Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-English Pleasure

October 12th, 2019

Dates: October 12-19, 2019
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Cheri Barber, Terry Jones Brennan, Cristal Brumbaugh, Nicole Cable, Mike Carpenter, Abby Cosenza, Michael Craghead, Bret Day, Susi Day, Lisa Hillmer, Coby Holowacz, Natalie Lamping, Melissa Moore, Christine Nava Moulthrop, Sheri Odom, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Heather Stalker, Luman Wadhams, John Warner

English Pleasure
GN ENG PL 3-YR MARE
1. PLAYMOR WITH SPARKLES, Emily Torrez
2. EKL HOW DO I LOOK, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp
3. CYAN STAR COUNTESS, Cyan Star Morgans

GN ENG PL 3-YR S/G
1. OUT LATE, William Goebig, Jr Dwayne Knowles
2. EKL ON THE EDGE, Ashton Vattelana
3. VDM KOBALT, Kari Lyddon

GN ENG PL 4-YR MARE
1. STONE PINE CHARLOTTE, Winston Morgans
2. LSB WHISPERING JOY, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M Skover
3. I BEG TO DIFFER, Paula Messier
4. CHERRYDALE LADY CATHARINE, Megan Vahaviolos

GN ENG PL 4-YR S/G
1. MLF DYNAMIC, CH, Debora Kindsfater
2. THE OPTIMIST, Lacey Wright
3. CATCH THE MOON, Jean E Morgan & Anne M Morgan-Flynt
4. LEDYARD CODE RED, Ledyard Company LLC
5. DIRECT EFFECT, George Schott
6. MORENGO SS, Tamara Moravec
7. PATCHWORK MR BENZ, Janet & Eugene L Siddle

GN ENG PL AM MARE
1. INTENSE, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. CBMF ME FIRST, Aimee Spellman
3. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

GN ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, GCH, Holly Johnson
2. BRMF DEBONAIR FLAIRE, Colleen Johnson
3. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, CH, Jerri Monroe
4. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc
5. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans
6. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Champion Hill Farm LLC
7. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, GCH, Irina Shavlik
8. HONORE' DE BALZAC, GCH, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
9. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, CH, Karla H Cortelyou Trust
10. RWJ VIARA, M Jane Blackburn

GN ENG PL AM S/G
1. CBMF RESTLESS, GCH, Allyson Wandtke
2. CIMI'S VOODOO DADDY, Michelle Quinlisk
3. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Robert Jones
4. WHITEMUD CITATION, Jane Belleville
5. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein
6. RWF ICONIC, Arcola Farm
7. BVMS DARK STAR, Susan McCullough
8. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters
9. CBMF POWER BROKER, Philipa Cudahy & Frances Wittman
10. ROADSHOW JOHNNY CASH, 10 Star Ranch

GN ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. AW GLOBAL VISION, GCH, Macy Peters
3. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
4. SLB ANDIAMO, GCH, Isabella Alessio
5. WATCH ME DANCE, Avery Gayheart
6. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Avona L'Carttier
7. CEDAR CREEK DUBONNET, Mia Rose Mercurio
8. TOSCANINI, GCH, Carol Johnson
9. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Ray Noble
10. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

GN ENG PL JR EXH 14 & 15
1. DIVERSIFY, CH, Emily Torrez
2. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Sophia Vasapolli
3. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Spencer Shample
4. PHENOMENALEE, CH, Legacy Stable Michael & Elizabeth Murphy
5. KJM FIVE STAR, Sandra Ferrera
6. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Avery Gayheart
7. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Morgan Underwood
8. INDIAN CREEK BRAVEHEART, Kyuna Lee

GN ENG PL JR EXH 16 & 17
1. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, GCH, Sarah Hecht
2. UNZIPPED, Arcola Farm
3. ULTRAS FORBIDDEN FRUIT, Ashley Zellers
4. CHERISHED ASSETS, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
5. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Leah Tarnacki & Bill Tarnacki
6. EF ILLUMINATION IN MOTION, Collin Kimple

GN ENG PL LADIES AM GELDING
1. WHAT'S UP, GCH, Allyson Wandtke
2. FCM KINGDOM COME, Jeanne & Dale Fuelling
3. RDF NOBODY'S FOOL, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Robert Jones
5. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein
6. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
7. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Champion Hill Farm LLC
8. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, Lacey Wright

