Show Results

FASH Spring Horse Show

May 9th, 2019

Dates: May 9-12, 2019
Location: St. Paul, MN
Judge: Melissa Moore

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
2. PLAYMOR'S ANDRETTI, Willow Ridge Farm of Woodstock, LLC
3. RCV ALL THE RAGE, GCH, Bonnie Miller
4. FRF SUPREME JUDGE, Amy Remes

CL PL DRIV CH
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
2. PLAYMOR'S ANDRETTI, Willow Ridge Farm of Woodstock, LLC
3. RCV ALL THE RAGE, GCH, Bonnie Miller

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
2. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Samantha Kevitt
3. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grayson

CL PL LADIES
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
2. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat
3. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grayson
4. RCV ALL THE RAGE, GCH, Bonnie Miller
5. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm

CL PL STAKE
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
2. RCV ALL THE RAGE, GCH, Bonnie Miller
3. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Samantha Kevitt
4. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm
5. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
6. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. LEDGEFIELDS SOVEREIGN SON, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
3. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm
4. MONTECITO, Nina Errington

ENG PL AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, GCH, Irina Shavlik
2. RWF ICONIC, Arcola Farm
3. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. UNZIPPED, Arcola Farm
2. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, GCH, Irina Shavlik
3. RWF ICONIC, Arcola Farm
4. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, CH, Eric & Laura Roberts
5. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL JACKPOT
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Arcola Farm
3. MONTECITO, Nina Errington
4. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL JR EXH
1. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, CH, Eric & Laura Roberts
2. ONE NIGHT IN BANGKOK, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
3. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL LADIES
1. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Arcola Farm

ENG PL LADIES AM
1. UNZIPPED, Arcola Farm

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. OVT COLD AS ICE, The Brown/Klein Family
2. VVM EXCALIBUR, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz
3. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson

HUNT PL AM
1. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, GCH, Bruce & Susan Peterson
2. VVM EXCALIBUR, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz
3. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson
4. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, GCH, Kristina Packer
5. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Holly L & Sierra M Nash

HUNT PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, GCH, Bruce & Susan Peterson
2. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, GCH, Kristina Packer
3. MEM MR BOSTON, GCH, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
4. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann
5. VVM EXCALIBUR, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz
6. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Hannah Stewart

HUNT PL JACKPOT
1. OVT COLD AS ICE, The Brown/Klein Family
2. VVM EXCALIBUR, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz
3. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MEM MR BOSTON, GCH, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
2. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, GCH, Madison Palen
3. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Hannah Stewart
4. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. SN MARDI GRAS BOOGIE, Ron & Kirsten Johnson

HUNT PL JR HORSE STAKE
1. SN MARDI GRAS BOOGIE, Ron & Kirsten Johnson

HUNT PL LADIES
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, GCH, Madison Palen
2. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, GCH, Bruce & Susan Peterson
3. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Holly L & Sierra M Nash
4. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. HE'S DA VINCI'S CODE, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm

PL DRIV CH
1. HE'S DA VINCI'S CODE, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm
3. PRETENTIOUS, James & Margaret Boege

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CINGATE STARLIGHT MELODY, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. PRETENTIOUS, James & Margaret Boege
3. MERRIEHILL SUGAR 'N SPICE, Merriehill Farm Inc

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. WILLOWICK TROUBADOUR, Madison Palen
2. JOYFULLY, CH, Kristen Rash & Anne Kvanbeck
3. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, GCH, Kristina Packer
4. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson

WEST PL AM
1. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Anne Korver
2. JOYFULLY, CH, Kristen Rash & Anne Kvanbeck
3. BY THE BAY, Arcola Farm
4. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
5. EN TEMPTATION NKS, CH, Kathleen Shaver
6. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, GCH, Kristina Packer

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Anne Korver
2. JOYFULLY, CH, Kristen Rash & Anne Kvanbeck
3. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
4. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Holly L & Sierra M Nash
5. BY THE BAY, Arcola Farm
6. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson

WEST PL JR EXH
1. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann
2. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson
3. WILLOWICK TROUBADOUR, Madison Palen

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. CHANDLERCREEK TAKEBYSTORM, Angela Michaelson
2. EN SUSPENSE NKS, Hannah McBain

WEST PL LADIES
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, CH, Kathleen Shaver
2. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
3. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
4. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, GCH, Kristina Packer
5. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Holly L & Sierra M Nash
6. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Anne Korver

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CFF BETTER THAN MONEY, Francis & Barbra Leonard
2. EN SUSPENSE NKS, Hannah McBain

WEST PL STAKE
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
2. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson
3. WILLOWICK TROUBADOUR, Madison Palen
4. CFF BETTER THAN MONEY, Francis & Barbra Leonard
5. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
6. CHANDLERCREEK TAKEBYSTORM, Angela Michaelson

WEST PL W/J
1. JOYFULLY, CH, Kristen Rash & Anne Kvanbeck
2. AERIE MEADOW LILY, Angela Michaelson
3. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Rodemann, Grace M

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Bessel, Ethan

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Kozijn, Catriona
2. Rodemann, Grace M

HUNTER SEAT
1. Palen, Madison
2. Robertson, Emma
3. Rodemann, Grace M

WESTERN SEAT W/J
1. Hornbacher, Isla
2. Coulter, Aubree Mae
3. Bessel, Brody