Show Results

UPHA Chapter 14 Spring Premiere

April 17th, 2019

Dates: April 17-20, 2019
Location: West Springfield, MA
Judges: Belle Hufferd, Phil Fountain

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, GCH, Cheryl Ricci
2. SSR TRILOGY, Lindsay Perry Atkinson
3. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN, CH, Julie Rohrer

CL PL DRIV CH
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, GCH, Cheryl Ricci
2. MILES OF FORTUNE, GCH, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
3. WICKED COOL, Kristin Hilf
4. HUR'S IMPERATOR, Jane Thompson
5. SSR TRILOGY, Lindsay Perry Atkinson
6. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN, CH, Julie Rohrer

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. SSR TRILOGY, Lindsay Perry Atkinson
2. LPS BEAUDACIOUS, Cynthia Fawcett

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MILES OF FORTUNE, GCH, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
2. WICKED COOL, Kristin Hilf
3. HUR'S IMPERATOR, Jane Thompson

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
2. WILLOWICK WAR EAGLE, Carina Bruno
3. HBF BENTLEY, Denise James
4. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Reindance Stables Inc
5. THE PIANO MAN, GCH, Kayla McGovern
6. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard

CL PL CH
1. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Mary Smola
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Reindance Stables Inc
3. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
4. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
5. HBF BENTLEY, Denise James
6. CVH CELTIC DREAMWEAVER, Barbara Archambault

CL PL JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, GCH, Nancy Gravel
2. SARDE'S CRESCENDO, Great Island Morgan Horses
3. CBMF STREET LEGAL, GCH, The Miner Family
4. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Albert Garner
5. LBJ TOY TOWN, Darlene Blair
6. WILLOWICK WAR EAGLE, Carina Bruno

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. SARDE'S CRESCENDO, Great Island Morgan Horses
2. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Albert Garner
3. WILLOWICK WAR EAGLE, Carina Bruno
4. CBMF STREET LEGAL, GCH, The Miner Family
5. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, GCH, Nancy Gravel
6. LBJ TOY TOWN, Darlene Blair

CL PL NOV RIDER ANY AGE
1. LVM SUGAR N SPICE, Lauren Fitzgerald
2. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
3. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Albert Garner
4. CVH CELTIC DREAMWEAVER, Barbara Archambault
5. CBMF RICOCHET, Erika Christina
6. HOME RUN, Ann Anderson

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. FIREMARK SCARLETT O'HARA, Julie Rohrer
2. LEDYARD'S ONE MORE TIME, Deborah Hamilton

ENG PL AM
1. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Helen James
2. ZANETTI, GCH, Grace Steere
3. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, GCH, Cecilia Allen

ENG PL AM CH
1. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Helen James
2. ZANETTI, GCH, Grace Steere
3. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
4. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, GCH, Cecilia Allen

ENG PL JR EXH
1. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Sophia Vasapolli
2. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Daisy Beisler
3. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Richard Boule
4. CBMF RANDOM HEARTS, GCH, Kristina Vingelis
5. CEDAR CREEK DUBONNET, Mia Rose Mercurio

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Richard Boule
2. CBMF RANDOM HEARTS, GCH, Kristina Vingelis
3. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Sophia Vasapolli
4. CEDAR CREEK DUBONNET, Mia Rose Mercurio
5. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Daisy Beisler

ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. QUEEN'S CASTLE HILL, Michelle Aulson

ENG PL LADIES
1. CAROLINE ROSE, Wicked Willy LLC
2. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Norris
3. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
4. AZEEDADS FLORIDA GIRL, Chris & Andrea Kelley
5. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, GCH, Cecilia Allen

ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. BOOYAH, Firewind Morgans
2. WHITEMUD SCOTCH N SODA, Jack Campbell

ENG PL STAKE
1. CAROLINE ROSE, Wicked Willy LLC
2. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Norris
3. AZEEDADS FLORIDA GIRL, Chris & Andrea Kelley

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. CBMF SUBTERFUGE, Lisa Johnson
2. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, CH, Rosemary Croop
3. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
4. HEEBIE JEEBIE, Farley & Dayna Peechatka
5. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Kristina Hartwell

HUNT PL AM
1. LCK STARDUST, Sara Pizzuto LLC
2. CBMF SUBTERFUGE, Lisa Johnson
3. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog
4. EKL PRIZE CONTENDER, CH, Penelope MH Bowers
5. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
6. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Sara Foy & Lauren Foy

