Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Park Harness

October 12th, 2019

Dates: October 12-19, 2019
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Cheri Barber, Terry Jones Brennan, Cristal Brumbaugh, Nicole Cable, Mike Carpenter, Abby Cosenza, Michael Craghead, Bret Day, Susi Day, Lisa Hillmer, Coby Holowacz, Natalie Lamping, Melissa Moore, Christine Nava Moulthrop, Sheri Odom, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Heather Stalker, Luman Wadhams, John Warner

Park Harness
GN PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. LEDYARD REPUNZEL, Ledyard Company LLC

GN PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. WINSOME HILLS COOLCHATTER, Cathy Tosto
2. FP NOBLE REALIZATION, Sara Peterson
3. CLAYHILL DILLINGER, Holly Linden
4. WGF DANCING WITH FIRE, Anita & Jeff Fancsali

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR MARE & GELDING
1. BORN TO BE AWESOME, Paul Plank

GN PARK HARNESS 4-YR STALLION
1. HOLLYWOOD STEVE MCQUEEN, Hollywood Morgans
2. CHERRYDALE CASANOVA, Robin Herrick

GN PARK HARNESS AM
1. DRESSED UP, GCH, Donegal Hills Farm
2. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Peggy & Philip Alderman
3. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart
4. HVK TOP MAN, Stacey Ferguson

GN PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. SSLLC IRONMAN, Michael & Sara Foy
2. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Forest Nealon
3. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, George Fayad
4. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley
5. FIREWIND KAKEWALK, Paul & Joy Scala
6. BRMF FEARLESS, Jane Thompson
7. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes
8. MIZ MASTERPIECE, Linda Sheridan

GN PARK HARNESS JR EXH 17 & UNDER
1. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley
2. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Craig & Kathi Hummel
3. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES GELDING
1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, GCH, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Dragonsmeade
3. SSLLC IRONMAN, Michael & Sara Foy
4. VDM INTENSE, Denise Steinhauer

GN PARK HARNESS LADIES MARE
1. TOMERI SYMPHONY, GCH, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. SLB GORDON GIRL, Sheryl Bartolucci
3. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler

GN PARK HARNESS MARE & GELDING
1. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, CH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
2. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler
3. EKL SOPHISTICATED LADY, Linda Sheridan

GN PARK HARNESS STALLION
1. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC
2. HVK TOP MAN, Stacey Ferguson

GN PARK HARNESS YOUTH FINALS
1. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Kerrianne Adamek
2. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes
3. MEM FIRST BELL, Susie Kleines

WC FUT PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. SARDE'S SPITFIRE, Roxanne Sardelli Greenway
2. NEWMONT'S GET REAL, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord
3. LEDGEFIELDS JAGGED EDGE, Grace Steere
4. NEWMONT'S PEPPERMINT PATI, Robert Morgan

WC FUT PARK HARNESS-2-YR
1. GET OUT, William Goebig, Jr Dwayne Knowles
2. LATE NIGHT DECISION, John & Patricia Huse Family
3. THE LADY IN BLUE, Donegal Hills Farm
4. LEDYARD THE REBEL, Robert Severino
5. OLD SCHOOL GROOVE, Stacy Hennessy
6. LEDYARD ENDLESS RESERVES, Ledyard Company LLC

WC PARK HARNESS
1. DRESSED UP, GCH, Donegal Hills Farm
2. SSLLC VANTAGE POINT, Dragonsmeade
3. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, CH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
4. FIELDCRESTCAPTAINECLECTIC, The Stables of Fieldcrest LLC

WC PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. LEDYARD REPUNZEL, Ledyard Company LLC
2. LEDYARD THE REBEL, Robert Severino
3. LATE NIGHT DECISION, John & Patricia Huse Family

WC PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. WINSOME HILLS COOLCHATTER, Cathy Tosto
2. SARDE'S SPITFIRE, Roxanne Sardelli Greenway
3. NEWMONT'S GET REAL, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord
4. FP NOBLE REALIZATION, Sara Peterson
5. WGF DANCING WITH FIRE, Anita & Jeff Fancsali

WC PARK HARNESS 4-YR
1. HOLLYWOOD STEVE MCQUEEN, Hollywood Morgans

WC PARK HARNESS AM
1. GRAYCLIFF TONY HAWK, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart

WC PARK HARNESS AM MASTERS
1. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, Forest Nealon
2. SSLLC IRONMAN, Michael & Sara Foy
3. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, George Fayad
4. BRMF FEARLESS, Jane Thompson
5. MIZ MASTERPIECE, Linda Sheridan
6. SUPERBAD, GCH, Malcolm & Janice Rhodes

WC PARK HARNESS JR EXH
1. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley
2. ARBORIA AWESOME AGAIN, Craig & Kathi Hummel
3. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

WC PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. SPRINGMILL SUPERSTITION, GCH, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. TOMERI SYMPHONY, GCH, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. SLB GORDON GIRL, Sheryl Bartolucci
4. GI JANE, Montjoy Kugeler
5. VDM INTENSE, Denise Steinhauer