Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Pleasure Driving

October 12th, 2019

Dates: October 12-19, 2019
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Cheri Barber, Terry Jones Brennan, Cristal Brumbaugh, Nicole Cable, Mike Carpenter, Abby Cosenza, Michael Craghead, Bret Day, Susi Day, Lisa Hillmer, Coby Holowacz, Natalie Lamping, Melissa Moore, Christine Nava Moulthrop, Sheri Odom, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Heather Stalker, Luman Wadhams, John Warner

Pleasure Driving
GN PL DRIV 2-YR
1. VL ENTER THE DRAGON, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. SLR PORTRAIT BY MOONLIGHT, Michael & Sue Ewens
3. GAME OF LOVE, Lynn Peeples LLC

GN PL DRIV 3-YR
1. VVM ANOTHER DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. LAING HILL UNCLE JAKE, Albert Garner
3. GRADELL NOBLE SURPRISE, Elizabeth & Amanda Poirier
4. FAR AND AWAY, Janie Denning
5. EKL VIVACIOUS, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
6. EKL HOW DO I LOOK, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp
7. HEATED DISCUSSION, Anne Puffer

GN PL DRIV 4-YR MARE
1. I BEG TO DIFFER, Paula Messier
2. LATOURS ASPIRATION, Christy Walter & Jeff Crocker

GN PL DRIV 4-YR S/G
1. DRAGONSMEADE SPECTRE, Dragonsmeade
2. CRUSHIN' IT, Tayler Walters Esquire Farms LLC
3. AKIRA DERRINGER, GCH, Red River Valley Enterprises LLC
4. DANTREE DIM THE LIGHTS, Roxanne Rogers
5. HE'S DA VINCI'S CODE, Sheryl Bartolucci
6. HVK OH MY, Herbert Kohler
7. PATCHWORK MR BENZ, Janet & Eugene L Siddle

GN PL DRIV AM
1. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Lexie Ellsworth
2. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
3. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, CH, Michelle Harders
4. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
5. CBMF UPRISING, CH, CAL III Horses LLC
6. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, CH, Anita & Jeff Fancsali

GN PL DRIV AM GENTLEMEN
1. BELLEROPHON, GCH, Steven Handy
2. TOMERI THE REGALEST, CH, Renee McLean
3. CBMF UPRISING, CH, CAL III Horses LLC
4. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Emily Rhodes
5. JDS GAMEPIECE, Anne & Glenn Winograd
6. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, CH, Anita & Jeff Fancsali

GN PL DRIV AM LADIES
1. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
2. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
3. SPOT ON, Julie Christopher
4. CKH BIG TALKER, Stephen Toth
5. HAE CYCLONE, Rebecca Kwedar

GN PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. CBMF FEARLESS, John & Nancy Hendricks
2. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens
3. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, CH, Michelle Harders
4. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, CH, Karla H Cortelyou Trust
5. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, GCH, Kathy & William Papola
6. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm
7. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, CH, Deborah Hamilton

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Albert Garner
2. TOMERI SWINGTIME, GCH, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Aimee Spellman

GN PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. DIVERSIFY, CH, Emily Torrez
2. FRF ORION, Turner Family Trust 8-4-2010
3. EF ILLUMINATION IN MOTION, Collin Kimple
4. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Leah Tarnacki & Bill Tarnacki

GN PL DRIV LADIES GELDING
1. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Lexie Ellsworth
2. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. VALLEY ACRES WHO DAT, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
4. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
5. MEM PRIME TIME, Taylor Toth & Kathi Hummel
6. HAE CYCLONE, Rebecca Kwedar
7. SPOT ON, Julie Christopher

GN PL DRIV LADIES MARE
1. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm
2. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe

GN PL DRIV MARE
1. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship
2. BELL BOTTOM BLUES, King-E Stables Inc Terry D King
3. CONCORDIA, Chris & Janet Morris

GN PL DRIV S/G
1. BAZINGA, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. MLF DYNAMIC, CH, Debora Kindsfater
3. MEM PRIME TIME, Taylor Toth & Kathi Hummel
4. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Julie Rohrer
5. R'SURENE KANTAMOS, R'Surene Morgan Farm
6. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, CH, Anita & Jeff Fancsali

GN PL DRIV YOUTH FINALS
1. DIVERSIFY, CH, Emily Torrez
2. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Spencer Shample
3. MWA THE MAN IS IN TOWN, Emily Rhodes
4. ALEXANDER MCQUEEN, GCH, Megan Buckley
5. INTENSE, CH, Glitter Farms, LLC
6. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Aimee Spellman
7. COOL WHIP, Victoria Walz
8. FRF ORION, Turner Family Trust 8-4-2010

