Show Results

2018 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®--Park Harness

October 6th, 2018

Dates: October 6-13, 2018
Location: Oklahoma City
Judges: Julie Addante, Cary Bartz, Betsy Boone, Mickie Bowen, Joey Brumbaugh, Jolene Galvin, Maria Gilman, Josh Greer, Missy Hanover, Gail Hoff, Gayle Lampe, Donna Longacre, Mary Orr, Richard Petty, Larae Powell, John Power, Phil Price, Sandy Sessink, Renae Vanzomeren, John Whalen, John Wich

GN PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. FP NOBLE REALIZATION, Sara Peterson
2. NEWMONT'S GET REAL, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord
3. HVK BRISTOL BLUE, Herbert Kohler

GN PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. SENSATIONALIST, Aden P Weaver & Harry P Weaver
2. QUEEN'S PRIVATE PARTY, Queens River Farm Inc
3. HPW STAR BOY, Leo Cruz

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR M/G
1. SLB GORDON GIRL, Sheryl Bartolucci

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR STALLION
1. VDM INTENSE, Denise Steinhauer
2. EKL SHAKEDOWN, Alicia Owens
3. NS FAME & FORTUNE, Leslie & Darris Garoufalis & AH Walton & Showcase Stables

GN PARK HARNESS AM
1. DRESSED UP, GCH, Donegal Hills Farm
2. HVK TOP MAN, Stacey Ferguson
3. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, George E & Glendel Campbell
4. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Peggy & Philip Alderman
5. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
6. TRILLION, Tamara Johnson
7. MOE TALL, Jane Belleville

GN PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Carole Bradford
2. FIREWIND KAKEWALK, Paul & Joy Scala
3. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley
4. BOGOTA, Karen Marlin & Judy Chamberlain
5. DISTINGUISHED, CH, Becky Wachholz
6. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes

GN PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley
2. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Craig & Kathi Hummel
3. IT'S ALL MY STYLE, Maggie Hood

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES GELDING
1. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Dragonsmeade
2. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, GCH, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. MIDSHIPMAN, Jean H Stewart & Charles R Aldinger
4. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
5. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
6. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES MARE
1. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler
2. LEDYARD OCTAVIA, CH, Ledyard Company LLC
3. RDF BELLARINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. BOGOTA, Karen Marlin & Judy Chamberlain

GN PARK HARNESS M/G
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, GCH, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, George Fayad
3. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, CH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
4. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler
5. LSB GAME TIME, Diane Kleinecke
6. MOE TALL, Jane Belleville

GN PARK HARNESS STALLION
1. HVK TOP MAN, Stacey Ferguson
2. JW STANDING TALL, Heidi E Kunkel Foundation Inc

GN PARK HARNESS YOUTH FINALS
1. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Kerrianne Adamek
2. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Haley Madsen
3. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. LEDGEFIELDS JAGGED EDGE, Grace Steere
2. DRAGONSMEADE ELTANIN, George Schott
3. DRAGONSMEADE KEPT SECRET, Dragonsmeade
4. UNABASHED, Robert & Stacey Foster
5. MNF WILD CAT, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
6. TOMERI ZIGGY STARDUST, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
7. NEWMONT'S PEPPERMINT PATI, Robert Morgan

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. CHERRYDALE CASANOVA, Robin Herrick
2. HE'S DA VINCI'S CODE, Sheryl Bartolucci

WC PARK HARNESS
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. TOMERI SYMPHONY, GCH, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, CH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
4. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, George Fayad

WC PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. NEWMONT'S GET REAL, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord
2. DRAGONSMEADE ELTANIN, George Schott
3. MNF WILD CAT, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain
4. FP NOBLE REALIZATION, Sara Peterson
5. NEWMONT'S PEPPERMINT PATI, Robert Morgan

WC PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. SENSATIONALIST, Aden P Weaver & Harry P Weaver
2. HE'S DA VINCI'S CODE, Sheryl Bartolucci
3. QUEEN'S PRIVATE PARTY, Queens River Farm Inc
4. HPW STAR BOY, Leo Cruz

WC PARK HARNESS 4-YR
1. SLB GORDON GIRL, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. VDM INTENSE, Denise Steinhauer
3. EKL SHAKEDOWN, Alicia Owens
4. NS FAME & FORTUNE, Leslie & Darris Garoufalis & AH Walton & Showcase Stables

WC PARK HARNESS AM
1. DRESSED UP, GCH, Donegal Hills Farm
2. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, George E & Glendel Campbell
3. HVK TOP MAN, Stacey Ferguson
4. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
5. TRILLION, Tamara Johnson

WC PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. FIREWIND KAKEWALK, Paul & Joy Scala
2. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Carole Bradford
3. BOGOTA, Karen Marlin & Judy Chamberlain
4. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes

WC PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley
2. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Craig & Kathi Hummel
3. IT'S ALL MY STYLE, Maggie Hood

WC PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, GCH, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Dragonsmeade
3. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler
4. MIDSHIPMAN, Jean H Stewart & Charles R Aldinger
5. LEDYARD OCTAVIA, CH, Ledyard Company LLC
6. RDF BELLARINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works