Show Results

C-Fair Charity Regional Horse Show

August 1st, 2019

Dates: August 1-4, 2019
Location: Monroe, WA
Judges: Kent Swalla, Trenna Atkins, Deb Witty

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV
1. WS CORAJUS TEDDY BEAR, Charles Connor

CL PL DRIV CH
1. WS CORAJUS TEDDY BEAR, Charles Connor

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
2. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague
3. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo
4. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland
5. DANTREE ZHIVAGO, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

CL PL CH
1. DON'T BLINK, GCH, Emma DuCoeur
2. CROWN CONTINUUM, Paula Hague
3. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo
4. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Sally Lovett
5. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara Mucklestone

CL PL JR EXH
1. DON'T BLINK, GCH, Emma DuCoeur
2. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland
3. RDF HI VOLTAGE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. WS CORAJUS TEDDY BEAR, Charles Connor
2. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Sally Lovett

CL PL LADIES
1. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
2. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo
3. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara Mucklestone
4. DANTREE ZHIVAGO, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM/JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Morgan Underwood
2. ALLTITUDE, Brooke & Grace Martin

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. ALLTITUDE, Brooke & Grace Martin

ENG PL CH
1. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Morgan Underwood
2. C-KING KA-CHING, Susan King

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. PLAYMOR'S OZYMANDIAS, Cynthia Hoffmann

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. PLAYMOR'S OZYMANDIAS, Cynthia Hoffmann

ENG PL LADIES
1. C-KING KA-CHING, Susan King
2. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett
3. YE OLD LUCKY CHARM, Jayne E & Tod G Cook

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL AM
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
2. BELLERIDGE LUCY, BelleRidge Morgans
3. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, GCH, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill
4. WS STAGE STRUCK, Charles Connor
5. SSLLC EPIC, Christine Faucher
6. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
7. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman
8. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, John W & Gay A Adams

HUNT PL CH
1. CROWN GALAXY, Sally & Michael Ladd

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. TAKE THE STARS, Julie & Vance Adams
2. PLAYMOR'S WINNIE THE BLUE, Lisette Druliner-Kim & Amelia Kim
3. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Isabelle Gellner
4. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman
5. FCM ZEPHYR, Beverley Olson
6. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
7. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Emily Cleland

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. DELIVER THE DREAM, Emily Cleland
2. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, KLP Ventures LLC
3. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Gail & Glenn Carr
4. LET'S BOOGIE, Karin Corbett
5. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins
6. QVM THESE DREAMS, Rhea Turner

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. DELIVER THE DREAM, Emily Cleland
2. AW MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT, Gail & Glenn Carr
3. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins
4. FCM ZEPHYR, Beverley Olson
5. TAKE THE STARS, Julie & Vance Adams
6. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Emily Cleland
7. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Isabelle Gellner
8. PLAYMOR'S WINNIE THE BLUE, Lisette Druliner-Kim & Amelia Kim

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. C-KING SOLAR FLAIRE, Susan King

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. WALT DISNEY, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill
2. C-KING SOLAR FLAIRE, Susan King

HUNT PL LADIES
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
2. SSLLC EPIC, Christine Faucher
3. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, John W & Gay A Adams
4. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard
2. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman

HUNT PL MARE
1. BELLERIDGE LUCY, BelleRidge Morgans

HUNT PL MASTERS
1. WS STAGE STRUCK, Charles Connor
2. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, GCH, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill
3. BELLERIDGE LUCY, BelleRidge Morgans

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. WALT DISNEY, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill
2. C-KING SOLAR FLAIRE, Susan King

HUNT PL S/G
1. CROWN GALAXY, Sally & Michael Ladd
2. TAKE THE STARS, Julie & Vance Adams
3. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. FCM ZEPHYR, Beverley Olson
2. JAZZTIME TUXEDO JUNCTION, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
3. HILLWOOD IRISH HOOLIGAN, Linda Collins
4. HARLINGTON'S ALLEGRO (CN), Emily Cleland

LIPPITT HUNT PL CH
1. MARVELOUS BEAU DARLING, Kristeen Ranallo
2. MARVELOUS MINT DELITE, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek

LIPPTT HUNT PL
1. RBV KING ARTHUR, Theresa Sammons
2. MARVELOUS BEAU DARLING, Kristeen Ranallo
3. MARVELOUS MINT DELITE, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek

HUNT PL AM CH 
1. BELLERIDGE LUCY, BelleRidge Morgans 
2. CBMF HEAD OF THE CLASS, GCH, Sandra & Tessa Beard 
3. WS STAGE STRUCK, Charles Connor 
4. CBMF ASPIRATIONAL, GCH, Carol Fletcher-Churchill Eric Churchill 
5. SSLLC EPIC, Christine Faucher 

In-Hand 
2 & UNDER MARE
1. AKIRA EMBELLISHED, Leslie Arnould

2 & UNDER STALLION
1. PROMISE GARNET STAR, Erin Shields

3 & OVER GELDING
1. FIRE RUN HIGHER GROUND, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, John W & Gay A Adams
3. RWF JAMES BOND, Katherine Hobbs
4. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen

3 & OVER MARE
1. DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT, Kurt & Teri Rumens

3 & OVER STALLION
1. EKL SHAKE IT OFF, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION, Dale & Susan Beach

GR CH GELDING
1. FIRE RUN HIGHER GROUND, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, John W & Gay A Adams

GR CH MARE
1. DOUBLE W SWEET TREAT, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. AKIRA EMBELLISHED, Leslie Arnould

GR CH STALLION
1. EKL SHAKE IT OFF, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION, Dale & Susan Beach

LIPPITT MARE
1. MARVELOUS DELITEFULSPLASH, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek
2. MARVELOUS MINT DELITE, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek
3. BROOK HILL OLD TRADITION, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek
4. FOUR HEARTS SAPPHIRE (CN), Dale & Susan Beach

LIPPITT MARE CH
1. MARVELOUS DELITEFULSPLASH, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek
2. MARVELOUS MINT DELITE, Cheryl C & Mike Stipek

LIPPITT S/G
1. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION, Dale & Susan Beach
2. RBV KING ARTHUR, Theresa Sammons

LIPPITT S/G CH
1. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION, Dale & Susan Beach
2. RBV KING ARTHUR, Theresa Sammons

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND
1. SUNSTONE UPTOWN LADY, John W & Gay A Adams
2. OREGON PALO CYGNATURE, Heather McFarland
3. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Susan Edwards
4. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION, Dale & Susan Beach
5. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
6. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch
7. PROMISE GARNET STAR, Erin Shields
8. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND CH
1. SUNSTONE UPTOWN LADY, John W & Gay A Adams
2. OREGON PALO CYGNATURE, Heather McFarland

Miscellaneous 
ROAD HACK
1. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, KLP Ventures LLC
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, John W & Gay A Adams
3. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland
4. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
5. DOMINIC YOU, Rhea Turner
6. PLAYMOR'S WINNIE THE BLUE, Lisette Druliner-Kim & Amelia Kim
7. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman

SPORT HORSE
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
2. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
3. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch
4. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Lane Gellner
5. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Isabelle Gellner
6. BTF ISABELLA, Tamara Mucklestone
7. CROWN INDIGO, Lisa Shilling

SPORT HORSE AM
1. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
2. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
3. BTF ISABELLA, Tamara Mucklestone
4. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Isabelle Gellner
5. OREGON PALO CYGNATURE, Heather McFarland

SPORT HORSE CH
1. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
3. SSLLC STOP AND STARE, Nicole Barbour
4. LET'S BOOGIE, Karin Corbett
5. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch
6. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Lane Gellner
7. BTF ISABELLA, Tamara Mucklestone
8. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Isabelle Gellner

SPORT HORSE JR EXH
1. LET'S BOOGIE, Karin Corbett
2. CROWN HIGH CALIBER, Isabelle Gellner

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. UVM TRIUMPH, Steve & Kathy Myers

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH
1. LEGACY'S ATLANTIS, Eva & Jeffrey Baker
2. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett
3. YE OLD LUCKY CHARM, Jayne E & Tod G Cook

PL DRIV AM/JR EXH CH
1. LEGACY'S ATLANTIS, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

PL DRIV CH
1. FIRE RUN HIGHER GROUND, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Shelley Gomavitz & Rosa Diego
3. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett
4. YE OLD LUCKY CHARM, Jayne E & Tod G Cook

PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. UVM TRIUMPH, Steve & Kathy Myers

PL DRIV LADIES
1. FIRE RUN HIGHER GROUND, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens
2. CBMF MOMENT IN THE SUN, Shelley Gomavitz & Rosa Diego

Park Harness 
PARK HARNESS
1. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Forest Nealon

PARK HARNESS AM
1. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, CH, Carole Bradford

PARK HARNESS CH
1. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Forest Nealon
2. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, CH, Carole Bradford

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, CH, Carole Bradford

PARK SADDLE CH
1. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Kurt & Teri Rumens

