Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-In-Hand

October 12th, 2019

Dates: October 12-19, 2019
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Cheri Barber, Terry Jones Brennan, Cristal Brumbaugh, Nicole Cable, Mike Carpenter, Abby Cosenza, Michael Craghead, Bret Day, Susi Day, Lisa Hillmer, Coby Holowacz, Natalie Lamping, Melissa Moore, Christine Nava Moulthrop, Sheri Odom, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Heather Stalker, Luman Wadhams, John Warner

In-Hand
GN 2-YR GELDING
1. LVM FULL REGALIA, Eric & Jessica Balsis
2. ANCIENT ORACLE, Tara Farm LLC
3. NRMF JIM BEAM, Spencer Pilot
4. LEDYARD ROMANTIC GESTURE, Ledyard Company LLC
5. CFE TEL AVIV, 3 Sisters Partnership
6. DRAGONSMEADE KINDRED, Dragonsmeade

GN 2-YR MARE
1. DSD RIHANNA, David L & Stephanie Draper
2. KING-E QUEEN-B, King-E Stables Inc Terry D King
3. AKIRA EMBELLISHED, Leslie Arnould

GN 2-YR STALLION
1. QUEEN'S SEBASTIAN, Erin Kelley
2. TW'S GRAND COMMAND, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems

GN 3-YR GELDING
1. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Ruthann P Peterson Survivors Trust Dated 7/18/07

GN 3-YR MARE
1. VVM ANOTHER DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. MERRIEHILL MALEFICENT, GCH, Merriehill Farm Inc
3. PLAYMOR WITH SPARKLES, Emily Torrez
4. LEDYARD ALL THE RAGE, Ledyard Company LLC
5. NEWMONT'S TIMELESS JOY, Walter & Margaret Gladstone
6. FREEDOM RUN LEVERAGE, Rebecca VanDeusen
7. WGF JUST KIDDIN', Anita & Jeff Fancsali

GN 3-YR STALLION
1. LEDGEFIELDS JAGGED EDGE, Grace Steere
2. TREBLE'S CHROME PLATED, Lynn C & James D Miller
3. CLAYHILL DILLINGER, Holly Linden
4. ECS MADE YOU TENSE, Aaron Fisher

GN 4-YR GELDING
1. DIRECT EFFECT, George Schott
2. CRUSHIN' IT, Tayler Walters Esquire Farms LLC
3. HVK OH MY, Herbert Kohler
4. MORENGO SS, Tamara Moravec

GN 4-YR STALLION
1. AKIRA DERRINGER, GCH, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
2. EKL SHAKE IT OFF, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

GN 5 & OVER GELDING
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, GCH, Lora Lyons
2. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Daisy Beisler
3. SARALIN IN TOUCH, GCH, Erica Anne Dorwart Trust as Amended and Restated
4. VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
5. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

GN 5 & OVER STALLION
1. TREBLE'S FACEBOOK, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer & Sean & Lisa Norris
2. TRSW LOOKIE HERE, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Rutledge

GN FIVE-YEAR OLD & OLDER MARE
1. LITTLE BLACK DRESS GCH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
2. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship

GN GELDING AM FINALS
1. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley
2. HUR'S IMPERATOR, Jane Thompson
3. JRH AFTER MIDNIGHT, Lacey Wright
4. CIMI'S AVANT GARDE, GCH, Casey Stein
5. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm
6. LEGACY'S ATLANTIS, Eva & Jeffrey Baker
7. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, CH, Taylor Hudson

GN MARE AM FINALS
1. CYAN STAR COUNTESS, Cyan Star Morgans
2. UVM UMBRA, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
3. MORGAN VALLEY EYES ON YOU, Elizabeth Ramsey
4. SSLLC SET ME IN MOTION, Kathy Kyler

GN STALLION AM FINALS
1. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz
2. WINTER MOON GHOST, Jeanne Masters
3. TW'S GRAND COMMAND, Judith Dodd & Timothy Weems