GN ENG PL LADIES AM MARE
1. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Norris
2. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Dragonsmeade
3. INTENSE, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC
4. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Daisy Beisler
5. CBMF ME FIRST, Aimee Spellman
6. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll
7. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Kari Lyddon

GN ENG PL LADIES GELDING
1. TOMERI THE REGALEST, CH, Renee McLean
2. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
3. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, GCH, Lora Lyons
4. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, GCH, Stacey Ferguson
5. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Morgan Underwood
6. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Robert Jones
7. TARA'S DOWNTOWN MAN, Margaret Blaik

GN ENG PL LADIES MARE
1. BLURRED LINES, Good Morgan LLC
2. CAUSING CHAOS, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC
3. CAROLINE ROSE, Wicked Willy LLC
4. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Arcola Farm
5. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden Greer
6. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship
7. C-KING KA-CHING, Susan King
8. GC INSPIRED TRUST, Barbara Ebbert

GN ENG PL MARE
1. LITTLE BLACK DRESS, GCH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
2. JOYCE M, Ray Ramsey Family
3. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden Greer
4. CBMF SHE'S GOT THE BEAT, Kari Lyddon
5. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
6. C-KING KA-CHING, Susan King
7. GC INSPIRED TRUST, Barbara Ebbert

GN ENG PL S/G
1. CATCH THE MOON, Jean E Morgan & Anne M Morgan-Flynt
2. MILLENNIUM FORCE, GCH, Roxanne Sardelli Greenway
3. KINZU GIOVANNI CAVALLI, Kerrianne Adamek
4. SARALIN IN TOUCH, GCH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
5. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm
6. CHA CHING, IngMarie Ericksson
7. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, GCH, Stacey Ferguson
8. ROADSHOW JOHNNY CASH, 10 Star Ranch
9. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, CH, Anita & Jeff Fancsali

GN ENG PL YOUTH
1. INDIANCREEK RECORDBREAKER, GCH, Chad & Julie Farischon
2. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC
3. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Emily Rhodes
4. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Spencer Shample
5. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, GCH, Megan Buckley
6. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker
7. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz
8. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Jacqueline Schatzberg
9. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, GCH, Jessica Wilber
10. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Avery Gayheart

GN W/T ENG PL 10 & 11
1. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, GCH, Katherine Smith
2. CBMF NAUGHTY NAUGHTY, GCH, Lyla Rahn
3. MINI COOPER, GCH, Katelyn Aho
4. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, GCH, Siena Williamson
5. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Reindance Stables Inc

GN W/T ENG PL 9 & UNDER
1. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Jacqueline Schatzberg
2. CN'S STYLISH DEBUT, GCH, Cameron Kay
3. BRAZADA, GCH, Michelle & Emma Wycoff

WC ENG PL
1. WHAT'S UP, GCH, Allyson Wandtke
2. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC
3. MILLENNIUM FORCE, GCH, Roxanne Sardelli Greenway
4. CATCH THE MOON, Jean E Morgan & Anne M Morgan-Flynt
5. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
6. TOMERI THE REGALEST, CH, Renee McLean
7. SARALIN IN TOUCH, GCH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
8. CHA CHING, IngMarie Ericksson
9. LITTLE BLACK DRESS, GCH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
10. DANTREE JACQUELYN, Eden Greer

WC ENG PL 3-YR
1. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Lynn C & James D Miller
2. NEF TRANSCEND, New Endeavor Farm
3. LEDYARD ALL THE RAGE, Ledyard Company LLC
4. UNABASHED, Robert & Stacey Foster
5. EKL HOW DO I LOOK, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp
6. CYAN STAR COUNTESS, Cyan Star Morgans
7. INDIANCREEK SEAHORSE SAM, Fairwind Farm LLC

WC ENG PL 4-YR
1. THE OPTIMIST, Lacey Wright
2. MLF DYNAMIC, CH, Debora Kindsfater
3. LSB WHISPERING JOY, Lori L Falk Skover Ronald M Skover
4. DIRECT EFFECT, George Schott
5. LEDYARD CODE RED, Ledyard Company LLC
6. CHERRYDALE LADY CATHARINE, Megan Vahaviolos

WC ENG PL AM
1. CBMF RESTLESS, GCH, Allyson Wandtke
2. CIMI'S VOODOO DADDY, Michelle Quinlisk
3. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein
4. RWJ MANE TOPIC, Robert Jones
5. RWF ICONIC, Arcola Farm
6. WHITEMUD CITATION, Jane Belleville
7. CBMF ME FIRST, Aimee Spellman
8. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll
9. WINTER MOON WHITE MAGIC, Jeanne Masters

