Show Results

Tanbark Cavalcade of Roses

June 26th, 2019

Dates: June 26-29, 2019
Location: St. Paul, MN
Morgan Judge: Christy Parker

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, CH, Eric & Laura Roberts
2. PRETENTIOUS, James & Margaret Boege

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Samantha Kevitt
2. SPRINGMILL NOVEMBER RAIN, William Hansen
3. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
4. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat

CL PL STAKE
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Samantha Kevitt
2. SPRINGMILL NOVEMBER RAIN, William Hansen
3. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
4. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. MJS ECLIPSE, Julia Hoag

ENG PL STAKE
1. MJS ECLIPSE, Julia Hoag

ENG PL AM/JR EXH
1. ZWEE, Morgan Wolin
2. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, GCH, Irina Shavlik
3. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, GCH, Irina Shavlik
2. ZWEE, Morgan Wolin
3. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL JUNIOR/LIMIT HORSE
1. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll
2. CHUCK NORRIS, Alison Egan

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL STAKE
1. BELLE'S ENCHANTMENT, Joanne & Julie Byrn

HUNT PL AM
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. CENTURY OAK NIGHT MOVES, Cristy Rafn
3. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber
4. HS COURAGEOUS VISION, Annika Stoldt
5. MEM MR BOSTON, GCH, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
6. VVM EXCALIBUR, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. CENTURY OAK NIGHT MOVES, Cristy Rafn
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
3. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber
4. HS COURAGEOUS VISION, Annika Stoldt
5. MEM MR BOSTON, GCH, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster

HUNT PL JUNIOR/LIMIT HORSE
1. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber
2. VVM EXCALIBUR, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz

HUNT PL LADIES
1. BELLE'S ENCHANTMENT, Joanne & Julie Byrn
2. MLD BELLE'S STAR, Shannon Ott-Polzin
3. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
4. VVM EXCALIBUR, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz

HUNT PL LADIES STAKE
1. MLD BELLE'S STAR, Shannon Ott-Polzin
2. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill

Miscellaneous 
ROAD HACK
1. CENTURY OAK NIGHT MOVES, Cristy Rafn
2. HS COURAGEOUS VISION, Annika Stoldt

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer

PL DRIV STAKE
1. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. RIGHTEOUS, Karen Hansen

WEST PL STAKE
1. RIGHTEOUS, Karen Hansen
2. DESIGNER BLUEPRINT, Theresa Kroells

WEST PL AM
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, CH, Kathleen Shaver
2. DESIGNER BLUEPRINT, Theresa Kroells

WEST PL AM/JR EXH STAKE
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, CH, Kathleen Shaver
2. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann

WEST PL JR EXH 17/UNDER
1. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann

WEST PL JUNIOR/LIMIT HORSE
1. DESIGNER BLUEPRINT, Theresa Kroells
2. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann

WEST PL LADIES
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, GCH, Karen Hansen
2. EN TEMPTATION NKS, CH, Kathleen Shaver

WEST PL LADIES STAKE
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, GCH, Karen Hansen
2. EN TEMPTATION NKS, CH, Kathleen Shaver

Equitation 
SADDLE SEAT
1. Bessel, Ethan

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works