Show Results

Prairie State Classic

May 31st, 2019

Dates: May 31-June 2, 2019
Location: Woodstock, IL
Judge: John Warner

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Dr Scott & Nancy Spaulding

CL PL CH
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, GCH, Cameron Gruenberg
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Dr Scott & Nancy Spaulding

CL PL JR EXH
1. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, GCH, Cameron Gruenberg

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Dr Scott & Nancy Spaulding

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. NEF ALL THE RAGE, New Endeavor Farm

ENG PL CH
1. MLV SAGITTARIUS RISING, Tait Kohler
2. NEF ALL THE RAGE, New Endeavor Farm

ENG PL JR EXH
1. MLV SAGITTARIUS RISING, Tait Kohler

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. RWF DESIGNED, Katherine Hanson
2. NEF TRANSCEND, New Endeavor Farm
3. RUSTIC V'S LADIES MAN, Wendy Meyer

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. RWF DESIGNED, Katherine Hanson
2. RUSTIC V'S LADIES MAN, Wendy Meyer
3. NEF TRANSCEND, New Endeavor Farm

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL AM
1. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Jessica Cavanaugh
2. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Natalie Kalscheur
3. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King
4. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
5. CBMF FLASHPOINT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
6. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Sally Balletto

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Sally Balletto
2. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Natalie Kalscheur
3. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King
4. HS COURAGEOUS VISION, Annika Stoldt

HUNT PL CH
1. OVT COLD AS ICE, The Brown/Klein Family
2. VINCENZO'S STYLE, Madeleine Monica

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. WRR FINE DESIGN, Caitlin Fox
2. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, GCH, Jessica Wilber
3. HAND CRAFTED, Gina & Claire Kiley
4. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King
5. REAFFIRMED, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker
6. RCV THE PEACEMAKER, Herbst Farm

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, GCH, Jessica Wilber
2. WRR FINE DESIGN, Caitlin Fox
3. HAND CRAFTED, Gina & Claire Kiley
4. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King
5. RCV THE PEACEMAKER, Herbst Farm
6. REAFFIRMED, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. NEWMONT'S ANGELINA, Abagail Meyer

HUNT PL JR/NOV CH
1. NEWMONT'S ANGELINA, Abagail Meyer
2. CBMF FLASHPOINT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
3. FORSITE RENOIR, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
4. RCV THE PEACEMAKER, Herbst Farm

HUNT PL LADIES
1. WRR FINE DESIGN, Caitlin Fox
2. VINCENZO'S STYLE, Madeleine Monica
3. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Natalie Kalscheur
4. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Sally Balletto
5. GSK THE NEGOTIATOR, Susan Klotz
6. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King

HUNT PL MARE
1. OVT COLD AS ICE, The Brown/Klein Family

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. FORSITE RENOIR, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
2. REAFFIRMED, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker
3. CBMF FLASHPOINT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
4. RCV THE PEACEMAKER, Herbst Farm

HUNT PL S/G
1. VINCENZO'S STYLE, Madeleine Monica
2. GSK THE NEGOTIATOR, Susan Klotz
3. WHISPERING IN YOUR DREAMS, Natalie Kalscheur
4. RCV THE PEACEMAKER, Herbst Farm
5. FORSITE RENOIR, Douglas & Debra M'Gonigle
6. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King

In-Hand 
4 & UNDER MARE
1. MERRIEHILL MALEFICENT, CH, Merriehill Farm Inc

5 & OVER STALLION
1. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm

GR CH MARE
1. MERRIEHILL MALEFICENT, CH, Merriehill Farm Inc

GR CH STALLION
1. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm
2. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. BKFM VITRUVIAN MAN, The Brown/Klein Family

PL DRIV CH
1. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm
2. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. MERRIEHILL MALEFICENT, CH, Merriehill Farm Inc

Western Pleasure
WEST PL
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
2. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, CH, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. CBMF WHISPERS OF WAR, Charlotte Gordon & Christie Batka
4. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
5. RUSTICV TURNOFTHE CENTURY, Dala Stables LLC Karen Schultz
6. JENDON ULTIMA, Jeanne Kent

WEST PL AM
1. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
2. RUSTICV TURNOFTHE CENTURY, Dala Stables LLC Karen Schultz
3. JENDON ULTIMA, Jeanne Kent

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. RUSTICV TURNOFTHE CENTURY, Dala Stables LLC Karen Schultz
2. LAZY CREEK PORTHOS KNIGHT, Herbst Farm
3. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, GCH, Allen & Kristen Breyer
4. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
5. JENDON ULTIMA, Jeanne Kent

WEST PL CH
1. RIG PARK AVENUE, GCH, Gina Kiley
2. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
3. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, CH, Allen & Kristen Breyer
4. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
5. RUSTICV TURNOFTHE CENTURY, Dala Stables LLC Karen Schultz
6. LAZY CREEK PORTHOS KNIGHT, Herbst Farm

WEST PL JR EXH
1. RIG PARK AVENUE, GCH, Gina Kiley
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, GCH, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. LAZY CREEK PORTHOS KNIGHT, Herbst Farm

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables

WEST PL LADIES
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
2. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, CH, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
4. RUSTICV TURNOFTHE CENTURY, Dala Stables LLC Karen Schultz
5. JENDON ULTIMA, Jeanne Kent
6. CBMF WHISPERS OF WAR, Charlotte Gordon & Christie Batka

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Kiley, Claire M
2. Meyer, Abagail
3. King, Nadia
4. Herbst, Emma Rose

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Gruenberg, Cameron Leigh

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works