Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Classic Pleasure Driving

October 12th, 2019

Dates: October 12-19, 2019
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Cheri Barber, Terry Jones Brennan, Cristal Brumbaugh, Nicole Cable, Mike Carpenter, Abby Cosenza, Michael Craghead, Bret Day, Susi Day, Lisa Hillmer, Coby Holowacz, Natalie Lamping, Melissa Moore, Christine Nava Moulthrop, Sheri Odom, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Heather Stalker, Luman Wadhams, John Warner

Classic Pleasure Driving
GN CL PL DRIV 3-YR
1. CINGATE STARLIGHT MELODY, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. VL TODD MICHAEL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. CFF MONEY TALKS, Susan Morey
4. HVK RESURRECTION, Jessica Martinez
5. WGF JUST KIDDIN', Anita & Jeff Fancsali

GN CL PL DRIV 4-YR
1. MEADOWAYNE PRINCE WILLIAM, Brooke Gove Rogers
2. DRAGONSMEADE SRIRACHA, Dragonsmeade
3. STAND TRUE, Jacqueline Mahoney
4. HPW BRINGIN THE BLING, Anne Morgan-Flynt
5. RWJ SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, Robert Jones
6. GIRL CRUSH, Stacy Hennessy

GN CL PL DRIV GENTLEMEN FINALS
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright
2. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, GCH, Gregory Holzschuher
3. DRAGONSMEADE ARCHETYPE, Dragonsmeade

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, GCH, Nancy Gravel
2. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Daisy Beisler
3. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
4. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Tisha & Tim Tice
5. HVK RESA, Eden Greer
6. CENTURY OAK ACADIA, Craig & Kathi Hummel

GN CL PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. SARDE'S CRESCENDO, Great Island Morgan Horses
3. LC BENZEMA, Caitlin Katz
4. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
5. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, GCH, Cheryl Ricci
2. MILES OF FORTUNE, GCH, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
3. SWANBROOK ALL JACKED UP, Alison Elwell
4. GET LUCKY, Dianne Lents
5. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
6. GRIFFIN'S BLACK VELVET, Kent & Stacey Swalla
7. KINZU KEEPING IT REAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
8. NICORIA, Sheaffer Farm
9. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
10. CHERRYDALE SHOCK THE TOWN, CH, Helen Michaud

GN CL PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
2. INVITATION ONLY, GCH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
3. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
4. IT'S ALL MY STYLE, Lynn Carothers

GN CL PL DRIV MARE
1. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
2. INVITATION ONLY, GCH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
3. IT'S ALL MY STYLE, Lynn Carothers
4. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

GN CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Reindance Stables Inc
3. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN, GCH, Julie Rohrer
4. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, GCH, David Harding
5. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, CH, Eric Roberts & Laura Davis
6. CHERRYDALE SHOCK THE TOWN, CH, Helen Michaud
7. HUR'S IMPERATOR, Jane Thompson
8. RCV ALL THE RAGE, GCH, Bonnie Miller
9. CIRCUS BOY, CH, Barbara Matthews
10. IT'S ALL MY STYLE, Lynn Carothers

GN CL PL DRIV S/G
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
2. WICKED COOL, Kristin Hilf
3. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
4. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans
5. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
6. LEDYARD OBERON, GCH, Kari Lyddon
7. CROWN CONTINUUM, CH, Paula Hague
8. DRAGONSMEADE ARCHETYPE, Dragonsmeade
9. CIRCUS BOY, CH, Barbara Matthews
10. INDIANCREEK HERALD SQUARE, CH, Randie Jo Evans & Kelly Hom

GN CL PL DRIV YOUTH FINALS
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, GCH, Cheryl Ricci
2. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, GCH, Nancy Gravel
3. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
4. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber
5. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Kathi Hummel

WC CL PL DRIV
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
2. MILES OF FORTUNE, GCH, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
3. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
4. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
5. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, GCH, Gregory Holzschuher
6. WICKED COOL, Kristin Hilf
7. CIRCUS BOY, CH, Barbara Matthews
8. LEDYARD OBERON, GCH, Kari Lyddon
9. DRAGONSMEADE ARCHETYPE, Dragonsmeade
10. CROWN CONTINUUM, CH, Paula Hague

WC CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Daisy Beisler
2. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, GCH, Nancy Gravel
3. MCS BANDINI, GCH, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
4. SARDE'S CRESCENDO, Great Island Morgan Horses
5. LC BENZEMA, Caitlin Katz
6. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
7. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
8. CENTURY OAK ACADIA, Craig & Kathi Hummel
9. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber
10. CBMF CELEBRATION TIME, Tisha & Tim Tice

WC CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CINGATE STARLIGHT MELODY, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. HVK RESURRECTION, Jessica Martinez
3. DRAGONSMEADE SRIRACHA, Dragonsmeade
4. STAND TRUE, Jacqueline Mahoney
5. MEADOWAYNE PRINCE WILLIAM, Brooke Gove Rogers
6. BE MY MOONDANCER, Anton Nesse
7. WGF JUST KIDDIN', Anita & Jeff Fancsali

WC CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, GCH, Cheryl Ricci
2. MILES OF FORTUNE, GCH, Nancy A & Louis E Andreano
3. INVITATION ONLY, GCH, Elizabeth L & Ronald D Utecht
4. DRAGONSMEADE HEREAFTER, Dragonsmeade
5. INDIAN CREEK TRIPLE PLAY, Samantha Kevitt
6. WHISPERING MASTERWORK, Marina Abrams
7. LEDYARD OBERON, GCH, Kari Lyddon
8. SWANBROOK ALL JACKED UP, Alison Elwell
9. KINZU KEEPING IT REAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
10. CHERRYDALE SHOCK THE TOWN, CH, Helen Michaud

WC CL PL DRIV MASTERS
1. VVM ENCORE, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Reindance Stables Inc
3. ACORN RIDGE DUTCH DESIGN, GCH, Julie Rohrer
4. HUR'S IMPERATOR, Jane Thompson
5. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, CH, Eric Roberts & Laura Davis
6. RCV ALL THE RAGE, GCH, Bonnie Miller
7. CHERRYDALE SHOCK THE TOWN, CH, Helen Michaud

WC FUT CL PL DRIV 3-YR
1. HVK RESURRECTION, Jessica Martinez
2. VL TODD MICHAEL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. CFF MONEY TALKS, Susan Morey
4. CINGATE STARLIGHT MELODY, Cingate Morgans LLC
5. BE MY MOONDANCER, Anton Nesse