Show Results

2018 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®--Pleasure Driving

October 6th, 2018

Dates: October 6-13, 2018
Location: Oklahoma City
Judges: Julie Addante, Cary Bartz, Betsy Boone, Mickie Bowen, Joey Brumbaugh, Jolene Galvin, Maria Gilman, Josh Greer, Missy Hanover, Gail Hoff, Gayle Lampe, Donna Longacre, Mary Orr, Richard Petty, Larae Powell, John Power, Phil Price, Sandy Sessink, Renae Vanzomeren, John Whalen, John Wich

GN PL DRIV 2-YR
1. GRADELL NOBLE SURPRISE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. OUT LATE, William Goebig, Jr Dwayne Knowles
3. FIELDCREST UPTOWN HUNK, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC

GN PL DRIV 3-YR
1. EAH OVER THE TOWN, John Yoder
2. QUEEN'S GENTLEMAN JACK, Galeforce Partnership LLC
3. HPW BRINGIN THE BLING, Anne Morgan-Flynt
4. HVK OH MY, Herbert Kohler
5. GRAYCLIFF BAM BA LAM, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelton

GN PL DRIV 4-YR MARE
1. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship
2. MISS VELVET BROWN, Millstone Morgans
3. TCW MISS TRIS, Stacey Thorp

GN PL DRIV 4-YR S/G
1. TRE FRIDAY BUZZ, Montjoy Kugeler
2. DIVERSIFY, Mary Fisher Davila
3. INDIAN CREEK BRAVEHEART, Jerri Monroe
4. LEDYARD O'LEARY, Ledyard Company LLC
5. PRIMAL, CH, Cyndi H & Jennifer L Rhodes
6. COOL BEANS, Peggy & Philip Alderman
7. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden
8. SHELDON COOPER, George Liberty

GN PL DRIV AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
2. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
3. CBMF UPRISING, CH, CAL III Horses LLC
4. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, GCH, Stacey Ferguson
5. HAE CYCLONE, Rebecca Kwedar
6. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Maggie Wittman

GN PL DRIV AM GENTS
1. BELLEROPHON, GCH, Steven Handy
2. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, GCH, The Gove Family Partnership
3. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
4. DRAGONSMEADE ADELE, Arcola Farm
5. SMSE SKYLINE FREE SPIRIT, Joelle K Wright & Robert J Wright Jr
6. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Mary Jensen

GN PL DRIV AM LADIES
1. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, GCH, Holly Johnson
2. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart
3. ATWOOD EARL OF ESSEX, Britni Olsen
4. BRMF FEARLESS, Jane Thompson
5. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens
6. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, CH, Michelle Harders
7. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Kari Lyddon
8. ML'S OFF BROADWAY, Alexis Nunan
9. FRF ORION, Turner Family Trust 8-4-2010

GN PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, GCH, Dianne & Murphy Lents
3. BRMF FEARLESS, Jane Thompson
4. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, CH, Michelle Harders
5. LEDYARD'S ONE MORE TIME, Deborah Hamilton
6. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership
7. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens
8. SMSE SKYLINE FREE SPIRIT, Joelle K Wright & Robert J Wright Jr
9. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
10. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, GCH, Stacey Ferguson

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. PHENOMENALEE, CH, Emily Iovanna
2. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, CH, Emily Torrez

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. RELATO DEL TORO, Brooke & Grace Martin
2. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Joel & Nicole Ziemer

GN PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. BRMF DEBONAIR FLAIRE, Colleen Johnson
2. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Lexie Ellsworth
3. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Heidi E Kunkel Foundation Inc
4. MEM PRIME TIME, Taylor Toth & Kathi Hummel
5. FRF ORION, Turner Family Trust 8-4-2010
6. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Daisy Beisler
7. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Mary Jensen
8. CBMF BACKSTREET BOY, Barbara K Goda & John J Goda III

GN PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Dragonsmeade
2. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, GCH, Cindy Nord
3. INTENSE, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC
4. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe
5. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
6. RARE DEFINITION, Jean Stewart
7. LNT LITTLE MISS MUFFET, Grande L Farms LLC
8. STELLA BY STARLIGHT, Bobbi Ouimette

GN PL DRIV MARE
1. CONCORDIA, Chris & Janet Morris
2. HVK NOBLE DANCE, Herbert Kohler
3. ARIES CARA MIA, Thomas Legacy Morgans

GN PL DRIV S/G
1. CBMF FEARLESS, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. HK DICKIE DEVILLE, Heidi E Kunkel Foundation Inc
3. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
4. INDIAN CREEK TOMAHAWK, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
5. ISA CELESTIAL SON, Clearsky LLC

GN PL DRIV YOUTH FINALS
1. INTENSE, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. MEM PRIME TIME, Taylor Toth & Kathi Hummel
3. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Emily Rhodes
4. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, CH, Emily Torrez
5. ISA CELESTIAL SON, Clearsky LLC
6. LATOURS LEVIAN, Brenda Matusik

