Show Results

Western New York

May 23rd, 2019

Dates: May 23-26, 2019
Location: Hamburg, NY
Judge: Steve Davis

Carriage Driving
CAR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, CH, Louise Fraser
2. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, GCH, Carolyn Kirsch
3. R'SURENE FIRST DATE, Lorraine Van Luven
4. GS STELLALUNA, Fiona Peltier

CAR DRIV TURNOUT
1. R'SURENE FIRST DATE, Lorraine Van Luven
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, CH, Louise Fraser
3. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, GCH, Carolyn Kirsch
4. GS STELLALUNA, Fiona Peltier

CAR DRIV WORKING
1. R'SURENE FIRST DATE, Lorraine Van Luven
2. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, GCH, Carolyn Kirsch
3. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, CH, Louise Fraser

CARR DRIV PROGRESSIVE OBSTACLES
1. GS STELLALUNA, Fiona Peltier
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, CH, Louise Fraser
3. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, GCH, Carolyn Kirsch

CARR DRIV SCURRY OBSTACLES
1. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Kathryn Gallant
2. GS STELLALUNA, Fiona Peltier
3. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, GCH, Carolyn Kirsch

CARR DRIV TIMED OBSTACLES
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, CH, Louise Fraser
2. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Kathryn Gallant
3. GS STELLALUNA, Fiona Peltier
4. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, GCH, Carolyn Kirsch
5. R'SURENE FIRST DATE, Lorraine Van Luven

CARR HI-PT
1. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, GCH, Carolyn Kirsch
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, CH, Louise Fraser

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. SSR TRILOGY, Lindsay Perry Atkinson

CL PL DRIV CH
1. SSR TRILOGY, Lindsay Perry Atkinson
2. AQUARIAN NITE LIFE, Janet & Charles Farnell

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. SSR TRILOGY, Lindsay Perry Atkinson
2. AQUARIAN NITE LIFE, Janet & Charles Farnell

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. JDS SPIRIT OF THE CENTURY, Barbara Van Dusen
2. SSR TRILOGY, Lindsay Perry Atkinson

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. RAE OF LIGHT, GCH, Champion Hill Farm LLC
2. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Lisa Cramer
3. SUNNY ACRES GLAMOR GIRL, Mark Langdon

CL PL AOTS
1. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham
2. LIV NORAH JONES, Danielle Rice
3. SUNNY ACRES GLAMOR GIRL, Mark Langdon

CL PL CH
1. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham
2. AWAKENED, Olivia Doutt Piatt
3. CROOKED RUN LAST CALL, Elizabeth Burick

CL PL JR EXH
1. A SIR REAL AFFAIRE, Rachel Robillard
2. SPA DELICATELY DARING, Robin Lynch

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. SPA DELICATELY DARING, Robin Lynch
2. A SIR REAL AFFAIRE, Rachel Robillard

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. AWAKENED, Olivia Doutt Piatt
2. NICKEL CITY RENAISSANCE, The Kirsch Family
3. BELIEVE YOU ME, Christina Collins

CL PL LADIES
1. LIV NORAH JONES, Danielle Rice
2. RAE OF LIGHT, GCH, Champion Hill Farm LLC

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. AWAKENED, Olivia Doutt Piatt
2. BELIEVE YOU ME, Christina Collins

CL PL MASTERS
1. CROOKED RUN LAST CALL, Elizabeth Burick
2. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham
3. SUNNY ACRES GLAMOR GIRL, Mark Langdon
4. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Lisa Cramer

Dressage 
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. RGM VIKINGS LIBERATOR, Karen N Rossen & Alita P Rossen

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. RGM VIKINGS LIBERATOR, Karen N Rossen & Alita P Rossen

USDF INTRO TEST A
1. WVS FLAME BURNER, Karen Rossen
2. VINTAGE ETHAN MORO, Patricia Anselm
3. EVAN STAR SENSATION, Lisa Towne

USDF INTRO TEST B
1. WVS FLAME BURNER, Karen Rossen
2. VINTAGE ETHAN MORO, Patricia Anselm
3. EVAN STAR SENSATION, Lisa Towne

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. BRMF DEBONAIR FLAIRE, Colleen Johnson

ENG PL AM
1. FCM KINGDOM COME, Jeanne & Dale Fuelling
2. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Helen James
3. WHITEMUD HIGH SOCIETY, Leighann Buzzard

ENG PL AM CH
1. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Helen James
2. FCM KINGDOM COME, Jeanne & Dale Fuelling

