Show Results

Blue Ridge Classic Horse Show

July 23rd, 2019

Dates: July 23-27, 2019
Location: Asheville, NC
Judges: Rodney Hicks, Renee Lavery, Melissa Moore

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV ADULT
1. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
2. GRIFFIN'S BLACK VELVET, Kent & Stacey Swalla
3. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, John Hodson & Christopher Farrar
4. ML'S BAD TO THE BONE, Jessica Strohl
5. DISTINGUISHED, CH, Becky Wachholz

CL PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
2. GRIFFIN'S BLACK VELVET, Kent & Stacey Swalla
3. DISTINGUISHED, CH, Becky Wachholz
4. WHITEMUD CHALLENGER, John Hodson & Christopher Farrar
5. ML'S BAD TO THE BONE, Jessica Strohl

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. LC BENZEMA, Caitlin Katz

CL PL DRIV JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. ICONIC LYRIC, S.A. 8 Partnership

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL ADULT
1. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, GCH, Megan Buckley
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, GCH, Joy Hiatt

CL PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Kerrianne Adamek
2. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, GCH, Megan Buckley
3. MYKONOS, Pam Wirth & Erika Webster
4. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Beth Mitchell
5. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, GCH, Joy Hiatt

CL PL JR EXH
1. CBMF DUPLICITY, GCH, Noor Jerath
2. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, CH, Emily Torrez
3. LC BENZEMA, Caitlin Katz
4. C'EST LA VIE, Frances Pugh
5. QUEEN'S OUT OF BOUNDS, Ivy & Ella Murphy
6. CBMF POWER BROKER, Philipa Cudahy & Frances Wittman

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. CBMF DUPLICITY, GCH, Noor Jerath
2. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, CH, Emily Torrez
3. LC BENZEMA, Caitlin Katz
4. QUEEN'S OUT OF BOUNDS, Ivy & Ella Murphy
5. C'EST LA VIE, Frances Pugh
6. CBMF POWER BROKER, Philipa Cudahy & Frances Wittman

CL PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Kerrianne Adamek
2. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Beth Mitchell
3. MYKONOS, Pam Wirth & Erika Webster

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM
1. DIVERSIFY, Mary Fisher Davila
2. TOMERI THE REGALEST, CH, Renee McLean
3. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
4. ROADSHOW JOHNNY CASH, 10 Star Ranch
5. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, GCH, Laura Austin
6. BRMF FINAL EXPLOSION, Cathy Tosto

ENG PL AM CH
1. DIVERSIFY, Mary Fisher Davila
2. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Dragonsmeade
3. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, GCH, Megan Buckley
4. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Norris
5. MEM TOUGH ENOUGH, GCH, Laura Austin
6. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd

ENG PL JR /LIMIT HORSE
1. MLF DYNAMIC, Debora Kindsfater
2. KINZU GIOVANNI CAVALLI, Kerrianne Adamek
3. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Maggie Wittman

ENG PL JR EXH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Sandra Ferrera
2. TOSCANINI, GCH, Carol Johnson
3. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Maggie Wittman
4. NAS RICKENBACKER, Megan Harrison
5. KINZU MR CHARLIE, Denny Powell

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Sandra Ferrera
2. TOSCANINI, GCH, Carol Johnson
3. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Maggie Wittman
4. KINZU MR CHARLIE, Denny Powell

ENG PL JR/LIMIT HORSE CHAMP
1. KINZU GIOVANNI CAVALLI, Kerrianne Adamek

ENG PL LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Dragonsmeade
2. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, GCH, Megan Buckley
3. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, GCH, Stacey Ferguson
4. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Norris
5. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Jacqueline Schatzberg

ENG PL OPEN
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, GCH, Lora Lyons
2. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, GCH, Stacey Ferguson

ENG PL OPEN CH
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, GCH, Lora Lyons
2. TOMERI THE REGALEST, CH, Renee McLean
3. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, GCH, Stacey Ferguson
4. BRMF FINAL EXPLOSION, Cathy Tosto

ENG PL THREE YEAR OLD
1. EKL ON THE EDGE, Ashton Vattelana
2. INDIANCREEK SEAHORSE SAM, Fairwind Farm LLC

