Show Results

2018 Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®--Equitation

October 6th, 2018

Dates: October 6-13, 2018
Location: Oklahoma City
Judges: Julie Addante, Cary Bartz, Betsy Boone, Mickie Bowen, Joey Brumbaugh, Jolene Galvin, Maria Gilman, Josh Greer, Missy Hanover, Gail Hoff, Gayle Lampe, Donna Longacre, Mary Orr, Richard Petty, Larae Powell, John Power, Phil Price, Sandy Sessink, Renae Vanzomeren, John Whalen, John Wich

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1. Minnis, Kaylyn Lee
2. Mauldin, Olivia
3. McGregor, Mercy C
4. Moses, Hensley
5. James, Skyler
6. Sanche, Georgina
7. Ontiveros, Elizabeth
8. Williams, Abby Scotlyn
9. Bodine, Aileen

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT GOLD MEDAL
1. Popper, Alexandra
2. Brackin, Olivia
3. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
4. Geary, Grace
5. Keller, Elizabeth
6. Kiley, Claire M
7. Tipton, Kendall Kay
8. Draime, Karsyn Riley
9. LoCascio, Alayna
10. Carr, Tatyana

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1. Wadsworth, Tori Elizabeth
2. Mauldin, Olivia
3. Butler, Sarah
4. Braddon, Bailey

AMHA SADDLE SEAT GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1. Lee, Audra
2. Trautman, Lana
3. Nordberg, Jenna L
4. Snyder, Gabriella
5. Hoofer, Grant Robert
6. Archibald, Dawson
7. Pike, Audra Grace
8. Kaufman, Nicole
9. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
10. Ouellette, Emma Leigh

AMHA WESTERN SEAT GOLD MEDAL FINALS
1. Farischon, Chloe I
2. LoCascio, Alayna
3. Shingledecker, Max Thomas
4. Kozijn, Catriona
5. Brackin, Olivia
6. Tipton, Kendall Kay
7. Draime, Karsyn Riley
8. Roberts, Rachel L
9. Walter, Emilie
10. Attig, Haley

GN CLASSIC SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Von Ballmoos, Emma
2. Logan, Madison Leigh
3. Underwood, Morgan
4. Gruenberg, Cameron Leigh
5. Eckardt, Sophia Lynne
6. Brant, Jacquelyn
7. Herschak, Ella
8. Mukiri, Tonika
9. Crossley, Kiara

GN CLASSIC SEAT 14-17
1. Madsen, Haley M
2. Brooks, Haley M
3. Jerath, Noor Baruah
4. Popper, Alexandra
5. Hoofer, Grant Robert
6. Winograd, Rachael
7. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope
8. Heinke, Elsa
9. Bair, Natalie Faith
10. Kleines, Susie

GN HUNTER SEAT ADULT 18-35 FINALS
1. Peel, Mary J
2. Tipton, Cori Elizabeth
3. Stoll, Morgan
4. Mitchell, Savannah
5. Walter, Emilie
6. Barry, Jillian
7. Cusumano, Jordan
8. Hose, Kara Brooke
9. Fawcett, Elizabeth
10. Turowska, Agata

GN HUNTER SEAT ADULT 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Lorenz, Abby
2. Oplotnik, Kim
3. Willard, Jamie B
4. Du Pont, Lauren
5. Zimmerman, Terra D
6. Grey, Jennifer A
7. Kyler, Kathy
8. Corsentino, Heather L

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 12 & UNDER
1. Kent, Meara
2. Von Ballmoos, Emma
3. LoCascio, Alayna
4. Braddon, Bailey
5. Stuckmeyer, Lauren Grace
6. Stover, Isabella
7. Church, Caroline N
8. Ibrahim, Michaela Ann
9. Cox, Chloe
10. Davis, Remington Noel

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT AGE 13
1. Iovanna, Emily
2. Coryn, Victoria Marie
3. Guadalupe, Brianna A
4. Kiley, Claire M
5. Corbett, Karin
6. Lee, Madison
7. Kivett, Caroline Jamison
8. Hartling, Isabella
9. Beard, Delaney Jean
10. Edwards, Savannah Jean

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT AGE 14
1. Ladd, Avery
2. Brackin, Olivia
3. Tipton, Kendall Kay
4. Carr, Tatyana
5. James, Danielle Honor
6. Gendjar, Kira
7. Winograd, Rachael
8. Weeks, Gracie
9. Mauldin, Olivia
10. Thiry, Trinity F

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT AGE 15
1. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
2. Adams, Emma
3. Dyer, Cameo
4. White, Amanda Mary
5. Chilldres, Emilee
6. Rahman, Alexa
7. Maples, Eleanor
8. Groshong, Lydia
9. Moses, Hensley
10. Saint Loup, Emilia

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT AGE 16
1. Keller, Elizabeth
2. Draime, Karsyn Riley
3. Enterline, Emily Pauline
4. James, Skyler
5. Didden, Isabella Rose
6. McGregor, Mercy C

GN HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT AGE 17
1. Farischon, Chloe I
2. Evans, Randie Jo
3. Popper, Alexandra
4. Bodine, Aileen
5. Pack, Courtney
6. Cummings, Eva