ENG PL AOTS
1. WHITEMUD HIGH SOCIETY, Leighann Buzzard

ENG PL CH
1. BRMF DEBONAIR FLAIRE, Colleen Johnson
2. LEDYARD TAKE A BOW, Ledyard Company LLC

ENG PL JR EXH
1. A SIR REAL AFFAIRE, Rachel Robillard

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. A SIR REAL AFFAIRE, Rachel Robillard

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. EAH OVER THE TOWN, John Yoder

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. EAH OVER THE TOWN, John Yoder
2. DRAGONSMEADE SIMPATICO, Dragonsmeade

ENG PL LADIES
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Champion Hill Farm LLC

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. LEDYARD TAKE A BOW, Ledyard Company LLC

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. MEADOWMIST MAN ON THE RUN, Patricia L Walter & Melanie A Pyanowski
2. QVM JOCELYN ROSE, GCH, The Kirsch Family

HUNT PL AM
1. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Olivia Doutt Piatt
2. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
3. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Olivia Doutt Piatt
2. QVM JOCELYN ROSE, GCH, The Kirsch Family
3. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman
4. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
5. ALJAKS TIME AFTER TIME, Sean & Jolie Murphy
6. DRAGONSMEADE SOLOIST, Megan Vahaviolos

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog
2. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman
3. DRAGONSMEADE SOLOIST, Megan Vahaviolos

HUNT PL AM LADIES CH
1. QVM JOCELYN ROSE, GCH, The Kirsch Family
2. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog
3. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Olivia Doutt Piatt
4. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman
5. ALJAKS TIME AFTER TIME, Sean & Jolie Murphy
6. DRAGONSMEADE SOLOIST, Megan Vahaviolos

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, Dorothy Atkinson
2. QVM JOCELYN ROSE, GCH, The Kirsch Family

HUNT PL AOTS
1. LMMF HEART'S ALLIANCE, Leighann Buzzard
2. ATTN POSTMASTER, Mackenzie & Christina Collins
3. STILWELL BEAUTY QUEEN, Lisa Towne

HUNT PL AOTS CH
1. LMMF HEART'S ALLIANCE, Leighann Buzzard
2. ATTN POSTMASTER, Mackenzie & Christina Collins

HUNT PL CH
1. MEADOWMIST MAN ON THE RUN, Patricia L Walter & Melanie A Pyanowski
2. TREBLE'S LIGHT MY FIRE, Tessa Fabiniak

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Maggie Fidanza
2. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Taylor Hudson
3. FREEDOM RUN EYES ON ME, Susan Hyman

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. JOHANNESBURG, CH, Corinne Hill
2. FREEDOM RUN EYES ON ME, Susan Hyman
3. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Maggie Fidanza

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. RANDOM VICTORY, Elaine & Meredith Rosier

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. RANDOM VICTORY, Elaine & Meredith Rosier

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MEADOWMIST MAN ON THE RUN, Patricia L Walter & Melanie A Pyanowski
2. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog
3. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Olivia Doutt Piatt
4. IGNITE THE NIGHT, Annilee Obrochta-Bienias
5. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. MEADOWMIST MAN ON THE RUN, Patricia L Walter & Melanie A Pyanowski
2. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog
3. IGNITE THE NIGHT, Annilee Obrochta-Bienias

HUNT PL LIMIT
1. TREBLE'S LIGHT MY FIRE, Tessa Fabiniak
2. ALJAKS TIME AFTER TIME, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. IGNITE THE NIGHT, Annilee Obrochta-Bienias
4. STILWELL BEAUTY QUEEN, Lisa Towne
5. MIANS CONSTELLATION, Ashley Cook-Fletcher

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. QVM JOCELYN ROSE, GCH, The Kirsch Family
2. RANDOM VICTORY, Elaine & Meredith Rosier
3. BRI-B SIR JOHN, Brian Stewart

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. ALJAKS TIME AFTER TIME, Sean & Jolie Murphy
2. RANDOM VICTORY, Elaine & Meredith Rosier
3. STILWELL BEAUTY QUEEN, Lisa Towne
4. BRI-B SIR JOHN, Brian Stewart

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman
2. DRAGONSMEADE SOLOIST, Megan Vahaviolos
3. ALJAKS TIME AFTER TIME, Sean & Jolie Murphy

HUNT PL NOV RIDER CH
1. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman
2. DRAGONSMEADE SOLOIST, Megan Vahaviolos
3. ALJAKS TIME AFTER TIME, Sean & Jolie Murphy

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. ALJAKS TIME AFTER TIME, Sean & Jolie Murphy
2. FREEDOM RUN EYES ON ME, Susan Hyman
3. JOHANNESBURG, CH, Corinne Hill

