Show Results

River Ridge Charity Horse Show

April 24th, 2019

Dates: April 24-27, 2019
Location: Columbus, OH
Judge: Susi Day

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
2. RJMF HUDSON, Robert Morgan

CL PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
2. RJMF HUDSON, Robert Morgan

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. HPW BRINGIN THE BLING, Anne Morgan-Flynt
2. CROOKED RUN LAST CALL, Elizabeth Burick

CL PL CH
1. CROOKED RUN LAST CALL, Elizabeth Burick
2. HPW BRINGIN THE BLING, Anne Morgan-Flynt

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. CKH BIG TALKER, Stephen Toth

ENG PL AM
1. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Daisy Beisler
2. ATWOOD CINCINNATUS, Erin Wilber
3. BRMF DEBONAIR FLAIRE, Colleen Johnson

ENG PL AM CH
1. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Daisy Beisler
2. CATCH THE MOON, Jean E Morgan & Anne M Morgan-Flynt
3. BRMF DEBONAIR FLAIRE, Colleen Johnson
4. ATWOOD CINCINNATUS, Erin Wilber

ENG PL JR EXH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Sandra Ferrera
2. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, CH, Emily Torrez

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, CH, Emily Torrez
2. KJM FIVE STAR, Sandra Ferrera

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. CATCH THE MOON, Jean E Morgan & Anne M Morgan-Flynt

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. KKW SPIRITED OBSESSION, Kelly Wendel
2. SSLLC MY OH MY, Shelby Hoge
3. CBMF LEAD STORY, Cherylyn Howard
4. ON THE EDGE OF CHAOS, Cherylyn Howard
5. LR AMI X-CALIBER, Jamie Sekerak

HUNT PL AM
1. SSLLC MY OH MY, Shelby Hoge
2. ON THE EDGE OF CHAOS, Cherylyn Howard
3. CBMF LEAD STORY, Cherylyn Howard

HUNT PL CH
1. SSLLC MY OH MY, Shelby Hoge
2. KKW SPIRITED OBSESSION, Kelly Wendel
3. LR AMI X-CALIBER, Jamie Sekerak
4. ESSEX SARAH ROSE, Dayan Birchler

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ESSEX SARAH ROSE, Dayan Birchler
2. AMCF SMITH N WESSON, Cynthia Musto

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Dragonsmeade
2. CKH BIG TALKER, Stephen Toth

PL DRIV AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade

PL DRIV AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade

PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Dragonsmeade

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE JR EXH/AM
1. MEM FIRST BELL, Craig & Kathi Hummel

PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. HPW STAR BOY, Emily Torrez

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE MUSE, Dragonsmeade
2. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC
3. RJMF BELLE OF THE BLVD, Robert Morgan
4. THINK AGAIN, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wiederhold

WEST PL AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE MUSE, Dragonsmeade
2. RJMF BELLE OF THE BLVD, Robert Morgan

WEST PL CH
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE MUSE, Dragonsmeade
3. THINK AGAIN, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wiederhold
4. RJMF BELLE OF THE BLVD, Robert Morgan

WEST PL JR EXH
1. CHERRYDALE MELANIA, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC

Equitation 
SADDLE SEAT
1. Kleines, Susie

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works