Show Results

Gasparilla Charity Horse Show

March 12th, 2019

Dates: March 12-16, 2019
Location: Tampa, Florida
Morgan Judge: Dwayne Knowles

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL JR EXH
1. LC BENZEMA, Caitlin Katz

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. LC BENZEMA, Caitlin Katz

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Kerrianne Adamek

ENG PL AM
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. DIVERSIFY, Mary Fisher Davila

ENG PL AM CH
1. DIVERSIFY, Mary Fisher Davila
2. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd

ENG PL CH
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, CH, Lora Lyons
2. DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Kerrianne Adamek

ENG PL JR EXH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Sandra Ferrera
2. DEVIOUS, Virginia Limardi

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Sandra Ferrera
2. DEVIOUS, Virginia Limardi

ENG PL LADIES
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, CH, Lora Lyons

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, McKenzie Wunderle & Beth Wunderle
2. SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
3. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Bonfili
4. KABOOM, Anthony Fournier
5. LFS CLEOPATRA, Elaine Stulic

HUNT PL AM
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, McKenzie Wunderle & Beth Wunderle
2. KABOOM, Anthony Fournier

HUNT PL AM CH
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, McKenzie Wunderle & Beth Wunderle
2. KABOOM, Anthony Fournier

HUNT PL CH
1. SUNNY ACRES SINFUL, McKenzie Wunderle & Beth Wunderle
2. KABOOM, Anthony Fournier
3. THK WILD ADONIS, Mary Bonfili
4. LFS CLEOPATRA, Elaine Stulic
5. SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, GCH, Kim & Kayla Briskey
2. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, CH, Christina Bragoni & Isabella Didden
3. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
4. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Danielle James
5. ALPHASTAR BURNING LOVE, Barbara Van Dusen
6. HPW SNAPCHAT, Sandra Ferrera

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, GCH, Kim & Kayla Briskey
2. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Danielle James
3. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
4. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan
5. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, CH, Christina Bragoni & Isabella Didden
6. ALPHASTAR BURNING LOVE, Barbara Van Dusen

HUNT PL W/T
1. RWF PAGANINI, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan
4. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Champions Way LLC
5. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Michelle & Porter Payne

HUNT PL W/T CH
1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. RWF PAGANINI, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan
4. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Michelle & Porter Payne
5. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Champions Way LLC

Miscellaneous 
SADDLE SEAT PL W/T
1. MEM STAR POWER, Karen Cooley
2. SILVERSIDES TOY SOLDIER, Mary Fisher Davila

SADDLE SEAT W/T CH
1. MEM STAR POWER, Karen Cooley
2. SILVERSIDES TOY SOLDIER, Mary Fisher Davila

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
2. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TYPE, Claudia Cokis

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, John Hodson & Christopher Farrar

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, John Hodson & Christopher Farrar

PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
2. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TYPE, Claudia Cokis

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. BE MY MOONDANCER, Anton Nesse

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Kim & Kayla Briskey

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Kerrianne Adamek

PARK SADDLE CH
1. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Kerrianne Adamek
2. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Kim & Kayla Briskey

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
2. WLA DAZZLING IN GOLD, James & Natalie Maloof

WEST PL AM/JR EXH
1. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
2. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd
3. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
2. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne
3. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd

WEST PL CH
1. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
2. TARA'S BIGSHOT, Ledyard Farms & Frances P Pugh Tara Farm LLC
3. WLA DAZZLING IN GOLD, James & Natalie Maloof

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. TARA'S BIGSHOT, Ledyard Farms & Frances P Pugh Tara Farm LLC
3. WLA DAZZLING IN GOLD, James & Natalie Maloof

WEST PL W/J
1. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne
2. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL W/J CH
1. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne
2. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. BATALI, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. James, Skyler
2. James, Danielle Honor
3. Winograd, Rachael
4. Coryn, Victoria Marie

HUNTER SEAT
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. James, Danielle Honor
3. Weeks, Gracie
4. James, Skyler
5. Didden, Isabella Rose
6. Coryn, Victoria Marie

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. Coryn, Victoria Marie
3. Didden, Isabella Rose
3. James, Skyler
5. James, Danielle Honor

HUNTER SEAT W/T
1. Payne, Ella
2. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
3. Davis, Isabelle
4. Nicoles, Ava
5. Bel, Olivia

HUNTER SEAT W/T CH
1. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2. Payne, Ella
3. Davis, Isabelle
4. Bel, Olivia

SADDLE SEAT
1. Winograd, Rachael

SADDLE SEAT W/T
1. Davis, Isabelle

SADDLE SEAT W/T CH
1. Davis, Isabelle

WESTERN SEAT W/J
1. Davis, Isabelle
2. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
3. Payne, Ella

WESTERN SEAT W/J CH
1. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2. Davis, Isabelle
3. Payne, Ella

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works