Show Results

Summer's End Horse Show

September 6th, 2019

Dates: September 6-8, 2019
Location: Newberry, FL
Judges: Christine Nava-Moulthrop, Dee Loveless

Classic Pleasure Driving 
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. BE MY MOONDANCER, Anton Nesse

English Pleasure 
ENG PL AM
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein

ENG PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein

LADIES ENG PL
1. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein
2. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL
1. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
2. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, CH, Christina Bragoni & Isabella Didden

HUNT PL AM
1. CABOT FRENCH FACTOR, Margaret Wilson
2. ELOQUENCE, Rick Davis & Karen Harry Davis
3. FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Mary Louise N Rossignol
4. SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall

HUNT PL AM CH
1. CABOT FRENCH FACTOR, Margaret Wilson
2. FIREMARK AGAINST ALL ODDS, Mary Louise N Rossignol
3. SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
4. ELOQUENCE, Rick Davis & Karen Harry Davis

HUNT PL CH
1. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, CH, Christina Bragoni & Isabella Didden
2. GAME DATE, Valorie & Chris Davis

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Mckenzie Tate-Diaz

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, CH, Christina Bragoni & Isabella Didden
2. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
3. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. MISCHIEF SQUARED, CH, Anne & Glenn Winograd
5. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Danielle James
6. SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, CH, Christina Bragoni & Isabella Didden
2. SARDE'S SATISFACTION, Deb & Brian James
3. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Danielle James
4. MISCHIEF SQUARED, CH, Anne & Glenn Winograd
5. THE MASTERCRAFT SS, Michelle & Porter Payne
6. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Mckenzie Tate-Diaz

HUNT PL LADIES
1. SEAWAY ABSOLUTELY, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
2. CABOT FRENCH FACTOR, Margaret Wilson
3. GAME DATE, Valorie & Chris Davis

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. ALPHASTAR BURNING LOVE, Barbara Van Dusen
2. LOOKIN HOT, Gena Rodgers

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. ELOQUENCE, Rick Davis & Karen Harry Davis
2. LOOKIN HOT, Gena Rodgers

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, CH, Christina Bragoni & Isabella Didden

W/T HUNT PL
1. RWF PAGANINI, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Mckenzie Tate-Diaz
3. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Michelle & Porter Payne
5. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. RWF PAGANINI, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Mckenzie Tate-Diaz
3. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
4. EQUINOX DOS EQUIS, Michelle & Porter Payne
5. STONE PINE DANA, GCH, Sarah Cannan

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. LOOKIN HOT, Gena Rodgers

W/T SADDLE SEAT PL
1. MEM STAR POWER, Valorie & Chris Davis
2. FIREWIND VENETIAN, Marissa Loon

W/T SADDLE SEAT PL CH
1. MEM STAR POWER, Valorie & Chris Davis
2. FIREWIND VENETIAN, Marissa Loon

WORKING HUNTER JR EXH
1. AIKANE'S A PAIR OF ACES, Skyler James

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV
1. AWTS ALEJANDRO, Stacey D Resler & James E Little

PL DRIV CH
1. AWTS ALEJANDRO, Stacey D Resler & James E Little

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CFE TEL AVIV, 3 Sisters Partnership

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE
1. ARCHANGEL, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira

Western Pleasure 
W/J WEST PL
1. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne
2. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. FIGHT SONG, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira

W/J WEST PL CH
1. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne
2. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
3. FIGHT SONG, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira

WEST PL
1. FIGHT SONG, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira
2. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Sally Lyle
3. JDS SOLOIST, Stacey D Resler & James E Little

WEST PL AM
1. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne
2. POSITIVE IMPACT, Rick Davis

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Sally Lyle
3. GULFWIND ANNABELLE LEE, Mary McKnight-Cantey

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Sally Lyle

WEST PL AM/JR EXH CH
1. KD ELECTRA, Alexandra E Ulman & Amy Ulman
2. MAGENTA'S MAD MOONSHINE, CH, Michelle Payne
3. RWJ FLASH GORDON, Sally Lyle
4. GULFWIND ANNABELLE LEE, Mary McKnight-Cantey

WEST PL CH
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. GRAND CRU HAPPY HOUR, Debbie Ferrell
3. JDS SOLOIST, Stacey D Resler & James E Little

WEST PL JR EXH
1. KD ELECTRA, Alexandra E Ulman & Amy Ulman
2. GULFWIND ANNABELLE LEE, Mary McKnight-Cantey

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. THE ROOKIE, Janelle M & Kay Schroeder

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. THE ROOKIE, Janelle M & Kay Schroeder

WEST PL LADIES
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, GCH, Michelle & Porter Payne
2. GRAND CRU HAPPY HOUR, Debbie Ferrell

WEST PL LIMIT/NOVICE HORSE
1. POSITIVE IMPACT, Rick Davis
2. SHERADINS UPTOWN GIRL, Deloise Mitchell

WEST PL LIMIT/NOVICE HORSE CH
1. POSITIVE IMPACT, Rick Davis
2. SHERADINS UPTOWN GIRL, Deloise Mitchell

Equitation 
HUNTER SAT ON THE FLAT CH
1. James, Skyler
2. James, Danielle Honor
3. Shapiro, Whitney

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. James, Skyler
2. James, Danielle Honor
3. Pokorny, Hanna
4. Shapiro, Whitney

OVER FENCES
1. James, Skyler

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
3. Payne, Ella Kate
4. Davis, Isabel

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
2. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine
3. Payne, Ella Kate
4. Davis, Isabel

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Davis, Isabel
2. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Davis, Isabel
2. Tate-Diaz, Mckenzie Catherine

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Payne, Ella Kate
2. Payne, Amberleigh McDaniel
3. Fernandes, Nathan

WESTERN SEAT
1. Wilson, Margaret AnnaGrace

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Wilson, Margaret AnnaGrace