NYSMHS MEMBER HUNT PL
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, GCH, Megan Lesperence
2. JOHANNESBURG, CH, Corinne Hill
3. IGNITE THE NIGHT, Annilee Obrochta-Bienias

W/T HUNT PL
1. WTS SHOOT TO THRILL, Sally Conkling
2. BURKLAND LEGACY, Christine McGough

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. WTS SHOOT TO THRILL, Sally Conkling
2. BURKLAND LEGACY, Christine McGough

In-Hand 
2 & UNDER GELDING
1. MELROG SLICK N DUN, Eric & Susan Trammell
2. RBD LEGACYS TRUE VICTORY, Eric & Susan Trammell

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. EAH OVER THE TOWN, John Yoder

5 & OVER GELDING
1. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Helen James

5 & OVER MARE
1. AZ LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

CLASSIC IN-HAND
1. SUNNY ACRES GLAMOR GIRL, Mark Langdon

GR CH GELDING
1. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Helen James
2. EAH OVER THE TOWN, John Yoder

GR CH MARE
1. AZ LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. BRI-B SIR JOHN, Brian Stewart
2. STILWELL BEAUTY QUEEN, Lisa Towne

SPECIALTY IN-HAND CH
1. IT'S HIP TO BE SQUARE, Sheryl Bos
2. SUNNY ACRES GLAMOR GIRL, Mark Langdon

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. IT'S HIP TO BE SQUARE, Sheryl Bos
2. MORGAN VALLEY EYES ON YOU, Elizabeth Ramsey
3. MELROG SLICK N DUN, Eric & Susan Trammell
4. AZ LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
5. RBD LEGACYS TRUE VICTORY, Eric & Susan Trammell
6. AQUARIAN NITE LIFE, Janet & Charles Farnell

Miscellaneous 
AM SHOWMANSHIP
1. AZ LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
2. MELROG SLICK N DUN, Eric & Susan Trammell
3. RBD LEGACYS TRUE VICTORY, Eric & Susan Trammell

ENG/CL PL AOTS CH
1. LIV NORAH JONES, Danielle Rice
2. WHITEMUD HIGH SOCIETY, Leighann Buzzard
3. SUNNY ACRES GLAMOR GIRL, Mark Langdon
4. BELIEVE YOU ME, Christina Collins

NYSMHS MEMBER SADDLE SEAT PL
1. JDS SPIRIT OF THE CENTURY, Barbara Van Dusen

RANCH HORSE PL
1. MARTHA STEWART, GCH, William Mullady

RANCH HORSE RIDING
1. MARTHA STEWART, GCH, William Mullady

ROAD HACK
1. LMMF HEART'S ALLIANCE, Leighann Buzzard
2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue Gramse

ROAD HACK CH
1. LMMF HEART'S ALLIANCE, Leighann Buzzard
2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue Gramse

ROAD HACK JR EXH
1. A SIR REAL AFFAIRE, Rachel Robillard

ROAD TO BIKE
1. CFF DAN THE MAN, Lynn Peeples
2. KJM GRANDSLAM, Jeanne & Dale Fuelling

ROAD TO BIKE CH
1. KJM GRANDSLAM, Jeanne & Dale Fuelling
2. CFF DAN THE MAN, Lynn Peeples

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. KJM GRANDSLAM, Jeanne & Dale Fuelling

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. MARTHA STEWART, GCH, William Mullady
2. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Taylor Hudson

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. MIANS CONSTELLATION, Ashley Cook-Fletcher
2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue Gramse
3. LMMF HEART'S ALLIANCE, Leighann Buzzard

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE CH
1. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue Gramse

W/T SADDLE SEAT PL
1. PKF DIAMONQUE, Lindsay Atkinson

W/T SADDLE SEAT PL CH
1. PKF DIAMONQUE, Lindsay Atkinson

W/T SHOWMANSHIP
1. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
2. WTS SHOOT TO THRILL, Sally Conkling

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, David Pochatko

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, David Pochatko

PL DRIV CH
1. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Helen James
2. CORINTHIAN QUASAR, Phyllis Whitchurch

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. FIELDCREST UPTOWN HUNK, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC
2. LPS WHY NOT ME, Lynn Peeples LLC
3. SUNNY ACRES CINDERELLA, Nancy Vidler

PL DRIV LADIES
1. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Helen James

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. CORINTHIAN QUASAR, Phyllis Whitchurch

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS
1. SYP HIFIDELITY, Nicholas Shample