GN HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES 17 & UNDER FINALS
1. Mauldin, Olivia
2. James, Skyler
3. Butler, Sarah

GN SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Pike, Audra Grace
2. LoCascio, Alayna
3. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
4. Ladd, Taylor
5. Bolin, Kendra
6. Mercurio, Mia Rose
7. Stuckmeyer, Lauren Grace
8. DuCoeur, Emma

GN SADDLE SEAT 14 & 15
1. Lee, Audra
2. Archibald, Dawson
3. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
4. Gendjar, Kira
5. Carr, Tatyana
6. Gayheart, Avery
7. Rahman, Alexa
8. Ziemer, Ella J

GN SADDLE SEAT 16 & 17
1. Snyder, Gabriella
2. Nordberg, Jenna L
3. Trautman, Lana
4. Ouellette, Emma Leigh
5. Kaufman, Nicole
6. Johnson, Lars

GN SADDLE SEAT ADULT 18-35 FINALS
1. Walz, Victoria
2. McBain, Hannah
3. Mayes, Chloe
4. Fischer, Alexandra
5. McLean, Renee A

GN SADDLE SEAT ADULT 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Wolin, Dr Morgan
2. Sweeney-Reeve, Maura A
3. Walter, Christy
4. Kirsch, Kate
5. Beebe, Sally
6. Fisher, Julie
7. Lorenz, Abby

GN W/T CLASSIC SEAT 10 & 11
1. Milley, Tatum J
2. Von Ballmoos, Madeline
3. Miner, Camden
4. Palos, Ayva
5. Eaton, Sarena
6. Renouf, Megan
7. Palmisciano, Emma
8. Ball, Grace
9. Boswell, Kennedy
10. Peterson, Sylvia

GN W/T CLASSIC SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Scott, Mia
2. Hummel, Alexis
3. Thorp, Cordelia

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT 8 & UNDER
1. Peterson, Evie
2. Payne, Ella
3. Zobell, Eleanor

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT AGE 10
1. Shingledecker, Berkley
2. Von Ballmoos, Madeline
3. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
4. Davis, Isabel
5. Jones, Kalyn
6. Eaton, Sarena
7. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
8. Stoltzfus, Samantha
9. Williamson, Siena

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT AGE 11
1. Palos, Ayva
2. Sullivan, Nathan
3. Meyer, Abagail
4. Boswell, Kennedy
5. Moore, Cassidy
6. Fernandes, Tatyana
7. Longobardi, Gianna Page

GN W/T HUNTER SEAT AGE 9
1. Wright, Brinlee
2. Duncan, Evyn
3. Ladd, Hayden
4. Aho, Katelyn Josephine

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 10 & 11
1. Biron, Grace Anne
2. Tuten, Mollie Elizabeth
3. Hodge, Nini
4. Ward, Ellie
5. Hummel, Kaitlyn Jade
6. Peterson, Sylvia
7. Williamson, Siena

GN W/T SADDLE SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Rahn, Lyla
2. Schatzberg, Jacqueline

GN W/T WEST SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Biron, Emily Marie
2. Stewart, Hannah
3. Higgins, Madeline Marie
4. Willes, Madelyn
5. Varner, Emmy
6. Regehr, Hadley
7. Payne, Ella
8. Gendjar, Maylee
9. Fernandes, Nathan
10. Cox, Kehan

GN W/T WESTERN SEAT 10 & 11
1. Shingledecker, Berkley
2. Robertson, Sarah
3. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
4. Merritt, Colby
5. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
6. Davis, Isabel
7. Palen, Madison
8. Jones, Kayln

GN WEST DRESS EQ FINALS
1. Haugen, Julie
2. Pruetz, Sarah
3. Gallagher, Megan
4. Enterline, Emily Pauline
5. Brackin, Olivia
6. Aranda, John
7. Cox, Chloe
8. Corsentino, Heather L

GN WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
3. Allen, Annabeth
4. Pierce, Kendall Marie
5. Robinson, Erin
6. Pope, Alexis Ryan

GN WESTERN SEAT 14 & 15
1. Shingledecker, Max Thomas
2. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
3. Brackin, Olivia
4. Tipton, Kendall Kay
5. Briskey, Kayla
6. Carr, Tatyana
7. Bair, Natalie Faith

GN WESTERN SEAT 16 & 17
1. Farischon, Chloe I
2. Roberts, Rachel L
3. Attig, Haley
4. Draime, Karsyn Riley
5. Reis, Lina
6. Loreman, Kallie
7. Rowe, Anna Ryen
8. Keller, Elizabeth
9. Peek, Jillian S
10. Enterline, Emily Pauline

GN WESTERN SEAT ADULT 18-35 FINALS
1. Walter, Emilie
2. Mitchell, Savannah
3. Stoll, Morgan
4. Pruetz, Sarah
5. Robinson, Katherine Grace
6. Hawkins, Emily

