Show Results

Citrus Cup Regional Morgan Horse Show

April 10th, 2019

Dates: April 10-13, 2019
Location: Newberry, FL
Morgan Judge: Amanda DuPont

Carriage Driving 
CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. FOOL MOON RISING, Suzy Stafford
2. ALL HAIL TO THE CHIEF, GCH, Rebecca Watters

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. FIREWIND VENETIAN, Marissa Loon

CL PL JR EXH
1. LC BENZEMA, Caitlin Katz

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. LC BENZEMA, Caitlin Katz

Dressage
DRESS HIGH-SCORE
1. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Tricia Waclena
2. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Tricia Waclena

INTRO LVL DRESS INTRO A
1. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Tricia Waclena
2. LEDYARD OBAN, Tricia Waclena

INTRO LVL DRESS INTRO B
1. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Tricia Waclena
2. FOOL MOON RISING, Suzy Stafford
3. LEDYARD OBAN, Tricia Waclena

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 1
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, Skyler James

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST 2
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, Skyler James

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein

ENG PL AM CH
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein

ENG PL LADIES
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
2. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Linda Braddon
3. SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall

HUNT PL AM
1. SMITHSONIAN, CH, Linda Braddon
2. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, CH, Tammy Bennett

HUNT PL AM CH
1. JW PHANTOM, CH, Linda Braddon
2. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, CH, Tammy Bennett

HUNT PL CH
1. SMITHSONIAN, CH, Linda Braddon
2. CABOT FRENCH FACTOR, Morgan Hazeltine

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. LNM MILLENNIUM'S MOJO, Linda Braddon

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Danielle James
3. AW DISTURBING THE PIECE, Deb & Brian James
4. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Leslie Healy & Kathryn Healy

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. LNM MILLENNIUM'S MOJO, Linda Braddon
2. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. AW DISTURBING THE PIECE, Deb & Brian James
4. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Danielle James
5. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Leslie Healy & Kathryn Healy

HUNT PL LADIES
1. SMITHSONIAN, CH, Linda Braddon
2. SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
3. LOOKIN HOT, Gena Rodgers

HUNT PL LADIES AM CH
1. SMITHSONIAN, CH, Linda Braddon
2. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, CH, Tammy Bennett

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CABOT FRENCH FACTOR, Morgan Hazeltine
2. SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
3. LOOKIN HOT, Gena Rodgers

LADIES AM HUNT PL
1. JW PHANTOM, CH, Linda Braddon
2. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, CH, Tammy Bennett

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. RWF PAGANINI, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Mckenzie Tate-Diaz
4. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Michelle & Porter Payne

W/T HUNTER SEAT PL
1. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Mckenzie Tate-Diaz
2. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. RWF PAGANINI, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Michelle & Porter Payne

In-Hand 
2 & UNDER COLT
1. GRADELLS FINAL EDITION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

2 & UNDER FILLY
1. DBL F SOCIAL BUTTERFLY, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

2 & UNDER GELDING
1. CFE TEL AVIV, 3 Sisters Partnership

5 & OVER GELDING
1. TRILLION, Tamara Johnson
2. ARCHANGEL, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira

GR CH GELDING
1. CFE TEL AVIV, 3 Sisters Partnership
2. ARCHANGEL, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira

GR CH MARE
1. DBL F SOCIAL BUTTERFLY, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer

GR CH STALLION
1. GRADELLS FINAL EDITION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

Miscellaneous 
FIT & SHOW
1. AERIE MEADOW YURIEL, Thomas C & Lisa Hensley
2. LIKE THE CANDY, Janice Scotto

HUNTER HACK
1. AIKANE'S BLONDE COWBOY, Linda Braddon
2. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, Skyler James
3. RBF TIGER LILY, Tricia Waclena
4. KINZU KELSA, Hedy Zalan & Emma Banks

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, Skyler James
2. RBF TIGER LILY, Tricia Waclena

TRAIL ENG/WEST
1. AERIE MEADOW YURIEL, Thomas C & Lisa Hensley

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. MEM STAR POWER, Valorie & Chris Davis
2. QVM ROCKET MAN, GCH, Felicity Simms
3. GULFWIND ANNABELLE LEE, Mary McKnight-Cantey