GN YEARLING COLT
1. HVK SUMMER NIGHT, Kohler Stables
2. TOMERI ROYAL ATTIRE, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. TDM STEEL THE MOMENT, Francine Bretschneider
4. RJMF HOT DANN, Jean Morgan

GN YEARLING FILLY
1. RPS COMPLETE CHAOS, Wireless Valley Farms LLC
2. TOMERI ANTOINETTE, John B Dietz & Nancy Caldwell
3. MJS UNREAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
4. DRAGONSMEADE MOMENTO, Dragonsmeade
5. ARCOLA'S VALERIA, Arcola Farm

GN YEARLING GELDING
1. CONFIDENTIAL, Five O Farm Tim, Bonnie & Britni Olsen
2. VALERIAS ELECTRIC FEEL, Valeria Morgans LLC
3. DRAGON RAGE, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
4. PRAIRIE HILL SOCRATES, Aimee Lanter

WC FUT IN-HAND 2-YR GELDING
1. ANCIENT ORACLE, Tara Farm LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE KINDRED, Dragonsmeade
3. LVM FULL REGALIA, Eric & Jessica Balsis
4. NRMF JIM BEAM, Spencer Pilot
5. LEDYARD ROMANTIC GESTURE, Ledyard Company LLC
6. CFE TEL AVIV, 3 Sisters Partnership

WC FUT IN-HAND 2-YR MARE
1. KING-E QUEEN-B, King-E Stables Inc Terry D King
2. DSD RIHANNA, David L & Stephanie Draper
3. AKIRA EMBELLISHED, Leslie Arnould

WC FUT IN-HAND 2-YR STALLION
1. QUEEN'S SEBASTIAN, Erin Kelley
2. LEDYARD THE REBEL, Robert Severino

WC FUT IN-HAND YEARLING COLT
1. TOMERI ROYAL ATTIRE, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. HVK SUMMER NIGHT, Kohler Stables
3. TDM STEEL THE MOMENT, Francine Bretschneider
4. RJMF HOT DANN, Jean Morgan

WC FUT IN-HAND YEARLING FILLY
1. TOMERI ANTOINETTE, John B Dietz & Nancy Caldwell
2. ARCOLA'S MADELIENE, Arcola Farm
3. RPS COMPLETE CHAOS, Wireless Valley Farms LLC
4. DRAGONSMEADE MOMENTO, Dragonsmeade
5. MJS UNREAL, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
6. GULFWIND COCO MAYA, Paul & Evelyn McKnight
7. DBL F SOCIAL BUTTERFLY, Felicia & Frank Schlemmer & Sean & Lisa Norris

WC FUT IN-HAND YEARLING GELDING
1. CONFIDENTIAL, Five O Farm Tim, Bonnie & Britni Olsen
2. VALERIAS ELECTRIC FEEL, Valeria Morgans LLC
3. DRAGON RAGE, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

WC GELDING
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, GCH, Lora Lyons
2. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Daisy Beisler

WC JR GELDING
1. LVM FULL REGALIA, Eric & Jessica Balsis
2. ANCIENT ORACLE, Tara Farm LLC

WC JR MARE
1. RPS COMPLETE CHAOS, Wireless Valley Farms LLC
2. TOMERI ANTOINETTE, John B Dietz & Nancy Caldwell

WC JR STALLION
1. QUEEN'S SEBASTIAN, Erin Kelley
2. HVK SUMMER NIGHT, Kohler Stables

WC MARE
1. VVM ANOTHER DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. MERRIEHILL MALEFICENT, GCH, Merriehill Farm Inc

WC SENIOR GELDING
1. FCM PRINCE OF ROCK N ROLL, GCH, Lora Lyons
2. INDIAN CREEK COOL BREES, Daisy Beisler

WC SENIOR MARE
1. VVM ANOTHER DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. MERRIEHILL MALEFICENT, GCH, Merriehill Farm Inc

WC SENIOR STALLION
1. LEDGEFIELDS JAGGED EDGE, Grace Steere
2. AKIRA DERRINGER, GCH, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC

WC STALLION
1. QUEEN'S SEBASTIAN, Erin Kelley
2. LEDGEFIELDS JAGGED EDGE, Grace Steere