Show Results

Michigan Breeders Futurity & Fall Horse Show

September 6th, 2019

Dates: September 6-8, 2019
Location: East Lansing, MI
Judge: Phil Fountain

Carriage Driving 
CARR PL DRIV TURN-OUT
1. FVFP REGAL ENFORCER, Dale Dedrick
2. CROOKED RUN JOY, Edward & Margaret McMahon Janet McMahon

CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. FVFP REGAL ENFORCER, Dale Dedrick
2. CROOKED RUN JOY, Edward & Margaret McMahon Janet McMahon

HI-PT CARR
1. FVFP REGAL ENFORCER, Dale Dedrick
2. CROOKED RUN JOY, Edward & Margaret McMahon Janet McMahon

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV STAKE ANY AGE
1. WIND BLU SILVERADO, Roger Barricklow
2. SUGARLANE STARLETT, Roberta Bartlett

Classic Pleasure Saddle 
CL PL ANY AGE
1. HVK COMMAND PERFORMANCE, Suzanne Mc Curdy

CL PL ANY AGE CH
1. MJS ECLIPSE, Julia Hoag
2. MSV SOLITAIRE, Robert & Stacey Foster
3. HVK COMMAND PERFORMANCE, Suzanne Mc Curdy

CL PL LADIES
1. HVK COMMAND PERFORMANCE, Suzanne Mc Curdy

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MJS ECLIPSE, Julia Hoag
2. MSV SOLITAIRE, Robert & Stacey Foster
3. HVK COMMAND PERFORMANCE, Suzanne Mc Curdy

English Pleausre 
ENG PL AM
1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava
2. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

ENG PL AM CH
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava

ENG PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

ENG PL CH
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Leah Tarnacki & Bill Tarnacki

ENG PL JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Avona L'Carttier

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Avona L'Carttier

ENG PL SR HORSE
1. DREAMAKER COCHISE, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Leah Tarnacki & Bill Tarnacki

ENG PL YOUTH
1. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Leah Tarnacki & Bill Tarnacki

Hunter Pleasure 
FUT 3- & 4-YR HUNT PL
1. ULTRAS MAY WEST, Stephen Smith

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER
1. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, GCH, Madison Lee
2. STELLALUNA, Megan Fischback & Nick Fischback
3. KEY CONSTELLATION, Hyelim Shin
4. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Madison Shea
5. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
6. ULTRAS MAY WEST, Stephen Smith

HUNT PL AM
1. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, GCH, Julia Sturm & Victoria Smith
2. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Lorene Marino-Beasley
3. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle
4. ARCOLA'S MADE TO ORDER, Kimberly Sorrells
5. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
6. MANCHESTER UNLIMITED, Lindsay King

HUNT PL AM CH
1. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Kara Hose
2. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, GCH, Julia Sturm & Victoria Smith
3. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle
4. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Lorene Marino-Beasley
5. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
6. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, GCH, Julia Sturm & Victoria Smith
2. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle
3. ARCOLA'S MADE TO ORDER, Kimberly Sorrells
4. JDS VIVA LA BAM, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom
5. MISS MILLENNIUM, Scott Nevers
6. AIR FORCE, Amy Embury

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Kara Hose
2. TANGLED UP IN BLUE, The Silver Beach Partnership
3. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
4. LOOKAWAY'S EMPYREAL LIGHT, Roberta Bartlett
5. HS COURAGEOUS VISION, Annika Stoldt
6. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Stephen Smith

HUNT PL AM MASTERS CH
1. TANGLED UP IN BLUE, The Silver Beach Partnership
2. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
3. LOOKAWAY'S EMPYREAL LIGHT, Roberta Bartlett

HUNT PL AOTS
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. MANCHESTER UNLIMITED, Lindsay King
3. LOOKAWAY'S EMPYREAL LIGHT, Roberta Bartlett
4. SUGARLANE DAPPER DAN, Chelsea Bickerstaff Dost & Mark Dost

HUNT PL CH
1. AIR FORCE, Amy Embury
2. MISS MILLENNIUM, Scott Nevers
3. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Margaret Keeler
4. CINGATE INSTANT KARMA, Sally Balletto

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. KEY CONSTELLATION, Hyelim Shin
2. BACCARAT'S SILENT STORM, GCH, Madison Lee
3. STELLALUNA, Megan Fischback & Nick Fischback
4. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
5. ULTRAS MAY WEST, Stephen Smith

