Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Classic Pleasure Saddle

October 12th, 2019

Dates: October 12-19, 2019
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Cheri Barber, Terry Jones Brennan, Cristal Brumbaugh, Nicole Cable, Mike Carpenter, Abby Cosenza, Michael Craghead, Bret Day, Susi Day, Lisa Hillmer, Coby Holowacz, Natalie Lamping, Melissa Moore, Christine Nava Moulthrop, Sheri Odom, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Heather Stalker, Luman Wadhams, John Warner

Classic Pleasure Saddle
GN CL PL SADDLE 3-YR
1. CFF MONEY TALKS, Susan Morey
2. LBJ STARFIRE, Mary Golota & Natalie Golota
3. NICKEL CITY RENAISSANCE, The Kirsch Family
4. RUSTIC V'S LADIES MAN, Wendy Meyer
5. HVK RESURRECTION, Jessica Martinez

GN CL PL SADDLE 4-YR
1. QUEEN'S CASTLE HILL, Michelle Aulson
2. INDIAN CREEK CALISTOGA, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
3. MEADOWAYNE PRINCE WILLIAM, Brooke Gove Rogers
4. MLB STAGE DOOR JOHNNY, Alyssa Erskine
5. CRMS MASTERPIECE, Lora Lyons
6. SARDE'S KODACHROME, Elizabeth Lukas
7. RWJ SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, Robert Jones
8. RWF DESIGNED, Katherine Hanson
9. QUEEN'S GENTLEMAN JACK, Galeforce Partnership LLC
10. DRAGONSMEADE SRIRACHA, Dragonsmeade

GN CL PL SADDLE AOTS
1. SARDE'S KODACHROME, Elizabeth Lukas
2. LPV CENTER STAGE, GCH, Cathy McKinley
3. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland
4. PERAZZI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

GN CL PL SADDLE JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, GCH, Nancy Gravel
2. KINZU KEEPING IT REAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
3. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
4. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Daisy Beisler
5. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, GCH, Cameron Gruenberg
6. CBMF STREET LEGAL, GCH, The Miner Family
7. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, CH, Ava Musolino
8. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, GCH, Kathleen Flower
9. SARDE'S GET UP STAND UP, The Stuckmeyer Family
10. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland

GN CL PL SADDLE JR EXH 14 & 15
1. MUST BE REVEALED, Taylor Savage
2. CBMF DUPLICITY, GCH, Noor Jerath
3. SARDE'S CRESCENDO, Great Island Morgan Horses
4. SSLLC MAXIMUM IMPACT, Sophia Tappe
5. DON'T BLINK, GCH, Emma DuCoeur
6. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, CH, Eric Roberts & Laura Davis
7. HILLFIELD NIGHT EDITION, Emma Rose Greenwood

GN CL PL SADDLE JR EXH 16 & 17
1. ZANETTI, GCH, Grace Steere
2. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Kathy Dowding
3. MASTER DISASTER, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
4. BJB THE GAMBLER, Haley Madsen
5. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, GCH, Haley Brooks
6. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
7. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Maggie Wittman
8. FMM INCOGNITO, Addison Barber
9. LC BENZEMA, Caitlin Katz

GN CL PL SADDLE LADIES GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Kerrianne Adamek
2. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
3. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Mary Brown
5. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
6. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo
7. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grayson
8. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong
9. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Caitlin Lynch & Tamra Lynch
10. SWANBROOK ALL JACKED UP, Alison Elwell

GN CL PL SADDLE LADIES MARE
1. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
2. NEWMONT'S MISS MONEYPENNY, GCH, David Harding
3. KINZU GABRIELLE, Eric & Jessica Balsis
4. LIVING ON EASY STREET, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
5. LVM SUGAR N SPICE, Lauren Fitzgerald
6. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
7. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Kathi Hummel
8. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, GCH, Joy Hiatt
9. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Bobbie Jaakkola
10. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm

GN CL PL SADDLE MARE
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright
2. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
3. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
4. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Bobbie Jaakkola
5. ULTRAS SPECIAL DIVA, GCH, Joy Hiatt
6. LIVING ON EASY STREET, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
7. KINZU GABRIELLE, Eric & Jessica Balsis

GN CL PL SADDLE MASTERS
1. CBMF CEASE FIRE, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. MLF MIZ PERFECT, Reindance Stables Inc
3. CROOKED RUN LAST CALL, Elizabeth Burick
4. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, CH, 10 Star Ranch
5. AWAKENED, Olivia Doutt Piatt
6. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Beth Mitchell
7. DMH LADY ANTEBELLUM, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
8. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Samantha Kevitt
9. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, GCH, Gregory Holzschuher
10. QUEENS NIGHTWATCH, Mary Brown

GN CL PL SADDLE S/G
1. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
2. STANDOFF, Leslie Hurst
3. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. MLB STAGE DOOR JOHNNY, Alyssa Erskine
5. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
6. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo
7. PERAZZI, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker
8. FCM WHISKEY NEAT, CH, Angela Burckhard
9. MJS ECLIPSE, Julia Hoag

GN CL PL SADDLE YOUTH FINALS
1. SARDE'S SINFUL, Victoria Walz
2. DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Kerrianne Adamek
3. MASTER DISASTER, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
4. SARDE'S GET UP STAND UP, The Stuckmeyer Family
5. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, GCH, Megan Buckley
6. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong
7. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm
8. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Bobbie Jaakkola
9. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grayson
10. GLB MAIN ATTRACTION, Tisha & Tim Tice

