Show Results

Central Region Morgan Horse Show

August 14th, 2019

Dates: August 10-11, 2019
Location: Lincoln, NE
Judge: Dwayne Knowles

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV -REINSMANSHIP SINGLE, JR EXH
1. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

CARR PL DRIV -REINSMANSHIP SINGLE, OPEN
1. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

CARR PL DRIV -WORKING SINGLE, JR EXH
1. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

CARR PL DRIV -WORKING SINGLE, OPEN
1. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL JR EXH
1. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Cheryl Manahan

W/T CL PL
1. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Sidney Byer

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM
1. AW BACKSTAGE PASS, Amy Stenhaug

ENG PL CH
1. GC INSPIRED TRUST, Barbara Ebbert

ENG PL LADIES
1. GC INSPIRED TRUST, Barbara Ebbert

ENG PL OPEN
1. GC INSPIRED TRUST, Barbara Ebbert

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
2. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander
3. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Chloe Stander
4. APH IM A SURE BET, Bonnie Lang
5. GC INSPIRED TRUST, Barbara Ebbert

HUNT PL CH
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
2. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander
3. MORIAH HOT TOPIC, Madeline Wolff

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. BAM CINCO DE MAYO, Brad L & Mary B Moser
2. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander
3. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Chloe Stander

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. BAM CINCO DE MAYO, Brad L & Mary B Moser

HUNT PL LADIES
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
2. APH IM A SURE BET, Bonnie Lang
3. MORIAH HOT TOPIC, Madeline Wolff

In-Hand 
IN-HAND GELDING
1. AW BACKSTAGE PASS, Amy Stenhaug
2. WSG EVADER, WSG Morgans LLC
3. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander
4. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Chloe Stander
5. BAM CINCO DE MAYO, Brad L & Mary B Moser
6. BENEDICTION, Deborah Donoho

IN-HAND MARE
1. WINTER MOON ROYAL FLUSH, Jeanne Masters
2. BAM WHISPERING BREEZE, Brad L & Mary B Moser
3. MONNINGTON WISH (GB), Cheryl Manahan
4. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Sidney Byer
5. GC INSPIRED TRUST, Barbara Ebbert

IN-HAND STALLION
1. MACY'S KEEPSAKE, James M Hellebusch Bill & Ali Hellebusch

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. BAM WHISPERING BREEZE, Brad L & Mary B Moser
2. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander
3. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Chloe Stander
4. BENEDICTION, Deborah Donoho

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND – MARE
1. EASTWESTSTATESMANS FINALE, Savannah Byer

SPORT HORSE IN-HAND - S/G
1. MORIAH HOT TOPIC, Madeline Wolff
2. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
3. BAM CINCO DE MAYO, Brad L & Mary B Moser

Miscellaneous 
ENG TRAIL
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, GCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik
3. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
4. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
5. GRM MISS BLACK BEAM, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

FIT & SHOW
1. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander
2. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Chloe Stander
3. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Sidney Byer
4. MORIAH HOT TOPIC, Madeline Wolff
5. EASTWESTSTATESMANS FINALE, Savannah Byer
6. RG REGENCY CHESTER, GCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

PARADE HORSE, OPEN
1. BAM WHISPERING BREEZE, Brad L & Mary B Moser

RANCH RAIL PL
1. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik
2. MORIAH DONE N TAN, Valerie Francis
3. GRM MISS BLACK BEAM, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
4. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

RANCH RIDING
1. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik
2. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. MORIAH DONE N TAN, Valerie Francis

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. WSG EVADER, WSG Morgans LLC

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
2. KANE CREEK OREGON REIGN, Chloe Stander
3. APH IM A SURE BET, Bonnie Lang
4. FORTUNES FIERO, Chloe Stander
5. EASTWESTSTATESMANS FINALE, Savannah Byer
6. MORIAH HOT TOPIC, Madeline Wolff

WEST TRAIL
1. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik
2. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. RRG IGNITE, CH, Valerie Francis
4. RG REGENCY CHESTER, GCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
5. GRM MISS BLACK BEAM, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV AM
1. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

PL DRIV CH
1. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

PL DRIV OPEN
1. GRM STAND AND SALUTE, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

Western Pleasure 
W/T WEST PL
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, GCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

WEST PL
1. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik
2. MORIAH DONE N TAN, Valerie Francis
3. MORIAH HOT TOPIC, Madeline Wolff
4. GRM MISS BLACK BEAM, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
5. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

WEST PL AM
1. RRG IGNITE, CH, Valerie Francis
2. GRM MISS BLACK BEAM, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

WEST PL AM CH
1. RRG IGNITE, CH, Valerie Francis
2. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. RRG IGNITE, CH, Valerie Francis
2. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik

WEST PL CH
1. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik
2. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
3. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Lucy Caroline Enns & Jolene Brazil Enns

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Lucy Caroline Enns & Jolene Brazil Enns

WEST PL LADIES
1. APH LINED IN LACE, Alice Tvrdik
2. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson
3. MORIAH HOT TOPIC, Madeline Wolff
4. GRM MISS BLACK BEAM, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
5. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

Equitation 
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Stander, Aussia
2. Stander, Chloe

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Stander, Chloe
2. Stander, Aussia

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Zellers, Ashley

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Stander, Chloe
2. Stander, Aussia

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT
1. Stander, Chloe
2. Stander, Aussia

SADDLE SEAT
1. Silverstein, Samantha Rose

SADDLE SEAT ADULT
1. Stenhaug, Amy

SADDLE SEAT ADULT AOTS
1. Stenhaug, Amy

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Silverstein, Samantha Rose

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Hoofer, Grant Robert
2. Zellers, Ashley

W/T CLASSIC SEAT
1. Byer, Sydney

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Welch, Lane

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works