Show Results

Morgan Medallion Classic Regional Horse Show

July 18th, 2019

Dates: July 18-22, 2019
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Judge: Kristin Stivers

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV CH
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary Scronce

CARR PL DRIV -REINSMANSHIP
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary Scronce

CARR PL DRIV -WORKING AM
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary Scronce

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. UVM ODYSSEY, GCH, Lindsay Heliker
2. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Erica Kemp
3. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
4. SARDE'S SINFUL, Victoria Walz

CL PL DRIV CH
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
2. KMR A KISS FOR LUCK, Erica Kemp
3. JW THINKETH BLUE, Ray Garra
4. STAND TRUE, Jacqueline Mahoney

CL PL DRIV GENTS
1. GIRL CRUSH, Stacy Hennessy

CL PL DRIV JR EX
1. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
3. JW THINKETH BLUE, Ray Garra
4. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, GCH, Rebecca Butcher

CL PL DRIV JR or LIMIT HORSE
1. GIRL CRUSH, Stacy Hennessy
2. STAND TRUE, Jacqueline Mahoney

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. LEDYARD OBERON, GCH, Kari Lyddon
2. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
3. INVITATION ONLY, GCH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
4. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC

CL PL DRIV LADIES CHAMPIONSHP
1. LEDYARD OBERON, GCH, Kari Lyddon
2. INVITATION ONLY, GCH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL SADDLE
1. SARDE'S SINFUL, Victoria Walz
2. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, GCH, Gregory Holzschuher
3. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT, Kurt & Teri Rumens
5. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers

CL PL SADDLE JR EX 17 & UNDER
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
2. JW THINKETH BLUE, Ray Garra
3. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
4. DRAGONSMEADE VIVACE, GCH, Rebecca Butcher

CL PL SADDLE JR EX CH
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
2. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson

CL PL SADDLE LADIES
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT, Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
4. BRAVE, Kari Lyddon

CL PL SADDLE CH
1. SARDE'S SINFUL, Victoria Walz
2. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, GCH, Gregory Holzschuher
3. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT, Kurt & Teri Rumens
5. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers

Dressage
DRESSAGE INTRO LEVEL TEST A OR B
1. WYLIE FOX, GCH, Joanne Boyd

DRESSAGE-FIRST LEVEL TEST 1
1. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Lindsay Naas
2. EL GRECO, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

DRESSAGE-SECOND LEVEL ANY TEST
1. MDMS CANTOR GRACEFUL, Sophie Evans & Robert Spence

DRESSAGE-TRAINING LEVEL TEST 2
1. EL GRECO, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

DRESSAGE-TRAINING LEVEL TEST 3
1. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Lindsay Naas

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. CHA CHING, IngMarie Ericksson

ENG PL 3-YR
1. DANTREE PRINCETON, Frances Iyer
2. QUEEN'S VALENTINO, Victoria Walz

ENG PL AM
1. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz
2. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Kari Lyddon
3. BVMS DARK STAR, Susan McCullough
4. HONORE' DE BALZAC, GCH, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
5. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, GCH, Leslie Beauregard
6. JARAD DAWSON, Savanna & Ann Miller

ENG PL AM CH
1. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz
2. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Kari Lyddon
3. HONORE' DE BALZAC, GCH, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
4. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, GCH, Leslie Beauregard
5. JARAD DAWSON, Savanna & Ann Miller

ENG PL JR /LIMIT HORSE
1. MORENGO SS, Tamara Moravec
2. LENINGRAD, Stacy Hennessy

ENG PL JR EX 13 & UNDER
1. WATCH ME DANCE, Avery Gayheart

ENG PL JR EX 14-17
1. CBMF PRIME WITNESS, IngMarie Ericksson
2. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Avery Gayheart
3. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Helen Roy & Jashojit Roy
4. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Morgan Underwood

ENG PL JR EX CH
1. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Avery Gayheart
2. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Helen Roy & Jashojit Roy
3. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Morgan Underwood

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. VDM KOBALT, Kari Lyddon
2. MORENGO SS, Tamara Moravec

ENG PL LADIES
1. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship
2. MIDSHIPMAN, Diane Kleinecke
3. JARAD DAWSON, Savanna & Ann Miller

