Show Results

PNW Morgan Horse Show

August 22nd, 2019

Dates: August 22-25, 2019
Location: Spanaway, WA
Judges: Kathy Callahan-Smith, Deborah Spence

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, GCH, Shelley & Robert Bullard

CL PL DRIV CH
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, GCH, Shelley & Robert Bullard

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, GCH, Shelley & Robert Bullard

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, GCH, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara Mucklestone

CL PL CH
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, GCH, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. TWENTY TWO MAGNUM, Tamara Mucklestone

CL PL LADIES
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, GCH, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Sally Lovett
3. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

CL PL LIMIT HORSE/JR HORSE
1. THRILLING OPPORTUNITY RMF, Sally Lovett
2. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

Dressage 
DRESS 2ND LVL TO 4TH LVL TOC
1. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
2. SHADYSHADOW TAYLOR MADE, Christine Laine

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Emily Thorpe
2. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. SHADYSHADOW TAYLOR MADE, Christine Laine
2. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
3. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Emily Thorpe
4. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
2. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Emily Thorpe
3. SHADYSHADOW TAYLOR MADE, Christine Laine

INTO LVL DRESS TEST A
1. CROWN INDIGO, Lisa Shilling

INTRO LVL DRESS TEST B
1. CROWN INDIGO, Lisa Shilling

English Pleasure 
ENG PL
1. ARGOSY, Chris & Janet Morris
2. RWF JAMES BOND, Katherine Hobbs

ENG PL AM
1. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett

ENG PL CH
1. ARGOSY, Chris & Janet Morris
2. RWF JAMES BOND, Katherine Hobbs

ENG PL JR EXH
1. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

ENG PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. ARGOSY, Chris & Janet Morris
2. RWF JAMES BOND, Katherine Hobbs

W/T ENG PL CH
1. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL AM
1. BTF ISABELLA, Tamara Mucklestone
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, CH, John W & Gay A Adams

HUNT PL AM ADULT
1. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, CH, John W & Gay A Adams

HUNT PL AM CH
1. BTF ISABELLA, Tamara Mucklestone
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, CH, John W & Gay A Adams

HUNT PL CH
1. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. TAKE THE STARS, Julie & Vance Adams
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
3. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman
4. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
5. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
6. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Catherine Cloud

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
2. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman
2. TAKE THE STARS, Julie & Vance Adams
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
4. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Catherine Cloud
5. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
6. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

HUNT PL LADIES
1. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, CH, John W & Gay A Adams
2. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. BTF ISABELLA, Tamara Mucklestone
2. FUTURITY LOVE THAT RHYTHM, Sally Lovett

HUNT PL MARE
1. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, CH, Kathy Carlson

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, CH, Kathy Carlson

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
2. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Catherine Cloud

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
2. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Catherine Cloud
3. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

W/T HUNT PL
1. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore

In-Hand 
4 & UNDER MARE
1. KERRY ARA-B, Kerry Morgans

5 & OVER GELDING
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, GCH, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. RWF JAMES BOND, Katherine Hobbs
3. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen

5 & OVER MARE
1. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, CH, Kathy Carlson

5 & OVER STALLION
1. ARGOSY, Chris & Janet Morris

GR CH GELDING
1. RPS PRESUMED INNOCENT, GCH, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. RWF JAMES BOND, Katherine Hobbs

GR CH MARE
1. SCANDIAS STRAWBERRY MOON, CH, Kathy Carlson
2. KERRY ARA-B, Kerry Morgans

GR CH STALLION
1. ARGOSY, Chris & Janet Morris

JUSTIN MORGAN CLASS
1. ARGOSY, Chris & Janet Morris
2. BROOK HILL CONSTELLATION, Dale & Susan Beach
3. LATOURS OUT-A-CASH, C Z Reins
4. JMF WILD SERENITY (CN), CZ Reins

SPORT HORSE CH
1. OREGON MVP, Carol Dombrowsky
2. SUNSTONE UPTOWN LADY, John W & Gay A Adams

SPORT HORSE MARE 5 & OVER
1. SUNSTONE UPTOWN LADY, John W & Gay A Adams
2. CROWN INDIGO, Lisa Shilling

