Show Results

Syracuse International

June 26th, 2019

Dates: June 26-29, 2019
Location: Syracuse, NY
Morgan Judge: Josh Greer

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, GCH, Antonia Watkins
2. MIRABELS SIR GALAHAD, Colleen Baptist
3. JDS SPIRIT OF THE CENTURY, Barbara Van Dusen

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, GCH, Antonia Watkins
2. JDS SPIRIT OF THE CENTURY, Barbara Van Dusen

CL PL DRIV OPEN CH
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, GCH, Antonia Watkins
2. MIRABELS SIR GALAHAD, Colleen Baptist

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR EXH
1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, GCH, Alexandra Dionne
2. SARDE'S CRESCENDO, Great Island Morgan Horses
3. SDMF RARE DESIGN, Showcase Stables, Inc
4. WICKED AWESOME, Sophia Eckardt
5. KINZU KEEPING IT REAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
6. LSF MR BIG, Darla Wright

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. WICKED AWESOME, Sophia Eckardt
2. SARDE'S CRESCENDO, Great Island Morgan Horses
3. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, GCH, Alexandra Dionne
4. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, CH, Ava Musolino
5. QUEEN'S OUT OF BOUNDS, Ivy & Ella Murphy
6. LSF MR BIG, Darla Wright

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. TARA'S AMERICANA, Eliza Fournier
2. LVM I'M ALL BUSINESS, Hailey Spickerman
3. SUNNY ACRES STAND BY ME, Colleen Henry
4. EF ILLUMINATION IN MOTION, Collin Kimple

CL PL LADIES
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Reindance Stables Inc
2. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
3. TARA'S AMERICANA, Eliza Fournier
4. STRAIGHT UP, Judith Candage
5. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Caitlin Lynch & Tamra Lynch
6. CBMF CLASS ACT, GCH, Robin Long

CL PL LADIES CH
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Reindance Stables Inc
2. LVM I'M ALL BUSINESS, Hailey Spickerman
3. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Lisa Cramer
4. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
5. CBMF CLASS ACT, GCH, Robin Long
6. TARA'S AMERICANA, Eliza Fournier

CL PL NOV RIDER
1. LSF MR BIG, Darla Wright
2. STRAIGHT UP, Judith Candage
3. QUEEN'S OUT OF BOUNDS, Ivy & Ella Murphy

CL PL OPEN
1. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Reindance Stables Inc
2. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Caitlin Lynch & Tamra Lynch
3. CBMF CLASS ACT, GCH, Robin Long
4. TARA'S AMERICANA, Eliza Fournier
5. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Lisa Cramer
6. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, CH, GW Morgans, LLC

CL PL OPEN CH
1. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
2. RLH NIGHT STRIKE, Lisa Cramer
3. LVM I'M ALL BUSINESS, Hailey Spickerman
4. TARA'S AMERICANA, Eliza Fournier
5. STRAIGHT UP, Judith Candage
6. CBMF CLASS ACT, GCH, Robin Long

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM
1. SSL RINGO, Elizabeth Ruffner
2. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Beth Mitchell
3. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Helen James
4. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Eric & Teresa Kuehn Ashton & Sydni Kuehn
5. UVM ULTIMATE, Francis J & Brett M Schumacher

ENG PL AM CH
1. SSL RINGO, Elizabeth Ruffner
2. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Eric & Teresa Kuehn Ashton & Sydni Kuehn
3. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Beth Mitchell
4. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, Helen James

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. UVM ULTIMATE, Francis J & Brett M Schumacher
2. BOMBASTIC, Sally S & John W Eichlin
3. CYAN STAR COUNTESS, Cyan Star Morgans
4. WHITEMUD FANCY FREE, Virginia Smith
5. LBJ STARFIRE, Laura Braddock

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. WHITEMUD FANCY FREE, Virginia Smith
2. BOMBASTIC, Sally S & John W Eichlin
3. UVM ULTIMATE, Francis J & Brett M Schumacher
4. LBJ STARFIRE, Laura Braddock

ENG PL OPEN
1. SILVERSIDES RISING SON, Penny McKee
2. MASTER DISASTER, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
3. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava

ENG PL OPEN CH
1. MASTER DISASTER, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
2. SILVERSIDES RISING SON, Penny McKee

