Show Results

Summer Kickoff Horse Show

June 13th, 2019

Dates: June 13-15, 2019
Location: Northampton, MA
Morgan Judge: Cheri Barber

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Julie Rohrer
2. UVM QUIRROL, Ann H Wheeler Bruce C Wheeler
3. EQN COUP DE COEUR, Michelle Litch

CL PL DRIV CH
1. UVM QUIRROL, Ann H Wheeler Bruce C Wheeler
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Kristin Hilf
3. EQN COUP DE COEUR, Michelle Litch
4. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Julie Rohrer

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. VL TODD MICHAEL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. UVM SENTINEL, Ann H Wheeler Bruce C Wheeler
3. EQN COUP DE COEUR, Michelle Litch
4. MEM LET'S GO GIRLS, Laurel & Chloe Malvezzi

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN, CH, Julie Rohrer
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Kristin Hilf

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN, CH, Julie Rohrer

CL PL DRIV NOV HORSE CH
1. VL TODD MICHAEL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. MEM LET'S GO GIRLS, Laurel & Chloe Malvezzi

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Mary Smola
2. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
3. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
4. CBMF RICOCHET, Erika Christina
5. STRAIGHT NO CHASER, Linda Flagg
6. PARTRIDGE HILL HAVANA, Jessica Farr

CL PL CH
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
2. LNT CASSANOVA, GCH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
3. CBMF CEASE FIRE, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
4. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Mary Smola
5. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
6. CBMF RICOCHET, Erika Christina

CL PL JR EXH
1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, GCH, Alexandra Dionne
2. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, GCH, Nancy Gravel
3. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Albert Garner

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, GCH, Nancy Gravel
2. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, GCH, Alexandra Dionne

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. PARTRIDGE HILL HAVANA, Jessica Farr
2. TTA THE REGATTA'S CAPTAIN, David Thomas Camara Antone Rebello Jr

CL PL LADIES
1. THE PIANO MAN, GCH, Kayla McGovern
2. CBMF CEASE FIRE, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. LNT CASSANOVA, GCH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
4. HSV FLYING CLOUD, Mary Smola
5. SPIRIT OF THE HEART, CH, Katie Hodges
6. CBMF RICOCHET, Erika Christina

English Pleasure  
ENG PL
1. CBMF AVENGER, GCH, Melissa Beckett

ENG PL AM
1. ZANETTI, GCH, Grace Steere
2. CBMF AVENGER, GCH, Melissa Beckett

ENG PL AM MASTERS CH
1. LMP BRING IT HOME, Lynn Plourde
2. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Beth Mitchell

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Spencer Shample
2. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
3. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Ray Noble
4. ZANETTI, GCH, Grace Steere
5. CBMF AVENGER, GCH, Melissa Beckett
6. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Daisy Beisler

ENG PL JR EXH
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Ray Noble
2. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Spencer Shample
3. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Daisy Beisler
4. MSV THE NEXT MILLENNIUM, Morgan & Amy Ats

ENG PL JR/NOV CH
1. QUEEN'S CASTLE HILL, Michelle Aulson
2. PRIMAL, CH, Cyndi H & Jennifer L Rhodes

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. QUEEN'S CASTLE HILL, Michelle Aulson
2. PRIMAL, CH, Cyndi H & Jennifer L Rhodes
3. BOXFORD NICKOLAS, Kimberly Caisse

ENG PL LADIES
1. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass

ENG PL MASTERS
1. LMP BRING IT HOME, Lynn Plourde
2. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Beth Mitchell

ENG PL STAKE
1. CIMI'S VOODOO DADDY, Michelle Quinlisk

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. NATIONAL TREASURE, CH, Courtney Carrara

HUNT PL AM
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Ericka Chadbourne
2. SUGARHILL'S FIRST RUN, Buffy & Michael Tarr
3. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE, CH, Julie-Ann Bianco
4. PLAYMOR'S IMPERIAL STAR, CH, Cassidy Spreadbury

