Show Results

Tri State Morgan Horse Show

July 4th, 2019

Dates: July 4-6, 2019 
Location: Findlay, OH
Judge: Karen Homer Brown

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV FAULT AND OUT
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, CH, Louise Fraser

CARR DRIV PICK YOUR OWN ROUTE
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, CH, Louise Fraser

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. CAL CRESCENT MOON, Cynthia Lundgren
2. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, CH, Louise Fraser
3. WIND BLU SILVERADO, Roger Barricklow
4. HOPEFOAL ELEGANTLY SPOKEN, Erin O'Neill

CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, CH, Louise Fraser
2. CAL CRESCENT MOON, Cynthia Lundgren
3. WIND BLU SILVERADO, Roger Barricklow

CARRIAGE HIGH POINT AWARD
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, CH, Louise Fraser

PROGRESSIVE CARR DRIV
1. LACY'S HIGH FASHION MAGIC, CH, Louise Fraser

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. CHERRYDALE SHOCK THE TOWN, Helen Michaud
2. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, CH, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
3. WIND BLU SILVERADO, Roger Barricklow
4. RAMPAIGE, Nancy & William Rinz

CL PL DRIV CH
1. CHERRYDALE SHOCK THE TOWN, Helen Michaud

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL 13 & U
1. RAMPAIGE, Nancy & William Rinz

CL PL CH
1. AERIE MEADOW HIGH ROLLER, John & Kathy Knipper
2. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, CH, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
3. STONEY POINT BOGART, Stoney Point Morgans
4. GRAYWOOD'S EXETER, Cynthia Musto
5. RAMPAIGE, Nancy & William Rinz

CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. AERIE MEADOW HIGH ROLLER, John & Kathy Knipper
2. GRAYWOOD'S EXETER, Cynthia Musto

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. AERIE MEADOW HIGH ROLLER, John & Kathy Knipper
2. RAMPAIGE, Nancy & William Rinz
3. GRAYWOOD'S EXETER, Cynthia Musto

CL PL LADIES
1. STONEY POINT BOGART, Stoney Point Morgans

CL PL NOVICE RIDER
1. AERIE MEADOW HIGH ROLLER, John & Kathy Knipper
2. GRAYWOOD'S EXETER, Cynthia Musto
3. MSV SOLITAIRE, Robert & Stacey Foster

CL PL OPEN
1. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, CH, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
2. AERIE MEADOW HIGH ROLLER, John & Kathy Knipper
3. GRAYWOOD'S EXETER, Cynthia Musto
4. RAMPAIGE, Nancy & William Rinz

English Pleasure 
AOTR ENG PL
1. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Shelby Hoge

ENG PL AM
1. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Shelby Hoge
2. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, Karla H Cortelyou Trust

ENG PL AM CH
1. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, Karla H Cortelyou Trust
2. WHISPERING MASQUERADE, Shelby Hoge

ENG PL CH
1. MJY'S GLITZ MAKER, Machado PA LLC

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Stephen Smith

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK SASHAY, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. INDIAN CREEK SASHAY, Indian Creek Morgan Farm

ENG PL LADIES
1. MJY'S GLITZ MAKER, Machado PA LLC

ENG PL YOUTH
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Stephen Smith

Hunter Pleasure 
AOTR HUNT PL
1. TOUCH OF FORTUNE, Kandice Gobin
2. SSLLC MY OH MY, Shelby Hoge

HUNT PL AM
1. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman
2. EKL TOWN FINALS, CH, Machado PA LLC
3. MISS MILLENNIUM, Scott Nevers
4. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
5. TOUCH OF FORTUNE, Kandice Gobin

HUNT PL AM CH
1. EKL TOWN FINALS, CH, Machado PA LLC
2. SSLLC BE DAZZLED, Amanda DuPont
3. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman
4. TOUCH OF FORTUNE, Kandice Gobin
5. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Lorene Marino-Beasley
6. SSLLC MY OH MY, Shelby Hoge

HUNT PL CH
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
2. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman
3. ULTRAS ERAGON, Stephen Smith
4. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, CH, Jill Fields Sweeney
2. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Stephen Smith
3. WINDBLU NEIGHBRHOOD WATCH, Madison Hensley
4. AMCF SMITH N WESSON, Jamie Sekerak

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Maggie Brandt
2. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Madison Lee
3. ESSEX SARAH ROSE, Dayan Birchler
4. CBMF MEANT TO BE, Olivia Doutt Piatt
5. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
6. ULTRAS MAY WEST, Stephen Smith

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, Madison Lee
2. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Maggie Brandt
3. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, CH, Jill Fields Sweeney
4. CBMF MEANT TO BE, Olivia Doutt Piatt
5. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Stephen Smith
6. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. CFS GENTLEMAN'S QUEEN, Jane Soura
2. RANDOM VICTORY, Elaine & Meredith Rosier
3. ULTRAS MAY WEST, Stephen Smith

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. CFS GENTLEMAN'S QUEEN, Jane Soura
2. RANDOM VICTORY, Elaine & Meredith Rosier