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL AM
1. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE (CN), Brooke Dale
2. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Olivia Doutt Piatt
3. CBMF SINATRA, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
4. SSLLC SUDDEN IMPACT, Hannah Foster
5. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog
6. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Sara Foy & Lauren Foy

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MYSTIKS HIGHLIGHT IMAGE (CN), Brooke Dale
2. LEDYARD MYSTERIOUS PRINCE, Sara Foy & Lauren Foy
3. CBMF SINATRA, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
4. MERRIEHILL MAJOR LEAGUE, Olivia Doutt Piatt
5. MCGARRY'S COURAGE, Lauren Marsh
6. ADC HANDY MAN, Allison White

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MEM I'M BACK, Terry Randall
2. EKL ASSETS VISION, GCH, Marisa & Alexa Rahman
3. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN (GB), Katherine Mair
4. DRESSED TO KILL, Lisa Pearson
5. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Courtney Segulin
6. SPICEOLIFE AFFIRMATION, Maggie Fidanza

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MEM I'M BACK, Terry Randall
2. EKL ASSETS VISION, GCH, Marisa & Alexa Rahman
3. OUT OF THIS WORLD, Anna Kufs
4. DRESSED TO KILL, Lisa Pearson
5. STONEY POINT SAM SPADE, Patricia West
6. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN (GB), Katherine Mair

HUNT PL LADIES
1. FLINTWOOD BRANDYWINE, Holly Scribner
2. IGNITE THE NIGHT, Annilee Obrochta-Bienias
3. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog
4. MCGARRY'S COURAGE, Lauren Marsh
5. WTS NO PRETENSE, Williams Stable
6. EQUINOX COMMANDER'N CHIEF, Joanne Peters

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. SSLLC SUDDEN IMPACT, Hannah Foster
2. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog
3. FLINTWOOD BRANDYWINE, Holly Scribner
4. TREBLE'S WHO'S THAT LADY, Lisa McTygue
5. IGNITE THE NIGHT, Annilee Obrochta-Bienias
6. EQUINOX COMMANDER'N CHIEF, Joanne Peters

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. TREBLE'S WHO'S THAT LADY, Lisa McTygue
2. LEDYARD DON QUIXOTE, Great Island Morgan Horses
3. SSLLC SUDDEN IMPACT, Hannah Foster
4. DRESSED TO KILL, Lisa Pearson
5. IGNITE THE NIGHT, Annilee Obrochta-Bienias
6. LEE-EL'S FINAL ANSWER, Dina Blazensky

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE CH
1. SSLLC SUDDEN IMPACT, Hannah Foster
2. IGNITE THE NIGHT, Annilee Obrochta-Bienias
3. LEDYARD DON QUIXOTE, Great Island Morgan Horses
4. TREBLE'S WHO'S THAT LADY, Lisa McTygue
5. DRESSED TO KILL, Lisa Pearson
6. LEE-EL'S FINAL ANSWER, Dina Blazensky

HUNT PL OPEN
1. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Kristina Hartwell
2. EKL ASSETS VISION, GCH, Marisa & Alexa Rahman
3. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog
4. ERIC CHURCH, Reindance Stables Inc
5. CBMF SINATRA, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
6. EQUINOX COMMANDER'N CHIEF, Joanne Peters

HUNT PL OPEN CH
1. BAY STATE GUINNESS, Kristina Hartwell
2. ERIC CHURCH, Reindance Stables Inc
3. CEM THE GUARDIAN, Carol Rog

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV AM
1. SSR TRILOGY, Lindsay Perry Atkinson
2. DRAGONSMEADE OBERON, Robert Severino

PL DRIV AM CH
1. SSR TRILOGY, Lindsay Perry Atkinson
2. DRAGONSMEADE OBERON, Robert Severino

PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. MEM PRIME TIME, Taylor Toth & Kathi Hummel
2. COOL BEANS, Peggy & Philip Alderman
3. SSR TRILOGY, Lindsay Perry Atkinson
4. SYP HIFIDELITY, Nicholas Shample
5. EQUINOX AURORA, East Of Equinox Farm Inc
6. CORINTHIAN QUASAR, Phyllis Whitchurch

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. MEM PRIME TIME, Taylor Toth & Kathi Hummel
2. SSR TRILOGY, Lindsay Perry Atkinson
3. EQUINOX AURORA, East Of Equinox Farm Inc
4. CORINTHIAN QUASAR, Phyllis Whitchurch

