Show Results

SSMHA Spring Showcase

March 16th, 2019

Dates: March 16-17, 2019
Location: Purcell, OK
Judges: Terry Jones Brennan, Carol Bishop

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL
1. SERVE NOTICE, Sydney Levine

CL PL CH
1. SERVE NOTICE, Sydney Levine

Dressage 
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
2. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
2. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 1
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, CH, Katherine Willingham
2. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Equestrian Oaks, LLC

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 3
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, CH, Katherine Willingham
2. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Equestrian Oaks, LLC

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER (CN), Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
2. PSC GABRIEL, Pam & Joel Kucza

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER (CN), Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
2. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain
3. PSC GABRIEL, Pam & Joel Kucza

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. MAXED OUT, Amanda Swain
2. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER (CN), Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
3. PSC GABRIEL, Pam & Joel Kucza

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. ARCOLA'S MERIT BADGE, Arcola Farm
2. ULTRAS FORBIDDEN FRUIT, Stephen Smith

ENG PL CH
1. ARCOLA'S MERIT BADGE, Arcola Farm
2. ULTRAS FORBIDDEN FRUIT, Stephen Smith

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, CH, Julie Mitchell & Savannah Mitchell
2. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis

HUNT PL 14-17
1. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Kelly Kraegel

HUNT PL AM
1. RIVERGATE ASTERIA, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills

HUNT PL AM CH
1. RIVERGATE ASTERIA, Jacqueline & Stanley Mills

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, CH, Julie Mitchell & Savannah Mitchell
2. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis
3. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Kelly Kraegel

W/T HUNT PL
1. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
2. IDOLIZED, Dottie Regas

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. IDOLIZED, Dottie Regas
2. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

Miscellaneous 
ROAD HACK
1. CLAYHILL JUSTIFIED, Michelle Harders

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. LR AMI TWILIGHT, Equestrian Oaks, LLC
2. GAMBIT'S ARIEL, Cheryl Manahan

W/T CL/ENG PL
1. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Sidney Byer

W/T CL/ENG PL CH
1. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Sidney Byer

WESTERN DRESS INTRO TEST 2
1. HILTON'S VICTORY PASS, Kathy Kyler

WESTERN DRESS INTRO TEST 3
1. HILTON'S VICTORY PASS, Kathy Kyler

WESTERN DRESS INTRO TEST 4
1. HILTON'S VICTORY PASS, Kathy Kyler

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, GCH, Laura & Robert Vunovich

WEST PL 13 & UNDER
1. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, CH, Julie Mitchell & Savannah Mitchell

WEST PL 14-17
1. GAITS OF GOLD, GCH, Randi Wightman
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin
3. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Revard
4. MEM LOOK AT ME, CH, Emily Enterline

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. GAITS OF GOLD, GCH, Randi Wightman
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin
3. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, CH, Julie Mitchell & Savannah Mitchell
4. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Mary Revard
5. MEM LOOK AT ME, CH, Emily Enterline

Equitation 
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Moses, Hensley
2. Mauldin, Olivia
3. Ontiveros, Elizabeth

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Brackin, Olivia
2. Enterline, Emily Pauline
3. Cox, Chloe
4. Moses, Hensley

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Mauldin, Olivia
2. McCain, Reagan

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Brackin, Olivia
2. Tipton, Kendall Kay
3. Allen, Annabeth
4. Cox, Chloe

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Cox, Chloe
2. Davis, Remington Noel
3. Byer, Samantha

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH
1. Davis, Remington Noel

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Brackin, Olivia
2. Enterline, Emily Pauline
3. Kivett, Caroline Jamison
4. Moses, Hensley

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH
1. Enterline, Emily Pauline
2. Kivett, Caroline Jamison
3. Moses, Hensley

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Duncan, Evyn
2. Horner, Charly Rosemarie

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Duncan, Evyn
2. Horner, Charly Rosemarie

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Byer, Samantha

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Byer, Sydney

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Cox, Chloe

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Brackin, Olivia
2. Tipton, Kendall Kay
3. Allen, Annabeth

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Brackin, Olivia
2. Tipton, Kendall Kay
3. Allen, Annabeth

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works