HP
HUNT PL AM
1. TWISTED MISTER, GCH, Montjoy Kugeler
2. JW PHANTOM, CH, Linda Braddon
3. SMITHSONIAN, CH, Linda Braddon
4. OUTRAJUS BEAUTY PIECE, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts

HUNT PL AM CH
1. TWISTED MISTER, GCH, Montjoy Kugeler
2. SMITHSONIAN, CH, Linda Braddon
3. JW PHANTOM, CH, Linda Braddon

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, GCH, Kim & Kayla Briskey
2. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Leslie Healy & Kathryn Healy
3. HPW SNAPCHAT, Sandra Ferrera
4. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne
5. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
6. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, CH, Christina Bragoni & Isabella Didden

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MORGAN VALLEY BLOCKBUSTER, GCH, Kim & Kayla Briskey
2. SUNNY ACRES CONSTELLATION, Leslie Healy & Kathryn Healy
3. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, CH, Christina Bragoni & Isabella Didden
5. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
6. LNM MILLENNIUM'S MOJO, Linda Braddon

HUNT PL LADIES
1. TWISTED MISTER, GCH, Montjoy Kugeler
2. SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
3. SMITHSONIAN, CH, Linda Braddon
4. CBMF STREET ART, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts
5. AMAIRRA, Rick Gervasio

HUNT PL OPEN
1. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, GCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
3. AW DISTURBING THE PIECE, Deb & Brian James
4. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, GCH, Jill Yerger
5. MACH ONE, Betsy P & Philip D Buchanan

HUNT PL OPEN CH
1. LLL TZAR ALEXANDER, GCH, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
2. SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
3. OUTRAJUS BEAUTY PIECE, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts
4. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
5. SMITHSONIAN, CH, Linda Braddon
6. LNM MILLENNIUM'S MOJO, Linda Braddon

HUNTER PL YOUTH
1. SLAM DUNK, Sandra Ferrera
2. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
4. SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall

W/T HUNT SEAT PL 11 & UNDER
1. CBMF STREET ART, Bethanne Ridgeway-Metts
2. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Tricia Waclena

W/T HUNT SEAT PL. CH 11 & UNDER
1. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Tricia Waclena

Miscellaneous 
ROAD HACK
1. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, CH, Christina Bragoni & Isabella Didden
2. JW PHANTOM, CH, Linda Braddon

W/T PL 11 & UNDER CH
1. SILVERSIDES TOY SOLDIER, Mary Fisher Davila
2. MEM STAR POWER, Valorie & Chris Davis
3. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Jacqueline Schatzberg

W/T SADDLE SEAT PL 11 & UNDER
1. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Jacqueline Schatzberg
2. MEM STAR POWER, Valorie & Chris Davis
3. SILVERSIDES TOY SOLDIER, Mary Fisher Davila

WALK/JOG PL 11 & UNDER
1. BATALI, Valorie & Chris Davis

WALK/JOG PL 11 & UNDER CH
1. BATALI, Valorie & Chris Davis

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV - JR EXH
1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, GCH, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

PL DRIV - JR EXH CH
1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, GCH, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

PL DRIV AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
2. SPOT ON, Julie Christopher

PL DRIV AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
2. SPOT ON, Julie Christopher
3. TRE FRIDAY BUZZ, Montjoy Kugeler

PL DRIV JR /LIMIT HORSE
1. MLF DYNAMIC, Debora Kindsfater
2. DRAGONSMEADE SPECTRE, Dragonsmeade
3. SEDONA LOUISE, Mark Mason
4. BE MY MOONDANCER, Anton Nesse

PL DRIV JR./LIMIT CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE SPECTRE, Dragonsmeade
2. MLF DYNAMIC, Debora Kindsfater
3. BE MY MOONDANCER, Anton Nesse

PL DRIV LADIES
1. CBMF FEARLESS, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. TRE FRIDAY BUZZ, Montjoy Kugeler
3. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd

PL DRIV OPEN
1. DRAGONSMEADE WONDERSTRUCK, Dragonsmeade
2. CHERISHED CHARM, Brenda Austin
3. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, GCH, Mary Daughtry

