Show Results

BC Morgan Horse Show

May 30th, 2019

Dates: May 30-June 2, 2019
Location: Lynden, WA
Morgan Judge: Christine Nava-Moulthrop

Carriage Driving 
CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
3. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lana & Bruce Jackson

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, GCH, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
2. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
3. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lana & Bruce Jackson

LIPPITT CARR DRIV WORKING
1. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. AMF EXODUS, GCH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, CH, Shelley & Robert Bullard

CL PL DRIV CH
1. AMF EXODUS, GCH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, CH, Shelley & Robert Bullard

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, CH, Shelley & Robert Bullard

CL PL CH
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, CH, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT, Kurt & Teri Rumens

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

CL PL LADIES
1. DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, CH, Shelley & Robert Bullard

Dressage 
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
2. AVONROY SUPER MARIO (CN), Christina Benishin

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. MOMENTUM, Leigh Wilson
2. SHE'S A PEPPER, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
3. PLAYMOR'S WINNIE THE BLUE, Lisette Druliner-Kim & Amelia Kim

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST C
1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
2. SHE'S A PEPPER, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. MOMENTUM, Leigh Wilson
2. AVONROY SUPER MARIO (CN), Christina Benishin
3. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Emily Thorpe
4. SHADYSHADOW TAYLOR MADE, Christine Laine

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
2. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Emily Thorpe
3. SHADYSHADOW TAYLOR MADE, Christine Laine

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. SHADYSHADOW TAYLOR MADE, Christine Laine
2. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Emily Thorpe

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. FIRE RUN HIGHER GROUND, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

ENG PL LADIES
1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo

ENG PL S/G
1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo

ENG PL W/T
1. THE SPECIALIST, Rumens, Kurt & Teri

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL

1. CROWN GALAXY, Sally & Michael Ladd
2. LOOK TWICE, Leann Dixon

HUNT PL AM
1. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, GCH, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill
2. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman
3. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
4. LOOK TWICE, Leann Dixon

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, GCH, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill
2. SSLLC EPIC, Christine Faucher
3. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman
4. LOOK TWICE, Leann Dixon

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. SSLLC EPIC, Christine Faucher

HUNT PL CH
1. CROWN GALAXY, Sally & Michael Ladd
2. HOLLYBROOK LOVE STORY, Skye Kozijn

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Emily Cleland
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
3. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
4. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman
5. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman
2. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
4. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Lane Gellner
5. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Emily Cleland

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. WHISPERING WORK OF ART, Sandra Fenstad-Sanche
2. SUTTON TERRA COTTA, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, GCH, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill
2. SSLLC EPIC, Christine Faucher

HUNT PL MARE
1. HOLLYBROOK LOVE STORY, Skye Kozijn

HUNT PL W/T
1. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Emily Cleland
2. LUCKY TICKET, Melissa Van Dyk

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Emily Cleland
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
4. FCM ZEPHYR, Beverley Olson

LIPPITT HUNT PL
1. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
2. MARIAHS BEAU DARLING, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek
3. MARVELOUS MINT DELITE, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek

LIPPITT HUNT PL CH
1. MARVELOUS MINT DELITE, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek
2. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
3. MARIAHS BEAU DARLING, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek

In-Hand 
LIPPITT IN-HAND GELDING 
1. MARIAHS BEAU DARLING, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek 

LIPPITT IN-HAND MARE 
1. MARVELOUS DELITEFULSPLASH, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek
2. MARVELOUS MINT DELITE, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek
3. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis 

LIPPITT IN-HAND MARE CH
1. MARVELOUS DELITEFULSPLASH, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek
2. MARVELOUS MINT DELITE, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek

LIPPITT IN-HAND S/G CH
1. MARIAHS BEAU DARLING, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND
1. SUTTON TERRA COTTA, Louis H Goldmann Elizabeth Goldmann
2. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Emily Thorpe
3. AVONROY SUPER MARIO (CN), Christina Benishin
4. CROWN BEAUDACIOUS, Lana & Bruce Jackson
5. SHE'S A PEPPER, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud

Miscellaneous 
RANCH PL
1. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis

