Show Results

Indiana Spring Classic

April 11th, 2019

Dates: April 11-13, 2019
Location: Shipshewana, IN
Judge: David Sproul

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. MSV SOLITAIRE, Robert & Stacey Foster

CL PL DRIV CH
1. MSV SOLITAIRE, Robert & Stacey Foster

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball
2. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker
3. MEM MIMOSA, CH, Jill Fields Sweeney
4. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, CH, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. RCV ALL THE RAGE, GCH, Bonnie Miller

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
2. ORRWOOD'S ALEXANDER, CH, Janice Lazar
3. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Bobbie Jaakkola
4. KINZU GABRIELLE, Eric & Jessica Balsis
5. HELLS BELLS, CH, Kacy Lawver

CL PL CH
1. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
2. HELLS BELLS, CH, Kacy Lawver
3. ORRWOOD'S ALEXANDER, CH, Janice Lazar
4. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Bobbie Jaakkola
5. RCV ALL THE RAGE, GCH, Bonnie Miller
6. KINZU GABRIELLE, Eric & Jessica Balsis

CL PL JR EXH
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, GCH, Cameron Gruenberg
2. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker
3. MEM MIMOSA, CH, Jill Fields Sweeney
4. INDIAN CREEK INTEGRITY, Taylor Parrish
5. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball

CL PL JR EXH STAKE
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, GCH, Cameron Gruenberg
2. WYP SUITE ALIMON, Morgan & Grace Ball

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

ENG PL AM
1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Janie Denning
3. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, CH, Jessica Wilber

ENG PL AM STAKE
1. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, CH, Jessica Wilber
2. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Janie Denning

ENG PL CH
1. MASTER DISASTER, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
2. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC

ENG PL JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
2. CHERISHED ASSETS, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
3. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Leah Tarnacki & Bill Tarnacki
4. AW GLOBAL VISION, Macy Peters
5. SHUT UP AND DANCE BLM, Lillian Kuhn

ENG PL JR EXH STAKE
1. CHERISHED ASSETS, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
3. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Leah Tarnacki & Bill Tarnacki
4. AW GLOBAL VISION, Macy Peters

ENG PL LADIES
1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. MASTER DISASTER, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
3. SSL MISSION, Champions Way LLC

ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. SSL MISSION, Champions Way LLC

W/T ENG PL
1. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, GCH, Megan Buckley
2. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, GCH, Kathleen Flower
3. GODFATHER'S FANCY, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

W/T ENG PL CH
1. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, GCH, Megan Buckley
2. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, GCH, Kathleen Flower
3. GODFATHER'S FANCY, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. DANTREE DEBUTANTE, CH, Grace O'Brien
2. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson
3. AND SHE WAS, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
4. AH LA LUCIE, GCH, Cameron Reffitt

HUNT PL AM
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, GCH, Jessica Wilber
2. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC
3. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
4. CBMF SINATRA, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
5. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
6. SPRINGMILL TEA PARTY, CH, Tammy & Jacqueline Manson

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. CBMF SINATRA, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
2. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC
3. DANTREE DEBUTANTE, CH, Grace O'Brien
4. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
5. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, GCH, Jessica Wilber
6. BEARS NIGHT OPS, Pamela Ann Herren & Beverly Yousofian

HUNT PL CH
1. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, GCH, Jessica Wilber
2. CBMF SINATRA, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
3. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson
4. DANTREE DEBUTANTE, CH, Grace O'Brien
5. BEARS NIGHT OPS, Pamela Ann Herren & Beverly Yousofian
6. ALJAKS TIME AFTER TIME, Sean & Jolie Murphy

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. LATOURS NOBLE GENTRY, GCH, Ann Keller
2. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN (GB), Katherine Mair
3. FEEL THAT FIRE, CH, Sydney LoCascio
4. GRAYCLIFF GO NAVY, Walter G Hecker & Trinity F Hecker
5. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Madison Lee
6. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Eleanor & Jeffry Maples

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE
1. LATOURS NOBLE GENTRY, GCH, Ann Keller
2. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN (GB), Katherine Mair
3. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Madison Lee
4. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, CH, Eliza Nicholas
5. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, GCH, Jessica Wilber
6. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Jillian Crocker

