddock
4. PLAYMOR JEWEL OF THE NILE, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

WC FUT 2-YR MARE
1. MERRIEHILL MALEFICENT, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. NEWMONT'S TIMELESS JOY, Walter & Margaret Gladstone
3. LEDYARD ALL THE RAGE, Ledyard Company LLC
4. NEWMONT'S PEPPERMINT PATI, Robert Morgan

WC FUT 2-YR STALLION
1. LEDGEFIELDS JAGGED EDGE, Grace Steere
2. LEDYARD DON QUIXOTE, Patricia Casler
3. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Lynn C & James D Miller
4. CFF MONEY TALKS, Susan Carlino
5. DETWEILER'S MIZTERI MAN, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M Skover

WC FUT YRLNG COLT
1. JAGGED J GENTLEMAN JACK, Greg & Kathy Janes
2. VDM HOT TO TROT, Cingate Morgans LLC
3. ANCIENT ORACLE, Stanton & Susan Longenecker
4. WINTER MOON GHOST, Jeanne Masters

WC FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. LBJ TESLA COIL, Laura Braddock
2. DSD RIHANNA, David L & Stephanie Draper
3. SCH TIAMAT, Sarah Hunter
4. HIS GEORGIA MELODY, Freddie Smith
5. AKIRA EMBELLISHED, Leslie Arnould

WC FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. LVM FULL REGALIA, Eric & Jessica Balsis

WC GELDING
1. CBMF FEARLESS, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. SARALIN IN TOUCH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated

WC JR GELDING
1. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Ruthann P Peterson Survivors Trust Dated 7/18/07
2. LVM FULL REGALIA, Eric & Jessica Balsis

WC JR MARE
1. MERRIEHILL MALEFICENT, Merriehill Farm Inc
2. LBJ TESLA COIL, Laura Braddock

WC JR STALLION
1. LEDGEFIELDS JAGGED EDGE, Grace Steere
2. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Lynn C & James D Miller

WC MARE
1. CLAYHILL WOW FACTOR, Holly Linden
2. TREBLE'S SHE'S MIZBEHAVIN, GCH, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd

WC SR GELDING
1. CBMF FEARLESS, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. SARALIN IN TOUCH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated

WC SR MARE
1. CLAYHILL WOW FACTOR, Holly Linden
2. TREBLE'S SHE'S MIZBEHAVIN, GCH, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd

WC SR STALLION
1. AKIRA DERRINGER, GCH, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
2. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works