HUNT PL LADIES
1. EKL TOWN FINALS, CH, Machado PA LLC
2. SSLLC MY OH MY, Shelby Hoge
3. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman

HUNT PL LADIES AM
1. SSLLC BE DAZZLED, Amanda DuPont
2. ULTRAS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Karla Cortelyou
3. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Lorene Marino-Beasley
4. MISS MILLENNIUM, Scott Nevers
5. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman
6. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Carol Pearson

HUNT PL LIMIT
1. ULTRAS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Karla Cortelyou
2. SSLLC BE DAZZLED, Amanda DuPont
3. UNICORN SIMPLY A STAR, CH, Jill Fields Sweeney
4. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Lorene Marino-Beasley
5. MISS MILLENNIUM, Scott Nevers
6. WINDBLU NEIGHBRHOOD WATCH, Madison Hensley

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
2. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Stephen Smith
3. ESSEX SARAH ROSE, Dayan Birchler
4. AMCF SMITH N WESSON, Jamie Sekerak

HUNT PL OPEN
1. TOUCH OF FORTUNE, Kandice Gobin
2. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
3. ULTRAS ERAGON, Stephen Smith
4. RANDOM VICTORY, Elaine & Meredith Rosier

HUNTER STALLIONS
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
2. WHITEMUD TOP HAT, Roberta Brown

LADIES HUNT PL CH
1. EKL TOWN FINALS, CH, Machado PA LLC
2. SSLLC BE DAZZLED, Amanda DuPont
3. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman
4. MISS MILLENNIUM, Scott Nevers
5. SSLLC MY OH MY, Shelby Hoge

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Amanda DuPont
2. SSLLC OUTRAJUS, Andrea Kocher
3. COMISKEY PARK, Leah Tarnacki

In-Hand 
CLASSIC IN HAND
1. DAR VALE SAVANNAH, Sandra Trushel
2. AERIE MEADOW HIGH ROLLER, John & Kathy Knipper

FOUR AND OVER GELDINGS
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Stephen Smith
2. AERIE MEADOW HIGH ROLLER, John & Kathy Knipper

FOUR AND OVER MARES
1. DAR VALE SAVANNAH, Sandra Trushel

GR CH GELDING
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Stephen Smith
2. AERIE MEADOW HIGH ROLLER, John & Kathy Knipper

GR CH MARE
1. DAR VALE SAVANNAH, Sandra Trushel

GR CHHUNTER/CLASSIC/WESTERN
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
2. DAR VALE SAVANNAH, Sandra Trushel

HUNTER IN HAND
1. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Lorene Marino-Beasley

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. DAR VALE SAVANNAH, Sandra Trushel

WESTERN IN HAND
1. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
2. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson
3. MORGAN VALLEY EYES ON YOU, Elizabeth Ramsey
4. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Taylor Hudson

Miscellaneous 
FIT & SHOW
1. PLAYMOR'S CHEROKEE NATION, Lauren Heyde
2. RAMPAIGE, Nancy & William Rinz
3. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson
4. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
5. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Stephen Smith
6. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers

RANCH RAIL PLEASURE
1. PL PRECIOUS BLESSING, Jennifer Frank
2. COBBLESTONE DASH FOR GOLD, CH, Roberta Brown

RANCH RIDING
1. PATCHWORK STAR TREK, Sherra Swope
2. PL PRECIOUS BLESSING, Jennifer Frank

W/J PLEASURE CH
1. FAIRCREST RARE EDITION, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
2. MAJORITY LEADER, Jennifer Frank
3. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, CH, Kevin Schengrund
4. OFS NOBEL SPIRIT, Jason & Theresa Woelfer
5. PEMBROKE KEEPSAKE, Patricia Gobin
6. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain

W/T PL HUNT SEAT
1. FLINTLOCKS GRANDEE, Amanda DuPont
2. COMISKEY PARK, Leah Tarnacki
3. SSLLC OUTRAJUS, Andrea Kocher
4. AMCF LAST DANCE, Dayan Birchler
5. MAJORITY LEADER, Jennifer Frank

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV JR EXH
1. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Leah Tarnacki & Bill Tarnacki

PL DRIV GENTS
1. WIND BLU SILVERADO, Roger Barricklow

PL DRIV LADIES
1. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Leah Tarnacki & Bill Tarnacki

TWO YEAR OLD PL DRIV
1. HOLLYWOOD CARY GRANT, Champions Way LLC

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE CH
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Stephen Smith

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. ULTRAS LIFE OF RILEY, Stephen Smith

Western Pleasure 
AOTR WEST PL
1. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Nicole Smith-Gorecki
2. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain
3. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
4. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
5. EKL PEACE OUT, Patricia Gobin
6. PARTY SONG, Dawn Hott

LADIES WEST PL AM CH
1. PLAYMOR'S CHEROKEE NATION, Lauren Heyde
2. PLAYMOR'S DATE NIGHT, Elaine & Meredith Rosier
3. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Nicole Smith-Gorecki
4. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
5. JAX AUTO PILOT, Meredith Rosier
6. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Chris & Becky Bauer