WC ENG PL AM MASTERS
1. BRMF DEBONAIR FLAIRE, Colleen Johnson
2. INDIANCREEK AMERICAN GIRL, GCH, Holly Johnson
3. LEDYARD'S RARE SOUL, CH, Jerri Monroe
4. WARCHEST, Vegas Valley Morgans
5. DRAGONSMEADE ANTHRACITE, Queens River Farm Inc
6. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, GCH, Irina Shavlik
7. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, CH, Karla H Cortelyou Trust
8. HONORE' DE BALZAC, GCH, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
9. ULTRAS SPECIAL DELIVERY, Champion Hill Farm LLC
10. RUSTIC V'S BOTTOM LINE, Helen Roy & Jashojit Roy

WC ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. AW GLOBAL VISION, GCH, Macy Peters
2. TOSCANINI, GCH, Carol Johnson
3. DRAGONSMEADE ALINEA, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
4. RJMF POSSESSED, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
5. DRAGONSMEADE PARAGON, Avona L'Carttier
6. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Ray Noble
7. EKL VISUALIZE, Brett & Patricia Bartley
8. CEDAR CREEK DUBONNET, Mia Rose Mercurio
9. SLB ANDIAMO, GCH, Isabella Alessio
10. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen

WC ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. KJM FIVE STAR, Sandra Ferrera
2. DRAGONSMEADE VARVATOS, GCH, Sarah Hecht
3. INDIAN CREEK PANACHE, Morgan Underwood
4. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Spencer Shample
5. CHERISHED ASSETS, GCH, GW Morgans, LLC
6. LEDYARD'S MIDAS TOUCH, Sophia Vasapolli
7. UNZIPPED, Arcola Farm
8. PHENOMENALEE, CH, Legacy Stable Michael & Elizabeth Murphy
9. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Avery Gayheart
10. EF ILLUMINATION IN MOTION, Collin Kimple

WC ENG PL LADIES
1. BLURRED LINES, Good Morgan LLC
2. QUEEN'S YANKEE SPIRIT, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
3. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, GCH, Lora Lyons
4. CAROLINE ROSE, Wicked Willy LLC
5. AMHF I'VE GOT A SECRET, GCH, Stacey Ferguson
6. T-TOWNE INTO THE NIGHT, Arcola Farm
7. GC INSPIRED TRUST, Barbara Ebbert

WC ENG PL LADIES AM
1. RDF NOBODY'S FOOL, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. DRAGONSMEADE INDOCHINE, Dragonsmeade
3. SOMEONE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Norris
4. DRF CHARLEMAGNE, Tadgy D & Doug R Stacy
5. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein
6. MEM EVENING ON BROADWAY, Daisy Beisler
7. FCM KINGDOM COME, Jeanne & Dale Fuelling
8. SEASONS SIMPLY SUPREME, Colleen McNicoll

WC ENG PL YOUTH
1. BRMF LAILANI'S FIREBALL, GCH, Glitter Farms, LLC
2. INDIANCREEK RECORDBREAKER, GCH, Chad & Julie Farischon
3. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, GCH, Megan Buckley
4. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz
5. ECP SCANDALOUS, Cheryl R Hecker & Walter G Hecker
6. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Spencer Shample
7. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Avery Gayheart
8. QVM NATIONAL ANTHEMN, GCH, Jessica Wilber
9. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Emily Rhodes
10. BOXFORD IMAGINAIRE, Jacqueline Schatzberg

WC FUT ENG PL 3-YR
1. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Lynn C & James D Miller
2. NEF TRANSCEND, New Endeavor Farm
3. LEDYARD ALL THE RAGE, Ledyard Company LLC
4. UNABASHED, Robert & Stacey Foster
5. DRAGONSMEADE KEPT SECRET, Dragonsmeade
6. INDIANCREEK SEAHORSE SAM, Fairwind Farm LLC
7. SSLLC WALK THE LINE, Kevin Schengrund
8. CYAN STAR COUNTESS, Cyan Star Morgans

WC W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER
1. CBMF NAUGHTY NAUGHTY, GCH, Lyla Rahn
2. ULTRAS PRIVATE EYE, GCH, Katherine Smith
3. MINI COOPER, GCH, Katelyn Aho
4. BRAZADA, GCH, Michelle & Emma Wycoff
5. EQ THE BOOGIE MONSTER, GCH, Siena Williamson
6. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Reindance Stables Inc