PL DRIV OPEN
1. BAZINGA, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. EQUINOX CAVALIER, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
3. BOMBASTIC, Sally S & John W Eichlin
4. FREEDOM RUN LEVERAGE, Rebecca VanDeusen
5. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava

PL DRIV OPEN CH
1. BAZINGA, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. EQUINOX CAVALIER, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
3. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. SSLLC IRONMAN, Michael & Sara Foy
3. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, GCH, Sarah Hecht

PARK HARNESS OPEN CH
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. SSLLC IRONMAN, Michael & Sara Foy
3. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, GCH, Sarah Hecht

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE JR/NOV HORSE
1. EKL SHAKEDOWN, Alicia Owens

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. AS PREDICTED, GCH, Mary Golota

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Sarah Hecht

PARK SADDLE OPEN CH
1. AS PREDICTED, GCH, Mary Golota
2. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Sarah Hecht

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM
1. THINK AGAIN, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wiederhold
2. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota
3. MDMS O'SHANESSEY BRIGADE, Little Bit Of Luck LLC
4. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Elizabeth Young Fina
5. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
6. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Cindy Grimm

WEST PL AM CH
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota
2. THINK AGAIN, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wiederhold
3. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Elizabeth Young Fina
4. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
5. DTA TOUCH OF FLASH, Dorothy Atkinson
6. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, CH, Deborah Worth

WEST PL JR EXH
1. LEDYARD TEMPT ME, Ledyard Company LLC
2. MARTHA STEWART, GCH, William Mullady

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. MARTHA STEWART, GCH, William Mullady
2. LEDYARD TEMPT ME, Ledyard Company LLC

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. THINK AGAIN, Rosemary Martineau Laurie Wiederhold
2. LPS MVP, Susan Hyman
3. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Reindance Stables Inc
2. LPS MVP, Susan Hyman

WEST PL LADIES
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota
2. CABOT FRENCH REFLECTION, Elizabeth Young Fina
3. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts
4. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
5. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Cindy Grimm
6. RAJON RONDO, Karen Bellows

WEST PL OPEN
1. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts
2. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
3. RAJON RONDO, Karen Bellows
4. PEGASUS COMMANDER JACK, Cindy Grimm
5. QUEENS TASTER'S CHOICE, Jane Downey
6. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, CH, Deborah Worth

WEST PL OPEN CH
1. MLB POWER PLAY, GCH, Mary Golota
2. GULFWIND TO THE MAX, GCH, Rosemary Roberts
3. QUEENS TASTER'S CHOICE, Jane Downey
4. CBMF STRATOCASTER, Amy-Jo Burroughs and Mark & Luke Smallback
5. CBMF LEARNING CURVE, Robyn Adams

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Tate, Abigail
2. Adams, Emma
3. Rahman, Alexa
4. Bodmer, Kaitlyn E

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Esarco, Sophie Deborah
2. Eckardt, Sophia Lynne
3. Pietrosanti, Jessica

HUNTER SEAT
1. Vicari, Emily Alexandra
2. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
3. Adams, Emma
4. Tate, Abigail
5. Rahman, Alexa
6. Bodmer, Kaitlyn E

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Tate, Abigail
2. Rahman, Alexa
3. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
4. Adams, Emma
5. Vicari, Emily Alexandra
6. Bodmer, Kaitlyn E

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP W/T
1. Tasch, Maya
2. Goosley, Alexa

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Biron, Emily Marie
2. Smallback, Mark

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Biron, Emily Marie
2. Smallback, Mark

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. McDermott, Mia
2. Wright, Brinlee

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. McDermott, Mia
2. Wright, Brinlee

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Biron, Ashley Marie
2. McDermott, Mia
3. Riva, Ellie
4. Palmisciano, Emma
5. Eaton, Victoria
6. Wright, Brinlee

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Biron, Ashley Marie
2. Riva, Ellie
3. McDermott, Mia
4. Eaton, Victoria
5. Palmisciano, Emma
6. Wright, Brinlee

WESTERN SEAT
1. Cheney, Lauren
2. Peek, Jillian S

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Peek, Jillian S
2. Cheney, Lauren

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works