Show Results

SSMHA Fall Showcase

September 17th, 2019

Dates: September 17, 2019
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judge: Misty McGinnis

English Pleasure
ENG PL
1. INDIAN CREEK BRAVEHEART, Kyuna Lee

ENG PL 17 & UNDER
1. INDIAN CREEK BRAVEHEART, Kyuna Lee
2. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

ENG PL LADIES
1. TARA'S DOWNTOWN MAN, Margaret Blaik

W/T ENG PL
1. AFFINITY'S CRESCENT MOON, Sidney Byer

Hunter Pleasure 
HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. FLORADORA GIRL, CH, Nexus Equine Inc

HUNT PL 14-17
1. ULTRAS HIGH NOON, Emilia Saint Loup
2. SSLLC SOMETHING WICKED, C&S Edwards LLC

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER CH
1. ULTRAS HIGH NOON, Emilia Saint Loup

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. CEDAR CREEK NOTORIOUS, Alexandra Goins

HUNT PL LADIES
1. FLORADORA GIRL, CH, Nexus Equine Inc
2. CEDAR CREEK NOTORIOUS, Alexandra Goins

W/T HUNT PL
1. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
2. BACCARAT'S TOUCHA GLITTER, Cheryl Manahan
3. FORCE TO BE RECKONED WITH, Megan Vaughn
4. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses

In-Hand 
2-YR MARE
1. TRIAGN SHIVER ME TIMBERS!, LeAnna Flowers

3 & OVER MARE
1. CEDAR CREEK NOTORIOUS, Alexandra Goins

MARE CH
1. CEDAR CREEK NOTORIOUS, Alexandra Goins
2. TRIAGN SHIVER ME TIMBERS!, LeAnna Flowers

S/G 3 & OLDER
1. NAUGHTY BY NATURE, LeAnna Flowers

S/G CH
1. NAUGHTY BY NATURE, LeAnna Flowers

Miscellaneous 
ROAD HACK
1. SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT, Tammy Stutzman

SPORT HORSE UNDER SADDLE
1. SAMAC'S KNIGHT LIGHT, Tammy Stutzman

W/T/J PL CH
1. CBMF DRIVE ME WILD, CH, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart
2. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kelly Kraegel
3. FORCE TO BE RECKONED WITH, Megan Vaughn
4. FALORIA, GCH, Moses Family Investments LLC Sarah Hensley Moses
5. BACCARAT'S TOUCHA GLITTER, Cheryl Manahan
6. INNOCENCE, Mary Shappee & Gert Shuckhart

Pleasure Driving 
PL DRIV JR EXH
1. FRF ORION, Turner Family Trust 8-4-2010

PL DRIV YOUTH
1. NAUGHTY BY NATURE, LeAnna Flowers

Park Saddle 
PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. LSB WHISPERING JOY, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M Skover

Western Pleasure 
W/J WEST PL
1. JEAN LOUISE FINCH, Kelly Kraegel

WEST PL
1. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Lucy Caroline Enns & Jolene Brazil Enns

WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. GRAYWOOD'S BELINDA BREEZE, Chloe Saint Loup

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. CFF SWEET LORRAINE, Lucy Caroline Enns & Jolene Brazil Enns

WEST PL LADIES
1. SPRINGMILL STARDUST, GCH, Kelly Kraegel
2. WVS MIDNITE GLORY, Rebecca Opp

Equitation 
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Moses, Hensley
2. Saint Loup, Emilia
3. Edwards, Savannah Jean

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Bolin, Kendra

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Moses, Hensley
2. Kivett, Caroline Jamison
3. Edwards, Savannah Jean

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Kivett, Caroline Jamison

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Silverstein, Samantha Rose

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Duncan, Evyn
2. Crawford, Marli LaRue
3. Everett, Maris Elizabeth
4. Houston, Genevieve
5. Harman, Elayna

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Mueller, Charlie
2. Byer, Sydney

W/T/J CH ALL SEATS
1. Duncan, Evyn
2. Houston, Genevieve
3. Mueller, Charlie
4. Everett, Maris Elizabeth
5. Byer, Sydney
6. Crawford, Marli LaRue

WESTERN SEAT
1. Saint Loup, Chloe