PL DRIV OPEN CH
1. CBMF FEARLESS, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. CHERISHED CHARM, Brenda Austin
3. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, GCH, Mary Daughtry

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM /JR EXH
1. HVK TOP MAN, Stacey Ferguson
2. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Kim & Kayla Briskey
3. VALLEY ACRES WATCH THIS, Megan Buckley

PARK HARNESS AM /JR EXH CH
1. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Dragonsmeade
2. SSLLC IRONMAN, Michael & Sara Foy
3. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler
4. HVK TOP MAN, Stacey Ferguson

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. HOLLYWOOD STEVE MCQUEEN, Hollywood Morgans
2. WINSOME HILLS COOLCHATTER, Misty Glen Morgans

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH
1. HOLLYWOOD STEVE MCQUEEN, Hollywood Morgans

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Dragonsmeade
2. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler
3. SSLLC IRONMAN, Michael & Sara Foy

PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, GCH, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. EDDIE MONEY, Amos Glick

PARK HARNESS OPEN CH
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, GCH, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

PARK HARNESS TWO YEAR OLD
1. LATE NIGHT DECISION, John & Patricia Huse Family

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Sarah Hecht
2. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Sarah Hecht

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Kerrianne Adamek
2. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. EKL SHAKEDOWN, Alicia Owens

PARK SADDLE OPEN CH
1. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Kerrianne Adamek

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL AM
1. LADY ARABELLA, Debora Kindsfater
2. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd
3. FIRE RUN FREEDOM RIDER, Champions Way LLC
4. MADONNA MIA, Daisy Meadow Farm LLC
5. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Linda Braddon
6. SPRINGMILL ROCKET MAN, John & Patricia Huse Family

WEST PL AM CH
1. LADY ARABELLA, Debora Kindsfater
2. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Linda Braddon
3. FIRE RUN FREEDOM RIDER, Champions Way LLC
4. SPRINGMILL ROCKET MAN, John & Patricia Huse Family
5. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, GCH, Anne & Glenn Winograd

WEST PL JR EXH
1. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Kim & Kayla Briskey

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Kim & Kayla Briskey

WEST PL JR/LIMIT HORSE
1. BATALI, Valorie & Chris Davis
2. SPRINGMILL ROCKET MAN, John & Patricia Huse Family
3. ROSEHAVEN CELESTIAL EVENT, Crystal Miller

WEST PL LADIES
1. LADY ARABELLA, Debora Kindsfater
2. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne
3. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. ROWENDA TOUT FINI, Linda Braddon
5. FIRE RUN FREEDOM RIDER, Champions Way LLC
6. MADONNA MIA, Daisy Meadow Farm LLC

WEST PL OPEN
1. SPICEOLIFE RIGHTFUL HEIR, Montjoy Kugeler
2. KAUFFMANS PORCHE, Jean E Morgan & Anne M Morgan-Flynt
3. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne
4. BATALI, Valorie & Chris Davis
5. MADONNA MIA, Daisy Meadow Farm LLC

WEST PL OPEN CH
1. SPRINGMILL MOMENTO, Kim & Kayla Briskey
2. KAUFFMANS PORCHE, Jean E Morgan & Anne M Morgan-Flynt

Equitation 
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Archibald, Dawson
2. Winograd, Rachael
3. Jerath, Noor Baruah

HUNTER SEAT
1. James, Skyler
2. Winograd, Rachael
3. Coryn, Victoria Marie
4. Shapiro, Whitney
5. Didden, Isabella Rose
6. James, Danielle Honor

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Winograd, Rachael
2. James, Skyler
3. James, Danielle Honor
4. Didden, Isabella Rose
5. Braddon, Bailey
6. Coryn, Victoria Marie

SADDLE SEAT
1. Archibald, Dawson

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Archibald, Dawson
2. Winograd, Rachael

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Biron, Emily Marie
2. Davis, Isabel

W/J WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Biron, Emily Marie
2. Davis, Isabel

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Davis Isabel
2. Metts, Adyson Elizabeth
3. Coats, Katie

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Davis, Isabel
2. Metts, Adyson Elizabeth
3. Coats, Katie

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Davis, Isabel
2. Biron, Ashley Marie

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Biron, Ashley Marie
2. Davis, Isabel

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works