ROAD HACK
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
3. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis

ROAD HACK CH
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
2. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

SIDE SADDLE
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
2. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
2. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
3. MOMENTUM, Leigh Wilson
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
5. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Katherine Hobbs

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE CH
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
2. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Lane Gellner
3. MOMENTUM, Leigh Wilson
4. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Katherine Hobbs
5. SHADYSHADOW TAYLOR MADE, Christine Laine

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE LADIES
1. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
3. SHADYSHADOW TAYLOR MADE, Christine Laine

TRAIL ENG
1. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Kurt & Teri Rumens

PARK SADDLE CH
1. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Kurt & Teri Rumens

Western Pleasure  
ENG PL CH
1. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo
2. FIRE RUN HIGHER GROUND, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

LIPPITT WEST PL
1. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
2. MARIAHS BEAU DARLING, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek

LIPPITT WEST PL CH
1. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis
2. MARIAHS BEAU DARLING, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek

W/J WEST PL CH
1. LEGACY'S ASGARD, BelleRidge Morgans
2. LUCKY TICKET, Melissa Van Dyk

WEST PL
1. ROSERIDGE MIZJESTIC, Gloria James

WEST PL AM
1. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Julie Nygaard
2. HOLLYBROOK REMBRANDT, Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. MEADOWMIST RAINE, Kristiana Wright
4. LEGACY'S ASGARD, BelleRidge Morgans
5. OKAN WINTERS BOUNTY, Donald & Mary Curtis

WEST PL AM CH
1. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Julie Nygaard
2. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Shelley & Robert Bullard
3. MEADOWMIST RAINE, Kristiana Wright

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Julie Nygaard
2. MEADOWMIST RAINE, Kristiana Wright

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Julie Nygaard
2. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Shelley & Robert Bullard
3. LEGACY'S ASGARD, BelleRidge Morgans

WEST PL CH
1. HVMF FINALLY PAY DAY, Beverley Olson
2. HOLLYBROOK REMBRANDT, Kurt & Teri Rumens

WEST PL JR EXH
1. RWF PEACEFUL WARRIOR, Anika Argo
2. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
3. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Ava Lester

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. RWF PEACEFUL WARRIOR, Anika Argo
2. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Ava Lester
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. ROSERIDGE MIZJESTIC, Gloria James
2. LEGACY'S ASGARD, BelleRidge Morgans

WEST PL LADIES
1. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Julie Nygaard
2. MEADOWMIST RAINE, Kristiana Wright
3. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud
4. LUCKY TICKET, Melissa Van Dyk
5. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Julie Nygaard
2. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud
3. MEADOWMIST RAINE, Kristiana Wright

WEST PL MARE
1. EVERWOOD BELLE DEMOISELLE, Julie Nygaard

WEST PL S/G
1. HOLLYBROOK REMBRANDT, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. MEADOWMIST RAINE, Kristiana Wright
3. HVMF FINALLY PAY DAY, Beverley Olson
4. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud

WEST PL W/J
1. LUCKY TICKET, Melissa Van Dyk
2. LEGACY'S ASGARD, BelleRidge Morgans

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Cleland, Emily Mae
2. Sanche, Georgina
3. Moore, Cassidy
4. Corwin, Sadie
5. Kim, Amelia

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Underwood, Morgan
2. DuCoeur, Emma

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Lester, Ava

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Jellerson, Sage Avery
2. Gellner, Isabelle Anne
3. Kim, Amelia
4. Curtis, Taylor
5. Kobylk, Kelsea

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Cleland, Emily Mae
2. Altice, April
3. Corwin, Sadie
4. Mercier, Angie
5. Mandy, Siena Rose

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Cleland, Emily Mae
2. Altice, April
3. Corwin, Sadie
4. Kim, Amelia
5. Moore, Cassidy

SADDLE SEAT
1. DuCoeur, Emma

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. VanDyk, Danika
2. Gordon, Ella

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Gordon, Ella
2. VanDyk, Danika

WESTERN SEAT
1. Argo, Anika
2. Lester, Ava
3. Mercier, Angie

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Lester, Ava
2. Mercier, Angie

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works