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. CINGATE ALL STAR, Glitter Farms, LLC

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. CINGATE ALL STAR, Glitter Farms, LLC

HUNT PL LADIES
1. BEARS NIGHT OPS, Pamela Ann Herren & Beverly Yousofian
2. DANTREE DEBUTANTE, CH, Grace O'Brien
3. SPRINGMILL TEA PARTY, CH, Tammy & Jacqueline Manson
4. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
5. AH LA LUCIE, GCH, Cameron Reffitt

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. BEARS NIGHT OPS, Pamela Ann Herren & Beverly Yousofian
2. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson
3. SUNNY ACRES STEP N OUT, Sherry & Alicia Kollien
4. ALJAKS TIME AFTER TIME, Sean & Jolie Murphy
5. FORCE TO BE RECKONED WITH, Megan Vaughn
6. AIR FORCE, Amy Embury

W/T HUNT PL
1. QUA-DRANGLE, CH, Zoe Kovanis-Wilson
2. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
3. TOWN AFFAIR, GCH, Gail Kelce
4. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
5. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Catherine Knupp

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. TOWN AFFAIR, GCH, Gail Kelce
2. SARALIN REX HARRISON, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
3. QUA-DRANGLE, CH, Zoe Kovanis-Wilson
4. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
5. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Catherine Knupp

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM
1. TOMERI THE REGALEST, Renee McLean

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. INTENSE, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Kathryn Foutch

PL DRIV CH
1. TOMERI THE REGALEST, Renee McLean

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. FITZWILLIAM DAWSON, Kathryn Foutch

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CRMS SUPREME FLAIRE, Sarah Cahill

PL DRIV LADIES
1. INTENSE, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Haley Madsen

PARK SADDLE CH
1. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Haley Madsen

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. ABLAZE, Paula Messier

Western Pleasure 
W/T WEST PL
1. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart

W/T WEST PL CH
1. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart

WEST PL
1. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, CH, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
3. TW'S MASTERS SUPPRISE, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems

WEST PL 3-YR
1. THEY CALL ME CADILLAC, Sarah Anderson

WEST PL 4-YR
1. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart
2. TWIN ELMS COMPLETE CHAOS, Bobbie Jaakkola

WEST PL AM
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota
2. CBMF BURN NOTICE, GCH, MJ Sklenicka
3. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart
4. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, GCH, Alexandra Walton
5. TW'S MASTERS SUPPRISE, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems
6. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson

WEST PL AM STAKE
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota
2. CBMF BURN NOTICE, GCH, MJ Sklenicka
3. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart
4. UP-HI CHRISTIAN, Renee Moline
5. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson

WEST PL CH
1. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, CH, Allen & Kristen Breyer

WEST PL JR EXH
1. RIG PARK AVENUE, GCH, Gina Kiley
2. FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE, Ann Keller
3. SLR IN RHYTHM, Jill Fields Sweeney
4. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Annie Kaechele

WEST PL JR EXH STAKE
1. FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE, Ann Keller
2. SLR IN RHYTHM, Jill Fields Sweeney
3. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Annie Kaechele
4. RIG PARK AVENUE, GCH, Gina Kiley

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. THEY CALL ME CADILLAC, Sarah Anderson
2. TWIN ELMS COMPLETE CHAOS, Bobbie Jaakkola

WEST PL LADIES
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota
2. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, CH, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. TFF SELENE, Lori Sargeant
4. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart
5. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson

WEST PL NOV
1. TWIN ELMS COMPLETE CHAOS, Bobbie Jaakkola
2. TDM CYRUS IMORTAL, Francine Bretschneider
3. TW'S MASTERS SUPPRISE, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems
4. UP-HI CHRISTIAN, Renee Moline

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
2. Maples, Eleanor
3. McCracken, Brenna Paige
4. Kent, Meara
5. Lee, Madison
6. Crocker, Jillian

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Heinke, Elsa
2. LoCascio, Alayna
3. Kiley, Claire M

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. LoCascio, Sydney Lane
2. Keller, Elizabeth
3. Reis, Lina
4. Kiley, Claire M