GN WESTERN SEAT ADULT 36 & OVER FINALS
1. Lorenz, Abby
2. Zimmerman, Terra D
3. Revard, Laurie
4. Reif, Lisa
5. Schroeder, Janelle
6. Young Fina, Elizabeth
7. Francis, Valerie Beck
8. Corsentino, Heather L
9. Aranda, John

UPHA MORGAN JR CHALLENGE CUP FINALS
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. Underwood, Morgan
3. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
4. Brant, Jacquelyn
5. Mercurio, Mia Rose
6. DuCoeur, Emma

UPHA MORGAN SR CHALLENGE CUP FINALS
1. Lee, Audra
2. Trautman, Lana
3. Snyder, Gabriella
4. Nordberg, Jenna L
5. Archibald, Dawson
6. Ouellette, Emma Leigh
7. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
8. Kaufman, Nicole
9. Winograd, Rachael
10. Hoofer, Grant Robert

WC CLASSIC SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Von Ballmoos, Emma
2. Underwood, Morgan
3. Brant, Jacquelyn
4. Logan, Madison Leigh
5. Mukiri, Tonika
6. Crossley, Kiara
7. Eckardt, Sophia Lynne

WC CLASSIC SEAT 14-17
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. Madsen, Haley M
3. Brooks, Haley M
4. Hoofer, Grant Robert
5. Jerath, Noor Baruah
6. Heinke, Elsa
7. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope
8. Kleines, Susie
9. Bair, Natalie Faith

WC HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 13 & UNDER
1. Kiley, Claire M
2. Iovanna, Emily
3. Von Ballmoos, Emma
4. LoCascio, Alayna
5. Ibrahim, Michaela Ann
6. Kent, Meara
7. Kivett, Caroline Jamison
8. Guadalupe, Brianna A
9. Corbett, Karin
10. Church, Caroline N

WC HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 14 & 15
1. Adams, Emma
2. Brackin, Olivia
3. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
4. Tipton, Kendall Kay
5. Carr, Tatyana
6. Maples, Eleanor
7. James, Danielle Honor
8. Winograd, Rachael
9. Ladd, Avery
10. Dyer, Cameo

WC HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 16 & 17
1. Popper, Alexandra
2. Draime, Karsyn Riley
3. Keller, Elizabeth
4. Farischon, Chloe I
5. Evans, Randie Jo
6. James, Skyler
7. Enterline, Emily Pauline
8. Bodine, Aileen
9. Cummings, Eva
10. Pack, Courtney

WC SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Pike, Audra Grace
2. LoCascio, Alayna
3. Ladd, Taylor
4. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
5. Mercurio, Mia Rose
6. DuCoeur, Emma
7. Bolin, Kendra

WC SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Trautman, Lana
2. Archibald, Dawson
3. Snyder, Gabriella
4. Lee, Audra
5. Nordberg, Jenna L
6. Kaufman, Nicole
7. Rahman, Alexa
8. Ouellette, Sophie Palene
9. Carr, Tatyana
10. Ouellette, Emma Leigh

WC W/T CLASSIC SEAT 10 & 11
1. Milley, Tatum J
2. von Ballmoos, Madeline
3. Palos, Ayva
4. Eaton, Sarena
5. Miner, Camden
6. Renouf, Megan
7. Palmisciano, Emma
8. Bosswell, Kennedy

WC W/T CLASSIC SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Scott, Mia
2. Thorp, Cordelia
3. Hummel, Alexis

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT 10 & 11
1. Shingledecker, Berkley
2. Palos, Ayva
3. von Ballmoos, Madeline
4. Sullivan, Nathan
5. Meyer, Abagail
6. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
7. Boswell, Kennedy
8. Longobardi, Gianna Page
9. Davis, Isabel
10. Fernandes, Tatyana

WC W/T HUNTER SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Duncan, Evyn
2. Ladd, Hayden
3. Wright, Brinlee
4. Aho, Katelyn Josephine
5. Payne, Ella
6. Peterson, Evie
7. Zobell, Eleanor

WC W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Biron, Grace Anne
2. Tuten, Mollie Elizabeth
3. Rahn, Lyla
4. Hodge, Nini
5. Ward, Ellie
6. Peterson, Sylvia

WC W/T WESTERN SEAT 10 & 11
1. Shingledecker, Berkley
2. Robertson, Sarah
3. Merritt, Colby
4. Palen, Madison
5. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
6. Davis, Isabel
7. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine

WC W/T WESTERN SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Regehr, Hadley
2. Biron, Emily Marie
3. Higgins, Madeline Marie
4. Varner, Emmy
5. Stewart, Hannah
6. Willes, Madelyn
7. Payne, Ella
8. Fernandes, Nathan

WC WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. LoCascio, Alayna
2. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
3. Allen, Annabeth
4. Robinson, Erin
5. Pierce, Kendall Marie

WC WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Shingledecker, Max Thomas
2. Farischon, Chloe I
3. Tipton, Kendall Kay
4. Brackin, Olivia
5. Draime, Karsyn Riley
6. Rowe, Anna Ryen
7. Peek, Jillian S
8. Stillings, Sophia Corinne
9. Keller, Elizabeth
10. Attig, Haley

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works