PARK HARNESS CH
1. SYP HIFIDELITY, Nicholas Shample

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. SSL DYNAMIC DESIGN, Alex & Deborah Cojocar

PARK SADDLE CH
1. SSL DYNAMIC DESIGN, Alex & Deborah Cojocar

Western Pleasure 
NYSMHS MEMBER WEST PL
1. EQUINOX TROUBADOUR, Valerie Place
2. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts
3. MARTHA STEWART, GCH, William Mullady
4. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Jennifer L Chadwick Cheryl B Sturtevant
5. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Nicole Smith-Gorecki
6. IT'S HIP TO BE SQUARE, Sheryl Bos

W/J WEST PL
1. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback

W/J WEST PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback

WEST PL
1. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
2. LEMORS PATRIOT, Daniel Lebarron
3. PLAYMOR'S U KNOW IT'S TRU, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
4. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts
5. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
6. MSC ROYAL PRESTIGE, Victoria Kurek

WEST PL AM
1. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
2. EQUINOX TROUBADOUR, Valerie Place
3. PLAYMOR'S DATE NIGHT, Elaine & Meredith Rosier
4. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
5. IT'S HIP TO BE SQUARE, Sheryl Bos

WEST PL AM CH
1. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS (CN), Cindy Braham
2. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
3. PLAYMOR'S DATE NIGHT, Elaine & Meredith Rosier
4. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Nicole Smith-Gorecki

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. PLAYMOR'S DATE NIGHT, Elaine & Meredith Rosier
2. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS (CN), Cindy Braham
3. EQUINOX TROUBADOUR, Valerie Place
4. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, Dorothy Atkinson
5. CYAN STAR TRINITY, Nancy Kavanaugh
6. EVAN STAR HORIZON, Sue Gramse

WEST PL AOTS
1. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
2. EQUINOX TROUBADOUR, Valerie Place
3. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Nicole Smith-Gorecki
4. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
5. IT'S HIP TO BE SQUARE, Sheryl Bos
6. EVAN STAR HORIZON, Sue Gramse

WEST PL AOTS CH
1. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
2. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
3. EQUINOX TROUBADOUR, Valerie Place
4. IT'S HIP TO BE SQUARE, Sheryl Bos
5. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Nicole Smith-Gorecki
6. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Jennifer L Chadwick Cheryl B Sturtevant

WEST PL CH
1. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
2. MORGAN VALLEY EYES ON YOU, Elizabeth Ramsey
3. PLAYMOR'S U KNOW IT'S TRU, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
4. LEMORS PATRIOT, Daniel Lebarron
5. ABILENE, Creekside Morgans LLC
6. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts

WEST PL GENTS
1. MORGAN VALLEY EYES ON YOU, Elizabeth Ramsey
2. ABILENE, Creekside Morgans LLC
3. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish

WEST PL JR EXH
1. FAIRCREST RARE EDITION, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
2. MARTHA STEWART, GCH, William Mullady
3. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Taylor Hudson
4. RBF MATCH MAKER, Ava Evans

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. FAIRCREST RARE EDITION, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
2. MARTHA STEWART, GCH, William Mullady
3. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Taylor Hudson

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. TFF EYES WIDE SHUT, Barbara Wade

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. TFF EYES WIDE SHUT, Barbara Wade

WEST PL LADIES
1. PLAYMOR'S U KNOW IT'S TRU, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
2. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
3. TAMRAC'S EXPRESS (CN), Cindy Braham
4. EQUINOX TROUBADOUR, Valerie Place
5. PLAYMOR'S DATE NIGHT, Elaine & Meredith Rosier
6. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MORGAN VALLEY EYES ON YOU, Elizabeth Ramsey
2. LEMORS PATRIOT, Daniel Lebarron
3. SHERADINS MOSAIC, Kristine Hamilton
4. IT'S HIP TO BE SQUARE, Sheryl Bos
6. AZ LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. SHERADINS MOSAIC, Kristine Hamilton

Equitation 
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Peek, Jillian S

HUNTER SEAT
1. Fidanza, Maggie
2. Evans, Ava Anne

SADDLE SEAT
1. Tew, Kayla Rose

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Tew, Kayla Rose

W/J EQ
1. Smallback, Mark

W/J HUNTER SEAT CH
1. McGough, Hannah

W/J SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Wright, Brinlee

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Smallback, Mark

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. McGough, Hannah

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Wright, Brinlee

WESTERN SEAT
1. Brown, Marleigh
2. Evans, Ava Anne
3. Hudson, Taylor

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Peek, Jillian S
2. Brown, Marleigh

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works