Show Results

Diamond Jubilee Horse Show

April 4th, 2019

Dates: April 4-7, 2019
Location: Del Mar, CA
Judge: Melissa Moore

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. UVM ODYSSEY, GCH, Lindsay Heliker
2. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
4. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Dawn Alsop

CL PL DRIV CH
1. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
3. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Dawn Alsop

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
2. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, Linda Yule

CL PL JR EXH
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
2. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Avery Gayheart
2. JARAD DAWSON, Savanna & Ann Miller
3. MANDISA, Darin & Nicole Bankhead

ENG PL CH
1. MANDISA, Darin & Nicole Bankhead

ENG PL JR/AM
1. JARAD DAWSON, Savanna & Ann Miller
2. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz

ENG PL JR/AM CH
1. JARAD DAWSON, Savanna & Ann Miller
2. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship

ENG PL LADIES
1. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship
2. JARAD DAWSON, Savanna & Ann Miller
3. MANDISA, Darin & Nicole Bankhead

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, GCH, Ayva Palos
2. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White
3. BALLROOM BLITZ, Linda Schiefer
4. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska
5. AVANTI, Heidi & Lou Torres

HUNT PL CH
1. WYLIE FOX, GCH, Joanne Boyd
2. BALLROOM BLITZ, Linda Schiefer
3. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska
4. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, GCH, Ayva Palos

HUNT PL JR EXH/AM
1. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
2. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White
3. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, GCH, Ayva Palos
4. AVANTI, Heidi & Lou Torres

HUNT PL JR EXH/AM CH
1. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, GCH, Ayva Palos
2. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
3. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. STOLEN KISS, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. JAZZTIME PLAY DATE, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Millard

HUNT PL LADIES
1. WYLIE FOX, GCH, Joanne Boyd
2. BALLROOM BLITZ, Linda Schiefer
3. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska
4. O TO BE BLUE, Joanne Blankenship

In-Hand 
IN-HAND
1. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz

Miscellaneous 
W/T PL
1. UVM ODYSSEY, GCH, Lindsay Heliker
2. MEDOMAK FRENCH TRADITION, Mary Luedtke
3. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Anne Speck

W/T PL CH
1. MEDOMAK FRENCH TRADITION, Mary Luedtke
2. AMHF ABSOLUT MYSTERY, Anne Speck

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV
1. VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC

PL DRIV CH
1. VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS
1. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

PARK HARNESS CH
1. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Nini Hodge

PARK SADDLE JR EXH/AM
1. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Nini Hodge

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. HP RAYNE DANCE, Harold & Stacey Parker
2. THR AL'S RUNWAY DAZZLER, Peter & Kathy Stimes
3. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. ARMADA LINE DRIVE, CH, Lindsay Heliker

WEST PL CH
1. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. THR AL'S RUNWAY DAZZLER, Peter & Kathy Stimes
3. HP RAYNE DANCE, Harold & Stacey Parker
4. ARMADA LINE DRIVE, CH, Lindsay Heliker

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. THR AL'S RUNWAY DAZZLER, Peter & Kathy Stimes
2. STOLEN VALOR, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. THR AL'S RUNWAY DAZZLER, Peter & Kathy Stimes
2. STOLEN VALOR, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL JR/AM
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Dianne Lents
2. BENTAYGA, Victoria Walz
3. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
4. ARMADA LINE DRIVE, CH, Lindsay Heliker

WEST PL JR/AM CH
1. BENTAYGA, Victoria Walz
2. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Dianne Lents
3. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC

WEST PL LADIES
1. HP RAYNE DANCE, Harold & Stacey Parker
2. ARMADA LINE DRIVE, CH, Lindsay Heliker

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. White, Amanda Mary
2. Horvath, Mackenzie Lynn
3. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope
2. Gayheart, Avery
3. Hodge, Nini
4. Baratti, Isabella

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Attig, Haley

HUNTER SEAT
1. White, Amanda Mary
2. Horvath, Mackenzie Lynn
3. Baratti, Isabella

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Horvath, Mackenzie Lynn
2. White, Amanda Mary

W/T
1. Heliker, Lindsay
2. Willes, Madelyn Rae
3. Moore, Alyssia

W/T CH
1. Heliker, Lindsay
2. Willes, Madelyn Rae

WESTERN SEAT
1. Attig, Haley

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Attig, Haley