Show Results

UPHA Chapter V

May 8th, 2019

Dates: May 8-11, 2019
Location: Kansas City, MO
Judge: Dwayne Knowles

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. LIVEWIRE, CH, The Damrow Family
3. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
4. JUDGEMENT DAY, Robert & Anne Soltys

CL PL DRIV CH
1. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. LIVEWIRE, CH, The Damrow Family
3. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
4. JUDGEMENT DAY, Robert & Anne Soltys

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong
2. SPR POMPEII, Pamela Curry-Siemers
3. PERAZZI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
4. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Mary Brown
5. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright
6. ROADSHOW MR POPULARITY, 10 Star Ranch

CL PL CH
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright
2. SPR POMPEII, Pamela Curry-Siemers
3. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
4. PERAZZI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
5. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Cheryl Manahan
6. ROADSHOW MR POPULARITY, 10 Star Ranch

CL PL JR EXH
1. CBMF DUPLICITY, Noor Jerath
2. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Cheryl Manahan
3. SARDE'S GET UP STAND UP, The Stuckmeyer Family

CL PL JR EXH STAKE
1. CBMF DUPLICITY, Noor Jerath
2. SARDE'S GET UP STAND UP, The Stuckmeyer Family

CL PL LADIES
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright
2. RWJ SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, Robert Jones
3. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong
4. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Mary Brown

CL PL LADIES CH
1. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong
2. RWJ SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, Robert Jones
3. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
4. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Mary Brown

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. ROADSHOW JOHNNY CASH, 10 Star Ranch
2. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Emily Rhodes

ENG PL AM
1. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Robert Jones
2. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
4. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, Lacey Wright

ENG PL AM CH
1. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Robert Jones
3. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. RWJ VIARA, M Jane Blackburn
5. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
6. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, Lacey Wright

ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. RWJ VIARA, M Jane Blackburn
3. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

ENG PL CH
1. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Emily Rhodes
2. LIVING ON EASY STREET, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
3. ROADSHOW JOHNNY CASH, 10 Star Ranch

ENG PL JR EXH
1. ULTRAS FORBIDDEN FRUIT, Ashley Zellers
2. EKL VISUALIZE, Brett & Patricia Bartley

ENG PL JR EXH STAKE
1. EKL VISUALIZE, Brett & Patricia Bartley
2. ULTRAS FORBIDDEN FRUIT, Ashley Zellers

ENG PL LADIES
1. LIVING ON EASY STREET, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
2. INDIANCREEK RECORDBREAKER, CH, Chad & Julie Farischon
3. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, Lacey Wright
4. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Robert Jones

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. FMHF KABOOM, Kristi Darrow
2. ARCOLA'S FRENCH PRESS, Alice Roberts

HUNT PL CH
1. ARCOLA'S FRENCH PRESS, Alice Roberts
2. FMHF KABOOM, Kristi Darrow

HUNT PL AM
1. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, GCH, James J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
2. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley

HUNT PL AM CH
1. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
3. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, GCH, James J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
4. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
3. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
2. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Kelly Kraegel

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE
1. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
2. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Kelly Kraegel
3. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, GCH, The Stuckmeyer Family

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. ROADSHOW SAPPHIRE, 10 Star Ranch

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. ROADSHOW SAPPHIRE, 10 Star Ranch

HUNT PL LADIES
1. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, GCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
3. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
4. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, GCH, James J & Kimberly A Oplotnik
5. ROADSHOW SAPPHIRE, 10 Star Ranch
6. CLAYHILL NOTTINGHAM, Michelle Locke & Hannah Locke

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. CLAYHILL NOTTINGHAM, Michelle Locke & Hannah Locke
2. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, GCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
3. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
4. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill

Miscellaneous 
ROAD HACK
1. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe

PL DRIV AM
1. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, CH, Michelle Harders
3. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe
4. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

PL DRIV CH
1. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, CH, Michelle Harders
3. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe
4. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

UPHA PL DRIV CLASSIC
1. VVM ANOTHER DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS
1. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes

PARK HARNESS CH
1. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart

PARK SADDLE AM
1. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, GCH, Jerri Monroe
2. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart

PARK SADDLE CH
1. LPV SUPREME COMMAND, GCH, Jerri Monroe
2. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. ROADSHOW POP STAR, 10 Star Ranch
2. PLAYMOR'S NOBLE AVIATOR, Cindy Becker
3. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Doug & Tabatha Regehr

WEST PL AM
1. ROADSHOW POP STAR, 10 Star Ranch
2. HOLLYBROOK BOY TOY, Cindy Becker

WEST PL AM CH
1. ROADSHOW POP STAR, 10 Star Ranch
2. HOLLYBROOK BOY TOY, Cindy Becker
3. LIMELIGHT, Brett & Patricia Bartley

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Cindy Becker

WEST PL JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Emma Stenseth

WEST PL JR EXH STAKE
1. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Emma Stenseth

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Emma Stenseth

WEST PL LADIES
1. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Cindy Becker
2. TOTALLY EPIC, Rebecca Opp
3. LIMELIGHT, Brett & Patricia Bartley

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Cindy Becker
2. TOTALLY EPIC, Rebecca Opp

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Kivett, Caroline Jamison

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Snyder, Gabriella
2. Jerath, Noor Baruah
3. Hoofer, Grant Robert

HUNTER SEAT
1. Kivett, Caroline Jamison

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works