Show Results

Summer Daze Regional Morgan Horse Show

July 3rd, 2019

Dates: July 3-6, 2019
Location: Kansas City, MO
Judge: Kathy Peeples

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

CL PL DRIV CH
1. LIVEWIRE, CH, The Damrow Family
2. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC
3. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CFF MONEY TALKS, Susan Morey
2. RWJ SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, Robert Jones

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. LIVEWIRE, CH, The Damrow Family
2. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Catherine P Cole Trust
3. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC

CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, David Harding
2. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Catherine P Cole Trust
3. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Catherine Cole

CL PL DRIV MASTERS CH
1. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, David Harding
2. DRAGONSMEADE CLOISSONE, Catherine P Cole Trust
3. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Catherine Cole

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
2. SWANBROOK ALL JACKED UP, Alison Elwell
3. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC

CL PL AOTS
1. PERAZZI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

CL PL CH
1. LIVING ON EASY STREET, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
2. RWJ SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, Robert Jones
3. SWANBROOK ALL JACKED UP, Alison Elwell
4. PERAZZI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
5. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
6. DRAGONSMEADE FIRST NIGHT, JRH Morgans LLC

CL PL JR EXH
1. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Cheryl Manahan

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Cheryl Manahan

CL PL JR HORSE
1. RWJ SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, Robert Jones
2. CFF MONEY TALKS, Susan Morey

CL PL LADIES
1. SWANBROOK ALL JACKED UP, Alison Elwell
2. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm
3. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
4. ROADSHOW MR POPULARITY, 10 Star Ranch
5. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Mary Brown
6. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Catherine Cole
7. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
8. LIVING ON EASY STREET, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated

CL PL LADIES CH
1. LIVING ON EASY STREET, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
2. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
3. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm
4. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

CL PL MASTERS
1. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, CH, 10 Star Ranch
2. PERAZZI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
3. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Mary Brown
4. SPR POMPEII, Pamela Curry-Siemers

CL PL MASTERS CH
1. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, CH, 10 Star Ranch
2. SPR POMPEII, Pamela Curry-Siemers
3. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Mary Brown
4. PERAZZI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. SARALIN IN TOUCH, GCH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated

ENG PL AM
1. RWF ICONIC, Arcola Farm
2. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Robert Jones
3. ROADSHOW JOHNNY CASH, 10 Star Ranch
4. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters

ENG PL AM CH
1. RWF ICONIC, Arcola Farm
2. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Robert Jones
3. ROADSHOW JOHNNY CASH, 10 Star Ranch
4. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters

ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. RWJ VIARA, M Jane Blackburn

ENG PL AM MASTERS CH
1. RWJ VIARA, M Jane Blackburn

ENG PL CH
1. SARALIN IN TOUCH, GCH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated

ENG PL JR EXH
1. UNZIPPED, Arcola Farm
2. INDIAN CREEK BRAVEHEART, Kyuna Lee
3. EKL VISUALIZE, Brett & Patricia Bartley
4. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. UNZIPPED, Arcola Farm
2. EKL VISUALIZE, Brett & Patricia Bartley
3. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen
4. INDIAN CREEK BRAVEHEART, Kyuna Lee

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. LSB WHISPERING JOY, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M Skover
2. DANTREE DIM THE LIGHTS, Roxanne Rogers

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. LSB WHISPERING JOY, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M Skover

ENG PL LADIES
1. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Arcola Farm

ENG PL LADIES AM
1. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Robert Jones
2. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, William Woods University

ENG PL LADIES CH
1. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Arcola Farm

ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. DANTREE DIM THE LIGHTS, Roxanne Rogers

W/T ENG PL
1. WITCHES BREW, Brenna Lindahl & Aria Falzone

W/T ENG PL CH
1. WITCHES BREW, Brenna Lindahl & Aria Falzone

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
2. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch
3. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson
4. APOGEE COURAGEOUS JUSTICE, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

HUNT PL AM
1. TWISTED MISTER, GCH, Montjoy Kugeler
2. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Ashton Niemann
3. STILL THE SAME, Alexandra Popper
4. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool
5. FMHF KABOOM, Kristi Darrow
6. INDIAN CREEK TOMAHAWK, Hannah McBain

HUNT PL AM CH
1. STILL THE SAME, Alexandra Popper
2. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO, GCH, David Harding
2. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
3. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
4. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch

HUNT PL AM MASTERS CH
1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO, GCH, David Harding
2. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch
3. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson

HUNT PL AOTS
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill

HUNT PL CH
1. INDIAN CREEK TOMAHAWK, Hannah McBain
2. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH
1. SUNCHASER POLARIS, Scott, Marilyn & Abby Williams

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. ARCOLA'S FRENCH PRESS, Alice Roberts
2. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, CH, Brent & Martha Woodland
3. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 CH
1. BACCARAT'S STREET SMART, CH, Brent & Martha Woodland
2. ARCOLA'S FRENCH PRESS, Alice Roberts

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. SN MARDI GRAS BOOGIE, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
2. ROADSHOW SAPPHIRE, 10 Star Ranch

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. SN MARDI GRAS BOOGIE, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
2. ROADSHOW SAPPHIRE, 10 Star Ranch

HUNT PL LADIES
1. TWISTED MISTER, GCH, Montjoy Kugeler
2. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Ashton Niemann
3. INDIAN CREEK TOMAHAWK, Hannah McBain

HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. EPONA'S MO'O LIO, GCH, David Harding
2. FMHF KABOOM, Kristi Darrow
3. CLAYHILL NOTTINGHAM, Michelle Locke & Hannah Locke
4. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
5. EPONA'S MO'O LIO, GCH, David Harding
6. ROADSHOW MUSIC MAN, 10 Star Ranch

HUNT PL LADIES AM CH
1. FMHF KABOOM, Kristi Darrow
2. CLAYHILL NOTTINGHAM, Michelle Locke & Hannah Locke
3. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, GCH, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. INDIAN CREEK SHOWSTOPPER, Ashton Niemann
2. TWISTED MISTER, GCH, Montjoy Kugeler

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK TOMAHAWK, Hannah McBain
2. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. STILL THE SAME, Alexandra Popper
2. VIOLENT FEMME, Olivia Stenseth
3. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool
4. ARCOLA'S FRENCH PRESS, Alice Roberts
5. ROADSHOW SAPPHIRE, 10 Star Ranch

W/T HUNT PL
1. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, GCH, Virginia Sanders & Kayla Jones
2. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
3. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Doug & Tabatha Regehr
4. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
5. RWJ BRAVISSIMO, Robert Jones
6. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. TREBLE'S TAKE THE STAGE, GCH, Virginia Sanders & Kayla Jones
2. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
3. AMHF SHE'S GOT BOOGIE, Doug & Tabatha Regehr
4. RWJ BRAVISSIMO, Robert Jones
5. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
6. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

In-Hand 
3 & 4-YR GELDING
1. CRMS SUPREME FLAIRE, Sarah Cahill

3 & 4-YR MARE
1. DUTCH-MOR PROVOCATEUR, Lynn Begalla

5 & OLDER MARE
1. MISS VELVET BROWN, Millstone Morgans

GR CH GELDING
1. CRMS SUPREME FLAIRE, Sarah Cahill

GR CH MARE
1. MISS VELVET BROWN, Millstone Morgans
2. DUTCH-MOR PROVOCATEUR, Lynn Begalla

SR CH GELDING
1. CRMS SUPREME FLAIRE, Sarah Cahill

SR CH MARE
1. MISS VELVET BROWN, Millstone Morgans
2. DUTCH-MOR PROVOCATEUR, Lynn Begalla

Miscellaneous 
RANCH PL
1. SPLIT MT MELODY, Glamour Morgans

RANCH RIDING
1. SPLIT MT MELODY, Glamour Morgans

ROAD HACK
1. APOGEE MY MARIA, Stephen & Michelle Pool & Natalie Pool

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV AM
1. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, CH, Michelle Harders
2. HAE CYCLONE, Rebecca Kwedar
3. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe

PL DRIV AM CH
1. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, CH, Michelle Harders

PL DRIV CH
1. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe
2. HAE CYCLONE, Rebecca Kwedar

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CRMS SUPREME FLAIRE, Sarah Cahill
2. LATOURS ASPIRATION, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. CRMS SUPREME FLAIRE, Sarah Cahill
2. LATOURS ASPIRATION, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

PL DRIV LADIES
1. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS AM
1. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes

PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes

PARK HARNESS CH
1. CONCORDIA, Chris & Janet Morris

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. CONCORDIA, Chris & Janet Morris

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. LEDGEFIELDS SOVEREIGN SON, Ron & Kirsten Johnson

PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. MNF WILD CAT, Roseann & Russell McBain Hannah McBain

