Show Results

SSMHA Summer Showcase

June 1st, 2019

Dates: June 1-2, 2019
Location: Purcell, OK
Judges: Joyce Swanson, Marie Johnson

Dressage 
DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Georgia Kelton

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. SOUTH STAR SEBASTIAN, Georgia Kelton

DRESS FOURTH LVL & ABOVE TEST(s) OF CHOICE
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, CH, Katherine Willingham

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A JR EXH
1. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A-AM
1. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, Robyn McWilliams
2. MISS SOCIALITE, Mary Novotny
3. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Georgia Kelton

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A-JR EXH
1. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A-OPEN
1. SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT, Michelle Lundy
2. GREENBRIAR JULIE ANN, William & Virginia Norris

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B-AM
1. GRAYWOOD'S OLIVER, Georgia Kelton
1. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, Robyn McWilliams
3. GREENBRIAR JULIE ANN, William & Virginia Norris
4. MISS SOCIALITE, Mary Novotny

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B-JR EXH
1. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
2. SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED, C&S Edwards LLC

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B-OPEN
1. SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT, Michelle Lundy

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST C
1. MISS SOCIALITE, Mary Novotny

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST 1
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1-AM
1. IT'S TIME FOR A MAI TAI, Robyn McWilliams
2. SSLLC SET ME IN MOTION, Kathy Kyler

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1-JR EXH
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. SAMAC'S THE MAGICIAN, Michelle Lundy

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2-JR EXH
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. SAMAC'S THE MAGICIAN, Michelle Lundy

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3-JR EXH
1. LV HIGH COUNTRY WRANGLER (CN), Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
2. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool
2. APOGEE COURAGEOUS JUSTICE, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
2. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis

HUNT PL 14-17
1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, GCH, Monte Rhea & Cori Tipton
2. SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED, C&S Edwards LLC

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER CH
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams
2. GGG BACK STRETCH, Nathan & Savannah Davis
3. SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED, C&S Edwards LLC

HUNT PL AM
1. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool
2. MEADOWMIST PERFECT STORM, Penny O'Brien

HUNT PL AM CH
1. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool
2. MEADOWMIST PERFECT STORM, Penny O'Brien

HUNT PL CH
1. APOGEE COURAGEOUS JUSTICE, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. KING OF TALL VISIONS, Karen Singer

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER
1. INNOCENCE, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
2. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
3. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
4. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Karen Singer
5. SPIRITWOOD BOLD N SASSY, Karen Singer

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER CH
1. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
2. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
3. SPIRITWOOD BOLD N SASSY, Karen Singer
4. INNOCENCE, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

In-Hand 
IN-HAND
1. PRAIRIE HILL SOCRATES, Aimee Lanter

Miscellaneous 
Road Hack
1. MORIAH EVER VIGILANT, Karen Singer
2. MEADOWMIST PERFECT STORM, Penny O'Brien

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. GAMBIT'S ARIEL, Cheryl Manahan
2. SAMAC'S THE MAGICIAN, Michelle Lundy

W/T CL/ENG PL 11 & UNDER
1. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Sidney Byer

W/T CL/ENG PL 11 & UNDER CH
1. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Sidney Byer

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 1
1. GRAND CRU BERNARDUS, Joan Novotny
2. BESTS ANGELINA, Beth Binion
3. KING OF TALL VISIONS, Karen Singer

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 1-AM
1. LONE STAR BILL, GCH, 10 Star Ranch

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 2
1. GRAND CRU BERNARDUS, Joan Novotny

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 3
1. BESTS ANGELINA, Beth Binion
2. FORTUNES PENNY LANE, Grace Jacobus

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 3-AM
1. LONE STAR BILL, GCH, 10 Star Ranch

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 4
1. FORTUNES PENNY LANE, Grace Jacobus
2. GRAND CRU BERNARDUS, Joan Novotny

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 4-AM
1. LONE STAR BILL, GCH, 10 Star Ranch

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 2
1. SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT, Michelle Lundy
2. KING OF TALL VISIONS, Karen Singer

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 2-AM
1. HILTON'S VICTORY PASS, Kathy Kyler

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 3
1. BESTS ANGELINA, Beth Binion
2. KING OF TALL VISIONS, Karen Singer

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 3-AM
1. HILTON'S VICTORY PASS, Kathy Kyler

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 4
1. SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT, Michelle Lundy

WEST DRESS INTRO TEST 4-AM
1. HILTON'S VICTORY PASS, Kathy Kyler

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 1
1. SPLIT MT MELODY, Glamour Morgans

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 2
1. SPLIT MT MELODY, Glamour Morgans
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, GCH, Nicola Smith

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 3
1. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, GCH, Nicola Smith

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 4
1. SPLIT MT MELODY, Glamour Morgans
2. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, GCH, Nicola Smith

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. CADENCE ALLURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate

WEST PL AM
1. CADENCE ALLURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate

WEST PL AM CH
1. CADENCE ALLURE, Christy & Bryan Wingate

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. KING OF TALL VISIONS, Karen Singer

WEST PL MASTERS
1. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, GCH, Laura & Robert Vunovich

Equitation 
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Cox, Chloe
2. Ontiveros, Elizabeth
3. Williams, Abby Scotlyn

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Tipton, Kendall Kay
2. Allen, Annabeth
3. Moses, Hensley
4. Cox, Chloe
5. Ontiveros, Elizabeth
6. Williams, Abby Scotlyn

AMHA WEST SEAT MEDAL
1. Enterline, Emily Pauline
2. Cox, Chloe

HUNT SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Cox, Chloe
2. Davis, Remington Noel
3. Williams, Abby Scotlyn

HUNT SEAT 13 & UNDER CH
1. Davis, Remington Noel
2. Williams, Abby Scotlyn
3. Cox, Chloe

HUNT SEAT 14-17
1. Tipton, Kendall Kay
2. Moses, Hensley
3. Allen, Annabeth
4. Edwards, Savannah Jean

HUNT SEAT 14-17 CH
1. Allen, Annabeth
2. Edwards, Savannah Jean
3. Moses, Hensley

W/T HUNT 11 & UNDER CH
1. Crawford, Marli LaRue
2. Houston, Genevieve
3. Duncan, Evyn
4. Fairleigh, Madilyn Belle

W/T HUNT SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Crawford, Marli LaRue
2. Fairleigh, Madilyn Belle
3. Houston, Genevieve
4. Duncan, Evyn
5. Pickett, Hannah Gail

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Byer, Sydney

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER CH
1. Byer, Sydney

WEST 14-17
1. Enterline, Emily Pauline

WEST 17 & UNDER CH
1. Enterline, Emily Pauline
2. Cox, Chloe

WEST SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Cox, Chloe

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works