Show Results

Lippitt Country Show

August 9th, 2019

Dates: August 9-11, 2019
Location: Tunbridge, VT
Judges: Christine Nava-Moulthrop, John Greenall, Deborah Dean-Smith, Melissa Elli

Carriage Driving 
CARR DRIV TIMED OBSTACLES
1. UVM TIRZAH, Clara Hendin
2. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick
3. SUPERMAN'S DANCIN' IKE, Kerry Mamroe

CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. UVM TIRZAH, Clara Hendin
2. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick
3. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio

CARR DRIV WORKING PL
1. MEADOWMERE STORM WATCH, Barbara Estey
2. UVM TIRZAH, Clara Hendin
3. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. HIGH BROOK ROCKSTAR, Edward Emerson
2. IMMORTAL HONOUR, Mary BovaConti
3. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott
4. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
5. DEER KNOLL SAMPSON, Aaron Miller

HUNT PL CH
1. HIGH BROOK ROCKSTAR, Edward Emerson

HUNT PL CH LIPPITT
1. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott

HUNT PL LIPPITTS ONLY
1. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott
2. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio

In-Hand 
3- & 4-YR LIPPITT MARE
1. LONERGANS LADY MYSTIQUE, Rachel Lonergan

5-14 YRS LIPPITT MARE
1. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett
2. AMBERFIELDS JASPYR MORO, Judy Hinman
3. MORGANDY'S EBONY, Deborah H & Robert K Sargent

GR CH LIPPITT GELDING
1. RANDALLANE FUSION, Stefanie Sibley
2. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio

GR CH LIPPITT MARE
1. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett
2. LONERGANS LADY MYSTIQUE, Rachel Lonergan

GR CH LIPPITT STALLION
1. OLD VERMONT RECRUIT, Lisa Lyon-Visny
2. BARONCREST LEVI ASH, Anne Hablitzel

GREEN MOUNTAIN STANDARD
1. OLD VERMONT RECRUIT, Lisa Lyon-Visny
2. BARONCREST LEVI ASH, Anne Hablitzel
3. RANDALLANE FUSION, Stefanie Sibley
4. RIVER RIDERS RICH, Heather Smith
5. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott
6. SONAROSE STEEL RICHEY, Aaron Miller

IN-HAND TRAIL JR HORSE 2 & UNDER
1. BROOK HILL REVELATION, Heather Smith
2. GETHSEMANE SAMSON, Heidi Lee
3. GETHSEMANE ATTICUS, Heidi Lee
4. UNREGISTERED 
5. BROOK HILL PREMONITION, Leslie Shanks
6. AMBERFIELDS TOP GUN, Melissa Sproule

JR CH LIPPITT MARE
1. BROOK HILL GRAND ILLUSION, Elizabeth Gesler
2. UNREGISTERED

JR CH LIPPITT STALLION
1. AMBERFIELDS TOP GUN, Melissa Sproule
2. GETHSEMANE SAMSON, Heidi Lee

LIPPITT 2-YR FILLY
1. BROOK HILL GRAND ILLUSION, Elizabeth Gesler

LIPPITT BROODMARE WITH FOAL
1. AMBERFIELDS JASPYR MORO, Judy Hinman
2. THANKFUL FARMS NITE ANGEL, Heather Smith
3. UNREGISTERED 
4. BROOK HILL REVELATION, Heather Smith
5. WEATHERMONT MISS AMANDA, Abigail Bemis

LIPPITT DAM AND LIPPITT PRODUCE
1. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett
1. DOUBLEDIAMOND ANNIVERSARY, Heather Smith
1. HOLY MOLY MEADOW MIST, Elizabeth Hamblin

LIPPITT DUSKY KATE STANDARD CLASS
1. LONERGANS LADY MYSTIQUE, Rachel Lonergan
2. CC EBONYX, Aaron Miller
3. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett
4. AMBERFIELDS JASPYR MORO, Judy Hinman
5. BROOK HILL GRAND ILLUSION, Elizabeth Gesler
6. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick

LIPPITT GELDING 4 & UNDER
1. GETHSEMANE ETHAN, Heidi Lee

LIPPITT GELDING 5 & OVER
1. RANDALLANE FUSION, Stefanie Sibley
2. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio
3. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks

LIPPITT GET OF LIPPITT SIRE
1. RIVER RIDERS RICH, Heather Smith
1. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke
2. AMBERFIELDS TOP GUN, Melissa Sproule
2. BROOK HILL PREMONITION, Leslie Shanks

LIPPITT MARE 15 & OLDER
1. THANKFUL FARMS NITE ANGEL, Heather Smith
2. CC EBONYX, Aaron Miller
3. FALLEN WILLOW QETESH, Tanner White
4. DOUBLEDIAMOND ANNIVERSARY, Heather Smith
5. RYEGATE DIRTY SALLIE, Lester Welch
6. HOLY MOLY MEADOW MIST, Elizabeth Hamblin

LIPPITT PRODUCE OF LIPPITT DAM
1. KINGS CROSS BARBYANNA, Heidi Lee
1. KINGS CROSS MAJESTIC, Heidi Lee

LIPPITT SIRE AND LIPPITT GET
1. BROOK HILL REVELATION, Heather Smith
1. RIVER RIDERS RICH, Heather Smith
1. SONAROSE STEEL RICHEY, Aaron Miller
2. GETHSEMANE ETHAN, Heidi Lee
2. GETHSEMANE SAMSON, Heidi Lee
2. KINGS CROSS MAJESTIC, Heidi Lee

LIPPITT STALLION 15 & OVER
1. RIVER RIDERS RICH, Heather Smith
2. KINGS CROSS MAJESTIC, Heidi Lee

LIPPITT STALLION 5 TO 14 YRS
1. OLD VERMONT RECRUIT, Lisa Lyon-Visny
2. BARONCREST LEVI ASH, Anne Hablitzel
3. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott
4. SONAROSE STEEL RICHEY, Aaron Miller
5. WJD T-A-MORA STAR SHOOTER, Clarence White

LIPPITT WNLNG COLT
1. AMBERFIELDS TOP GUN, Melissa Sproule

LIPPITT WNLNG FILLY
1. BROOK HILL REVELATION, Heather Smith
2. UNREGISTERED

LIPPITT YRLNG COLT
1. GETHSEMANE SAMSON, Heidi Lee
2. GETHSEMANE ATTICUS, Heidi Lee

LIPPITT YRLNG FILLY
1. BROOK HILL PREMONITION, Leslie Shanks

SPORT HORSE 4 & UNDER
1. SWP GIORDANO, Douglas Heavisides
2. JACKSON BROOK BAXTER, Clarence White

SPORT HORSE MARE 5 & OVER
1. DRF ALL EYES ON ME, Edward Emerson
2. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick
3. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
4. CATCH A CLOUD, Edward Emerson
5. MORGANDY'S EBONY, Deborah H & Robert K Sargent

SPORT HORSE S/G 5 & OVER
1. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott
2. IMMORTAL HONOUR, Mary BovaConti
3. DEER KNOLL SAMPSON, Aaron Miller
4. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio

SPORT HORSE CH
1. SWP GIORDANO, Douglas Heavisides
1. DRF ALL EYES ON ME, Edward Emerson  

SR CH LIPPITT MARE

1. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett
2. LONERGANS LADY MYSTIQUE, Rachel Lonergan

SR CH LIPPITT STALLION
1. OLD VERMONT RECRUIT, Lisa Lyon-Visny
2. BARONCREST LEVI ASH, Anne Hablitzel

Miscellaneous 
ADULT W/T PL
1. BARONCREST LEVI ASH, Anne Hablitzel
2. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick
3. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke
4. MORGANDY'S EBONY, Deborah H & Robert K Sargent

BEGINNER PL
1. CC EBONYX, Aaron Miller
2. RYEGATE DIRTY SALLIE, Lester Welch

ETHAN ALLEN 3RD DRIVING
1. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio
2. RIVER RIDERS RICH, Heather Smith

FIT & SHOW JR
1. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks
2. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke
3. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
4. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett

GREEN HORSE W/T
1. SWP GIORDANO, Douglas Heavisides
2. RANDALLANE FUSION, Stefanie Sibley
3. GETHSEMANE ETHAN, Heidi Lee
4. MORGANDY'S EBONY, Deborah H & Robert K Sargent

GREEN HORSE W/T CH
1. RANDALLANE FUSION, Stefanie Sibley
2. GETHSEMANE ETHAN, Heidi Lee