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. EKL SHAKE IT OFF, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

Western Pleasure 
LIPPITT WEST PL
1. RBV KING ARTHUR, Theresa Sammons
2. MARVELOUS BEAU DARLING, Kristeen Ranallo
3. FOUR HEARTS SAPPHIRE (CN), Dale & Susan Beach

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Susan Edwards
2. ROSERIDGE MIZJESTIC, Gloria James
3. SEA CLOUD SECOND CHANCE, Leanne Roth
4. GHM LIBERTY'S FIRECRACKER, Renee Phillips
5. ROSERIDGE MAGNOLIA, Sandra & Tessa Beard

WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. RWF PEACEFUL WARRIOR, Anika Argo
2. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Ava Lester
3. DOMINIC YOU, Rhea Turner

WEST PL AM
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, GCH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), GCH, Mina Cox
3. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, CH, Kathy Carlson
4. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver
5. SUIT AND TIE, Dale & Christina Rascho

WEST PL AM CH
1. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. SUIT AND TIE, Dale & Christina Rascho
4. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
5. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, CH, Kathy Carlson
6. ROSERIDGE MAGNOLIA, Sandra & Tessa Beard

WEST PL CH
1. HVMF FINALLY PAY DAY, Beverley Olson
2. HOLLYBROOK REMBRANDT, Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Melissa Van Dyk

WEST PL GENTS
1. HVMF FINALLY PAY DAY, Beverley Olson
2. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. RWF PEACEFUL WARRIOR, Anika Argo
2. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Ava Lester

WEST PL JR/NOV HORSE CH
1. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Susan Edwards
2. ROSERIDGE MIZJESTIC, Gloria James
3. ROSERIDGE MAGNOLIA, Sandra & Tessa Beard
4. GHM LIBERTY'S FIRECRACKER, Renee Phillips
5. SEA CLOUD SECOND CHANCE, Leanne Roth

WEST PL LADIES
1. TREBLE'S PATENT PENDING, GCH, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
3. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud
4. ALTAIR RISING STAR, Diane & Dale Pixlee

WEST PL LADIES AM
1. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), GCH, Mina Cox
2. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver
3. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
4. SUIT AND TIE, Dale & Christina Rascho
5. ROSERIDGE MAGNOLIA, Sandra & Tessa Beard

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud
2. BMF PALLADIUM (CN), GCH, Mina Cox
3. CANABAR NICKELBACK (CN), Kurt & Teri Rumens
4. SUIT AND TIE, Dale & Christina Rascho
5. ALTAIR RISING STAR, Diane & Dale Pixlee

WEST PL MARE
1. TRACEMARK TREASURE, Susan Edwards
2. ROSERIDGE MAGNOLIA, Sandra & Tessa Beard

WEST PL MASTERS
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
2. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
3. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver

WEST PL S/G
1. HOLLYBROOK REMBRANDT, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. HVMF FINALLY PAY DAY, Beverley Olson
3. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud
4. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Melissa Van Dyk
5. ALTAIR RISING STAR, Diane & Dale Pixlee
6. ROSEHAVEN H C KORVER, James & Karen Breckenridge Sierra Breckenridge
7. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver

Equitation 
AMHA DRESSAGE MEDAL
1. McGregor, Mercy C
2. Corbett, Karin
3. Moore, Cassidy

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Loreman, Kallie Ann
2. Corbett, Karin
3. Altice, April
4. Ramerman, Madison
5. McGregor, Mercy C
6. Moore, Cassidy
7. Corwin, Sadie

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Gellner, Isabelle Anne
2. Jellerson, Sage Avery
3. Kobylk, Kelsea
4. Oman, Grace
5. Moore, Cassidy
6. Ramerman, Madison
7. Kim, Amelia

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Cleland, Emily Mae
2. Kizzier, Natalie Moran
3. Woodland, Natalie Jane
4. Beard, Delaney Jean
5. Jordan, Abigail Marie
6. Corbett, Karin
7. Altice, April

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Loreman, Kallie Ann
2. Cleland, Emily Mae
3. Beard, Delaney Jean
4. Gellner, Isabelle Anne
5. Ramerman, Madison
6. Jordan, Abigail Marie
7. Corbett, Karin
8. Kim, Amelia

SADDLE SEAT/CLASSIC
1. Martin, Grace
2. Shaffer, Justin

WESTERN SEAT
1. Loreman, Kallie Ann
2. Argo, Anika
3. Lester, Ava

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Loreman, Kallie Ann
2. Lester, Ava
3. Argo, Anika

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works