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
2. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog
3. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE, CH, Julie-Ann Bianco
4. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, GCH, Victoria Ricci
5. BRI-B CRYSTALPIECE, GCH, Sara Pizzuto LLC
6. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Sara Foy & Lauren Foy

HUNT PL CH
1. CBMF SUBTERFUGE, Lisa Johnson
2. LCK STARDUST, Sara Pizzuto LLC
3. PLAYMOR'S CALL ME A STAR, CH, Rosemary Croop
4. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
5. ERIC CHURCH, Reindance Stables Inc
6. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Kristina Hartwell

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. SSLLC IMPERIAL COMMAND, Ellen Matsell
2. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, GCH, Antonia Watkins
3. WILLOW HILL TIRAMISU, Darlene Blair
4. TOWNSHEND CALL ME, Ava Cemorelis
5. COACHMAN'S BRITE-PASSAGE, Judy Burke

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, GCH, Antonia Watkins
2. SSLLC IMPERIAL COMMAND, Ellen Matsell
3. WILLOW HILL TIRAMISU, Darlene Blair
4. TOWNSHEND CALL ME, Ava Cemorelis

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. WARPATH, Jane Soura
2. MEM JUST ALIKE, Rebekah McLaughlin
3. LEDYARD DON QUIXOTE, Great Island Morgan Horses
4. SMSE REASONABLY REASON, Jane Belleville
5. COACHMAN'S BRITE-PASSAGE, Judy Burke

HUNT PL LADIES
1. BRI-B CRYSTALPIECE, GCH, Sara Pizzuto LLC
2. ERIC CHURCH, Reindance Stables Inc
3. MEM JUST ALIKE, Rebekah McLaughlin
4. PINECREEK IMMORTAL VISION, GCH, Victoria Ricci
5. HEEBIE JEEBIE, Farley & Dayna Peechatka
6. EKL PRIZE CONTENDER, CH, Penelope MH Bowers

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC
1. WARPATH, Jane Soura
2. LEDYARD DON QUIXOTE, Great Island Morgan Horses

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. QUEEN'S REBEL YELL, Queens River Farm Inc
2. CBMF RADIO SILENCE, Holly Huse

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. SMSE SKYLINE FREE SPIRIT, Joelle K Wright & Robert J Wright Jr
2. BRMF FEARLESS, Jane Thompson

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. BRMF FEARLESS, Jane Thompson
2. SMSE SKYLINE FREE SPIRIT, Joelle K Wright & Robert J Wright Jr
3. SN UNZIPPED, Amy Larose

PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF RADIO SILENCE, Holly Huse
2. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm
3. QUEEN'S REBEL YELL, Queens River Farm Inc

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm
2. BOOYAH, Firewind Morgans
3. SN UNZIPPED, Amy Larose

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. VL TODD MICHAEL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS
1. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
2. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, George Fayad

PARK HARNESS CH
1. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
2. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, George Fayad

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC
1. LEDGEFIELDS JAGGED EDGE, Grace Steere
2. LAING HILL UNCLE JAKE, Albert Garner

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
3. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers

PARK SADDLE
1. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc
2. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. SSLLC IRONMAN, Michael & Sara Foy
4. DRAGONSMEADE DARK'NSTORMY, Dr Lauren Cohen Fischer & Anita Cohen

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers

PARK SADDLE CH
1. SSLLC IRONMAN, Michael & Sara Foy
2. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. TAKE THE CROWN, Shane Darnell LLC
2. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Carol Speer

WEST PL AM
1. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish
2. SEASONS CON BRIO, Carol Speer
3. TAKE THE CROWN, Shane Darnell LLC
4. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family
5. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, Dorothy Atkinson
6. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Elizabeth Young Fina

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. TAKE THE CROWN, Shane Darnell LLC
2. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Carol Speer
4. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, Dorothy Atkinson
5. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Elizabeth Young Fina
6. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen

WEST PL CH
1. TAKE THE CROWN, Shane Darnell LLC
2. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts
3. SEASONS CON BRIO, Carol Speer

WEST PL LADIES
1. MADONNA MIA, Gary & Susan Fish
2. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Elizabeth Young Fina
3. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family
4. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen
5. SEASONS CON BRIO, Carol Speer

Equitation 
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Mercurio, Mia Rose
2. Ouellette, Emma Leigh
3. Lamney, Katya

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Mercurio, Mia Rose
2. Lamney, Katya

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Lamney, Katya
2. Mercurio, Mia Rose
3. Ouellette, Sophie Palene

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works