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen

Western Pleasure 
W/J WEST PL
1. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart
2. DWS WIND DANCER, CH, Doug & Tabatha Regehr

W/J WEST PL CH
1. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart
2. DWS WIND DANCER, CH, Doug & Tabatha Regehr

WEST PL
1. PLAYMOR'S NOBLE AVIATOR, Cindy Becker
2. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Doug & Tabatha Regehr
3. SPICEOLIFE RIGHTFUL HEIR, Montjoy Kugeler
4. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson

WEST PL 13 & UNDER CH
1. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Doug & Tabatha Regehr
2. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson

WEST PL 3-YR
1. DETWEILER'S MIZTERI MAN, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M Skover
2. THEY CALL ME CADILLAC, Sarah Anderson

WEST PL 3-YR CH
1. DETWEILER'S MIZTERI MAN, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M Skover

WEST PL AM
1. HOLLYBROOK BOY TOY, Cindy Becker
2. BY THE BAY, Arcola Farm
3. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
4. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart

WEST PL AM CH
1. HOLLYBROOK BOY TOY, Cindy Becker

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. BY THE BAY, Arcola Farm
2. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
3. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Cindy Becker

WEST PL AM MASTERS CH
1. BY THE BAY, Arcola Farm
2. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Cindy Becker
3. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson

WEST PL AOTS
1. DFF MORGAN MASTERPIECE, Diana Kline

WEST PL CH
1. JRH REMEMBER ME, JRH Morgans LLC
2. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Doug & Tabatha Regehr
3. SPICEOLIFE RIGHTFUL HEIR, Montjoy Kugeler

WEST PL GENTS
1. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson
2. ROADSHOW POP STAR, 10 Star Ranch

WEST PL GENTS CH
1. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson
2. ROADSHOW POP STAR, 10 Star Ranch

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Doug & Tabatha Regehr
2. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SSLLC ON DEMAND, GCH, Rachel Roberts
2. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin
3. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Emma Stenseth

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17 CH
1. COBRIDGE EL DORADO, GCH, Courtney & Amy Brackin
2. SSLLC ON DEMAND, GCH, Rachel Roberts
3. DRAGONSMEADE URBAN LEGEND, Emma Stenseth

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. JRH REMEMBER ME, JRH Morgans LLC
2. TOTALLY EPIC, Rebecca Opp
3. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. TOTALLY EPIC, Rebecca Opp

WEST PL LADIES
1. CAVALLI, Kristi Darrow
2. ROSEDUST BORN TO BE WILD, Doug & Tabatha Regehr
3. SPICEOLIFE RIGHTFUL HEIR, Montjoy Kugeler

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. CAVALLI, Kristi Darrow
2. HOLLYBROOK TOUCHE, Cindy Becker
3. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart
4. LIMELIGHT, Brett & Patricia Bartley
5. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
6. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson

WEST PL LADIES AM CH
1. CAVALLI, Kristi Darrow
2. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart
3. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
4. LIMELIGHT, Brett & Patricia Bartley

WEST PL YOUTH
1. ROADSHOW POP STAR, 10 Star Ranch

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Williams, Abby Scotlyn

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Hoofer, Grant Robert
2. Privitera, Isabella
3. Zellers, Ashley
4. Johnson, Lars
5. Silverstein, Samantha Rose

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Roberts, Rachel L
2. Regehr, Dalton

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Williams, Abby Scotlyn

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Brackin, Olivia

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Brackin, Olivia
2. Williams, Abby Scotlyn

SADDLE SEAT
1. Zellers, Ashley
2. Silverstein, Samantha Rose

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Hoofer, Grant Robert
2. Zellers, Ashley
3. Johnson, Lars
4. Silverstein, Samantha Rose

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Stewart, Hannah
2. Regehr, Hadley

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Stewart, Hannah
2. Regehr, Hadley

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Zobell, Eleanor
2. Duncan, Evyn
3. Stewart, Hannah
4. Jones, Kalyn
5. Crawford, Marli LaRue
6. Regehr, Hadley

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Jones, Kalyn
2. Zobell, Eleanor
3. Stewart, Hannah
4. Duncan, Evyn
5. Regehr, Hadley
6. Crawford, Marli LaRue

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Falzone, Aria

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Falzone, Aria

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Regehr, Dalton
2. Robertson, Sarah

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Roberts, Rachel L
2. Brackin, Olivia

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Brackin, Olivia
2. Roberts, Rachel L
3. Robertson, Sarah

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works