Show Results

Seacoast Morgan Horse Show

July 4th, 2019

Dates: July 4-6, 2019
Location: Deerfield, NH
Judge: Lyle Wick

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. WVS CAMMANDING KNIGHT, Helen Noble
2. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, GCH, The Gove Family Partnership
3. HIGHOVER FORTUNE TELLER, Katharine Booth

OPEN CL PL DRIV CH
1. HIGHOVER FORTUNE TELLER, Katharine Booth
2. WVS CAMMANDING KNIGHT, Helen Noble
3. SEA-VU JUSTIFIED, GCH, The Gove Family Partnership

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL JR EXH
1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, GCH, Alexandra Dionne
2. LBJ TOY TOWN, Darlene Blair

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, GCH, Alexandra Dionne
2. LBJ TOY TOWN, Darlene Blair

CL PL CH
1. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, GCH, Katharine Booth
2. MAZATLAN, M C Fredette
3. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, GCH, Robin & James Vergato
4. DRAGONSMEADE ODIN, Ellen Matsell
5. PARTRIDGE HILL HAVANA, Jessica Farr
6. WORD OF COMMAND, Lindsey L Gallant & Jeremy R Balducci

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE ODIN, Ellen Matsell
2. SARDE'S KODACHROME, Elizabeth Lukas
3. PARTRIDGE HILL HAVANA, Jessica Farr
4. WORD OF COMMAND, Lindsey L Gallant & Jeremy R Balducci

CL PL LADIES
1. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, GCH, Robin & James Vergato
2. MAZATLAN, M C Fredette
3. HIGHOVER TO THE NINES, GCH, Katharine Booth
4. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Rebecca Meehan

CL PL LIMIT RIDER
1. LBJ TOY TOWN, Darlene Blair
2. PARTRIDGE HILL HAVANA, Jessica Farr

CL PL OPEN
1. MAZATLAN, M C Fredette
2. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Rebecca Meehan

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Spencer Shample
2. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, GCH, Cecilia Allen

ENG PL AM CH
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Spencer Shample
2. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, GCH, Cecilia Allen

ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. GLB MAN OF THE HOUR, GCH, Cecilia Allen

ENG PL JR EXH
1. SMSE REASON WITH IN, Hayden Adams
2. MCS ROCK STAR, Darlene Blair
3. LOVE REMEMBERS, Richard Boule

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. MEADOWAYNE PRINCE WILLIAM, Brooke Gove Rogers
2. MCS ROCK STAR, Darlene Blair

ENG PL OPEN
1. SOLDIER TALK, Michael & Cherylann Lapointe

JR EXH ENG PL CH
1. LOVE REMEMBERS, Richard Boule
2. MCS ROCK STAR, Darlene Blair
3. SMSE REASON WITH IN, Hayden Adams

Hunter Pleasure 
AOTS HUNT PL
1. HSV NOBLE CHALLENGER, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. BURKLAND SINATRA, Burkland Farm

HUNT PL AM
1. HEARTLAND LIMITED EDITION, Stacey Kallelis
2. JMF MOONRAKER (CN), Caroline Tate
3. DRF IMMORTAL FLAIRE, Jeanne Lareau

HUNT PL AM CH
1. HEARTLAND LIMITED EDITION, Stacey Kallelis
2. JMF MOONRAKER (CN), Caroline Tate
3. DRF IMMORTAL FLAIRE, Jeanne Lareau

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. HSV NOBLE CHALLENGER, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm
2. PRINCE OF SCOTLAND, Carla Meyers

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. SSLLC IMPERIAL COMMAND, Ellen Matsell
2. WILLOW HILL TIRAMISU, Darlene Blair
3. EMH BELLE DE JOUR, Jacquelyn Madison

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. SSLLC IMPERIAL COMMAND, Ellen Matsell
2. WILLOW HILL TIRAMISU, Darlene Blair
3. EMH BELLE DE JOUR, Jacquelyn Madison

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. HIGHOVER VICTORIA BELL, Esther Asbell
2. HSV NOBLE CHALLENGER, Richard & Patricia Pitman Old Centre Farm
3. CEDAR CREEK MARIA, Katelyn Tobin
4. COPACABANA MAN, Hailey Perlee
5. HYGREETS DIRTY DANCING, Sarah Johnson
6. ROBOTIC GAME, Jennifer Piper

HUNT PL JUNIOR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. HIGHOVER VICTORIA BELL, Esther Asbell
2. HYGREETS DIRTY DANCING, Sarah Johnson
3. MENOMIN MAGNUM, Patricia Sinclair
4. CEDAR CREEK MARIA, Katelyn Tobin
5. ROBOTIC GAME, Jennifer Piper

HUNT PL LADIES
1. LIVE ACTION, Sara Mononen
2. HEARTLAND LIMITED EDITION, Stacey Kallelis
3. TAKE COVER, Kate Kosma

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HIGHOVER VICTORIA BELL, Esther Asbell
2. CEDAR CREEK MARIA, Katelyn Tobin
3. COPACABANA MAN, Hailey Perlee
4. HYGREETS DIRTY DANCING, Sarah Johnson
5. DRF TAKE ME DOWN TOWN, Joanne Galvin
6. FENWAY FAITHFUL, Darlene Blair

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER
1. MENOMIN MAGNUM, Patricia Sinclair
2. HUR'S DREAM PLAYER, Ellen Douglas
3. FENWAY FAITHFUL, Darlene Blair
4. DRF TAKE ME DOWN TOWN, Joanne Galvin

