Show Results

North Star Americana

August 8th, 2019

Dates: August 8-11, 2019
Location: Cannon Falls, MN
Judge: Robb Wallen

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. PRETENTIOUS, James & Margaret Boege
2. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney

CL PL DRIV CH
1. PRETENTIOUS, James & Margaret Boege
2. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
2. WALNUTGROVES REBEL, Jacquelyn Sweeney
3. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat
4. PROMISE ME MORE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
5. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Dr Scott & Nancy Spaulding

CL PL CH
1. C-KING FIRST DANCE, Jacqueline Del Favero
2. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat
3. WALNUTGROVES REBEL, Jacquelyn Sweeney

CL PL LADIES
1. SSLLC HIGH DEFINITION, Maureen Stanton Howat
2. WALNUTGROVES REBEL, Jacquelyn Sweeney

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler

ENG PL AM CH
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler
2. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL JR EXH
1. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL LADIES
1. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

ENG PL MARES
1. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT AM MASTERS
1. MEM MR BOSTON, GCH, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
2. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MEM MR BOSTON, GCH, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
2. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, GCH, Kristina Packer
3. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber
4. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson

HUNT PL AM MARES
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, GCH, Kristina Packer

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. MEM MR BOSTON, GCH, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
2. CBMF FLASHPOINT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
3. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson
4. SEASONS GRANDMASTER, Roxanne Schriber

HUNT PL AOTS
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, GCH, Kristina Packer
2. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Diane Dietz Mako

HUNT PL CH
1. WARFARE, Roseann McBain
2. CBMF FLASHPOINT, Jacquelyn Sweeney

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann

HUNT PL LADIES
1. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. CBMF FLASHPOINT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
3. WARFARE, Roseann McBain
4. EKL NOBLE CHARM, Sarah Anderson

HUNT PL MARES
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, GCH, Kristina Packer

HUNT PL S/G
1. CBMF FLASHPOINT, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. WARFARE, Roseann McBain

In-Hand 
2-YR COLTS
1. BCT EXECUTIVE DECISION, Karen Bessel

3-YR & OVER MARES
1. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. MJF LUCIA, Gregory J & Jennifer A Swanson

3-YR & OVER STALLIONS
1. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney

CALCUTTA NCMA FUT IN HAND CH
1. ARCOLA'S VALERIA, Arcola Farm
2. SOMETHING SUBLIME, Brandee & Steven Bobzin
3. HYLEE'S WRAPPED IN CLOVER, Jacquelyn Sweeney

COLTS AND STALLIONS CH
1. SOMETHING SUBLIME, Brandee & Steven Bobzin
2. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney

FILLIES AND MARES CH
1. HYLEE'S IRIS, Jacquelyn Sweeney
2. ARCOLA'S VALERIA, Arcola Farm

NCMA FUT 2-YR COLTS
1. BCT EXECUTIVE DECISION, Karen Bessel

NCMA FUT 2-YR IN HAND CH
1. BCT EXECUTIVE DECISION, Karen Bessel

NCMA FUT YRLNG COLTS
1. SOMETHING SUBLIME, Brandee & Steven Bobzin

NCMA FUT YRLNG FILLIES
1. ARCOLA'S VALERIA, Arcola Farm
2. HYLEE'S WRAPPED IN CLOVER, Jacquelyn Sweeney

YRLNG COLTS
1. SOMETHING SUBLIME, Brandee & Steven Bobzin

YRLNG FILLIES
1. ARCOLA'S VALERIA, Arcola Farm
2. HYLEE'S WRAPPED IN CLOVER, Jacquelyn Sweeney

YRLNG IN HAND JACKPOT
1. UNDUN, Marchglen Morgans Mitzi Deal
2. TRIPT, Marchglen Morgans Mitzi Deal
3. ARCOLA'S VALERIA, Arcola Farm
4. HYLEE'S WRAPPED IN CLOVER, Jacquelyn Sweeney
5. SOMETHING SUBLIME, Brandee & Steven Bobzin

Miscellaneous 
FIT & SHOW
1. ULTRAS FREE AGENT, Jacquelyn Sweeney

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE OPEN
1. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann
2. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill

Pleasure Driving 
AM PL DRIV CH
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler

PL DRIV AM
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, James & Lynn Butler

PL DRIV CH
1. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. PRETENTIOUS, James & Margaret Boege
2. HYLEE'S LETTERMAN, Jacquelyn Sweeney

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL AM CH
1. JOYFULLY, CH, Kristen Rash & Anne Kvanbeck
2. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
3. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, GCH, Kristina Packer
4. EN TEMPTATION NKS, CH, Kathleen Shaver
5. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
6. DESIGNER BLUEPRINT, Theresa Kroells

WEST PL AM MARES
1. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, GCH, Kristina Packer
2. JOYFULLY, CH, Kristen Rash & Anne Kvanbeck

WEST PL AM MASTER
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, CH, Kathleen Shaver
2. CFF BETTER THAN MONEY, Francis & Barbra Leonard
3. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
4. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Diane Dietz Mako

WEST PL AM S/G
1. EN TEMPTATION NKS, CH, Kathleen Shaver
2. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
4. GGG INSTYLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
5. CFF BETTER THAN MONEY, Francis & Barbra Leonard
6. DESIGNER BLUEPRINT, Theresa Kroells
7. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL AOTS
1. DESIGNER BLUEPRINT, Theresa Kroells
2. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Diane Dietz Mako
3. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL CH
1. BY THE BAY, Arcola Farm
2. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
3. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy
4. GGG INSTYLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
5. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL JR EXH
1. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Grace Rodemann

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. TROIKA'S MY ANTONIA, Troika Farm

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. TROIKA'S MY ANTONIA, Troika Farm

WEST PL LADIES
1. JOYFULLY, CH, Kristen Rash & Anne Kvanbeck
2. SUNNY ACRES ALAKAZAM, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
3. EN TEMPTATION NKS, CH, Kathleen Shaver
4. KAK MIDSUMMER FABLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
5. AERIE MEADOW TAYA, GCH, Kristina Packer

WEST PL LIMIT
1. GGG INSTYLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
2. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy

WEST PL S/G
1. CFF BETTER THAN MONEY, Francis & Barbra Leonard
2. BY THE BAY, Arcola Farm
3. GGG INSTYLE, Tipperary Ridge Stables
4. CEDARCREST CODE OF HONOR, Steve & Vickie Hoy
5. HYLEE'S BLACK THORN, Charles & Arlene Berzins

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Freitag, Jordan
2. Rodemann, Grace M

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Johnson, Lars
2. Bessel, Ethan

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Rodemann, Grace M

HUNTER SEAT
1. Rodemann, Grace M
2. Freitag, Jordan

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Freitag, Jordan

SADDLE SEAT
1. Johnson, Lars
2. Bessel, Ethan

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Johnson, Lars
2. Bessel, Ethan

WESTERN SEAT
1. Rodemann, Grace M

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Rodemann, Grace M

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works