HUNT PL AM CH
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Ericka Chadbourne
2. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE, CH, Julie-Ann Bianco
3. PLAYMOR'S IMPERIAL STAR, CH, Cassidy Spreadbury
4. SUGARHILL'S FIRST RUN, Buffy & Michael Tarr

HUNT PL CH
1. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Kristina Hartwell
2. NATIONAL TREASURE, CH, Courtney Carrara
3. SSLLC EQUITY, Charlotte Smith
4. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE, CH, Julie-Ann Bianco
5. MEM I'M BACK, Terry Randall
6. LEDYARD DON QUIXOTE, Great Island Morgan Horses

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MEM I'M BACK, Terry Randall

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. LUX MAJESTIC, CH, Ericka Chadbourne

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. SSLLC EQUITY, Charlotte Smith
2. LEDYARD DON QUIXOTE, Great Island Morgan Horses
3. MEADOWAIR TWIST OF FATE, Andrea Sawyer

HUNT PL LADIES
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Ericka Chadbourne
2. SSLLC EQUITY, Charlotte Smith
3. MEM ALL JACKED UP, Gail M & L Charles Firth
4. LBJ PURE ELEGANCE, CH, Julie-Ann Bianco
5. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Kristina Hartwell

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. MEM I'M BACK, Terry Randall
2. LUX MAJESTIC, CH, Ericka Chadbourne

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Albert Garner
2. QUEEN'S REBEL YELL, Queens River Farm Inc

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Albert Garner
2. QUEEN'S REBEL YELL, Queens River Farm Inc

PL DRIV CH
1. WINTERSET ZEUS, Haven Otto

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. WINTERSET ZEUS, Haven Otto
2. QUEEN'S GENTLEMAN JACK, Galeforce Partnership LLC
3. UVM YURI, Maria Poor
4. JAGGED J GENTLEMAN JACK, Greg & Kathy Janes

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. QUEEN'S GENTLEMAN JACK, Galeforce Partnership LLC

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS
1. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier

PARK HARNESS CH
1. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, George Fayad

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EH
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Sandra Ferrera
2. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, CH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
3. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers
4. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Steve & Kathleen Kabel

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Sandra Ferrera
2. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, CH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
3. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc
4. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
5. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Donald & Jane Bowers

PARK SADDLE CH
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley

PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE
1. QUEEN'S PRIVATE PARTY, Queens River Farm Inc

PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. QUEEN'S PRIVATE PARTY, Queens River Farm Inc

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. LEDYARD'S LOVE TALK, William Mullady

WEST PL AM
1. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family
2. RAINTREE REUNION, Gladys & Kimberly Felch
3. STILL IN TOWN, Chanin Hill
4. HD KINGSTON, Kimberly Brow
5. LA HOMA NICODEMUS, Cassidy Spreadbury

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. DANTREE BEAUTY QUEEN, Ray Ramsey Family
2. RAINTREE REUNION, Gladys & Kimberly Felch
3. STILL IN TOWN, Chanin Hill
4. HD KINGSTON, Kimberly Brow
5. JAVA JOE, Kobylar Morgans LLC
6. LA HOMA NICODEMUS, Cassidy Spreadbury

WEST PL CH
1. LET IT BE, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. RAINTREE REUNION, Gladys & Kimberly Felch
3. STILL IN TOWN, Chanin Hill
4. LEDYARD'S LOVE TALK, William Mullady

WEST PL JR EXH
1. JAVA JOE, Kobylar Morgans LLC

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. LEDYARD'S LOVE TALK, William Mullady
2. LET IT BE, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. HD KINGSTON, Kimberly Brow

WEST PL LADIES
1. STILL IN TOWN, Chanin Hill
2. LA HOMA NICODEMUS, Cassidy Spreadbury
3. RAINTREE REUNION, Gladys & Kimberly Felch

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works