WC FUT PL DRIV 2-YR
1. WHITEMUD SHIMMER, Ledyard Company LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE PROVENANCE, Erin Hudy
3. DETWEILER'S MIZTERI MAN, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M Skover
4. INDIANCREEK SEAHORSE SAM, Fairwind Farm LLC
5. LBJ STARFIRE, Laura Braddock
6. GRADELL NOBLE SURPRISE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
7. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Ruthann P Peterson Survivors Trust Dated 7/18/07
8. CFF MONEY TALKS, Susan Carlino
9. LEDYARD ALL THE RAGE, Ledyard Company LLC
10. LEDYARD DON QUIXOTE, Patricia Casler

WC FUT PL DRIV 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE SPECTRE, Dragonsmeade
2. I BEG TO DIFFER, Lynn Peeples LLC
3. DANTREE DIM THE LIGHTS, Roxanne Rogers
4. INDIAN CREEK SASHAY, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
5. MLF DYNAMIC, Debora Kindsfater
6. MERRIEHILL NIGHTY NIGHT, CH, Cardinal Hill Stables
7. CFF DAN THE MAN, Susan Carlino
8. QUEEN'S GENTLEMAN JACK, Galeforce Partnership LLC

WC PL DRIV
1. CONCORDIA, Chris & Janet Morris
2. CBMF FEARLESS, John & Nancy Hendricks
3. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Heidi E Kunkel Foundation Inc
4. CBMF HITTING THE STREETS, GCH, The Gove Family Partnership
5. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
6. INDIAN CREEK TOMAHAWK, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
7. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Emily Rhodes
8. HVK NOBLE DANCE, Herbert Kohler

WC PL DRIV 2-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE PROVENANCE, Erin Hudy
2. GRADELL NOBLE SURPRISE, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
3. INDIANCREEK SEAHORSE SAM, Fairwind Farm LLC
4. DETWEILER'S MIZTERI MAN, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M Skover
5. OUT LATE, William Goebig, Jr Dwayne Knowles
6. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Ruthann P Peterson Survivors Trust Dated 7/18/07
7. LBJ STARFIRE, Laura Braddock
8. CFF MONEY TALKS, Susan Carlino
9. LEDYARD DON QUIXOTE, Patricia Casler

WC PL DRIV 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE SPECTRE, Dragonsmeade
2. MLF DYNAMIC, Debora Kindsfater
3. DANTREE DIM THE LIGHTS, Roxanne Rogers
4. MERRIEHILL NIGHTY NIGHT, CH, Cardinal Hill Stables
5. INDIAN CREEK SASHAY, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
6. QUEEN'S GENTLEMAN JACK, Galeforce Partnership LLC
7. HPW BRINGIN THE BLING, Anne Morgan-Flynt

WC PL DRIV 4-YR
1. DIVERSIFY, Mary Fisher Davila
2. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship
3. MISS VELVET BROWN, Millstone Morgans
4. TRE FRIDAY BUZZ, Montjoy Kugeler
5. INDIAN CREEK BRAVEHEART, Jerri Monroe
6. PRIMAL, CH, Cyndi H & Jennifer L Rhodes
7. SHELDON COOPER, George Liberty
8. TCW MISS TRIS, Stacey Thorp

WC PL DRIV AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
2. BELLEROPHON, GCH, Steven Handy
3. CBMF UPRISING, CH, CAL III Horses LLC
4. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart
5. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, GCH, Stacey Ferguson
6. DRAGONSMEADE ADELE, Arcola Farm
7. ROBERT MONDOVI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
8. HAE CYCLONE, Rebecca Kwedar
9. BOXFORD DRUMMERBOY, Mary Jensen

WC PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, CH, Michelle Harders
2. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens
4. WHITEMUD SKY CAPTAIN, GCH, Dianne & Murphy Lents
5. BRMF FEARLESS, Jane Thompson
6. LEDYARD'S ONE MORE TIME, Deborah Hamilton
7. SMSE SKYLINE FREE SPIRIT, Joelle K Wright & Robert J Wright Jr

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. PHENOMENALEE, CH, Emily Iovanna

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. RELATO DEL TORO, Brooke & Grace Martin
2. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Joel & Nicole Ziemer

WC PL DRIV LADIES
1. BRMF DEBONAIR FLAIRE, Colleen Johnson
2. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Lexie Ellsworth
3. CN TIMELESS MASTERPIECE, GCH, Cindy Nord
4. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Dragonsmeade
5. STONECROFT TRIUMPHANT, Heidi E Kunkel Foundation Inc
6. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
7. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe
8. MEM PRIME TIME, Taylor Toth & Kathi Hummel
9. CBMF BACKSTREET BOY, Barbara K Goda & John J Goda III

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works