SPORT HORSE S/G 4 & UNDER
1. OREGON MVP, Carol Dombrowsky
2. OREGON PALO CYGNATURE, Heather McFarland

SPORT HORSE S/G 5 & OVER
1. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, Emily Thorpe
2. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Christine Laine
3. JMF WILD SERENITY (CN), CZ Reins
4. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch

Miscellaneous 
FIT & SHOW 13 & UNDER
1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
2. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Catherine Cloud
3. TAKE THE STARS, Julie & Vance Adams
4. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore

ROAD HACK CH
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
2. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman
3. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor

ROAD HACK ENG
1. FUTURITY'S TOUCH OF DEB, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
2. ARGOSY, Chris & Janet Morris

ROAD HACK HUNTER
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
2. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman
3. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch
2. CROWN INDIGO, Lisa Shilling

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
2. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
4. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE CH
1. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
2. HAUTE-E TICKET, Mercy McGregor
3. ON ASSIGNMENT, Emmalie & Tammie Hatch
4. CROWN INDIGO, Lisa Shilling
5. DUX DONTE, Grace Oman
6. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 1
1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
2. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
4. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Ava Lester

WEST DRESS BASIC LVL TEST 3
1. FIRECREST PENULTIMATE, Holly Avichouser-Gellner
2. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Ava Lester
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud
4. JAZZTIME JUST JAMAICA, Catherine Cloud

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST 1
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
2. OREGON PALO CYGNATURE, Heather McFarland

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST 2
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
2. SUNSTONE UPTOWN LADY, John W & Gay A Adams

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST 3
1. SUNSTONE UPTOWN LADY, John W & Gay A Adams
2. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen

WEST DRESS INTRO LVL TEST 4
1. SUNSTONE UPTOWN LADY, John W & Gay A Adams

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 3
1. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Christine Laine

WEST DRESS LVL 1 TEST 4
1. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Christine Laine

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV AM
1. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett

PL DRIV CH
1. TRES FLAIRE, Sally Lovett

Western Pleasure 
W/J WEST PL CH
1. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore

W/T WEST PL
1. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore

W/T WEST PL CH
1. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore

WEST PL
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
2. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud
3. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore

WEST PL AM
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen

WEST PL AM CH
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
2. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Shelley & Robert Bullard
3. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
2. JMF WILD SERENITY (CN), CZ Reins

WEST PL CH
1. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Ava Lester
2. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Catherine Cloud

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. REDFIELD ALADDIN, Catherine Cloud
2. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Ava Lester
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine Cloud

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. OREGON PALO CYGNATURE, Heather McFarland

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. OREGON PALO CYGNATURE, Heather McFarland

WEST PL LADIES
1. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. OREGON PALO CYGNATURE, Heather McFarland

WEST PL MARE
1. ANTHEM NATIONAL TREASURE, Shelley & Robert Bullard

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. HERITAGE HOLLOW Q'D BLUE, Sally Lovett
2. OREGON PALO CYGNATURE, Heather McFarland

WEST PL NOV RIDER
1. EINE KLEINE DEE, Catherine Cloud

WEST PL S/G
1. SEA CLOUD COSMO, CH, Catherine Cloud
2. TOMERI NICOLLO, Kathy & Mike Christensen
3. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Ava Lester

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. McGregor, Mercy C
2. Moore, Cassidy
3. Ramerman, Madison

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Young, Jakob
2. Ramerman, Madison
3. Hruschka, Lauren
4. Oman, Grace
5. Moore, Cassidy
6. Ragus, Kiah

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Rose, Victoria

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Ramerman, Madison
2. Young, Jakob
3. Ragus, Kiah
4. Oman, Grace
5. Moore, Cassidy
6. Rose, Victoria

W/J WESTERN
1. Ramerman, Mylie

W/T ENG CH
1. Ramerman, Mylie

W/T HUNTER
1. Ramerman, Mylie

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Lester, Ava
2. Young, Jakob

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Rose, Victoria

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Lester, Ava
2. Young, Jakob

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works