Show Results

Morgan Masterpiece

July 18th, 2019

Dates: July 18-20, 2019
Location: Oshkosh, WI
Judge: Josh Noble

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV ADULT
1. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
2. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grayson

CL PL DRIV CH
1. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, CH, Eric & Laura Roberts
2. CINGATE STARLIGHT MELODY, Cingate Morgans LLC
3. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber
4. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grayson
5. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CINGATE STARLIGHT MELODY, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, CH, Eric & Laura Roberts
2. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL ADULT
1. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
2. RUSTIC V'S LADIES MAN, Wendy Meyer
3. WALNUTGROVES REBEL, Jacquelyn Sweeney
4. PROMISE ME MORE, Charles & Arlene Berzins

CL PL CH
1. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
2. HELLS BELLS, CH, Kacy Lawver
3. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat
4. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
5. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, GCH, Cameron Gruenberg
6. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Samantha Kevitt

CL PL JR /LIMIT HORSE
1. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Dr Scott & Nancy Spaulding
3. HYLEE'S SCREAMIN' MIMI, Herbst Farm
4. RUSTIC V'S LADIES MAN, Wendy Meyer

CL PL JR EXH
1. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber
2. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, CH, Eric & Laura Roberts
3. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, GCH, Cameron Gruenberg
4. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, GCH, Jacquelyn Sweeney
5. FERRIS BUELLER, Dianna & Nicole Cutler

CL PL LADIES
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Samantha Kevitt
2. HELLS BELLS, CH, Kacy Lawver
3. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat
4. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
5. HYLEE'S SCREAMIN' MIMI, Herbst Farm
6. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Dr Scott & Nancy Spaulding

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, GCH, Irina Shavlik

ENG PL CH
1. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm
2. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Willow Ridge Farm of Woodstock, LLC

ENG PL JR EXH
1. RWF PERFECT WORLD, CH, Dawson Archibald
2. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL JR EXH /AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, GCH, Irina Shavlik
2. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, GCH, Jessica Wilber
3. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Lynn C & James D Miller
2. NEF TRANSCEND, New Endeavor Farm
3. RWF DESIGNED, Katherine Hanson

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Lynn C & James D Miller
2. RWF DESIGNED, Katherine Hanson
3. NEF TRANSCEND, New Endeavor Farm

ENG PL LADIES
1. GGG UNTOUCHABLE, Willow Ridge Farm of Woodstock, LLC
2. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, GCH, Jessica Wilber

ENG PL STALLIONS/GELDINGS
1. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm
2. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL 1ST/2ND YEAR GREEN
1. SMOKEY'S GENTLE SPIRIT, Teresa Malloy
2. MERRIEHILL MOONSHINE, Kathryn Haberkorn
3. TFF LIVINGLIFE, Tiffany Geffers
4. OLDFIELD NOBLE PRIZE, Makayla Ronk
5. SDMF FLIGHT TIME, Joe Zehr

HUNT PL 4-YEAR
1. NEWMONT'S ANGELINA, Abagail Meyer
2. OLDFIELD NOBLE PRIZE, Makayla Ronk
3. SDMF FLIGHT TIME, Joe Zehr

HUNT PL AM
1. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, GCH, Bruce & Susan Peterson
2. MEM MR BOSTON, GCH, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
3. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber
4. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson
5. VVM EXCALIBUR, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz
6. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King

HUNT PL AM CH
1. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, GCH, Bruce & Susan Peterson
2. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, GCH, Jessica Wilber
3. MEM MR BOSTON, GCH, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
4. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
5. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Jazmin Frazier
6. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber

HUNT PL AOTS
1. SMOKEY'S GENTLE SPIRIT, Teresa Malloy

HUNT PL CH
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, GCH, Jessica Wilber
2. WGF SPRING RAGE, Sean Fancsali
3. VVM EXCALIBUR, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz
4. CBMF FLASHPOINT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
5. OVT COLD AS ICE, The Brown/Klein Family
6. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson

HUNT PL JR EXH 13/UNDER
1. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, GCH, Madison Palen
2. RCV THE PEACEMAKER, Herbst Farm

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. HAND CRAFTED, Gina & Claire Kiley
2. WRR FINE DESIGN, Caitlin Fox
3. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Jazmin Frazier
4. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King
5. REAFFIRMED, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker
6. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Jacquelyn Sweeney

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. HAND CRAFTED, Gina & Claire Kiley
2. WRR FINE DESIGN, Caitlin Fox
3. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
4. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
5. LEDYARD'S LUCKY LUCAS, GCH, Madison Palen
6. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. NEWMONT'S ANGELINA, Abagail Meyer

HUNT PL LADIES
1. WRR FINE DESIGN, Caitlin Fox
2. WGF SPRING RAGE, Sean Fancsali
3. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson
4. INDIAN CREEK CENTRAL PARK, Ashley Pigo
5. MERRIEHILL ROXIE HART, GCH, Jessica Wilber

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CBMF FLASHPOINT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. MERRIEHILL MOONSHINE, Kathryn Haberkorn
3. HYLEE'S SCREAMIN' MIMI, Herbst Farm