W/J WEST PL
1. FAIRCREST RARE EDITION, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
2. MAJORITY LEADER, Jennifer Frank
3. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, CH, Kevin Schengrund
4. PEMBROKE KEEPSAKE, Patricia Gobin
5. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain
6. OFS NOBEL SPIRIT, Jason & Theresa Woelfer

WEST PL AM
1. INDIAN CREEK BROADWAY JOE, GCH, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
3. PLAYMOR'S DATE NIGHT, Elaine & Meredith Rosier
4. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Nicole Smith-Gorecki
5. MORGAN VALLEY EYES ON YOU, Elizabeth Ramsey
6. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer

WEST PL CH
1. PLAYMOR'S U KNOW IT'S TRU, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
2. ABILENE, Creekside Morgans LLC
3. MIZZ OU LALA, Cindy Weist
4. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
5. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
6. FLINTLOCKS SOFIA, Amanda Pruett

WEST PL CH AM
1. PLAYMOR'S CHEROKEE NATION, Lauren Heyde
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
3. INDIAN CREEK BROADWAY JOE, GCH, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
4. FIRE RUN FREEDOM RIDER, Champions Way LLC
5. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
6. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Chris & Becky Bauer

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. FAIRCREST RARE EDITION, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
2. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Taylor Hudson

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. FAIRCREST RARE EDITION, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
2. MORGAN VALLEY EYES ON YOU, Elizabeth Ramsey
3. SLR IN RHYTHM, Jill Fields Sweeney
4. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Stephanie Mahoney
5. OFS NOBEL SPIRIT, Jason & Theresa Woelfer

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. TFF EYES WIDE SHUT, Barbara Wade
2. RWF TIMELESS, Elaine & Meredith Rosier

WEST PL LADIES
1. SLR IN RHYTHM, Jill Fields Sweeney
2. SHERADINS MOSAIC, Kristine Hamilton
3. PLAYMOR'S U KNOW IT'S TRU, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
4. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, GCH, Alexandra Walton
5. CRESCENTMOON BOSSANOVA (CN), Jennifer Frank

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. CORINTHIAN TOUCH OF FROST, Nicole Smith-Gorecki
2. PLAYMOR'S CHEROKEE NATION, Lauren Heyde
3. JAX AUTO PILOT, Meredith Rosier
4. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson
5. MORGAN VALLEY EYES ON YOU, Elizabeth Ramsey
6. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. PLAYMOR'S U KNOW IT'S TRU, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
2. SLR IN RHYTHM, Jill Fields Sweeney
3. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Chris & Becky Bauer
4. PLAYMOR'S CHEROKEE NATION, Lauren Heyde
5. SHERADINS MOSAIC, Kristine Hamilton

WEST PL LIMIT
1. MIZZ OU LALA, Cindy Weist
2. SHERADINS MOSAIC, Kristine Hamilton
3. ENTITLED, Creekside Morgans LLC
4. ULTRAS CONSTELATION, Stephen Smith
5. OFS FRENCH LEIUTENANT, Sarah Lyons & Abby Lyons
6. PARTY SONG, Dawn Hott

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. SHERADINS MOSAIC, Kristine Hamilton
2. FLINTLOCKS SOFIA, Amanda Pruett
3. ULTRAS CONSTELATION, Stephen Smith
4. ENTITLED, Creekside Morgans LLC
5. PARTY SONG, Dawn Hott

WEST PL OPEN
1. PLAYMOR'S U KNOW IT'S TRU, Jim, Regina & Meredith Rosier
2. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
4. CRESCENTMOON BOSSANOVA (CN), Jennifer Frank
5. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
6. FLINTLOCKS SOFIA, Amanda Pruett

WESTERN JR HORSE CH
1. TFF EYES WIDE SHUT, Barbara Wade
2. RWF TIMELESS, Elaine & Meredith Rosier

Equitation 
ADULT EQ
1. Wallich, Marie
2. Heyde, Lauren Elizabeth
3. Smith-Gorecki, Nicole M
4. Hoge, Shelby
5. Hott, Dawn M

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Lee, Madison
2. Barnes, Genna Alexis
3. Talpa, Bianca
4. Goodwin, Samara

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Pettry, Brooke Marie

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Heyde, Lauren Elizabeth
2. Sweeney, Samantha M

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Makhlouf, Raina
2. Rinz, Isabella
3. Pettry, Brooke Marie

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Single, Katie
2. Talpa, Bianca

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Marry, Abigail
2. Barnes, Genna Alexis
3. Lee, Madison
4. Teeters, Emma L
5. Kavache, Ava
6. Goodwin, Samara

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Barnes, Genna Alexis
2. Marry, Abigail
3. Heyde, Lauren Elizabeth

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Davidson, Charlotte E
2. Baker, Zoey
3. Billets, AJ
4. Woefler, Addyson
5. Eagy, Landon
6. Strain, Mia

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Wright, Gabriele
2. Billets, AJ
3. Sarver, Keira
4. Pearson, Ashley
5. Lukens, Olivia
6. Baker, Zoey

WESTERN SEAT
1. Wilson, Raegann
2. Woefler, Annabelle

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Wilson, Raegann
2. Woefler, Annabelle

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works