W/T SADDLE SEAT PL CH
1. MEM STAR POWER, Valorie & Chris Davis
2. GULFWIND ANNABELLE LEE, Mary McKnight-Cantey

WORKING HUNTER JR EXH 2'6"
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, Skyler James

WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. AIKANE'S BLONDE COWBOY, Linda Braddon
2. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Tricia Waclena
3. KINZU KELSA, Hedy Zalan & Emma Banks

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 3- & 4-YR
1. BE MY MOONDANCER, Anton Nesse

PL DRIV AM
1. TRILLION, Tamara Johnson

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. BE MY MOONDANCER, Anton Nesse

PL DRIV LADIES
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE CH
1. ARCHANGEL, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira

Western Pleasure
W/T WEST PL
1. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne
2. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. FIGHT SONG, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira
4. BATALI, Valorie & Chris Davis

W/T WEST PL CH
1. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne
2. FIGHT SONG, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira
3. BATALI, Valorie & Chris Davis
4. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne

WEST PL AM
1. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
2. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Linda Braddon
3. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne
4. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Karen Davis
5. EQ DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Linda Braddon
6. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, GCH, Charles Hudson

WEST PL AM CH
1. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
2. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne
3. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Linda Braddon
4. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd
5. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
6. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Sally Lyle

WEST PL AM MARE
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
2. QUIEARA, Andrea Whelpton

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd
2. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
3. GRAND CRU ST EMILION, Karen Davis
4. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, GCH, Charles Hudson

WEST PL AOTS
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell

WEST PL CH
1. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
2. WLA DAZZLING IN GOLD, James & Natalie Maloof

WEST PL GENTS
1. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Linda Braddon
2. TREBLE'S FRONT AND CENTER, GCH, Charles Hudson

WEST PL JR EXH
1. KD ELECTRA, Kimberly Dunn
2. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Linda Braddon
3. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd
4. QUIEARA, Andrea Whelpton

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. KD ELECTRA, Kimberly Dunn
2. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Linda Braddon

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. RJMF SIMPLY DEFINED, Robert Morgan

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. RJMF SIMPLY DEFINED, Robert Morgan

WEST PL LADIES
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
3. POSITIVE IMPACT, Rick Davis
4. EQ DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Linda Braddon

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Linda Braddon
2. POSITIVE IMPACT, Rick Davis
3. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
5. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Sally Lyle

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
2. BATALI, Valorie & Chris Davis
3. WLA DAZZLING IN GOLD, James & Natalie Maloof

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE CH
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
2. BATALI, Valorie & Chris Davis
3. WLA DAZZLING IN GOLD, James & Natalie Maloof

WEST PL MARE
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell

WEST PL NOV HORSE AMATEUR
1. POSITIVE IMPACT, Rick Davis

WEST PL S/G
1. RJMF SUPERNATURAL, Robert Morgan
1. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Sally Lyle
3. FIGHT SONG, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira
4. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne
5. TAKIN' CARE OF BUSINESS, Linda Braddon

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. James, Skyler

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. James, Danielle Honor
2. Winograd, Rachael
3. Braddon, Bailey
4. Shapiro, Whitney

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Winograd, Rachael

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Hensley, Lisa Ann
2. Singleton, Ansley

EQ OVER FENCES 2'6"
1. James, Skyler

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Braddon, Bailey
2. Whelpton, Lily Anne

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. James, Skyler
2. Shapiro, Whitney
3. James, Danielle Honor
4. Winograd, Rachael

HUNTER SEAT ON FLAT CH
1. James, Skyler
2. Winograd, Rachael
3. James, Danielle Honor
4. Braddon, Bailey
5. Shapiro, Whitney

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Winograd, Rachael

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Winograd, Rachael

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
2. Davis, Isabel
3. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
4. Payne, Ella Kate

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
2. Davis, Isabel
3. Payne, Ella Kate
4. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Davis, Isabel
2. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Davis, Isabel
2. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Payne, Ella Kate
2. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
3. Davis, Isabel
4. Fernandes, Nathan

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2. Davis, Isabel
3. Payne, Ella Kate
4. Fernandes, Nathan