Show Results

MJMHA Classic Horse Show

April 19th, 2019

Dates: April 19-21, 2019
Location: Mason, MI
Judge: Cheri Barber

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard

CL PL CH
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
2. SDMF RARE DESIGN, Showcase Stables, Inc

CL PL JR EXH
1. SDMF RARE DESIGN, Showcase Stables, Inc

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Julie Opipari
2. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava

ENG PL AM
1. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Julie Opipari
2. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

ENG PL AM STAKE
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Julie Opipari

ENG PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

ENG PL CH
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava

W/T ENG PL
1. WHISPERING WARNING, Julie Shultz & Lyla Shultz

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle
2. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Mike & Maureen Nelson
3. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
4. KEY CONSTELLATION, Hyelim Shin
5. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
6. EQUINOX INVICTUS, Renee Yaroch Trust 11/1/2002 Amended & Restated 8/6/2014

HUNT PL AM
1. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle
2. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
3. EQUINOX INVICTUS, Renee Yaroch Trust 11/1/2002 Amended & Restated 8/6/2014
4. LOOKAWAY'S EMPYREAL LIGHT, Roberta Bartlett

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle
2. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

HUNT PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

HUNT PL CH
1. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
2. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
3. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
4. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
5. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Mike & Maureen Nelson

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. ON EAGLES WINGS, Gillian Farrugia

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. KEY CONSTELLATION, Hyelim Shin
2. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Madison Shea
3. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
4. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
5. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
6. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE
1. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
2. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Madison Shea
3. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
4. KEY CONSTELLATION, Hyelim Shin
5. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
6. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers

HUNT PL LADIES
1. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
2. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Madison Shea

W/T HUNT PL
1. INDIAN CREEK QUANTICO, Newton International, LLC
2. CBMF SONG AND DANCE, Debbie LaMay
3. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
4. COMISKEY PARK, Leah Tarnacki
5. SHAKER'S SHARIFF, Scott Nevers

W/T HUNT PL STAKE
1. INDIAN CREEK QUANTICO, Newton International, LLC
2. COMISKEY PARK, Leah Tarnacki
3. CBMF SONG AND DANCE, Debbie LaMay
4. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
5. SHAKER'S SHARIFF, Scott Nevers

In-Hand
4 & UNDER GELDING
1. SUGARLANE ARMANI, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

4 & UNDER MARE
1. SUGARLANE SINFUL, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

GR CH GELDING
1. SUGARLANE ARMANI, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

GR CH MARE
1. SUGARLANE SINFUL, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. SCMF GOV ARNOLD, Pierre Loiselle
2. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Mike & Maureen Nelson
3. NOBILITY STAR, Anise Silvernail-Corcoran

SPECIALTY IN-HAND CH
1. OTM BE STILL MY HEART, Richard Weaver
2. SCMF GOV ARNOLD, Pierre Loiselle

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. SCMF GOV ARNOLD, Pierre Loiselle
2. NOBILITY STAR, Anise Silvernail-Corcoran

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. OTM BE STILL MY HEART, Richard Weaver
2. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
3. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson

Western Pleasure 
W/T WEST PL
1. LIES FROM SANTA FE, Renee Yaroch

W/T WEST PL STAKE
1. LIES FROM SANTA FE, Renee Yaroch

WEST PL
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson
2. HYLEE'S PIN OAK DUDE, Berkley Shingledecker
3. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
4. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Lindsey Campbell

WEST PL AM
1. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Lindsey Campbell
2. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
3. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson

WEST PL AM STAKE
1. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Lindsey Campbell
2. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
3. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson

WEST PL AOTS
1. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Lindsey Campbell

WEST PL CH
1. TWIN ELMS COMPLETE CHAOS, Bobbie Jaakkola
2. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
3. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Lindsey Campbell
4. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson

WEST PL GENTS
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. TWIN ELMS COMPLETE CHAOS, Bobbie Jaakkola

WEST PL LADIES
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
2. ON A MISSION MEM, CH, Meara Kent

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. ON A MISSION MEM, CH, Meara Kent
2. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Lindsey Campbell

Equitation 
MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Lee, Madison
2. Shoup, Ana

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Shoup, Ana

MJMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Shingledecker, Berkley

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works