Show Results

New York State Horsebreeders

May 16th, 2019

Dates: May 16-19, 2019
Location: Syracuse, NY
Morgan Judges: Todd Trushel, Gayle Lampe

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. STONELEIGH RAGTIME GAL, Mary Mulligan

CL PL LADIES
1. LEDYARD'S IMMORTAL ASSET, Ledyard Company LLC

CL PL LIMIT
1. STONELEIGH RAGTIME GAL, Mary Mulligan

CL PL NOVICE
1. STONELEIGH RAGTIME GAL, Mary Mulligan
2. LEDYARD'S IMMORTAL ASSET, Ledyard Company LLC

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Reindance Stables Inc

ENG PL AM
1. UVM ULTIMATE, Francis J & Brett M Schumacher

ENG PL AM CH
1. UVM ULTIMATE, Francis J & Brett M Schumacher

ENG PL CH
1. UVM ULTIMATE, Francis J & Brett M Schumacher

ENG PL JR MAIDEN HORSE
1. BOMBASTIC, Sally S & John W Eichlin

ENG PL JR MAIDEN HORSE CH
1. BOMBASTIC, Sally S & John W Eichlin

ENG PL LADIES
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Reindance Stables Inc
2. UVM ULTIMATE, Francis J & Brett M Schumacher

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. LEDYARD'S IMMORTAL ASSET, Ledyard Company LLC
2. UVM UNIQUE, Alexsandra Mather

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL AM
1. EQUINOX COMMANDER'N CHIEF, Joanne Peters
2. FREEDOM RUN EYES ON ME, Susan Hyman

HUNT PL
1. GAME DATE, Robyn Luk
2. ERIC CHURCH, Reindance Stables Inc
3. EQUINOX COMMANDER'N CHIEF, Joanne Peters

HUNT PL CH
1. EQUINOX COMMANDER'N CHIEF, Joanne Peters

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. GAME DATE, Robyn Luk

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. WTS NO PRETENSE, Williams Stable

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. WTS NO PRETENSE, Williams Stable
2. FREEDOM RUN EYES ON ME, Susan Hyman

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. FREEDOM RUN EYES ON ME, Susan Hyman

W/T HUNT PL
1. ERIC CHURCH, Reindance Stables Inc

In-Hand 
4 & UNDER MARE
1. KINZU MIDNIGHT SERENADE, Karen Bellows

4 & UNDER STALLION
1. AQUINAS, Creekside Morgans LLC

GR CH MARE
1. KINZU MIDNIGHT SERENADE, Karen Bellows

GR CH STALLION
1. AQUINAS, Creekside Morgans LLC

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. GAME DATE, Robyn Luk
2. FREEDOM RUN EYES ON ME, Susan Hyman

ROAD HACK CH
1. GAME DATE, Robyn Luk

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Reindance Stables Inc

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Reindance Stables Inc

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. RAJON RONDO, Karen Bellows
2. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Robyn Adams
3. ENTITLED, Creekside Morgans LLC

WEST PL AM
1. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Nicole Smith-Gorecki
2. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Robyn Adams
3. IT'S HIP TO BE SQUARE, Sheryl Bos

WEST PL AM CH
1. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Nicole Smith-Gorecki
2. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Robyn Adams

WEST PL CH
1. RAJON RONDO, Karen Bellows
2. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Robyn Adams
3. ENTITLED, Creekside Morgans LLC

WEST PL JR EXH
1. LEDYARD TEMPT ME, Ledyard Company LLC

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. IT'S HIP TO BE SQUARE, Sheryl Bos
2. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc

WEST PL LADIES
1. RAJON RONDO, Karen Bellows
2. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Nicole Smith-Gorecki
3. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Robyn Adams
4. IT'S HIP TO BE SQUARE, Sheryl Bos

Equitation 
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Cheney, Lauren

HUNTER SEAT
1. Luk, Robyn

SADDLE SEAT
1. Pietrosanti, Jessica

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Pietrosanti, Jessica

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. McDermott, Mia

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. McDermott, Mia

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. McDermott, Mia

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. McDermott, Mia

WESTERN SEAT
1. Cheney, Lauren

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works