GN W/T CL PL SADDLE 10 & 11
1. SMS BEACONSFIELD, CH, Noelle Renouf & Megan Renouf
2. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Samantha Kevitt
3. UVM ODYSSEY, GCH, Lindsay Heliker
4. MEM STAR POWER, Valorie & Chris Davis
5. VVM LITIGATOR, Alexandra & Gail Bernstein
6. FIREWIND VENETIAN, Marissa Loon
7. SARDE'S SOUL SISTER, Kathi Hummel
8. KJM DOUBLE O SEVEN, Michael & Elizabeth Steele

GN W/T CL PL SADDLE 9 & UNDER
1. CABOT ON THE EDGE, GCH, Dawson Archibald
2. BOOGIE NIGHTS, GCH, Overtime Farm LLC
3. L A RICOCHET, GCH, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
4. THE SPECIALIST, The Norde Family
5. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, GCH, Megan Buckley
6. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, GCH, Kathleen Flower
7. SILVERSIDES TOY SOLDIER, Mary Fisher Davila

WC CL PL SADDLE
1. LEDGEFIELD LA MIA STELLA, GCH, Lacey Wright
2. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
3. STANDOFF, Leslie Hurst
4. SARDE'S SINFUL, Victoria Walz
5. KINZU GABRIELLE, Eric & Jessica Balsis
6. CFF PERSONAL ADVANTAGE, GCH, Erin Kelley
7. MLB STAGE DOOR JOHNNY, Alyssa Erskine
8. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
9. WS OUR CELEBRITY BELLE, Bobbie Jaakkola
10. INDIAN CREEK DOUBLE R, Kelly Armijo

WC CL PL SADDLE JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. CBMF STREET LEGAL, GCH, The Miner Family
2. DRAGONSMEADE BLACK DRAGON, GCH, Nancy Gravel
3. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Jaime & Marti Norris
4. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, GCH, Kathleen Flower
5. AGENTS NOBLE IMAGE, CH, Ava Musolino
6. KINZU KEEPING IT REAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
7. QUEENS AMERICAN IDOL, GCH, Cameron Gruenberg
8. SARDE'S GET UP STAND UP, The Stuckmeyer Family
9. MEM BACARDI, GCH, Brent & Martha Woodland
10. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Daisy Beisler

WC CL PL SADDLE JR EXH 14-17
1. MUST BE REVEALED, Taylor Savage
2. MASTER DISASTER, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
3. ZANETTI, GCH, Grace Steere
4. CBMF MOMENTARILY, Kathy Dowding
5. CBMF DUPLICITY, GCH, Noor Jerath
6. BJB THE GAMBLER, Haley Madsen
7. DON'T BLINK, GCH, Emma DuCoeur
8. MEM HAVE YOU EVER, Carolyn & Frank Gibbard
9. CBMF MATINEE IDOL, Maggie Wittman
10. CAPITAL VIEW CENTURION, CH, Eric Roberts & Laura Davis

WC CL PL SADDLE JR HORSE
1. INDIAN CREEK CALISTOGA, Indian Creek Morgan Farm
2. QUEEN'S CASTLE HILL, Michelle Aulson
3. QUEEN'S GENTLEMAN JACK, Galeforce Partnership LLC
4. SARDE'S KODACHROME, Elizabeth Lukas
5. MLB STAGE DOOR JOHNNY, Alyssa Erskine
6. RWJ SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE, Robert Jones
7. RWF DESIGNED, Katherine Hanson
8. GIRL CRUSH, Stacy Hennessy
9. HPW BRINGIN THE BLING, Anne Morgan-Flynt
10. MEADOWAYNE PRINCE WILLIAM, Brooke Gove Rogers

WC CL PL SADDLE LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE ICONICFUSION, Kerrianne Adamek
2. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
3. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. BRAVE, Kari Lyddon
5. BELLISIMO, GCH, Claire Armstrong
6. RCV PATENT PENDING, Susan Morey
7. CBMF STILL THE ONE, Caitlin Lynch & Tamra Lynch
8. LVM SUGAR N SPICE, Lauren Fitzgerald
9. MATCH BOX, GCH, Emmy Grayson
10. KINZU GABRIELLE, Eric & Jessica Balsis

WC CL PL SADDLE MASTERS
1. CBMF CEASE FIRE, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. CROOKED RUN LAST CALL, Elizabeth Burick
3. KMR TOUCH OF LUCK, GCH, Gregory Holzschuher
4. CLAYHILL AFFIRMATIVE, CH, GW Morgans, LLC
5. ROADSHOW POP ROCKS, CH, 10 Star Ranch
6. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Samantha Kevitt
7. SWZ MOONRIDGE COMMAND, Beth Mitchell
8. ATWOOD CINCINNATUS, Erin Wilber
9. ORRWOOD'S ALEXANDER, CH, Janice Lazar
10. AWAKENED, Olivia Doutt Piatt

WC W/T CL PL SADDLE 10 & 11
1. SMS BEACONSFIELD, CH, Noelle Renouf & Megan Renouf
2. UVM ODYSSEY, GCH, Lindsay Heliker
3. MEM STAR POWER, Valorie & Chris Davis
4. FIREWIND VENETIAN, Marissa Loon
5. VVM LITIGATOR, Alexandra & Gail Bernstein
6. KJM DOUBLE O SEVEN, Michael & Elizabeth Steele

WC W/T CL PL SADDLE 9 & UNDER
1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, GCH, Overtime Farm LLC
2. L A RICOCHET, GCH, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
3. INDIAN CREEK HIGH STAKES, GCH, Megan Buckley
4. HARLAN'S STAR MATERIAL, GCH, Kathleen Flower
5. THE SPECIALIST, The Norde Family
6. SILVERSIDES TOY SOLDIER, Mary Fisher Davila