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. RCW REMINGTON, Terra Zimmerman & Stephanie Zimmerman
2. ULTRAS MAY WEST, Stephen Smith
3. VALLEYACRES AFTER MIDNITE, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann Sparks

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. VALLEYACRES AFTER MIDNITE, Pamela Ann Herren Taylor Ann Sparks
2. RCW REMINGTON, Terra Zimmerman & Stephanie Zimmerman

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL DARK KNIGHT, Kara Hose
2. ARCOLA'S MADE TO ORDER, Kimberly Sorrells
3. PATRICK'S GIRL, Ashley & Marsha Neagle
4. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, Samantha Haleks
5. TANGLED UP IN BLUE, The Silver Beach Partnership
6. MISS MILLENNIUM, Scott Nevers

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MY VERSACE (CN), Scott Nevers
2. WIND BLU SILVERADO, Roger Barricklow
3. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Margaret Keeler

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER
1. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
2. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman
3. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Madison Shea
4. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
5. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Stephen Smith

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER CH
1. CENTURY OAK ABRACADABRA, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert Herrick
2. MORGAN VALLEY STAR STRUCK, Madison Shea
3. WISH LIST, Gina Laufman
4. KEY DIVA, Scott Nevers
5. ULTRAS ILLUMINATION, Stephen Smith

HUNT PL SR HORSE
1. KEY CONSTELLATION, Hyelim Shin
2. AIR FORCE, Amy Embury
3. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Margaret Keeler
4. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, Samantha Haleks

W/T HUNT PL
1. INDIAN CREEK QUANTICO, Newton International, LLC
2. RCV STOLEN MOMENTS, Scott Nevers
3. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Carol Pearson
4. QUA-DRANGLE, GCH, Zoe Kovanis-Wilson

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. RCV STOLEN MOMENTS, Scott Nevers
2. QUA-DRANGLE, GCH, Zoe Kovanis-Wilson
3. NEF WORTH THE WAIT, Carol Pearson
4. INDIAN CREEK QUANTICO, Newton International, LLC

In-Hand 
AM YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. CONCRETE ACRES BE SPECIAL, Concrete Acres
2. UNREGISTERED
3. JDS MR. AMAZ-ZING, Debbie LaMay
4. DJS MAGIC DREAM, Scott Nevers
5. BLACK WALNUT FLASH POINT, Loretta Schafer
6. BLACK WALNUT GRAND ACE, Rose Blumer

FUT 2-YR CH
1. UNREGISTERED
2. IT WAS JUSTIFIED, Cathleen Baker

FUT 2-YR COLT/FILLY AM
1. IT WAS JUSTIFIED, Cathleen Baker

FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. SN CHROMED OUT, Scott Nevers

FUT 3- & 4-YR CH
1. ULTRAS MAY WEST, Stephen Smith
2. SUGARLANE SINFUL, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

FUT 3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. SUGARLANE ARMANI, Jeanne L & William C Tressler
2. IDLECREEK SAY GERONIMO!, Audrey Antolovich & Diane Storrick

FUT 3- & 4-YR MARE
1. ULTRAS MAY WEST, Stephen Smith
2. SUGARLANE SINFUL, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

FUT GELDING CH
1. SN CHROMED OUT, Scott Nevers
2. SUGARLANE ARMANI, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

FUT HUNT/WEST SUITABILITY
1. OTM BLIND SIDED, Laurie Ward

FUT YRLNG CH
1. CONCRETE ACRES BE SPECIAL, Concrete Acres
2. JDS MR. AMAZ-ZING, Debbie LaMay

FUT YRLNG COLT/GELDING
1. JDS MR. AMAZ-ZING, Debbie LaMay
2. BLACK WALNUT FLASH POINT, Loretta Schafer

FUT YRLNG COLT/GELDING/FILLY AM
1. BLACK WALNUT GRAND ACE, Rose Blumer

FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. CONCRETE ACRES BE SPECIAL, Concrete Acres
2. UNREGISTERED
3. DJS MAGIC DREAM, Scott Nevers
4. SN FAN FAVORITE, Scott Nevers

GELDING IN-HAND
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

MARE IN-HAND
1. IT WAS JUSTIFIED, Cathleen Baker

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. MY VERSACE (CN), Scott Nevers
2. MORGAN VALLEY MR BIG SHOT, Lorene Marino-Beasley