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER CH
1. FENWAY FAITHFUL, Darlene Blair
2. HUR'S DREAM PLAYER, Ellen Douglas
3. MENOMIN MAGNUM, Patricia Sinclair
4. DRF TAKE ME DOWN TOWN, Joanne Galvin

HUNT PL OPEN
1. LIVE ACTION, Sara Mononen
2. HEARTLAND LIMITED EDITION, Stacey Kallelis
3. JMF MOONRAKER (CN), Caroline Tate
4. DRF IMMORTAL FLAIRE, Jeanne Lareau

HUNT PL OPEN CH
1. LIVE ACTION, Sara Mononen
2. HEARTLAND LIMITED EDITION, Stacey Kallelis
3. JMF MOONRAKER (CN), Caroline Tate
4. DRF IMMORTAL FLAIRE, Jeanne Lareau

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. HEARTLAND LIMITED EDITION, Stacey Kallelis
2. EMH BELLE DE JOUR, Jacquelyn Madison

LADIES HUNT PL CH
1. TAKE COVER, Kate Kosma
2. HEARTLAND LIMITED EDITION, Stacey Kallelis

In-Hand 
AOTS IN-HAND OPEN
1. SARDE'S KODACHROME, Elizabeth Lukas

CHAMPION SPECIALTY IN-HAND
1. BURKLAND SINATRA, Burkland Farm
2. SARDE'S KODACHROME, Elizabeth Lukas

GELDINGS IN-HAND
1. JFE SHOTGUN RIDER, George Schott

GRAND CHAMPION MORGAN
1. JFE SHOTGUN RIDER, George Schott
2. GRAND CRU MARGAUX, Burkland Farm

MAINE BREEDER'S -YEARLINGS
1. BURKLAND SWEET ESCAPE, Burkland Farm
2. ZHIVAGO, Jennifer Grady
3. RMTF TREBLEMAKER, Stefanie Sibley
4. MCS CHRISTMAS CAROL, Michael Carpenter
5. UNREGISTERED
6. SMSE ROCKET MAN, Michael LaPointe

MARES IN-HAND
1. GRAND CRU MARGAUX, Burkland Farm

SPECALITY IN-HAND HUNTER WESTERN OR SPORT HORSE
1. DRF TAKE ME DOWN TOWN, Joanne Galvin
2. LATOURS MY ELLUSIVE DREAM, Ariana Kelley
3. DANVILLE DINERO, GCH, Richard & Nady Peters

SPECIALTY IN-HAND CL PL
1. BURKLAND SINATRA, Burkland Farm

STALLIONS IN-HAND
1. DRF FREEZEFRAME, Ellen Atkinson

Miscelleaneous 
WALK/TROT PLEASURE 11 & UNDER ANY SEAT
1. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Rebecca Meehan

Pleasure Driving 
JR/NOV HORSE PL DRIV
1. MCS JACKIE O, Pamela & Gary Shatney
2. EQN REMINGTON, Equus Novus LLC

PL DRIV JR EXH/AM CH
1. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Spencer Shample

PL DRIV JR. EXH 17 &UNDER
1. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Spencer Shample

PL DRIV JUNIOR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. MCS JACKIE O, Pamela & Gary Shatney
2. EQN REMINGTON, Equus Novus LLC

PL DRIV OPEN
1. SOLDIER TALK, Michael & Cherylann Lapointe

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE AM /YOUTH
1. M E M BLUE CHIP, GCH, Susan & Shane Oliver

PARK SADDLE CH
1. M E M BLUE CHIP, GCH, Susan & Shane Oliver

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL AM
1. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato
2. KEY SERA SERA, Cindy Harb
3. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen
4. CARTIER, Sarah Gove
5. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd
6. RJMF ZAPPA, Karen Marlin & Judy Chamberlain

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. TAKE THE CROWN, CH, Shane Darnell LLC
2. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato
3. KEY SERA SERA, Cindy Harb
4. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd
5. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen
6. RJMF ZAPPA, Karen Marlin & Judy Chamberlain

WEST PL AM MASTERS CH
1. RJMF ZAPPA, Karen Marlin & Judy Chamberlain
2. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd
3. TAKE THE CROWN, CH, Shane Darnell LLC
4. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen
5. KEY SERA SERA, Cindy Harb

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. JIT'S AMADEUS, Barbara Sullivan
2. HVK WILD OBSESSION, Robin & James Vergato
3. CARTIER, Sarah Gove
4. KEY SERA SERA, Cindy Harb
5. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Cecilia Allen
6. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd

WEST PL JR EXH
1. JIT'S AMADEUS, Barbara Sullivan

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. STREETS OF CHEYENNE, Margaret J & Laura E Foley
2. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Robin & James Vergato

WEST PL JUNIOR/LIMIT HORSE CH
1. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Robin & James Vergato
2. MENDON LADIES MAN, Shirley Goodspeed
3. STREETS OF CHEYENNE, Margaret J & Laura E Foley

WEST PL LADIES
1. RJMF ZAPPA, Karen Marlin & Judy Chamberlain
2. KEY SERA SERA, Cindy Harb

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Robin & James Vergato
2. MENDON LADIES MAN, Shirley Goodspeed
3. CARTIER, Sarah Gove

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER
1. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd

WEST PL OPEN
1. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Edward & Deborah Lloyd Emily Lloyd

Equitation 
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Ouellette, Emma Leigh

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works