Show Results

Crystal Horse Show

July 25th, 2019

Dates: July 25-26, 2019
Location: East Lansing, MI
Judge: Brooke Jacobs

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
2. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Lilly Siewert
3. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, CH, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
4. LIVIN' ON A PRAYER, Kristen Krieger
5. FPF UNBELIEVABLE, Breanne Bubp

CL PL CH
1. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Lilly Siewert
2. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
3. FPF UNBELIEVABLE, Breanne Bubp

CL PL JR EXH
1. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Lilly Siewert

CL PL LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Arria Sicard
2. FPF UNBELIEVABLE, Breanne Bubp

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Leah Tarnacki & Bill Tarnacki
2. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Julie Opipari
3. TINA'S DOMANI, Debra Lee
4. WHISPERING WARNING, Julie Shultz & Lyla Shultz
5. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

ENG PL AM
1. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Julie Opipari
2. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Eric & Teresa Kuehn Ashton & Sydni Kuehn
3. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

ENG PL AM CH
1. KJM MISS BEHAVING, Julie Opipari
2. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
3. ML'S AMERICAN SOLDIER, Eric & Teresa Kuehn Ashton & Sydni Kuehn

ENG PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

ENG PL CH
1. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Leah Tarnacki & Bill Tarnacki
2. WHISPERING WARNING, Julie Shultz & Lyla Shultz
3. TINA'S DOMANI, Debra Lee

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. ARCOLA'S MADE TO ORDER, Kimberly Sorrells
2. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Jordan Cusumano
3. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom

HUNT PL AM
1. PADDYNGTON'S KEEPSAKE, GCH, Terra Zimmerman
2. ARCOLA'S MADE TO ORDER, Kimberly Sorrells
3. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
4. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Carol Pearson
5. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
6. WOODBORNE COSMO KRAMER, Felishia Block

HUNT PL AM CH
1. PADDYNGTON'S KEEPSAKE, GCH, Terra Zimmerman
2. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
3. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Carol Pearson
4. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Jordan Cusumano

HUNT PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Janet McMahon
3. BLU REBEL RENEGADE, Elizabeth McCray
4. WOODBORNE COSMO KRAMER, Felishia Block

HUNT PL CH
1. PADDYNGTON'S KEEPSAKE, GCH, Terra Zimmerman
2. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, GCH, Taylor McKinley
3. ARCOLA'S MADE TO ORDER, Kimberly Sorrells
4. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Carol Pearson
5. STELLALUNA, Megan Fischback & Nick Fischback
6. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, GCH, Taylor McKinley
2. INDIAN CREEK SUNNY SIDE, Maggie Brandt
3. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
4. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Lilly Siewert
5. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers
6. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers

HUNT PL LADIES
1. PADDYNGTON'S KEEPSAKE, GCH, Terra Zimmerman
2. SPRINGMILL ALEXANDRIA, Jordan Cusumano
3. STELLALUNA, Megan Fischback & Nick Fischback
4. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
5. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Carol Pearson
6. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

HUNT PL YOUTH S/G
1. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
2. SQUAWBUTTE STETSON, Kristen Krieger
3. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Scott Nevers

W/T HUNT PL
1. COMISKEY PARK, Leah Tarnacki
2. QUA-DRANGLE, GCH, Zoe Kovanis-Wilson
3. INDIAN CREEK QUANTICO, Newton International, LLC
4. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers
5. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Carol Pearson

W/T HUNT PL JR CH
1. COMISKEY PARK, Leah Tarnacki
2. INDIAN CREEK QUANTICO, Newton International, LLC
3. QUA-DRANGLE, GCH, Zoe Kovanis-Wilson
4. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Carol Pearson
5. CENTURY OAK MARCH MADNESS, Scott Nevers

In-Hand 
IN-HAND GELDING
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava
2. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Stephanie Davis

PL DRIV AM
1. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Stephanie Davis

PL DRIV CH
1. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Stephanie Davis

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL
1. RIGHTEOUS, Karen Hansen

WEST PL AM
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, GCH, Karen Hansen
2. BLU REBEL RENEGADE, Elizabeth McCray

WEST PL AM CH
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, GCH, Karen Hansen
2. BLU REBEL RENEGADE, Elizabeth McCray

WEST PL AOTS
1. BLU REBEL RENEGADE, Elizabeth McCray
2. WOODBORNE COSMO KRAMER, Felishia Block

WEST PL CH
1. RIGHTEOUS, Karen Hansen

WEST PL JR EXH
1. SQUAWBUTTE STETSON, Kristen Krieger

WEST PL LADIES
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, GCH, Karen Hansen

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Strauss, Madelyn Grace

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Siewert, Lilly Katherine
2. Hoffmeyer, Madison Charleen

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
2. Evans, Randie Jo
3. Siewert, Lilly Katherine
4. Lee, Madison

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Hoffmeyer, Madison Charleen

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Miller, Angela
2. Miller-Reeve, Shalane
3. Wright, Gabriele
4. Kovanis-Wilson, Zoe Ariana
5. Pearson, Ashley

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Miller-Reeve, Shalane
2. Miller, Angela
3. Wright, Gabriele
4. Kovanis-Wilson, Zoe Ariana
5. Pearson, Ashley

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Pearson, Ashley

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works