Show Results

Grand National & World Championship Morgan Horse Show®-Park Saddle

October 12th, 2019

Dates: October 12-19, 2019
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Judges: Cheri Barber, Terry Jones Brennan, Cristal Brumbaugh, Nicole Cable, Mike Carpenter, Abby Cosenza, Michael Craghead, Bret Day, Susi Day, Lisa Hillmer, Coby Holowacz, Natalie Lamping, Melissa Moore, Christine Nava Moulthrop, Sheri Odom, Fatima Pawlenko-Kranz, Heather Stalker, Luman Wadhams, John Warner

Park Saddle
GN PARK SADDLE
1. CAROL DAWSON, CH, Holly Johnson
2. SLB VALEDICTORIAN, GCH, Stanton & Susan Longenecker
3. LIQUID ASSETS, George Schott
4. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Kurt & Teri Rumens
5. EKL SHAKEDOWN, Alicia Owens

GN PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. BGMF MERCEDES, Eden Greer

GN PARK SADDLE 4-YR
1. SENSATIONALIST, Cindy Mugnier
2. CHERRYDALE CASANOVA, Robin Herrick
3. LEDYARD BOMBSHELL, Good Morgan LLC
4. HPW STAR BOY, Sandra Ferrera
5. EKL SHAKE IT OFF, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa Rumens

GN PARK SADDLE AM
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO, GCH, Leslie Rainbolt-Forbes
2. QUEEN'S PRIVATE PARTY, Queens River Farm Inc
3. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart
4. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, CH, Kobylar Morgans LLC
5. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
6. CHERRYDALE CASABLANCA, Nina Errington
7. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership
8. RDF BELLARINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
9. JAKE RYAN, CH, Dawn Montgomery

GN PARK SADDLE AM MASTERS
1. AS PREDICTED, GCH, Mary Golota
2. WINDING PETER PIPER, Queens River Farm Inc
3. EKL SOPHISTICATED LADY, Linda Sheridan

GN PARK SADDLE JR EXH 15 & UNDER
1. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Richard Boule
2. CBMF STEALTH, Jennifer Hazen
3. ZWEE, Morgan Wolin
4. ARBORIA ARION, GCH, Gina Kiley
5. ARCHANGEL, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira

GN PARK SADDLE JR EXH 16 & 17
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Sarah Hecht
2. TRE SOMEDAY, Marisa & Alexa Rahman
3. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Kim & Kayla Briskey
4. MEM FIRST BELL, Susie Kleines
5. BEARS BOOGIEBEAR, Gary Raymond & Kaitlyn Jackson

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES GELDING
1. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
3. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
4. LEDGEFIELDS SOVEREIGN SON, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
5. ATWOOD EARL OF ESSEX, Britni Olsen-Kovalenko

GN PARK SADDLE LADIES MARE
1. GET SMART, GCH, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord
2. JDS SWEET SPICE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

GN PARK SADDLE YOUTH
1. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Kerrianne Adamek
2. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. LC AMAZING SPIDERMAN, George Fayad
4. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen
5. TRSW LOOKIE HERE, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Rutledge
6. ARCHANGEL, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira
7. MIDSHIPMAN, Diane Kleinecke

WC FUT PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE ELTANIN, George Schott
2. NEWMONT'S TIMELESS JOY, Walter & Margaret Gladstone

WC PARK SADDLE
1. CAROL DAWSON, CH, Holly Johnson
2. SLB VALEDICTORIAN, GCH, Stanton & Susan Longenecker
3. LIQUID ASSETS, George Schott
4. FCM NO BOUNDARIES, Kurt & Teri Rumens
5. NANTON'S REVOLUTION, CH, Kobylar Morgans LLC

WC PARK SADDLE 3-YR
1. DRAGONSMEADE ELTANIN, George Schott
2. BGMF MERCEDES, Eden Greer

WC PARK SADDLE 4-YR
1. CHERRYDALE CASANOVA, Robin Herrick
2. SENSATIONALIST, Cindy Mugnier
3. LEDYARD BOMBSHELL, Good Morgan LLC

WC PARK SADDLE AM
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO, GCH, Leslie Rainbolt-Forbes
2. HVK BRASS RING, Darcy Stewart
3. NITTANYS BOOGIE TIME, Marcie P & Philip M Eaton
4. QUEEN'S PRIVATE PARTY, Queens River Farm Inc
5. RDF BELLARINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
6. CBMF NO LIMITS, No Limits Partnership
7. CHERRYDALE CASABLANCA, Nina Errington
8. JAKE RYAN, CH, Dawn Montgomery

WC PARK SADDLE AM MASTERS
1. WINDING PETER PIPER, Queens River Farm Inc
2. AS PREDICTED, GCH, Mary Golota
3. EKL SOPHISTICATED LADY, Linda Sheridan

WC PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE WELL PLAYED, Sarah Hecht
2. VIVRE L'AMOUR, Richard Boule
3. DRAGONSMEADE ONYX, Kim & Kayla Briskey
4. CBMF STEALTH, Jennifer Hazen
5. TRE SOMEDAY, Marisa & Alexa Rahman
6. MEM FIRST BELL, Susie Kleines
7. ARCHANGEL, Joao Fernandes Claudio Luis Moreira

WC PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. GET SMART, GCH, Allyson Wandtke & Cindy Nord
2. MANHATTAN SUNRISE, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
3. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. LEDGEFIELDS SOVEREIGN SON, Ron & Kirsten Johnson
5. ATWOOD EARL OF ESSEX, Britni Olsen-Kovalenko

WC PARK SADDLE YOUTH
1. CEDAR CREEK FLAMBEAU, GCH, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. PLAYMOR'S I'M A STAR TOO, Kerrianne Adamek
3. RYAN'S VALENTINO, Mary Jensen
4. TRSW LOOKIE HERE, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Rutledge
5. MIDSHIPMAN, Diane Kleinecke