Show Results

Charity Fair Horse Show

June 5th, 2019

Dates: June 5-8, 2019
Location: Del Mar, CA
Morgan Judge: Phil Fountain

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright
2. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
3. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, GCH, Gregory Holzschuher
4. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Erica Kemp

CL PL DRIV CH
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright
2. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, GCH, Gregory Holzschuher
3. UVM ODYSSEY, GCH, Lindsay Heliker
4. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
5. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Erica Kemp

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. UVM ODYSSEY, GCH, Lindsay Heliker
2. STAND TRUE, Jacqueline Mahoney

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. INVITATION ONLY, GCH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
3. STAND TRUE, Jacqueline Mahoney

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. INVITATION ONLY, GCH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
2. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. STAND TRUE, Jacqueline Mahoney

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
2. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright
3. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
4. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong
5. SARDE'S SINFUL, Victoria Walz

CL PL CH
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright
2. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong
3. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
4. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
5. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
6. SARDE'S SINFUL, Victoria Walz

CL PL JR EXH
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
2. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
3. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, GCH, Rebecca Butcher
4. VVM UNCENSORED, Amanda Vinson

CL PL LADIES
1. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong
2. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
3. REGENCY PRETENDER, Kristine Spiker & Kira Foster

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden
2. MANDISA, Darin & Nicole Bankhead
3. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

ENG PL AM/JR EXH
1. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz
2. HONORE' DE BALZAC, GCH, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
3. SMSE RED LIGHTING, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson
4. EKL SOPHISTICATED LADY, Linda Sheridan
5. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, Lacey Wright
6. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Avery Gayheart

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz
2. HONORE' DE BALZAC, GCH, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
3. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Helen Roy & Jashojit Roy
4. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Avery Gayheart
5. JARAD DAWSON, Savanna & Ann Miller

ENG PL CH
1. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship
2. MANDISA, Darin & Nicole Bankhead
3. SMSE RED LIGHTING, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson
4. EKL SOPHISTICATED LADY, Linda Sheridan
5. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden
6. JARAD DAWSON, Savanna & Ann Miller

ENG PL JR EXH
1. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Helen Roy & Jashojit Roy
2. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Avery Gayheart

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship
2. CBMF PRIME WITNESS, IngMarie Ericksson
3. GIRL CRUSH, Stacy Hennessy

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
2. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska
3. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White

HUNT PL AM
1. WYLIE FOX, GCH, Joanne Boyd
2. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska

HUNT PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
2. WYLIE FOX, GCH, Joanne Boyd
3. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, GCH, Ayva Palos
4. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska
5. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White

HUNT PL CH
1. STOLEN KISS, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. THE FRONTMAN, Jennifer Mahoney
3. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, GCH, Ayva Palos
2. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
3. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White

HUNT PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. STOLEN KISS, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. THE FRONTMAN, Jennifer Mahoney

HUNT PL LADIES
1. AT THE OSCARS, Agata Turowska

Miscellaneous 
W/T PL ANY SEAT
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, GCH, Katherine Smith
2. MEDOMAK FRENCH TRADITION, Mary Luedtke

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, GCH, Kathy & William Papola
3. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens
2. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC

PL DRIV CH
1. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, GCH, Kathy & William Papola
2. CRUSHIN' IT, Paula Messier
3. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. CRUSHIN' IT, Paula Messier
2. LENINGRAD, Stacy Hennessy
3. UNCHARTED, Linda Sheridan

PL DRIV LADIES
1. VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
3. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, Lacey Wright

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH
1. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart

PARK HARNESS AM/JR EXH CH
1. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart

PARK HARNESS CH
1. MIZ MASTERPIECE, Linda Sheridan

PARK HARNESS JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. OLD SCHOOL GROOVE, Stacy Hennessy
2. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson
3. MIZ MASTERPIECE, Linda Sheridan

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. MORENGO SS, Tamara Moravec

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart

PARK SADDLE CH
1. SLB GORDON GIRL, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson
3. MORENGO SS, Tamara Moravec

PARK SADDLE JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. SLB GORDON GIRL, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson
3. MORENGO SS, Tamara Moravec

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. PLAYMOR'S NOBLE AVIATOR, Cindy Becker
2. THR AL'S RUNWAY DAZZLER, Peter & Kathy Stimes
3. MLB PLAY IT AGAIN, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL AM
1. HOLLYBROOK BOY TOY, Cindy Becker
2. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide
4. LOLLAPALOOZA, CH, Joe & JoDahl Creech

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. HOLLYBROOK BOY TOY, Cindy Becker
2. LOLLAPALOOZA, CH, Joe & JoDahl Creech
3. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Emma Stenseth
5. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide
6. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC

WEST PL CH
1. LUCKY AS ME, GCH, Kachina Morgan Ranch, Inc
2. PLAYMOR'S NOBLE AVIATOR, Cindy Becker
3. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. HP RAYNE DANCE, Harold & Stacey Parker
5. THR AL'S RUNWAY DAZZLER, Peter & Kathy Stimes
6. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide

WEST PL JR EXH
1. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Emma Stenseth

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. THR AL'S RUNWAY DAZZLER, Peter & Kathy Stimes
2. MLB PLAY IT AGAIN, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL LADIES
1. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Cindy Becker
2. HP RAYNE DANCE, Harold & Stacey Parker
3. LUCKY AS ME, GCH, Kachina Morgan Ranch, Inc
4. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide
5. THR AL'S RUNWAY DAZZLER, Peter & Kathy Stimes

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Cindy Becker
2. LUCKY AS ME, GCH, Kachina Morgan Ranch, Inc
3. HP RAYNE DANCE, Harold & Stacey Parker
4. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Hodge, Nini

HUNTER SEAT
1. White, Amanda Mary
2. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope
2. White, Amanda Mary

SADDLE SEAT
1. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope
2. Hodge, Nini
3. Gayheart, Avery
4. Brant, Jacquelyn

W/T ANY SEAT
1. Tuten, Mollie Elizabeth
2. Willes, Madelyn Rae
3. Renouf, Megan

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works