HUNT PL MARES
1. OVT COLD AS ICE, The Brown/Klein Family

HUNT PL MASTERS
1. MEM MR BOSTON, GCH, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
2. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
3. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber
4. SMOKEY'S GENTLE SPIRIT, Teresa Malloy
5. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King
6. VVM EXCALIBUR, Nancy Johnson-Tobiasz

HUNT PL S/G
1. WGF SPRING RAGE, Sean Fancsali
2. CBMF FLASHPOINT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
3. RCV THE PEACEMAKER, Herbst Farm

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, GCH, Jessica Wilber
2. HAND CRAFTED, Gina & Claire Kiley
3. HOLLYBROOK SABRINA, Jazmin Frazier
4. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
5. THE BODYGUARD, Alexandra Backmann
6. REAFFIRMED, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker

In-Hand 
FILLIES YEARLINGS & UNDER
1. MJS UNREAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
2. HYLEE'S WRAPPED IN CLOVER, Jacquelyn Sweeney

GELDINGS 3 & 4 YEAR OLD
1. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Ruthann P Peterson Survivors Trust Dated 7/18/07

GELDINGS 5/OVER
1. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm
2. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley

GELDINGS CH
1. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Ruthann P Peterson Survivors Trust Dated 7/18/07
2. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm

HUNTER TYPE
1. SDMF FLIGHT TIME, Joe Zehr
2. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson

MARES 3 & 4 YEAR OLD
1. WGF JUST KIDDIN', Anita & Jeff Fancsali
2. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney

MARES CH
1. MJS UNREAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
2. WGF JUST KIDDIN', Anita & Jeff Fancsali

STALLIONS 3 & 4 YEAR OLD
1. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Lynn C & James D Miller
2. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney

STALLIONS CH
1. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Lynn C & James D Miller
2. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney

WESTERN TYPE
1. COSMOS TECHNICOLOR, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
2. KINZU GRACEFILLY WILD, Susan Ellis

YEARLING SWEEPSTAKES
1. TRIPT, Marchglen Morgans Mitzi Deal
2. MJS UNREAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
3. RRVE EXPECT NO LESS, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
4. UNDUN, Marchglen Morgans Mitzi Deal
5. HYLEE'S WRAPPED IN CLOVER, Jacquelyn Sweeney

Miscellaneous 
FIT & SHOW
1. OLDFIELD NOBLE PRIZE, Makayla Ronk
2. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Jacquelyn Sweeney

PLEASURE WALK/TROT
1. TOWN AFFAIR, GCH, Gail Kelce
2. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
3. MONTECITO, Nina Errington
4. DABE GRAND BAM BAM, Jacquelyn Sweeney

PLEASURE WALK/TROT CH
1. MONTECITO, Nina Errington
2. TOWN AFFAIR, GCH, Gail Kelce
3. LOCUTUS, GCH, Sarah Anderson
4. JOYFULLY, CH, Kristen Rash & Anne Kvanbeck
5. DABE GRAND BAM BAM, Jacquelyn Sweeney
6. AERIE MEADOW LILY, Angela Michaelson

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. SMOKEY'S GENTLE SPIRIT, Teresa Malloy
3. A SHOT IN THE DARK, Lisa Kortbein and Nadia & Nichole King
4. TFF LIVINGLIFE, Tiffany Geffers

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV 3 YEAR OLD
1. WGF DANCING WITH FIRE, Anita & Jeff Fancsali
2. ART OF WAR, Rebecca Shavlik

PL DRIV 4 YEAR OLD
1. NEF ALL THE RAGE, New Endeavor Farm
2. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney

PL DRIV CH
1. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Ruthann P Peterson Survivors Trust Dated 7/18/07

PL DRIV JR EXH /AM
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler
2. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer
3. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker

PL DRIV JR EXH /AM CH
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler
2. SARDE'S SIRIUS, Susan & Adam Wendelschafer

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. NEF ALL THE RAGE, New Endeavor Farm
3. ART OF WAR, Rebecca Shavlik

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Ruthann P Peterson Survivors Trust Dated 7/18/07
2. WGF JUST KIDDIN', Anita & Jeff Fancsali

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. BORN TO BE AWESOME, Paul Plank
2. WGF DANCING WITH FIRE, Anita & Jeff Fancsali

PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC
1. WGF DANCING WITH FIRE, Anita & Jeff Fancsali

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE CH
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. VDM INTENSE, Denise Steinhauer

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL 1ST/2ND YEAR GREEN
1. RUSTICV TURNOFTHE CENTURY, Dala Stables LLC Karen Schultz
2. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson
3. CHANDLERCREEK TAKEBYSTORM, Angela Michaelson
4. GGG INSTYLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
5. SMOKEY'S GENTLE SPIRIT, Teresa Malloy
6. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy

WEST PL 3 YEAR OLD
1. THEY CALL ME CADILLAC, Sarah Anderson

WEST PL 4 YEAR OLD
1. CHANDLERCREEK TAKEBYSTORM, Angela Michaelson

WEST PL AM
1. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
2. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart
3. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Anne Korver
4. ANCAN RAZMATAZ, Debra Amundson
5. RUSTICV TURNOFTHE CENTURY, Dala Stables LLC Karen Schultz
6. KINZU GRACEFILLY WILD, Susan Ellis

WEST PL AOTS
1. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins
2. SMOKEY'S GENTLE SPIRIT, Teresa Malloy

WEST PL CH
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
2. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson
3. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
4. GGG INSTYLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
5. RUSTICV TURNOFTHE CENTURY, Dala Stables LLC Karen Schultz
6. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, CH, Allen & Kristen Breyer

WEST PL GENTLEMEN
1. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL JR EXH
1. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson
2. WILLOWICK TROUBADOUR, Madison Palen
3. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
4. ANCAN RAZMATAZ, Debra Amundson
5. RIG PARK AVENUE, GCH, Gina Kiley
6. LAZY CREEK PORTHOS KNIGHT, Herbst Farm

WEST PL JR EXH /AM CH
1. RUSTICV TURNOFTHE CENTURY, Dala Stables LLC Karen Schultz
2. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Anne Korver
3. JOYFULLY, CH, Kristen Rash & Anne Kvanbeck
4. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart
5. WILLOWICK TROUBADOUR, Madison Palen
6. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. THEY CALL ME CADILLAC, Sarah Anderson
2. CHANDLERCREEK TAKEBYSTORM, Angela Michaelson

WEST PL LADIES
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Catriona Kozijn
2. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart
3. JOYFULLY, CH, Kristen Rash & Anne Kvanbeck
4. RUSTICV TURNOFTHE CENTURY, Dala Stables LLC Karen Schultz
5. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
6. ANCAN RAZMATAZ, Debra Amundson

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. GGG INSTYLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
2. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. COSMOS TECHNICOLOR, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
4. LAZY CREEK PORTHOS KNIGHT, Herbst Farm
5. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy

WEST PL MARES
1. HYLEE'S SKANDAHL, Sarah Robertson
2. NEWMONT'S MILA BELLE, CH, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. KINZU GRACEFILLY WILD, Susan Ellis

WEST PL MASTERS
1. ARCOLA'S LAST HARMONY, Kim & Sarah Anderson
2. ROSEHAVEN HE'Z TOP CLASS, Anne Korver
3. RUSTICV TURNOFTHE CENTURY, Dala Stables LLC Karen Schultz
4. KINZU GRACEFILLY WILD, Susan Ellis
5. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables

WEST PL S/G
1. RUSTICV TURNOFTHE CENTURY, Dala Stables LLC Karen Schultz
2. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. COSMOS TECHNICOLOR, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
4. LAZY CREEK PORTHOS KNIGHT, Herbst Farm
5. GGG INSTYLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
6. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL WALK/TROT 12/UNDER
1. HYLEE'S SPOTLIGHT, Hannah Stewart
2. JOYFULLY, CH, Kristen Rash & Anne Kvanbeck
3. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
4. AERIE MEADOW LILY, Angela Michaelson

WEST PL YOUTH
1. ANCAN RAZMATAZ, Debra Amundson
2. LAZY CREEK PORTHOS KNIGHT, Herbst Farm

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. McCracken, Brenna Paige
2. Ziemer, Ella J
3. King, Nadia
4. Freitag, Jordan
5. Yanacek, Abby
6. Kohanski, Cassandra

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Roberts, Zoe
2. Ziemer, Ella J
3. Yanacek, Abby
4. Bessel, Ethan

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Kiley, Claire M
2. Ronk, Makayla
3. Robertson, Sarah
4. Herbst, Emma Rose

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Palen, Madison
2. Kohanski, Cassandra

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. McCracken, Brenna Paige
2. King, Nadia
3. Ostertag, Ella
4. Geffers, Tiffany
5. West, Erin
6. Freitag, Jordan

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Yanacek, Abby
2. McCracken, Brenna Paige
3. West, Erin
4. Fox, Ella
5. King, Nadia
6. Ostertag, Ella

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Bessel, Ethan

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Ziemer, Ella J
2. Yanacek, Abby
3. Herbst, Emma Rose

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Roberts, Zoe
2. Ziemer, Ella J
3. Yanacek, Abby
4. Bessel, Ethan

SADDLE/HUNTER W/T
1. Enke, Emily
2. Jones, Fiona
3. Stewart, Hannah
4. Ostertag, Lilly
5. Bessel, Brody

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Ziemer, Ella J

WESTERN SEAT
1. Kiley, Claire M
2. Palen, Madison
3. Ronk, Makayla
4. Kester, Hailey
5. Herbst, Emma Rose
6. Robertson, Sarah

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Ronk, Makayla
2. Kiley, Claire M
3. Kester, Hailey
4. Robertson, Sarah

WESTERN W/T EQ
1. Stewart, Hannah
2. Hornbacher, Isla
3. Coulter, Aubree Mae
4. Bessel, Brody

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works