STALLION IN-HAND
1. NS FAME & FORTUNE, Leslie & Darris Garoufalis & AH Walton & Showcase Stables

Miscellaneous 
ROAD HACK
1. HS COURAGEOUS VISION, Annika Stoldt
2. VVM ROCK 'N ROSES, Samantha Haleks

Pleasure Driving 
FUT 3- & 4-YR PL DRIV
1. SUGARLANE ARMANI, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

PL DRIV STAKE AM
1. WIND BLU SILVERADO, Roger Barricklow

PL DRIV STAKE JR HORSE
1. SUGARLANE ARMANI, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE STAKE
1. CBMF STEALTH, Jennifer Hazen

Western Pleasure 
W/J WEST PL CH
1. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain
2. LIES FROM SANTA FE, Renee Yaroch

W/T WEST PL
1. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain
2. LIES FROM SANTA FE, Renee Yaroch

WEST PL AM
1. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain
2. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
3. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Lindsey Goodin
4. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson
5. AQUILA'S SIXTEEN CANDLES, Amy Snyder
6. ULTRAS CONSTELATION, Stephen Smith

WEST PL AM CH
1. CBMF BURN NOTICE, GCH, MJ Sklenicka
2. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, GCH, Alexandra Walton
3. FIELDCREST MAJOR OF WAR, Michael & Lori Hull
4. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson
5. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
6. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, GCH, Alexandra Walton
2. LBJ SWEET MUSIC, Laura Braddock
3. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
4. MILLENNIUMS MASTERPIECE, GCH, J Nelson
5. AQUILA'S SIXTEEN CANDLES, Amy Snyder
6. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Lindsey Goodin

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. CBMF BURN NOTICE, GCH, MJ Sklenicka
2. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson
3. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain
4. FIELDCREST MAJOR OF WAR, Michael & Lori Hull
5. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
6. I CROSS MY HEART, Stephanie Shearer

WEST PL AOTS
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Deloise Mitchell
2. AQUILA'S SIXTEEN CANDLES, Amy Snyder
3. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Lindsey Goodin
4. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain

WEST PL CH
1. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, GCH, Alexandra Walton
2. FIELDCREST MAJOR OF WAR, Michael & Lori Hull
3. TREBLE'S POWER PLAYER, King-E Stables Inc Terry D King
4. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson

WEST PL GENTS
1. MORGAN VALLEY O'MALLEY, GCH, J Nelson

WEST PL JR EXH
1. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Stephanie Mahoney

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Stephanie Mahoney

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. TWIN ELMS COMPLETE CHAOS, Bobbie Jaakkola
2. TMMS STAR WARRIOR, Avona L'Carttier

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. TWIN ELMS COMPLETE CHAOS, Bobbie Jaakkola
2. TMMS STAR WARRIOR, Avona L'Carttier

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. FIELDCREST MAJOR OF WAR, Michael & Lori Hull
2. ON A MISSION MEM, CH, Meara Kent
3. ULTRAS CONSTELATION, Stephen Smith
4. TWIN ELMS COMPLETE CHAOS, Bobbie Jaakkola
5. ULTRAS MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Lindsey Goodin
6. BOXFORD LIFE IS GOOD, Danielle Nelson

WEST PL SR HORSE
1. TREBLE'S POWER PLAYER, King-E Stables Inc Terry D King
2. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, GCH, Alexandra Walton
3. DREAMAKER HIGH CHIEFTAIN, Leonard J & Sally J Strain
4. I CROSS MY HEART, Stephanie Shearer

Equitation 
ADULT HUNTER/SADDLE SEAT
1. Neagle, Ashley

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Adams, Karliegh
2. Marry, Abigail

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Hoffmeyer, Madison Charleen

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Walter, Emilie

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
2. Marry, Abigail
3. Lee, Madison
4. Adams, Karliegh
5. Liptow, Nia
6. Kovacich, Ava

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. McKinley, Taylor Lynn
2. Adams, Karliegh
3. Marry, Abigail

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Heinke, Elsa
2. Hoffmeyer, Madison Charleen

MJMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Keller, Elizabeth

W/T EQ
1. Kovanis-Wilson, Zoe Ariana

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Wilson, Raegann

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Keller, Elizabeth

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works