HALF-MILE TROTTING RACE HARNESS
1. SUPERMAN'S DANCIN' IKE, Kerry Mamroe
2. SONAROSE STEEL RICHEY, Aaron Miller
3. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio
4. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick
5. UVM TIRZAH, Clara Hendin
6. RIVER RIDERS RICH, Heather Smith

HALF-MILE TROTTING RACE SADDLE
1. RYEGATE DIRTY SALLIE, Lester Welch
2. CC EBONYX, Aaron Miller
3. KINGS CROSS MAJESTIC, Heidi Lee

HUNTER HACK
1. HIGH BROOK ROCKSTAR, Edward Emerson
2. DEER KNOLL SAMPSON, Aaron Miller
3. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott
4. SKY RUN MATRIX, Melissa Ellis
5. IMMORTAL HONOUR, Mary BovaConti
6. WHISPERING SHOW EM HOW, Joyce W & Donald L Jacobs

JR EXH PL CH
1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
2. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks

JR PL
1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
2. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke

JUMPING
1. WHISPERING SHOW EM HOW, Joyce W & Donald L Jacobs
2. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott
3. SUPERMAN'S DANCIN' IKE, Kerry Mamroe
4. BELYEA GABRIEL, Crescent Peirce
5. SKY RUN MATRIX, Melissa Ellis

ONE-MILE TROTTING RACE HARNESS
1. SONAROSE STEEL RICHEY, Aaron Miller
2. SUPERMAN'S DANCIN' IKE, Kerry Mamroe
3. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick
4. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio
5. RIVER RIDERS RICH, Heather Smith

ONE-MILE TROTTING RACE SADDLE
1. RYEGATE DIRTY SALLIE, Lester Welch
2. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke
3. CC EBONYX, Aaron Miller

POLE BENDING
1. WHISPERING SHOW EM HOW, Joyce W & Donald L Jacobs
2. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks
3. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke
4. GETHSEMANE ETHAN, Heidi Lee

ROAD HACK
1. HIGH BROOK ROCKSTAR, Edward Emerson
2. IMMORTAL HONOUR, Mary BovaConti
3. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
4. DEER KNOLL SAMPSON, Aaron Miller
5. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott

ROAD HACK CH
1. IMMORTAL HONOUR, Mary BovaConti
2. HIGH BROOK ROCKSTAR, Edward Emerson

ROAD HACK CH LIPPITT
1. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott

ROAD HACK LIPPITT ONLY
1. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott
2. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. HIGH BROOK ROCKSTAR, Edward Emerson
2. IMMORTAL HONOUR, Mary BovaConti
3. HARWICH ATTILA, Lynne Scott
4. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
5. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP ADULT W/T
1. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke
2. WJD T-A-MORA STAR SHOOTER, Clarence White
3. AMBERFIELDS JASPYR MORO, Judy Hinman

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP BEGINNER
1. GETHSEMANE ETHAN, Heidi Lee

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP JR EXH
1. RIVER RIDERS ROSE, Sandra Rathke
2. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats
3. BROOK HILL ILLUMINATION, Karen Hackett & Abigail Hackett

TRAIL HORSEMANSHIP OPEN
1. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio

VERSATILITY
1. SUPERMAN'S DANCIN' IKE, Kerry Mamroe
2. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. SWP GIORDANO, Douglas Heavisides
2. UVM TIRZAH, Clara Hendin

PL DRIV CH
1. MEADOWMERE STORM WATCH, Barbara Estey
2. SWP GIORDANO, Douglas Heavisides
3. UVM TIRZAH, Clara Hendin

PL DRIV CH LIPPITT
1. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick
2. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio

PL DRIV LIPPITT ONLY
1. RANDALLANE NARNIA, Steven & Nancy Dimick
2. JAZZ'S BRANDY ROCK RAGGAE, Sandra Mercurio

Western Pleasure 
WEST PL CH
1. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks

WEST PL CH LIPPITT
1. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks

WEST PL LIPPITT ONLY
1. RANDALLANE CONTOUR, Garrette Shanks

Equitation 
ADULT W/T
1. Hinman, Judy
2. Rathke, Sandra

EQ CHALLENGE
1. Morrison, Fay
2. Shanks, Garrette
3. Miller, Skyla
4. Lee, Heidi

JR EQ
1. Cambell, Olivia
2. Rathke, Serena
3. Shanks, Garrette
4. Miller, Skyla
6. Hackett, Abigail

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works