WC FUT PL DRIV 2-YR
1. STONEY POINT CIMARRON, Stoney Point Morgans
2. DRAGONSMEADE DULY NOTED, Dragonsmeade
3. MERRIEHILL SHOOTING STAR, Merriehill Farm Inc
4. CTM FAST AND FURIOUS, Kevin D Worsley Susan L McCullough
5. LEDYARD ROMANTIC GESTURE, Ledyard Company LLC
6. GRADELLS HOME RUN, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
7. RADICAL ATOMIC FORCE, Millstone Morgans
8. CFE TEL AVIV, 3 Sisters Partnership

WC FUT PL DRIV 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE PROVENANCE, Erin Hudy
2. INDIANCREEK SEAHORSE SAM, Fairwind Farm LLC
3. WHITEMUD SHIMMER, Ledyard Company LLC
4. LAING HILL UNCLE JAKE, Albert Garner
5. MERRIEHILL MALEFICENT, GCH, Merriehill Farm Inc
6. GRADELL NOBLE SURPRISE, Elizabeth & Amanda Poirier
7. LEDYARD ALL THE RAGE, Ledyard Company LLC
8. NRMF BELLA'S DANCER, Ruthann P Peterson Survivors Trust Dated 7/18/07
9. EKL VIVACIOUS, Ella Herschak & Marie Ericksson
10. LENINGRAD, Stacy Hennessy

WC PL DRIV
1. BAZINGA, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. INDIAN CREEK MAJOR FINNEY, Spencer Shample
3. PRIVATE EYES, Elizabeth Blankenship
4. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Julie Rohrer

WC PL DRIV 2-YR
1. VL ENTER THE DRAGON, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. STONEY POINT CIMARRON, Stoney Point Morgans
3. SLR PORTRAIT BY MOONLIGHT, Michael & Sue Ewens
4. GRADELLS HOME RUN, Linda McDonald & Casey McDonald Douglass
5. MERRIEHILL SHOOTING STAR, Merriehill Farm Inc
6. CTM FAST AND FURIOUS, Kevin D Worsley Susan L McCullough
7. CFE TEL AVIV, 3 Sisters Partnership

WC PL DRIV 3-YR
1. VVM ANOTHER DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. LAING HILL UNCLE JAKE, Albert Garner
3. WHITEMUD SHIMMER, Ledyard Company LLC
4. FAR AND AWAY, Janie Denning
5. HEATED DISCUSSION, Anne Puffer

WC PL DRIV 4-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE SPECTRE, Dragonsmeade
2. CRUSHIN' IT, Tayler Walters Esquire Farms LLC
3. I BEG TO DIFFER, Paula Messier
4. DANTREE DIM THE LIGHTS, Roxanne Rogers
5. HVK OH MY, Herbert Kohler

WC PL DRIV AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE VENDOME, Dragonsmeade
2. ACORN RIDGE IOWA HAWKEYE, Silicon Valley Ranch LLC
3. BELLEROPHON, GCH, Steven Handy
4. CINGATE HOT SHOT, Lexie Ellsworth
5. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, CH, Michelle Harders
6. CBMF UPRISING, CH, CAL III Horses LLC
7. EQUINOX VORACIOUS, Emily Rhodes

WC PL DRIV AM MASTERS
1. LC EL MATADOR, Michael & Sue Ewens
2. CBMF FEARLESS, John & Nancy Hendricks
3. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, CH, Michelle Harders
4. GRAYCLIFF RAM JAM TONY, CH, Karla H Cortelyou Trust
5. MERRIEHILL HOME STRETCH, GCH, Kathy & William Papola
6. DRAGONSMEADE MIGHTY QUINN, CH, Deborah Hamilton

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. SPRINGMILL SPLISH SPLASH, Albert Garner
2. TOMERI SWINGTIME, GCH, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. AMHF BLACK MAGIC, Aimee Spellman

WC PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. FRF ORION, Turner Family Trust 8-4-2010
2. OVT SPACE COWBOY, Leah Tarnacki & Bill Tarnacki
3. EF ILLUMINATION IN MOTION, Collin Kimple
4. DIVERSIFY, CH, Emily Torrez

WC PL DRIV LADIES
1. PLAYMORS PRINZ OF BELLAIR, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. QUEENS JIM DANDY, Elizabeth Hedlund-Poirier
3. INDIAN CREEK MASTERMIND, Lexie Ellsworth
4. MEM PRIME TIME, Taylor Toth & Kathi Hummel
5. RWJ DOLCE, Meredith & Michael Wolfe
6. INIMITABLE, Woodpecker Farm