ENG PL CH
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. CHA CHING, IngMarie Ericksson
3. MIDSHIPMAN, Diane Kleinecke
4. BVMS DARK STAR, Susan McCullough

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. WYLIE FOX, GCH, Joanne Boyd

HUNT PL AM
1. WYLIE FOX, GCH, Joanne Boyd
2. SSLLC BOLD MOVES, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
4. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Richard & Nancy Jordan

HUNT PL AM CH
1. WYLIE FOX, GCH, Joanne Boyd
2. SSLLC BOLD MOVES, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
4. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Richard & Nancy Jordan

HUNT PL JR EX 13 & UNDER
1. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
2. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, GCH, Ayva Palos

HUNT PL JR EX 14-17
1. DELIVER THE DREAM, Emily Cleland
2. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White

HUNT PL JR EX CH
1. DELIVER THE DREAM, Emily Cleland
2. TOMERI BATTLESTAR, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
3. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White
4. PLAYMOR ALL NIGHT, GCH, Ayva Palos

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. STOLEN KISS, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. THE FRONTMAN, Jennifer Mahoney

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. STOLEN KISS, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. THE FRONTMAN, Jennifer Mahoney

HUNT PL LADIES
1. INDIAN CREEK WAR PAINT, Jeanine Leonardini
2. SSLLC BOLD MOVES, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
3. BVW MISS SCARLETT, Betsy Viets-Wallen
4. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
5. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Richard & Nancy Jordan

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. INDIAN CREEK WAR PAINT, Jeanine Leonardini
2. BVW MISS SCARLETT, Betsy Viets-Wallen
3. SSLLC BOLD MOVES, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
5. JHM'S SHENANIGAN, Richard & Nancy Jordan

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MDMS GAZING N FASCINATION, Sandy O'Brien

In-Hand 
CL TYPE
1. DREAMMASTER LTD EDITION, Delybean Express LLC

COLTS 2 & UNDER/JR CH STALLION
1. CHILDS GOLDEN AGE, Monique Childs

FILLIES 2 & UNDER/JR CH FILLY
1. CHILDS DIANA, Monique Childs

GELDINGS 3 & 4
1. CRUSHIN' IT, Paula Messier
2. DANTREE PRINCETON, Frances Iyer
3. MORENGO SS, Tamara Moravec

GELDINGS 5YR OLD & OVER
1. VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

GR CH GELDING
1. VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. CRUSHIN' IT, Paula Messier

GR CH MARE
1. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship
2. EKL VIVACIOUS, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp

GR CH STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. QUEEN'S VALENTINO, Victoria Walz

JUSTIN STANDARD
1. MACHIAVELESLAZYRIVERBREEZ, Sandy O'Brien
2. CHILDS GOLDEN AGE, Monique Childs

MARES 3- & 4-YR
1. EKL VIVACIOUS, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp

MARES 5 YR OLD & OVER
1. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship

SR CH GELDING
1. VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. CRUSHIN' IT, Paula Messier

SR CH MARE
1. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship
2. EKL VIVACIOUS, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp

SR CH STALLION
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. QUEEN'S VALENTINO, Victoria Walz

STALLIONS 3- 4-YR
1. QUEEN'S VALENTINO, Victoria Walz

STALLIONS 5 & OVER
1. MERRIEHILL AFTER HOURS, GCH, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz

Miscellaneous 
LOW WORKING HUNT 2'3 -2'6
1. RAYNYDAY FINAL SALUTE, Lindsay Naas

REINING
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, GCH, Geraldine Paiva

REINING GREEN HORSE
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, GCH, Geraldine Paiva

ROAD HACK
1. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Avery Gayheart
2. BVW MISS SCARLETT, Betsy Viets-Wallen
3. ATWOOD FORENSIC TOPIC, Amanda White

TRAIL
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, GCH, Geraldine Paiva

TRAIL SENIOR HORSE
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, GCH, Geraldine Paiva

WALK-TROT OR JOG HUNT/WEST PL
1. PFF FRANCESCA, Christine Clapp

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens
2. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. BACCARAT'S NIGHT CHANT, Kathy & William Papola

PL DRIV AM
1. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Lexie Ellsworth
2. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, GCH, Kathy & William Papola
4. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden

PL DRIV AM CH
1. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Lexie Ellsworth
2. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, GCH, Kathy & William Papola
3. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC

PL DRIV JR OR NOVICE HORSE
1. CTM FAST AND FURIOUS, Kevin D Worsley Susan L McCullough
2. CRUSHIN' IT, Paula Messier
3. EKL VIVACIOUS, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp

PL DRIV LADIES
1. VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden
3. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Lexie Ellsworth

PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Lexie Ellsworth
2. VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. SARDE'S SWAGGER, Shelley Lyden

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. CRUSHIN' IT, Paula Messier
2. DANTREE PRINCETON, Frances Iyer

PL DRIV CH
1. CRUSHIN' IT, Paula Messier
2. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens

UPHA PL DRIV
1. LENINGRAD, Stacy Hennessy
2. UNCHARTED, Linda Sheridan
3. EKL VIVACIOUS, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp
4. GET DREAMIN, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS
1. SLB GORDON GIRL, Sheryl Bartolucci

PARK HARNESS 2 YR OLDS
1. OLD SCHOOL GROOVE, Stacy Hennessy

PARK HARNESS AM ANY AGE
1. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

PARK HARNESS CH
1. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE AM
1. RDF BELLARINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. RDF BELLARINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

PARK SADDLE CH
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. SLB GORDON GIRL, Sheryl Bartolucci

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide
2. LUCKY AS ME, GCH, Kachina Morgan Ranch, Inc
3. GRAYCLIFF GOVERNOR SCOTT, Betty Frisbee
4. MDMS SPICY COVER GIRL, Sandy O'Brien
5. MDMS GAZING N FASCINATION, Sandy O'Brien

WEST PL 3 YR OLD
1. MACHIAVELESLAZYRIVERBREEZ, Sandy O'Brien

WEST PL AM
1. FARAGAMO, GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. BENTAYGA, Victoria Walz
3. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens

WEST PL AM CH
1. BENTAYGA, Victoria Walz
2. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
4. FARAGAMO, GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. OREGON COUNTRY FLASH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL CH
1. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide
2. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. GRAYCLIFF GOVERNOR SCOTT, Betty Frisbee

WEST PL GENTLEMEN
1. MDMS GAZING N FASCINATION, Sandy O'Brien

WEST PL JR EX 14-17
1. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Dianne Lents
2. HP RAYNE DANCE, Harold & Stacey Parker
3. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC

WEST PL JR EX CH
1. HP RAYNE DANCE, Harold & Stacey Parker
2. EV SANTA FE SPECIAL, Dianne Lents
3. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR APPARENT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. MLB PLAY IT AGAIN, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. MACHIAVELESLAZYRIVERBREEZ, Sandy O'Brien

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. MLB PLAY IT AGAIN, Stolen Aces Farm LLC

WEST PL LADIES
1. FARAGAMO, GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. GRAYCLIFF GOVERNOR SCOTT, Betty Frisbee
3. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
4. MDMS SPICY COVER GIRL, Sandy O'Brien
5. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide
6. HP RAYNE DANCE, Harold & Stacey Parker

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. FARAGAMO, GCH, Stolen Aces Farm LLC
2. HERITAGE HOLLOW RAPTURE, Jill Eide
3. HP RAYNE DANCE, Harold & Stacey Parker
4. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
5. GRAYCLIFF GOVERNOR SCOTT, Betty Frisbee

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MDMS GAZING N FASCINATION, Sandy O'Brien
2. MDMS SPICY COVER GIRL, Sandy O'Brien

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Madsen, Nicholas
2. Attig, Haley
3. Horvath, Mackenzie Lynn
4. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Madsen, Nicholas

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Hodge, Nini

HUNTER SEAT
1. Cleland, Emily Mae
2. Attig, Haley
3. White, Amanda Mary
4. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope
5. Palos, Ayva
6. Horvath, Mackenzie Lynn

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Cleland, Emily Mae
2. Attig, Haley
3. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope
4. White, Amanda Mary
6. Horvath, Mackenzie Lynn
6. Palos, Ayva

SADDLE SEAT
1. Jackson, Kaitlyn Hope
2. Brant, Jacquelyn

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Herschak, Cassidy
2. Hodge, Nini

W/T/J HUNT/WEST SEAT
1. Blum, Madison

WESTERN SEAT
1. Attig, Haley

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Attig, Haley

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works